PIB Backgrounder
The Digital India
11 Years of Transformation
27 JUN 2026 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Digital India Programme has shaped how citizens connect, learn, transact, and access public services across the country. Over the past 11 years, India has built one of the world’s largest Digital Public Infrastructure ecosystems at scale. Digital platforms have expanded healthcare, education, skilling, agriculture, and welfare access, especially in rural and underserved regions. India has also emerged as a global leader in digital payments and digital governance innovation. With India Stack now reaching multiple countries, Digital India is strengthening India’s global leadership in inclusive, citizen-centric, and technology-driven development.
The Evolution of Digital India
The Digital India Programme completes 11 years on 1 July 2026, marking a major milestone in India’s digital transformation journey. Before 2015, public services often meant long queues, paperwork, and limited connectivity. Digital India helped bridge the digital divide by expanding internet access and bringing services online. It strengthened digital governance and made services faster, transparent, and more accessible. Millions now use digital platforms for healthcare, education, banking, and welfare delivery. Government investments in digital infrastructure improved connectivity across rural and urban India. The programme also promoted the democratisation of digital technologies through affordable internet and digital access at population scale.
Over the last decade, Digital India has become the foundation of India’s digital economy and Digital Public Infrastructure. India now leads global real-time digital payments, with UPI handling nearly 49% of worldwide transaction volume. The digital economy contributes nearly 12–14% of India’s GDP. It is expected to contribute around one-fifth over the next decade. Digital India accelerated innovation, startup growth, and technology adoption across sectors. It also strengthened India’s capabilities in Artificial Intelligence, cloud computing, and cybersecurity. As India moves towards Viksit Bharat 2047, Digital India continues driving inclusive growth, technological self-reliance, and citizen empowerment nationwide.
The Nine Pillars of Digital India
The Digital India Programme was built around 9 pillars to provide a unified framework to expand digital access and foster innovation.
Pillar 1: Broadband Highways
Mobile connectivity is critical for bridging the digital divide nationwide. Under BharatNet-1 and BharatNet-2, a target was set to connect more than 2.22 lakh Gram Panchayats across the country. As of Jan 2026, around 2.15 lakh Gram Panchayats i.e. nearly 97% have been connected, with close to 7 lakh Km of optical fiber cable laid nationwide. This has significantly strengthened e-governance, digital payments, online education, telemedicine, and local entrepreneurship in rural India.
Pillar 2: Universal Access to Mobile Connectivity
Reliable broadband is essential for digital governance and inclusive economic growth. The broadband Internet subscriber base increased to 106.58 Cr. at the end of March 2026. This strengthened reliable last-mile digital connectivity across rural India.
Pillar 3: Public Internet Access Programme
Accessible digital centres help citizens access services near their homes. More than 6.5 lakh Common Service Centres and 1.6 lakh post offices now deliver digital services. These centres provide e-governance, banking, and citizen services in rural and underserved regions.
Pillar 4: e-Governance: Reforming Government through Technology
Designed to deliver services electronically, e-Governance promotes paperless, integrated, and public-centric administration. Today, platforms such as DigiLocker and the National Single Sign-On ecosystem enable seamless access to certificates, applications, payments, and public services, reducing paperwork while improving ease of living.
Pillar 5: e-Kranti: Electronic Delivery of Services
As the service delivery pillar of Digital India, e-Kranti has accelerated the shift from physical to digital governance. Integrated platforms such as e-Hospital, e-Sanjeevani, and e-Courts have simplified access to certificates, healthcare and justice services, making governance more efficient and citizen-centric.
Did You Know? The e-Courts, Mission Mode Project has transformed India’s paper-based judicial system into a digital justice ecosystem. Over 660 crore pages have been digitised, while 1.07 crore cases have been filed online.
Pillar 6: Information for All
This pillar strengthens transparent and participatory governance by making government information easily accessible and encouraging citizen engagement through digital platforms. Initiatives such as MyGov and Open Government Data enable citizens to access information and stay connected with government programmes and services in real time.
Pillar 7: Electronics Manufacturing
Digital India has strengthened India's electronics manufacturing ecosystem through policy support, innovation, and investment. Electronics production has increased from ₹1.9 lakh crore in FY 2014-15 to about 12 lakh crore as of March 2026. Today, India is the world's second-largest mobile phone manufacturer, reflecting its growing role in global electronics value chains.
Pillar 8: IT for Jobs
India's digital economy is creating large-scale employment opportunities. The IT and ITeS industry is estimated to have generated USD 283 billion in revenue in FY25, according to NASSCOM. India’s 2,100+ Global Capability Centres (GCCs) employ around 26 lakh professionals across engineering, analytics, cyber security, and AI-driven roles.
Pillar 9: Early Harvest Programmes
Quick-impact initiatives such as biometric attendance, secure government email, public Wi-Fi hotspots, eBooks, SMS-based weather alerts, and digital communication platforms demonstrated the immediate benefits of technology-led governance.
These 9 pillars provide the strategic framework for Digital India, laying the foundation for a connected and future-ready nation.
Flagship Initiatives That Powered an Inclusive Decade
Digital India Programme has evolved from an initiative to bridge the digital divide into one of the world's largest DPI ecosystems, powering governance across sectors.
JAM Trinity: The Foundation of Digital India
The JAM Trinity — Jan Dhan, Aadhaar, and mobile connectivity — revolutionised financial inclusion and welfare delivery in India. It brought millions into the formal banking system and enabled seamless access to government services.
Jan Dhan Yojana expanded banking access rapidly nationwide. Bank accounts increased from 14.72 crore in March 2015 to 57.78 crore by February 2026. Deposits rose from ₹15,670 crore to ₹2.94 lakh crore during the same period.
Additionally, Aadhaar created a trusted biometric identity platform for secure and instant digital authentication. Aadhaar enrolments increased from 0.42 crore in 2010-11 to over 144 crore by March 2026.
Mobile connectivity further strengthened the JAM ecosystem by expanding digital access across India. As of March 2026, 85.5% of Indian households owned at least one smartphone, while over 109 crore people had internet access.
Together, JAM became the backbone of Digital India’s inclusive governance architecture. As of June 2026, Direct benefits transferred worth over ₹51 lakh crore, transferred directly to 176 Crore citizens, improving transparency and digital governance nationwide.
