Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to former PM Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his birth anniversary
28 JUN 2026 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today, paid tributes to former Prime Minister Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi remarked that Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji made enduring contributions to India’s progress during a critical phase of our nation’s history.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
Tributes to former Prime Minister Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his birth anniversary. He made enduring contributions to India’s progress during a critical phase of our nation’s history. He made a mark as an able administrator. He was also a distinguished scholar, blessed with immense knowledge and understanding of India’s diverse culture.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পি ভি নৰসিংহ ৰাওক জন্মবাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
28 JUN 2026 10:38AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পি.ভি. নৰসিংহ ৰাওক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰদ্ধাৰে সোঁৱৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে পি.ভি. নৰসিংহ ৰাওজীয়ে দেশৰ ইতিহাসৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সময়ছোৱাত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পি.ভি. নৰসিংহ ৰাওক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰদ্ধাৰে সুঁৱৰিছোঁ। দেশৰ ইতিহাসৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সময়ছোৱাত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁ উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছিল। এজন সক্ষম প্ৰশাসক হিচাপে তেওঁ নিজৰ নাম উজলাই তুলিছিল। তেওঁ লগতে ভাৰতৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্যপূৰ্ণ সংস্কৃতিৰ বিষয়ে গভীৰ জ্ঞান আৰু বোধ থকা এজন প্ৰখ্যাত পণ্ডিতো আছিল।