Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on India seeking to place the Global South at the centre of global energy future
27 JUN 2026 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Union Minister Shri Manohar Lal Khattar, on India seeking to place the Global South at the centre of a secure, resilient, equitable and sustainable global energy future. "He highlights India's belief that resilient energy systems are built not only through strong domestic policies but also through stronger international partnerships", Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
As India takes up the BRICS Chairship in 2026, Union Minister Shri @mlkhattar writes that India seeks to place the Global South at the centre of a secure, resilient, equitable and sustainable global energy future.
He highlights India's belief that resilient energy systems are built not only through strong domestic policies but also through stronger international partnerships.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક લેખ શેર કર્યો જેમાં જણાવ્યું છે કે ભારત ગ્લોબલ સાઉથને સુરક્ષિત, મજબૂત, ન્યાયી અને ટકાઉ વૈશ્વિક ઉર્જા ભવિષ્યના કેન્દ્રમાં રાખવા માંગે છે
27 JUN 2026 1:27PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી મનોહર લાલ ખટ્ટરનો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે. લેખમાં જણાવાયું છે કે ભારત ગ્લોબલ સાઉથને સુરક્ષિત, મજબૂત, ન્યાયી અને ટકાઉ વૈશ્વિક ઉર્જા ભવિષ્યના કેન્દ્રમાં રાખવા માંગે છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, "તેમણે ભારતના વિશ્વાસ પર ભાર મૂક્યો કે મજબૂત ઉર્જા પ્રણાલીઓ માત્ર મજબૂત સ્થાનિક નીતિઓ પર જ નહીં, પરંતુ મજબૂત આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય ભાગીદારી પર પણ બને છે."
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
ભારત 2026માં BRICSની અધ્યક્ષતા સંભાળતાં કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @mlkhattar લખ્યું કે ભારત ગ્લોબલ સાઉથને સુરક્ષિત, મજબૂત, ન્યાયી અને ટકાઉ વૈશ્વિક ઉર્જા ભવિષ્યના કેન્દ્રમાં રાખવા માંગે છે.
તેમણે ભારતના વિશ્વાસ પર ભાર મૂક્યો કે મજબૂત ઉર્જા પ્રણાલીઓ માત્ર મજબૂત સ્થાનિક નીતિઓ પર જ નહીં પરંતુ મજબૂત આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય ભાગીદારી પર પણ બને છે.