Case Study: How India Revolutionized its Digital Identity
Before Aadhaar, millions of Indians lacked a verifiable identity, limiting access to banking, welfare schemes, and public services. Aadhaar addressed this challenge through a secure biometric-based digital identity platform. Symbolising the programme’s focus on inclusion, Smt. Ranjna Sonawane, a tribal woman from Tembhali village in Maharashtra, became the first Aadhaar holder. Aadhaar expanded access to banking, Direct Benefit Transfers, and government services not only for mainstream citizens, but also for tribal and underserved communities across India. The transformation gained further momentum after the Aadhaar Act, 2016 granted statutory authority to UIDAI and recognised Aadhaar as a foundational Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI).
Aadhaar restructured India's financial inclusion by enabling bank account opening and authentication at scale, and easy access to financial services.
Welfare Without Middlemen: Aadhaar has transformed welfare delivery by enabling secure and transparent service delivery. Over 98% of Public Distribution of food grains are now Aadhaar-authenticated. Eligible beneficiaries benefit from over 3,100 Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) schemes and more than 360 public services using Aadhaar-based authentication.
Verification Goes Paperless: Aadhaar also simplified identity verification across sectors. Cumulative e-KYC transactions reached 2,393 crore as on 30 April 2025, reducing paperwork and enabling faster access to public services.
Its latest evolution, the Aadhaar App, has crossed 3.1 crore downloads within five months of launch. It enables services like digital updates of mobile numbers and addresses, extending paperless verification to everyday use cases.
A Model the World Is Watching: Today, Aadhaar is recognised globally as a benchmark for DPI, with countries including Egypt, Nigeria, Indonesia, and Papua New Guinea studying the model. It stands as one of the world's largest and most trusted digital identity systems, inspiring digital governance models across the globe.
DigiLocker:
DigiLocker is replacing physical documents with a secure digital wallet, and transforming document storage and verification across India. As of March 2026, the platform has registered over 70.69 crore users and issued more than 850+ Cr documents, making verification faster, paperless, and more reliable.
Unified Payments Interface (UPI)
Completing ten years in 2026, UPI is transforming digital payments through instant and secure transactions for citizens and businesses. What began as a simple payment platform now powers daily digital commerce across India. Transactions increased from just 2 crore in FY 2016-17 to over 24,162 crore in FY 2025-26. UPI’s global footprint now extends to nine countries, with Cambodia becoming the latest to enable seamless UPI-based payments for travellers.Click here to read more
Did You Know? BHIM (Bharat Interface for Money) is the Government-backed UPI app developed by the National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI). It enables instant money transfers using UPI, making secure and cashless digital payments simple and accessible for millions of users across India.
Digital Platforms Powering Public Health
Over the last decade, Digital India is transforming public healthcare by making services faster, connected, and more accessible. The Online Registration System (ORS) enables patients to book appointments digitally while reducing queues and paperwork. As of 24 June 2026, ORS has recorded over 1.37 crore online appointments. Supporting this ecosystem, the cloud-based eHospital platform is digitising hospital operations, while eBloodBank is improving blood availability and management across healthcare institutions.
Healthcare access is expanding further through eSanjeevani. The telemedicine platform is connecting patients with doctors remotely, especially in rural and underserved regions. It is reducing travel costs and waiting time while expanding specialist healthcare access nationwide. As of 24 June 2026, eSanjeevani has facilitated over 48 crore consultations and onboarded more than 2.3 lakh healthcare providers, making telemedicine a major pillar of public healthcare delivery.
While responding to the COVID-19 pandemic, India expanded its digital health ecosystem through platforms such as Aarogya Setu and CoWIN. Aarogya Setu, initially supported contact tracing and health advisories. It later evolved into a National Health App under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission. CoWIN, became the digital backbone of India’s vaccination programme. It managed over 220 crore vaccine doses and emerged as a global model for digital public health systems.
Tele MANAS provides free tele-counselling and mental health support nationwide through 14416 and 1-800-891-4416. As of June 2026, it has received over 40.42 lakh calls, with 53 Tele MANAS cells, 23 mentoring institutes, and 5 Regional Coordinating Centres across the country. Additionally, MANAS (Madak-Padarth Nished Asoochna Kendra) enables citizens to anonymously report drug trafficking and related offences through the toll-free number 1933 and the UMANG app. The platform also provides counselling and rehabilitation support. As of June 2026, it has received over 2.16 Lakh Drug-Related Inputs over 16,200 Actionable Drug Trafficking Intelligence Inputs, strengthening the nationwide Drug-Free Bharat campaign.
Empowering Commerce Through Technology
Government e-Marketplace (GeM) has transformed public procurement by making it transparent, efficient and paperless. As of June 2026, it has recorded a cumulative Gross Merchandise Value (GMV) of over ₹18.4 lakh crore, including 5 lakh crore in FY 2025–26, while enabling over 11 lakh MSMEs to access government markets.
Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) is creating an open and interoperable digital commerce ecosystem that connects buyers and sellers across platforms. By June 2026, ONDC had expanded to over 20 crore buyers, 5 lakh sellers, presence in 1,000 cities, and nearly 90 lakh monthly transactions. ONDC has also integrated India Post as a logistics service provider, strengthening reliable and wider e-commerce delivery across the country. By promoting interoperability and reducing platform dependency, ONDC is enabling greater market access for small businesses and fostering inclusive growth in digital commerce.
These platform has streamlined procurement processes, market access for small businesses and promoting competitive pricing. GeM and ONDC have also strengthened ease of doing business and advanced the broader digitalisation of public service delivery in India.
Did You know? eSaras and Indiahandmade are enabling Self-Help Groups, weavers and artisans to directly access digital markets, supporting rural livelihoods and preserving traditional crafts. Integration with ONDC has further expanded their visibility across 11+ buyer apps.
Technology-Enabled Public Services for Social Welfare
UMANG has become a single digital gateway for government services, expanding from 166 services in 2017 to 2572 services by June 2026. Transactions have grown from 3.9 crore to 796.69 crore, reflecting widespread digital adoption. By integrating diverse citizen services onto one platform, UMANG has improved accessibility, convenience and ease of availing public services across the country.
Goods and Services Tax Network (GSTN) has modernised indirect taxation by integrating registration, return filing, tax payments and e-invoicing. As of April 2026, gross GST collections reached nearly ₹2.43 lakh crore. The platform has enhanced tax compliance, improved transparency and enabled faster, technology-driven administration of the GST regime.
