Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Karnataka on June 27–28
Vice-President to Attend 517th Birth Anniversary Celebrations of Nadaprabhu Sri Kempegowda in Bengaluru
26 JUN 2026 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will be on a two-day visit to Karnataka from June 27 to 28, 2026.
On June 27, 2026, the Vice-President will attend the 517th Birth Anniversary Celebrations of Nadaprabhu Sri Kempegowda in Bengaluru.
On June 28, 2026, the Vice-President will participate in the Nasha Mukt Bharat Conclave, organised as part of the Foundation Day of the Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences (RGUHS) and the International Day Against Drug Abuse and Illicit Trafficking programme in Bengaluru.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन 27-28 जून को कर्नाटक का दौरा करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति बेंगलुरु में नादप्रभु श्री केम्पेगौड़ा की 517वीं जयंती समारोह में शामिल होंगे
26 JUN 2026 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन 27 से 28 जून, 2026 तक दो दिवसीय कर्नाटक दौरे पर रहेंगे।
27 जून, 2026 को उपराष्ट्रपति बेंगलुरु में नादप्रभु श्री केम्पेगौड़ा की 517वीं जयंती समारोह में शामिल होंगे।
28 जून, 2026 को उपराष्ट्रपति बेंगलुरु में राजीव गांधी स्वास्थ्य विज्ञान विश्वविद्यालय (RGUHS) के स्थापना दिवस और मादक द्रव्यों के दुरुपयोग और अवैध तस्करी के खिलाफ अंतरराष्ट्रीय दिवस कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत आयोजित नशा मुक्त भारत सम्मेलन में भाग लेंगे।