Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the 'PM Family Care Tracker' pilot project in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, and administers polio drops to children on the occasion
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has redefined holistic and inclusive development by formulating long-term policies, ensuring their continuous monitoring, and implementing them effectively on the ground
Integrated with birth and death registration data, the PM Family Care Tracker will provide every child with a unique ID, ensuring that the benefits of government schemes reach them automatically and in a timely manner
The PM Family Care Tracker will address the key challenges of beneficiary identification, government outreach, and the effective delivery of welfare schemes
Through an integrated monitoring system, the PM Family Care Tracker will ensure the effective delivery of the benefits of government welfare schemes to those in need
Through Direct Benefit Transfer, the Modi Government has established a new framework for transparent and effective welfare delivery for the poor
In just 12 years, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has resolved numerous long-standing problems that had affected poor families for generations
28 JUN 2026 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated the 'PM Family Care Tracker' pilot project in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. On this occasion, Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel, Union Home Secretary Shri Govind Mohan, and many other dignitaries were present.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that whenever anyone writes the 100-year history of India after Independence, that history will have two parts. The first part will be India before 2014 and the second part will be India after 2014. In the 2014 elections, the people of India elected the then Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi Ji, as the Prime Minister of the country. He said that after 2014, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, a huge transformation has taken place in every sector of the country. Prime Minister Modi has created a new definition of comprehensive and all-encompassing development of the nation. Shri Shah said that the Modi government has not only formulated long-term policies in every sector but has also monitored them and ensured their effective implementation on the ground. Work has also been done to strengthen the country’s security, preserve its culture, implement the education policy, boost the economy, develop infrastructure, advance towards self-reliance, and to formulate policies in every sector while making timely improvements in them.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, comprehensive efforts have been made to uplift the living standards of crores of poor people in India. Today, whatever amount of money Prime Minister Modi Ji sends for the country’s poor, the entire sum reaches them directly. The Modi government has ushered in a new era of welfare for the poor by introducing Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT). In just 12 years, the Narendra Modi government has provided houses, electricity, tap water, toilets, gas cylinders, 5 kg of free foodgrains, free medical treatment up to ₹5 lakh, and arranged 90 percent affordable medicines for crores of poor people across the country.
Union Home Minister said that the Narendra Modi government has given their rightful share to the crores of people who, since Independence, had been striving to claim their due in a free India. He said that Prime Minister Modi has resolved in just 12 years the problems that had persisted for generations among crores of people in the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, a system to track governance for everyone has effectively begun here. Today, children were administered polio doses, and nutrition kits were also distributed. By integrating this entire database and linking it with birth and death data, the task of providing every child with an ID and a unique number will be carried out through the PM Family Care Tracker. Through this platform, the benefits of all government schemes will be delivered.. The PM Family Tracker will create an integrated monitoring system, under which needy individuals will be identified and special attention will be given to them.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Modi Ji has brought about a revolutionary transformation in the health sector of the country. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has launched several initiatives in line with the country's healthcare needs, including expanding the availability of doctors, providing free medical treatment of up to ₹5 lakh to crores of citizens, making affordable medicines accessible, strengthening health infrastructure, and revitalizing India's traditional systems of healthcare through AYUSH. Today, the PM Family Care Tracker has been launched to monitor all these initiatives.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ গুজৰাটৰ গান্ধীনগৰত ‘পিএম ফেমিলি কেয়াৰ ট্ৰেকাৰ’ পাইলট প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু এই উপলক্ষে শিশুসকলক পলিঅ’ ড্ৰপ প্ৰদান
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী নীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰি, সেইবোৰৰ নিৰন্তৰ নিৰীক্ষণ নিশ্চিত কৰি আৰু সেইবোৰ কাৰ্যকৰীভাৱে ৰূপায়ণ কৰি সামগ্ৰিক উন্নয়নক পুনৰ্নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে
জন্ম আৰু মৃত্যু পঞ্জীয়ন তথ্যৰ সৈতে একত্ৰিত, পিএম ফেমিলি কেয়াৰ ট্ৰেকাৰে প্ৰতিটো শিশুক এক অনন্য আইডি প্ৰদান কৰিব, যাতে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ সুবিধাসমূহ স্বয়ংক্ৰিয়ভাৱে আৰু সময়মতে তেওঁলোকৰ ওচৰলৈ যায়