POSHAN Tracker enables real-time monitoring of nutrition services, connecting 13.35 lakh Anganwadi Centres and caters to over 8.9 Cr beneficiaries, including pregnant women, lactating mothers, children (0-6 years), and adolescent girls (in Aspiration districts and NE States). The digital platform has enabled data-driven monitoring and helped improve the efficiency of nutrition and welfare programmes for women and children.
Did You Know? The Poshan Helpline (dial 1515) is a dedicated government support mechanism designed for beneficiaries of Mission Saksham Anganwadi & Poshan 2.0 and the Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana (PMMVY). It provides instant access to information, grievance redressal, and technical support in 17 languages
PM GatiShakti has created a GIS-based platform for integrated infrastructure planning. As of February 2026, the Network Planning Group had evaluated 352 projects worth ₹16.10 lakh crore, with 201 sanctioned and 167 under implementation. By enabling coordinated planning across sectors and ministries, the platform has improved efficiency, reduced logistics gaps and accelerated infrastructure development.
MY Bharat (Mera Yuva Bharat) https://mybharat.gov.in/ is India's largest DPI for youth, providing a unified, secure, and scalable platform that connects young citizens with opportunities for volunteering, experiential learning, internships, jobs, skill development, leadership, innovation, and national initiatives. Launched on 31 October 2023, the platform has registered over 2.21 crore youth, enabled 1.52 lakh+ volunteer opportunities, 28,000+ Experiential Learning Programmes (ELPs), and onboarded 1.19 lakh+ organizations. Built with AI, multilingual support, mobile-first services, gamification, open APIs, and real-time analytics, MY Bharat enables governments and partner organizations to engage, recognize, and empower millions of youth through a single national digital ecosystem, advancing the vision of Digital India and Viksit Bharat@2047.
Did you know?
MY Bharat showcased the strength of India's DPI by setting a Guinness World Record for the "Most Users to Take an Online Quiz in One Week," with 390,812 verified participants.
AgriStack: Empowering Farmers Through Technology
Developed under the Digital Agriculture Mission, AgriStack is a farmer-centric DPI powering services such as e-NAM for online agricultural trading and Kisan e-Mitra, an AI-powered chatbot providing instant farming information and government scheme support. By integrating farmer, land, and crop data, it enables seamless access to credit, insurance, subsidies, procurement, and personalized advisory services. As of March 2026, over 9.20 crore Farmer IDs have been generated.
Did You Know? India has established 731 Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) to promote scientific and technology-driven agriculture. Through the Kisan Sarathi digital advisory platform, farmers receive real-time guidance from KVKs, ICAR and agricultural universities, making agricultural knowledge more accessible while supporting climate-resilient and farmer-centric farming practices.
Digital Platforms Driving Educational Access
Digital India is bridging educational gaps by making quality learning accessible beyond classrooms and geographical boundaries.
DIKSHA (Digital Infrastructure for Knowledge Sharing) is transforming school education through curriculum-linked digital learning resources and teacher training. The platform provides QR-coded textbooks, interactive content, and AI-enabled learning tools for students and educators. It is also supporting inclusive education through Indian Sign Language resources and accessible digital content. As of March 2026, DIKSHA has crossed over 2 crore registered users nationwide.
Additionally, SWAYAM (Study Webs of Active Learning for Young Aspiring Minds) and SWAYAM Prabha are expanding access to quality education beyond classrooms. SWAYAM offers free online courses from Class IX to postgraduate level through leading institutions and, as of January 2026, hosts over 4,400 courses across disciplines. Complementing this, SWAYAM Prabha broadcasts educational content through 48 dedicated DTH channels, ensuring learning access even in areas with limited internet connectivity.
Building on these initiatives, PM e-Vidya integrates DIKSHA, SWAYAM, SWAYAM Prabha, community radio and dedicated educational television channels under a single framework to provide uninterrupted, multi-mode learning. It is expanding access to quality education while promoting inclusive learning through specially designed content for differently-abled learners.
Did You Know? APAAR (Automated Permanent Academic Account Registry) provides every student with a unique digital academic identity, securely storing academic records and enabling paperless verification for admissions, scholarships and other services. As of June 2026, over 33.74 crore APAAR IDs have been generated.
Powering India's Digital Workforce
Digital India is building a future-ready workforce by expanding digital skills, emerging technologies, and employment opportunities nationwide.
PMGDISHA bridged the rural digital divide by training citizens in smartphone usage, internet access, digital payments and online services. By March 2024, it had trained 6.39 crore rural citizens, surpassing its target.
FutureSkills Prime is preparing learners for emerging technologies such as AI, cloud computing, cybersecurity and data analytics. It has registered over 26 lakh candidates and connects learners with jobs through NASSCOM’s Talent Connect.
Skill India Digital Hub (SIDH) is a unified platform for skilling, certification and employment services. As of March 2026, it h ad enrolled over 32 lakh candidates and offers courses under PMKVY, PM Vishwakarma, government schemes and Digital Learning Partners.
IndiaAI Mission is strengthening AI education, infrastructure and responsible AI adoption. It is promoting AI skilling across schools, higher education institutions and professional training programmes through initiatives such as IndiaAI Kosh. Read More About India AI Mission
Did you know?
India hosted the IndiaAI Impact Summit in February 2026, becoming the 1st country in the Global South to host a global AI summit. It brought together participants from over 100 countries.
India's Digital Leadership and the Road Ahead
India is emerging as a global leader in Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI), driven by scalable and citizen-centric digital governance platforms. As of February 2026, India has signed MoUs with 24 countries for cooperation on India Stack and DPI systems, covering digital identity, payments, data exchange, and service delivery. UPI is now live in over eight countries, including the UAE, Singapore, France, Mauritius, and Sri Lanka, strengthening India’s global fintech presence. Platforms such as Aadhaar, DigiLocker, CoWIN, GeM, DIKSHA, UMANG, and eSanjeevani are increasingly shaping international digital governance models. India also launched India Stack Global and the Global DPI Repository during its G20 Presidency in 2023, expanding global access to Indian digital solutions. As Digital India enters its next decade, India is positioning technology as a tool for inclusive growth, digital empowerment, and global cooperation.
References
Ministry of Communications
Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Electronics & IT
Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Ministry of Law and Justice
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Rajya Sabha
Others:
Click here for pdf file.

