UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
27 JUN 2026 10:43AM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 07/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 27th June, 2026 to 17th July, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
ભારત સરકારમાં વિવિધ જગ્યાઓ પર સીધી ભરતી
27 JUN 2026 10:43AM by PIB Ahmedabad
યુપીએસસી ભારત સરકારમાં વિવિધ જગ્યાઓ પર સીધી ભરતી માટે લાયક ઉમેદવારો પાસેથી અરજીઓ મંગાવે છે.
2. વિગતવાર જાહેરાત નં. 07/2026 અને ઉમેદવારો માટેની સૂચનાઓ કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ https://upsc.gov.in પર અપલોડ કરવામાં આવી છે. રસ ધરાવતા ઉમેદવારો 27 જૂન, 2026 થી 17 જુલાઈ, 2026 સુધી ઓનલાઈન ભરતી અરજી પોર્ટલ https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ દ્વારા અરજી કરી શકે છે.
3. ઉમેદવારો તેમાં આપેલી વિગતવાર સૂચનાઓનું યોગ્ય રીતે પાલન કરે.