পিএম ফেমিলি কেয়াৰ ট্ৰেকাৰে হিতাধিকাৰী চিনাক্তকৰণ, চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰসাৰ আৰু কল্যাণমূলক আঁচনিসমূহৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ বিতৰণৰ মূল প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ মোকাবিলা কৰিব
এক সংহত নিৰীক্ষণ ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে, পিএম ফেমিলি কেয়াৰ ট্ৰেকাৰে প্ৰয়োজনীয় লোকসকলক চৰকাৰী কল্যাণমূলক আঁচনিৰ সুবিধাসমূহৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ বিতৰণ নিশ্চিত কৰিব
প্ৰত্যক্ষ লাভ হস্তান্তৰৰ জৰিয়তে মোদী চৰকাৰে দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ বাবে স্বচ্ছ আৰু ফলপ্ৰসূ কল্যাণমূলক প্ৰদানৰ বাবে এক নতুন পৰিকাঠামো প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছে
মাত্ৰ ১২ বছৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বহু প্ৰজন্মৰ পৰা দৰিদ্ৰ পৰিয়ালক প্ৰভাৱিত কৰি অহা বহুতো দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া সমস্যা সমাধান কৰিছে
28 JUN 2026 9:51PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি গুজৰাটৰ গান্ধীনগৰত ‘পিএম ফেমিলি কেয়াৰ ট্ৰেকাৰ’ পাইলট প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্র পেটেল, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ সচিব শ্ৰী গোবিন্দ মোহন আৰু আন বহু বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত আছিল।
তেওঁৰ ভাষণত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে স্বাধীনতাৰ পাছত যেতিয়াই কোনোবাই ভাৰতৰ ১০০বছৰীয়া ইতিহাস লিখিব, সেই ইতিহাসৰ দুটা অংশ থাকিব। প্ৰথম অংশটো হ’ব ২০১৪ চনৰ পূৰ্বৰ ভাৰত আৰু দ্বিতীয় অংশটো হ’ব ২০১৪ চনৰ পাছৰ ভাৰত। ২০১৪ চনৰ নিৰ্বাচনত ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণে গুজৰাটৰ তেতিয়াৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীক দেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে ২০১৪ চনৰ পাছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ নেতৃত্বত দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো খণ্ডত এক বৃহৎ পৰিৱৰ্তন ঘটিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ব্যাপক আৰু সৰ্বব্যাপী উন্নয়নৰ এক নতুন সংজ্ঞা সৃষ্টি কৰিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰে কেৱল প্ৰতিটো খণ্ডত দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী নীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰাই নহয় বৰঞ্চ সেইবোৰ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰাৰ লগতে সেইবোৰৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ ৰূপায়ণ নিশ্চিত কৰিছে। দেশৰ নিৰাপত্তা শক্তিশালী কৰা, ইয়াৰ সংস্কৃতি সংৰক্ষণ কৰা, শিক্ষা নীতি ৰূপায়ণ কৰা, অৰ্থনীতি বৃদ্ধি কৰা, আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বিকাশ কৰা, আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ দিশত অগ্ৰসৰ হোৱা আৰু সময়মতে উন্নতি সাধন কৰাৰ লগতে প্ৰতিটো খণ্ডত নীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ বাবেও কাম কৰা হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰতৰ কোটি কোটি দৰিদ্ৰ লোকৰ জীৱন ধাৰণৰ মান উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে ব্যাপক প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী জীয়ে দেশৰ দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ বাবে যি পৰিমাণৰ ধন প্ৰেৰণ কৰে, সেই গোটেই ধনখিনি পোনপটীয়াকৈ তেওঁলোকৰ ওচৰলৈ যায়। মোদী চৰকাৰে প্ৰত্যক্ষ লাভ হস্তান্তৰ (ডিবিটি) প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰি দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ কল্যাণৰ এক নতুন যুগৰ সূচনা কৰিছে। মাত্ৰ ১২ বছৰত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী চৰকাৰে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ কোটি কোটি দৰিদ্ৰ লোকৰ বাবে ঘৰ, বিদ্যুৎ, নলৰ পানী, শৌচাগাৰ, গেছ চিলিণ্ডাৰ, ৫ কেজি বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্যশস্য, ৫ লাখ টকালৈকে বিনামূলীয়া চিকিৎসা, আৰু ৯০শতাংশ সুলভ মূল্যৰ ঔষধৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী চৰকাৰে স্বাধীনতাৰ পাছৰে পৰা ভাৰতত নিজৰ অধিকাৰ দাবী কৰিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰি অহা কোটি কোটি লোকক নিজৰ অধিকাৰৰ অংশ প্ৰদান কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে মাত্ৰ ১২ বছৰত দেশৰ কোটি কোটি লোকৰ মাজত প্ৰজন্মৰ পৰা চলি থকা সমস্যাবোৰ সমাধান কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে আজি, সকলোৰে বাবে প্ৰশাসন অনুসৰণ কৰাৰ এক ব্যৱস্থা ইয়াত ফলপ্ৰসূভাৱে আৰম্ভ হৈছে। আজি, শিশুসকলক পলিঅ’ প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে আৰু পুষ্টি সামগ্ৰীও বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে। এই সমগ্ৰ ডাটাবেছক একত্ৰিত কৰি আৰু ইয়াক জন্ম তথা মৃত্যুৰ তথ্যৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰি, প্ৰতিটো শিশুক এটা আইডি আৰু এটা অনন্য নম্বৰ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ কাম পিএম ফেমিলি কেয়াৰ ট্ৰেকাৰৰ জৰিয়তে সম্পন্ন কৰা হ’ব। এই মঞ্চৰ জৰিয়তে সকলো চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। পিএম ফেমিলি ট্ৰেকাৰে এক সংহত নিৰীক্ষণ ব্যৱস্থা সৃষ্টি কৰিব, যাৰ অধীনত দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলক চিনাক্ত কৰা হ’ব আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব দিয়া হ’ব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী জীয়ে দেশৰ স্বাস্থ্য খণ্ডত এক বৈপ্লৱিক পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দেশৰ স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি কেইবাটাও পদক্ষেপ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে, যাৰ ভিতৰত আছে চিকিৎসকৰ উপলভ্যতা বৃদ্ধি কৰা, কোটি কোটি নাগৰিকক ৫ লাখ টকালৈকে বিনামূলীয়া চিকিৎসা প্ৰদান কৰা, সুলভ মূল্যৰ ঔষধ উপলভ্য কৰোৱা , স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনি শক্তিশালী কৰা আৰু আয়ুষৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতৰ পৰম্পৰাগত স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা প্ৰণালীক পুনৰুজ্জীৱিত কৰা। আজি এই সকলোবোৰ পদক্ষেপ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ পিএম ফেমিলি কেয়াৰ ট্ৰেকাৰ মুকলি কৰা হৈছে।