PIB Backgrounder
ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া: রূপান্তরের ১১ বছর
27 JUN 2026 4:51PM by PIB Kolkata
২৭ জুন, ২০২৬
ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া কর্মসূচি দেশজুড়ে নাগরিকদের সংযোগ, শিক্ষা, লেনদেন এবং জনপরিষেবা পাওয়ার পদ্ধতিকে এক নতুন রূপ দিয়েছে। বিগত ১১ বছরে ভারত একটি বৃহৎ ডিজিটাল পাবলিক পরিকাঠামো ব্যবস্থা তৈরি করেছে। ডিজিটাল প্ল্যাটফর্মগুলি বিশেষ করে গ্রামীণ ও সুবিধাবঞ্চিত অঞ্চলে স্বাস্থ্যসেবা, শিক্ষা, দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধি, কৃষি এবং জনকল্যাণের সুযোগ প্রসারিত করেছে। ভারত ডিজিটাল পেমেন্ট এবং ডিজিটাল গভর্নেন্স উদ্ভাবনে শীর্ষস্থানে উঠে এসেছে। 'ইন্ডিয়া স্ট্যাক' (India Stack) এখন একাধিক দেশে পৌঁছানোর মাধ্যমে ভারত অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক, নাগরিক-কেন্দ্রিক এবং প্রযুক্তি-চালিত উন্নয়নে তার আন্তর্জাতিক নেতৃত্বকে শক্তিশালী করছে।
ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়ার বিবর্তন (The Evolution of Digital India)
২০২৬-এর ১ জুলাই ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া কর্মসূচি ১১ বছর পূর্ণ করছে, যা ভারতের ডিজিটাল রূপান্তরের যাত্রায় একটি বড় মাইলফলক। ২০১৫ সালের আগে জনপরিষেবার অর্থ ছিল দীর্ঘ লাইন, নথিপত্রের কাজ এবং সীমিত সংযোগ। ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া ইন্টারনেটের প্রসার ঘটিয়ে এবং পরিষেবাগুলিকে অনলাইনে এনে ডিজিটাল বিভাজন দূর করতে সাহায্য করেছে। এটি ডিজিটাল গভর্নেন্সকে শক্তিশালী করেছে এবং পরিষেবাকে দ্রুত, স্বচ্ছ ও আরও সহজলভ্য করেছে। লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষ এখন স্বাস্থ্যসেবা, শিক্ষা, ব্যাংকিং এবং জনকল্যাণমূলক সুবিধা বিতরণের জন্য ডিজিটাল প্ল্যাটফর্ম ব্যবহার করছেন। ডিজিটাল পরিকাঠামোয় সরকারি বিনিয়োগ গ্রামীণ ও নগর ভারতের সংযোগ ব্যবস্থার উন্নতি ঘটিয়েছে। এই কর্মসূচি সাশ্রয়ী মূল্যের ইন্টারনেট এবং ব্যাপক স্তরে ডিজিটাল অ্যাক্সেসের মাধ্যমে ডিজিটাল প্রযুক্তির গণতন্ত্রীকরণকে উৎসাহিত করেছে।
গত এক দশকে ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া ভারতের ডিজিটাল অর্থনীতি এবং ডিজিটাল পাবলিক পরিকাঠামোর ভিত্তি হয়ে উঠেছে। ভারত এখন আন্তর্জাতিক রিয়েল-টাইম ডিজিটাল পেমেন্টে নেতৃত্ব দিচ্ছে, যেখানে ইউপিআই (UPI) বিশ্বব্যাপী লেনদেনের পরিমাণের প্রায় ৪৯% পরিচালনা করে। ডিজিটাল অর্থনীতি ভারতের জিডিপিতে (GDP) প্রায় ১২–১৪% অবদান রাখছে এবং আগামী দশকে তা প্রায় এক-পঞ্চমাংশ অবদান রাখবে বলে আশা করা হচ্ছে। ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে উদ্ভাবন, স্টার্টআপের বৃদ্ধি এবং প্রযুক্তি গ্রহণকে ত্বরান্বিত করেছে। এটি কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা (AI), ক্লাউড কম্পিউটিং এবং সাইবার নিরাপত্তায় ভারতের সক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি করেছে। 'বিকসিত ভারত ২০৪৭'-এর দিকে এগিয়ে যাওয়ার সঙ্গে সঙ্গে ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া দেশজুড়ে অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক প্রবৃদ্ধি, প্রযুক্তিগত স্বনির্ভরতা এবং নাগরিকদের ক্ষমতায়ন নিশ্চিত করছে।
ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়ার নয়টি স্তম্ভ (The Nine Pillars of Digital India)
ডিজিটাল অ্যাক্সেস সম্প্রসারণ এবং উদ্ভাবন বৃদ্ধির জন্য একটি ঐক্যবদ্ধ কাঠামো হিসেবে ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া কর্মসূচি নয়টি স্তম্ভের ওপর ভিত্তি করে তৈরি হয়েছে:
* **স্তম্ভ ১: ব্রডব্যান্ড হাইওয়ে (Broadband Highways):** দেশব্যাপী ডিজিটাল বিভাজন দূর করার জন্য মোবাইল সংযোগ অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। ভারতনেট-১ এবং ভারতনেট-২-এর অধীনে দেশের ২.২২ লক্ষেরও বেশি গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েতকে যুক্ত করার লক্ষ্য নির্ধারণ করা হয়েছিল। ২০blank২৬ সালের জানুয়ারি পর্যন্ত, প্রায় ২.১৫ লক্ষ গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েত (প্রায় ৯৭%) যুক্ত হয়েছে এবং দেশজুড়ে প্রায় ৭ লক্ষ কিলোমিটার অপটিক্যাল ফাইবার কেবল বিছানো হয়েছে। এটি গ্রামীণ ভারতে ই-গভর্নেন্স, ডিজিটাল পেমেন্ট, অনলাইন শিক্ষা, টেলিমেডিসিন এবং স্থানীয় উদ্যোক্তা বৃত্তিকে উল্লেখযোগ্যভাবে শক্তিশালী করেছে।
* **স্তম্ভ ২: মোবাইল সংযোগের সর্বজনীন সুবিধা (Universal Access to Mobile Connectivity):** ডিজিটাল গভর্নেন্স এবং অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক অর্থনৈতিক প্রবৃদ্ধির জন্য নির্ভরযোগ্য ব্রডব্যান্ড অপরিহার্য। ২০২৬ সালের মার্চের শেষে ব্রডব্যান্ড ইন্টারনেট গ্রাহক সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পেয়ে ১০৬.৫৮ কোটিতে পৌঁছেছে, যা গ্রামীণ ভারতে শেষ প্রান্ত পর্যন্ত নির্ভরযোগ্য ডিজিটাল সংযোগকে শক্তিশালী করেছে।
* **স্তম্ভ ৩: পাবলিক ইন্টারনেট অ্যাক্সেস প্রোগ্রাম (Public Internet Access Programme):** সহজলভ্য ডিজিটাল কেন্দ্রগুলি নাগরিকদের বাড়ির কাছাকাছি পরিষেবা পেতে সাহায্য করে। বর্তমানে ৬.৫ লক্ষেরও বেশি কমন সার্ভিস সেন্টার (CSC) এবং ১.৬ লক্ষ ডাকঘর ডিজিটাল পরিষেবা প্রদান করছে। এই কেন্দ্রগুলি গ্রামীণ ও সুবিধাবঞ্চিত অঞ্চলে ই-গভর্নেন্স, ব্যাংকিং এবং নাগরিক পরিষেবা প্রদান করে।
* **স্তম্ভ ৪: ই-গভর্নেন্স: প্রযুক্তির মাধ্যমে সরকারের সংস্কার (e-Governance: Reforming Government through Technology):** ইলেকট্রনিকভাবে পরিষেবা প্রদানের জন্য ডিজাইন করা ই-গভর্নেন্স কাগজবিহীন, সমন্বিত এবং নাগরিক-কেন্দ্রিক প্রশাসনকে উৎসাহিত করে। বর্তমানে 'ডিজিলকার' (DigiLocker) এবং 'ন্যাশনাল সিঙ্গল সাইন-অন' ইকোসিস্টেমের মতো প্ল্যাটফর্মগুলি সার্টিফিকেট, আবেদন, পেমেন্ট এবং জনপরিষেবায় নিরবচ্ছিন্ন প্রবেশাধিকার প্রদান করে জীবনযাত্রার মান সহজ করছে।
* **স্তম্ভ ৫: ই-ক্রান্তি: পরিষেবার বৈদ্যুতিন সরবরাহ (e-Kranti: Electronic Delivery of Services):** ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়ার পরিষেবা প্রদানের স্তম্ভ হিসেবে ই-ক্রান্তি ভৌত শাসন থেকে ডিজিটাল শাসনে রূপান্তরকে ত্বরান্বিত করেছে। ই-হসপিটাল, ই-সঞ্জীবনী এবং ই-কোর্টসের মতো সমন্বিত প্ল্যাটফর্মগুলি সার্টিফিকেট, স্বাস্থ্যসেবা এবং বিচারিক পরিষেবা প্রাপ্তি সহজ করেছে।
**আপনি কি জানেন?** 'ই-কোর্টস মিশন মোড প্রজেক্ট' ভারতের কাগজ-ভিত্তিক বিচার ব্যবস্থাকে একটি ডিজিটাল বিচার বাস্তুতন্ত্রে রূপান্তরিত করেছে। এর অধীনে ৬৬০ কোটিরও বেশি পৃষ্ঠা ডিজিটালাইজড করা হয়েছে এবং ১.০৭ কোটি মামলা অনলাইনে দায়ের করা হয়েছে।
* **স্তম্ভ ৬: সবার জন্য তথ্য (Information for All):** এই স্তম্ভটি সরকারি তথ্য সহজে সহজলভ্য করে এবং ডিজিটাল প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে নাগরিকদের অংশগ্রহণকে উৎসাহিত করে স্বচ্ছ ও অংশগ্রহণমূলক শাসনকে শক্তিশালী করে। 'মাইগভ' (MyGov) এবং 'ওপেন গভর্মেন্ট ডেটা'-র মতো উদ্যোগগুলি নাগরিকদের তথ্য পেতে এবং রিয়েল-টাইমে সরকারি কর্মসূচির সঙ্গে যুক্ত থাকতে সাহায্য করে।
* **স্তম্ভ ৭: ইলেকট্রনিক্স বা বৈদ্যুতিন সরঞ্জাম উৎপাদন (Electronics Manufacturing):** নীতিগত সহায়তা, উদ্ভাবন এবং বিনিয়োগের মাধ্যমে ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া ভারতের বৈদ্যুতিন সরঞ্জাম উৎপাদন ব্যবস্থাকে শক্তিশালী করেছে। ২০১৪-১৫ অর্থবর্ষে যেখানে ইলেকট্রনিক্স উৎপাদন ছিল ১.৯ লক্ষ কোটি টাকা, তা ২০২৬ সালের মার্চ পর্যন্ত বৃদ্ধি পেয়ে প্রায় ১২ লক্ষ কোটি টাকা হয়েছে। আজ ভারত বিশ্বের দ্বিতীয় বৃহত্তম মোবাইল ফোন প্রস্তুতকারক।
* **স্তম্ভ ৮: কর্মসংস্থানের জন্য আইটি (IT for Jobs):** ভারতের ডিজিটাল অর্থনীতি ব্যাপক কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ তৈরি করছে। ন্যাসকম (NASSCOM)-এর মতে, ২০২৫ অর্থবর্ষে আইটি এবং আইটিইএস (ITes) শিল্প ২৮৩ বিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলার রাজস্ব তৈরি করেছে বলে অনুমান করা হয়েছে। ভারতের ২১০০-এর বেশি গ্লোবাল ক্যাপাবিলিটি সেন্টার (GCC) ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং, অ্যানালিটিক্স, সাইবার নিরাপত্তা এবং এআই-চালিত ক্ষেত্রে প্রায় ২৬ লক্ষ পেশাদারকে কর্মসংস্থান দিয়েছে।
