Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Karnataka on June 27–28
Vice-President to Attend 517th Birth Anniversary Celebrations of Nadaprabhu Sri Kempegowda in Bengaluru
26 JUN 2026 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will be on a two-day visit to Karnataka from June 27 to 28, 2026.
On June 27, 2026, the Vice-President will attend the 517th Birth Anniversary Celebrations of Nadaprabhu Sri Kempegowda in Bengaluru.
On June 28, 2026, the Vice-President will participate in the Nasha Mukt Bharat Conclave, organised as part of the Foundation Day of the Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences (RGUHS) and the International Day Against Drug Abuse and Illicit Trafficking programme in Bengaluru.

उपराष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
उपराष्ट्रपती सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन 27-28 जून रोजी कर्नाटकचा दौरा करणार
उपराष्ट्रपती बंगळुरू येथे नादप्रभू श्री केंपेगौडा यांच्या 517व्या जयंती सोहळ्यामध्ये होणार सहभागी
26 JUN 2026 1:49PM by PIB Mumbai
उपराष्ट्रपती सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन 27 व 28 जून 2026 रोजी कर्नाटकचा दोन दिवसांचा दौरा करणार आहेत.
27 जून 2026 रोजी उपराष्ट्रपती बंगळुरू येथे नादप्रभू श्री केंपेगौडा यांच्या 517व्या जयंती सोहळ्यामध्ये सहभागी होतील.
28 जून 2026 रोजी उपराष्ट्रपती बंगळुरू येथे राजीव गांधी आरोग्य विज्ञान विद्यापीठाच्या स्थापना दिनाचा एक भाग म्हणून आयोजित 'नशा मुक्त भारत परिसंवादात’ तसेच 'आंतरराष्ट्रीय अमली पदार्थ आणि अवैध तस्करी विरोधी दिन' कार्यक्रमातही सहभागी होतील.