UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
27 JUN 2026 10:43AM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 07/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 27th June, 2026 to 17th July, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती
27 JUN 2026 10:43AM by PIB Delhi
यूपीएससी ने भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों से आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं।
2. विस्तृत विज्ञापन संख्या 07/2026, उम्मीदवारों के लिए निर्देशों सहित, आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड कर दिया गया है। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार 27 जून, 2026 से 17 जुलाई, 2026 तक ऑनलाइन भर्ती आवेदन पोर्टल https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ के माध्यम से आवेदन कर सकते हैं ।
3. उम्मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे उसमें उल्लिखित विस्तृत निर्देशों का पालन करें।