* **স্তম্ভ ৯: আর্লি হার্ভেস্ট প্রোগ্রামস (Early Harvest Programmes):** বায়োমেট্রিক উপস্থিতি, সুরক্ষিত সরকারি ইমেল, পাবলিক ওয়াই-ফাই হটস্পট, ই-বুক, এসএমএস-ভিত্তিক আবহাওয়ার সতর্কতা এবং ডিজিটাল যোগাযোগ প্ল্যাটফর্মের মতো দ্রুত প্রভাবশালী উদ্যোগগুলি প্রযুক্তি-নেতৃত্বাধীন শাসনের তাৎক্ষণিক সুবিধাগুলি প্রদর্শন করেছে।
একটি অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক দশককে চালিত করা ফ্ল্যাগশিপ উদ্যোগসমূহ (Flagship Initiatives That Powered an Inclusive Decade)
জ্যাম ট্রিনিটি: ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়ার ভিত্তি (JAM Trinity: The Foundation of Digital India)
জন ধন, আধার এবং মোবাইল সংযোগ (JAM ট্রিনিটি) ভারতে আর্থিক অন্তর্ভুক্তি এবং কল্যাণমূলক পরিষেবা বিতরণে বিপ্লব ঘটিয়েছে। এটি লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে আনুষ্ঠানিক ব্যাংকিং ব্যবস্থার মধ্যে এনেছে।
* **জন ধন যোজনা:** ২০১৫ সালের মার্চ মাসে ব্যাংক অ্যাকাউন্ট ছিল ১৪.৭২ কোটি, যা ২০২৬ সালের ফেব্রুয়ারির মধ্যে বৃদ্ধি পেয়ে ৫৭.৭৮ কোটি হয়েছে। একই সময়ে আমানত ১৫,৬৭০ কোটি টাকা থেকে বৃদ্ধি পেয়ে ২.৯৪ লক্ষ কোটি টাকা হয়েছে।
* **আধার:** এটি নিরাপদ ও তাৎক্ষণিক ডিজিটাল প্রমাণীকরণের জন্য একটি বিশ্বস্ত বায়োমেট্রিক পরিচয় প্ল্যাটফর্ম তৈরি করেছে। ২০১০-১১ সালে আধার নথিভুক্তি ছিল ০.৪২ কোটি, যা ২০২৬ সালের মার্চ নাগাদ ১৪৪ কোটি অতিক্রম করেছে।
* **মোবাইল সংযোগ:** ২০২৬ সালের মার্চ পর্যন্ত ৫.৫% ভারতীয় পরিবারের অন্তত একটি স্মার্টফোন রয়েছে এবং ১০৯ কোটিরও বেশি মানুষের ইন্টারনেট ব্যবহারের সুযোগ রয়েছে।
২০২৬ সালের জুন পর্যন্ত, স্বচ্ছতা ও ডিজিটাল গভর্নেন্স উন্নত করে ১৭৬ কোটি নাগরিকের কাছে সরাসরি সুবিধা হস্তান্তরের (DBT) মাধ্যমে ৫১ লক্ষ কোটি টাকারও বেশি সরাসরি স্থানান্তরিত হয়েছে।
**কেস স্টাডি: ভারতের ডিজিটাল পরিচয়ের বিপ্লব**
আধারের আগে লক্ষ লক্ষ ভারতীয়র কোনো যাচাইযোগ্য পরিচয় ছিল না। মহারাষ্ট্রের তেম্বলি গ্রামের এক আদিবাসী মহিলা শ্রীমতী রঞ্জনা সোনাওয়ানে প্রথম আধার কার্ডধারী হন, যা এই কর্মসূচির অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক দৃষ্টিভঙ্গির প্রতীক। আধার আইন, ২০১৬-এর মাধ্যমে ইউআইডিএআই (UIDAI)-কে সংবিধিবদ্ধ কর্তৃত্ব দেওয়া হয়। বর্তমানে খাদ্যশস্যের গণবন্টনের ৯৮%-এরও বেশি আধার-প্রমাণীকৃত। আধার-ভিত্তিক প্রমাণীকরণ ব্যবহার করে ৩,১০০টিরও বেশি ডিবিটি (DBT) প্রকল্প এবং ৩৬০টিরও বেশি জনপরিষেবা সচল রয়েছে। ২০২৫-এর ৩০ এপ্রিল পর্যন্ত ই-কেওয়াইসি (e-KYC) লেনদেন ২,৩৯৩ কোটিতে পৌঁছেছে। আধার অ্যাপটি চালুর ৫ মাসের মধ্যে ৩.১ কোটি ডাউনলোড অতিক্রম করেছে। মিশর, নাইজেরিয়া, ইন্দোনেশিয়া এবং পাপুয়া নিউ গিনির মতো দেশগুলিও এখন এই মডেলটি অধ্যয়ন করছে।
ডিজিলকার (DigiLocker)
ডিজিলকার কাগজের নথির পরিবর্তে একটি নিরাপদ ডিজিটাল ওয়ালেট প্রদান করছে। ২০২৬ সালের মার্চ মাস পর্যন্ত এই প্ল্যাটফর্মে ৭০.৬৯ কোটিরও বেশি ব্যবহারকারী নিবন্ধিত হয়েছেন এবং ৮৫০ কোটিরও বেশি নথি ইস্যু করা হয়েছে।
ইউনিফাইড পেমেন্টস ইন্টারফেস (UPI)
২০২৬ সালে ১০ বছর পূর্ণ করা ইউআইডিআই/ইউপিআই (UPI) তাৎক্ষণিক ও নিরাপদ লেনদেনের মাধ্যমে ডিজিটাল পেমেন্ট ব্যবস্থাকে বদলে দিয়েছে। ২০১৬-১৭ অর্থবর্ষে যেখানে লেনদেন ছিল মাত্র ২ কোটি, তা ২০২৫-২৬ অর্থবর্ষে বৃদ্ধি পেয়ে ২৪,১৬২ কোটি ছাড়িয়েছে। কম্বোডিয়া-সহ বিশ্বের নয়টি দেশে এখন ইউপিআই-এর আন্তর্জাতিক পদচিহ্ন বিস্তৃত।
* **ভিম (BHIM):** এটি এনপিসিআই (NPCI) দ্বারা তৈরি সরকার-সমর্থিত ইউপিআই অ্যাপ, যা ক্যাশলেস বা নগদবিহীন ডিজিটাল পেমেন্টকে সহজ করে তুলেছে।
