Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Karnataka on June 27–28
Vice-President to Attend 517th Birth Anniversary Celebrations of Nadaprabhu Sri Kempegowda in Bengaluru
26 JUN 2026 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will be on a two-day visit to Karnataka from June 27 to 28, 2026.
On June 27, 2026, the Vice-President will attend the 517th Birth Anniversary Celebrations of Nadaprabhu Sri Kempegowda in Bengaluru.
On June 28, 2026, the Vice-President will participate in the Nasha Mukt Bharat Conclave, organised as part of the Foundation Day of the Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences (RGUHS) and the International Day Against Drug Abuse and Illicit Trafficking programme in Bengaluru.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
ஜூன் 27, 28 ஆம் தேதிகளில் குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு சி.பி. ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் கர்நாடகாவுக்குப் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
26 JUN 2026 1:49PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு சி.பி. ராதாகிருஷ்ணன், 2026 ஜூன் 27, 28 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் கர்நாடகாவில் பயணம் மேற்கொண்டு பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் பங்கேற்கிறார். 2026 ஜூன் 27 அன்று, பெங்களூருவில் நடைபெறும் நாடபிரபு ஸ்ரீ கெம்பேகவுடாவின் 517-வது பிறந்தநாள் விழாவில் குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் கலந்துகொள்கிறார்.
2026 ஜூன் 28 அன்று, பெங்களூருவில் உள்ள ராஜீவ் காந்தி சுகாதார அறிவியல் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் நிறுவன நாள் விழாவிலும், போதைப்பொருள் எதிர்ப்பு தினத்தையொட்டி ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள மாநாட்டிலும் குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் பங்கேற்கவுள்ளார்.