UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
27 JUN 2026 10:43AM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 07/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 27th June, 2026 to 17th July, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

یو پی ایس سی
حکومتِ ہند میں مختلف عہدوں پر براہِ راست بھرتی
27 JUN 2026 10:43AM by PIB Delhi
یو پی ایس سی نے حکومت ہند میں مختلف عہدوں پر براہ راست بھرتی کے لیے اہل امیدواروں سے درخواستیں طلب کی ہیں۔
2. تفصیلی اشتہار نمبر ۔ 07/2026، امیدواروں کو دی گئی ہدایات کے ساتھ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsc.gov.in پر اپ لوڈ کیا گیا ہے۔ دلچسپی رکھنے والے امیدوار آن لائن بھرتی کی درخواست کے پورٹل https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/کے ذریعے 27 جون 2026 سے 17 جولائی 2026 تک درخواست دے سکتے ہیں ۔
1. امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اس میں مذکور تفصیلی ہدایات پر عمل کریں۔