জনস্বাস্থ্য খাতে ডিজিটাল প্ল্যাটফর্ম (Digital Platforms Powering Public Health)
* **অনলাইন রেজিস্ট্রেশন সিস্টেম (ORS):** ২০২৬ সালের ২৪ জুন পর্যন্ত এই ব্যবস্থায় ১.৩৭ কোটিরও বেশি অনলাইন অ্যাপয়েন্টমেন্ট রেকর্ড করা হয়েছে।
* **ই-হসপিটাল ও ই-ব্লডব্যাংক:** ক্লাউড-ভিত্তিক এই ব্যবস্থা হাসপাতালের কাজকর্ম ও রক্ত সরবরাহের ব্যবস্থাপনাকে ডিজিটালাইজড করছে।
* **ই-সঞ্জীবনী (eSanjeevani):** এই টেলিমেডিসিন প্ল্যাটফর্মটি দুর্গম এলাকার রোগীদের দূরবর্তী চিকিৎসকদের সঙ্গে যুক্ত করছে। ২০২৬ সালের ২৪ জুন পর্যন্ত এটি ৪৮ কোটিরও বেশি পরামর্শ সম্পন্ন করেছে এবং ২.৩ লক্ষের বেশি স্বাস্থ্যসেবা প্রদানকারীকে যুক্ত করেছে।
* **আরোগ্য সেতু ও কোউইন (CoWIN):** কোউইন প্ল্যাটফর্মটি ভারতের টিকাদান কর্মসূচির ডিজিটাল মেরুদণ্ড হিসাবে ২২০ কোটিরও বেশি ভ্যাকসিনের ডোজ পরিচালনা করেছে। আরোগ্য সেতু অ্যাপটি বর্তমানে আয়ুষ্মান ভারত ডিজিটাল মিশনের অধীনে একটি জাতীয় স্বাস্থ্য অ্যাপে পরিণত হয়েছে।
* **টেলি মানস (Tele MANAS):** টোল-ফ্রি নম্বরের মাধ্যমে দেশব্যাপী বিনামূল্যে মানসিক স্বাস্থ্য সহায়তা প্রদান করছে। ২০২৬ সালের জুন পর্যন্ত এটি ৪০.৪২ লক্ষের বেশি কল পেয়েছে এবং দেশে ৫৩টি টেলি মানস সেল রয়েছে।
* **মানস (MANAS):** নাগরিকরা উমাং (UMANG) অ্যাপ বা টোল-ফ্রি নম্বরের মাধ্যমে বেনামে মাদক পাচারের তথ্য জানাতে পারেন। ২০২৬ সালের জুন পর্যন্ত এটি ২.১৬ লক্ষের বেশি মাদক-সম্পর্কিত ইনপুট এবং ১৬,২০০-এর বেশি কার্যকরী গোয়েন্দা তথ্য পেয়েছে।
প্রযুক্তির মাধ্যমে বাণিজ্যের ক্ষমতায়ন (Empowering Commerce Through Technology)
* **গভর্মেন্ট ই-মার্কেটপ্লেস (GeM):** সরকারি কেনাকাটাকে কাগজবিহীন করেছে। ২০২৬ সালের জুন পর্যন্ত এটি ১৮.৪ লক্ষ কোটি টাকারও বেশি সামগ্রিক ব্যবসায়িক মূল্য (GMV) রেকর্ড করেছে, যার মধ্যে ২০২৫-২৬ অর্থবর্ষেই অর্জিত হয়েছে ৫ লক্ষ কোটি টাকা। এটি ১১ লক্ষের বেশি এমএসএমই-কে সরকারি বাজারে প্রবেশের সুযোগ করে দিয়েছে।
* **ওপেন নেটওয়ার্ক ফর ডিজিটাল কমার্স (ONDC):** ২০blank২৬ সালের জুন নাগাদ ওএনডিসি ২০ কোটি ক্রেতা, ৫ লক্ষ বিক্রেতা এবং ১,০০০টি শহরে বিস্তৃত হয়েছে, যেখানে মাসে প্রায় ৯০ লক্ষ লেনদেন হচ্ছে। এটি ইন্ডিয়া পোস্টকে লজিস্টিক সহযোগী হিসাবে যুক্ত করেছে।
* **ই-সারস (eSaras) ও ইন্ডিয়াহ্যান্ডমেড (Indiahandmade):** স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠী, তাঁতি ও কারিগরদের ডিজিটাল বাজারে সরাসরি প্রবেশাধিকার দিচ্ছে, যা ওএনডিসি-র সঙ্গে যুক্ত হয়ে আরও ১১টির বেশি বায়ার অ্যাপে দৃশ্যমানতা পেয়েছে।
সামাজিক কল্যাণে প্রযুক্তি-সক্ষম জনপরিষেবা (Technology-Enabled Public Services for Social Welfare)
* **উমঙ্গ (UMANG):** ২০১৭ সালের ১৬৬টি পরিষেবা থেকে বৃদ্ধি পেয়ে ২০২৬ সালের জুন নাগাদ ২৫৭২টি সরকারি একক ডিজিটাল গেটওয়েতে পরিণত হয়েছে এবং এর লেনদেন ৩.৯ কোটি থেকে ৭৯৬.৬৯ কোটিতে পৌঁছেছে।
* **জিএসটিএন (GSTN):** পরোক্ষ কর ব্যবস্থাকে আধুনিকীকরণ করেছে। ২০২৬ সালের এপ্রিল মাসে মোট জিএসটি (GST) সংগ্রহ প্রায় ২.৪৩ লক্ষ কোটি টাকায় পৌঁছেছে।
* **পোষণ ট্র্যাকার (POSHAN Tracker):** ১৩.৩৫ লক্ষ অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি কেন্দ্রকে যুক্ত করে ৮.৯ কোটিরও বেশি গর্ভবতী মহিলা, স্তন্যদায়ী মা এবং শিশুদের পুষ্টি পরিষেবা রিয়েল-টাইমে পর্যবেক্ষণ করছে। 'পোষণ হেল্পলাইন' (১৫১৫) ১৭টি ভাষায় সহায়তা দিচ্ছে।
* **প্রধানমন্ত্রী গতিশক্তি (PM GatiShakti):** ২০২৬ সালের ফেব্রুয়ারি পর্যন্ত ১৬.১০ লক্ষ কোটি টাকা ব্যয়ের ৩৫২টি প্রকল্প মূল্যায়ন করা হয়েছে, যার মধ্যে ২০১টি অনুমোদিত এবং ১৬৭টি বাস্তবায়নাধীন।
* **মাই ভারত (Mera Yuva Bharat):** তরুণদের জন্য ভারতের এই বৃহত্তম প্ল্যাটফর্মে ২.২১ কোটিরও বেশি যুবক নিবন্ধিত হয়েছে। এক সপ্তাহে অনলাইন কুইজে ৩৯০,৮১২ জন অংশগ্রহণের মাধ্যমে এটি একটি গিনেস ওয়ার্ল্ড রেকর্ড স্থাপন করেছে।
এগ্রিস্ট্যাক: প্রযুক্তির মাধ্যমে কৃষকদের ক্ষমতায়ন (AgriStack: Empowering Farmers Through Technology)
ডিজিটাল এগ্রিকালচার মিশনের অধীনে বিকশিত এগ্রিস্ট্যাক কৃষকদের ই-নাম (e-NAM) এবং এআই-চালিত চ্যাটবট 'কিষাণ ই-মিত্র'-এর মাধ্যমে ঋণ, বিমা ও ভর্তুকির সুবিধা দিচ্ছে। ২০২৬ সালের মার্চ পর্যন্ত ৯.২০ কোটিরও বেশি ফারমার আইডি (Farmer ID) বা কৃষক পরিচয় তৈরি করা হয়েছে। এছাড়া, কৃষকরা 'কিষাণ সারথী' ডিজিটাল প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে দেশের ৭৩১টি কৃষি বিজ্ঞান কেন্দ্র (KVK) থেকে রিয়েল-টাইম বৈজ্ঞানিক নির্দেশনা পাচ্ছেন।
শিক্ষার প্রসারে ডিজিটাল প্ল্যাটফর্ম (Digital Platforms Driving Educational Access)
* **দীক্ষা (DIKSHA):** কিউআর-কোডযুক্ত পাঠ্যবই এবং শিক্ষকদের প্রশিক্ষণের এই প্ল্যাটফর্মে ২০২৬ সালের মার্চ পর্যন্ত ২ কোটিরও বেশি নিবন্ধিত ব্যবহারকারী রয়েছেন।
* **স্বয়ম (SWAYAM) এবং স্বয়ং প্রভা:** স্বয়ং প্ল্যাটফর্মটি ২০২৬ সালের জানুয়ারি পর্যন্ত ৪,৪০০টিরও বেশি অনলাইন কোর্স অফার করছে। স্বয়ং প্রভা ৪৮টি ডেডিকেটেড ডিটিএইচ (DTH) চ্যানেলের মাধ্যমে শিক্ষামূলক বিষয়বস্তু সম্প্রচার করে।
* **প্রধানমন্ত্রী ই-বিদ্যা (PM e-Vidya):** দীক্ষা, স্বয়ং এবং স্বয়ং প্রভাকে এক ছাতার তলায় এনে প্রতিবন্ধী শিক্ষার্থীদের জন্য বিশেষভাবে ডিজাইন করা সামগ্রী-সহ নিরবচ্ছিন্ন শিক্ষা নিশ্চিত করছে।
* **অ্যাপার (APAAR):** প্রতিটি শিক্ষার্থীকে একটি অনন্য ডিজিটাল একাডেমিক পরিচয় প্রদান করে। ২০২৬ সালের জুন পর্যন্ত ৩৩.৭৪ কোটিরও বেশি অ্যাপার আইডি তৈরি হয়েছে।
### ভারতের ডিজিটাল কর্মীবাহিনীকে শক্তিশালী করা (Powering India's Digital Workforce)
* **পিএমজিদিশা (PMGDISHA):** ২০২৪ সালের মার্চ মাসের মধ্যে এই প্রকল্পের মাধ্যমে ৬.৩৯ কোটি গ্রামীণ নাগরিককে ডিজিটাল স্বাক্ষরতা ও পেমেন্ট বিষয়ে প্রশিক্ষণ দেওয়া হয়েছে।
* **ফিউচারস্কিলস প্রাইম (FutureSkills Prime):** এআই এবং ক্লাউড কম্পিউটিংয়ের মতো উদীয়মান প্রযুক্তির জন্য ২৬ লক্ষের বেশি প্রার্থীকে নিবন্ধিত করেছে।
* **স্কিল ইন্ডিয়া ডিজিটাল হাব (SIDH):** ২০২৬ সালের মার্চ পর্যন্ত এই পোর্টালে ৩২ লক্ষের বেশি প্রার্থী নথিভুক্ত হয়েছেন, যা পিএমকেভিওয়াই (PMKVY) ও প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিশ্বকর্মার অধীনে কোর্স অফার করে।
* **ইন্ডিয়াএআই মিশন (IndiaAI Mission):** 'ইন্ডিয়াএআই কোষ'-এর মতো উদ্যোগের মাধ্যমে স্কুল ও উচ্চ শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠানে এআই দক্ষতার প্রসার ঘটাচ্ছে। ভারত ২০২৬ সালের ফেব্রুয়ারিতে 'ইন্ডিয়াএআই ইমপ্যাক্ট সামিট' আয়োজন করে গ্লোবাল সাউথের প্রথম দেশ হিসাবে আন্তর্জাতিক এআই সম্মেলনের গৌরব অর্জন করেছে।
ভারতের ডিজিটাল নেতৃত্ব এবং আগামীর পথ (India's Digital Leadership and the Road Ahead)
ডিজিটাল পাবলিক পরিকাঠামোর (DPI) ক্ষেত্রে ভারত আজ একটি আন্তর্জাতিক পথপ্রদর্শক হিসাবে আবির্ভূত হয়েছে। ২০২৬ সালের ফেব্রুয়ারি পর্যন্ত, ইন্ডিয়া স্ট্যাক এবং ডিপিআই ব্যবস্থায় সহযোগিতার জন্য ভারত ২৪টি দেশের সঙ্গে সমঝোতাপত্র (MoU) স্বাক্ষর করেছে। সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরশাহী, সিঙ্গাপুর, ফ্রান্স, মরিশাস এবং শ্রীলঙ্কা-সহ আটটিরও বেশি দেশে ইউপিআই (UPI) পরিষেবা চালু রয়েছে। ২০২৩ সালে ভারতের জি২০ (G20) প্রেসিডেন্সির সময় 'ইন্ডিয়া স্ট্যাক গ্লোবাল' এবং 'গ্লোবাল ডিপিআই রিপোজিটরি' চালু করা হয়। ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া তার পরবর্তী দশকে প্রবেশের সঙ্গে সঙ্গে প্রযুক্তিকে অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক প্রবৃদ্ধি, ডিজিটাল ক্ষমতায়ন এবং আন্তর্জাতিক সহযোগিতার হাতিয়ার হিসাবে তুলে ধরছে।
Ministry of Communications
Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Electronics & IT
Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Ministry of Law and Justice
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Rajya Sabha
Others:
Click here for pdf file.