Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the 'PM Family Care Tracker' pilot project in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, and administers polio drops to children on the occasion
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has redefined holistic and inclusive development by formulating long-term policies, ensuring their continuous monitoring, and implementing them effectively on the ground
Integrated with birth and death registration data, the PM Family Care Tracker will provide every child with a unique ID, ensuring that the benefits of government schemes reach them automatically and in a timely manner
The PM Family Care Tracker will address the key challenges of beneficiary identification, government outreach, and the effective delivery of welfare schemes
Through an integrated monitoring system, the PM Family Care Tracker will ensure the effective delivery of the benefits of government welfare schemes to those in need
Through Direct Benefit Transfer, the Modi Government has established a new framework for transparent and effective welfare delivery for the poor
In just 12 years, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has resolved numerous long-standing problems that had affected poor families for generations
28 JUN 2026 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated the 'PM Family Care Tracker' pilot project in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. On this occasion, Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel, Union Home Secretary Shri Govind Mohan, and many other dignitaries were present.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that whenever anyone writes the 100-year history of India after Independence, that history will have two parts. The first part will be India before 2014 and the second part will be India after 2014. In the 2014 elections, the people of India elected the then Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi Ji, as the Prime Minister of the country. He said that after 2014, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, a huge transformation has taken place in every sector of the country. Prime Minister Modi has created a new definition of comprehensive and all-encompassing development of the nation. Shri Shah said that the Modi government has not only formulated long-term policies in every sector but has also monitored them and ensured their effective implementation on the ground. Work has also been done to strengthen the country’s security, preserve its culture, implement the education policy, boost the economy, develop infrastructure, advance towards self-reliance, and to formulate policies in every sector while making timely improvements in them.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, comprehensive efforts have been made to uplift the living standards of crores of poor people in India. Today, whatever amount of money Prime Minister Modi Ji sends for the country’s poor, the entire sum reaches them directly. The Modi government has ushered in a new era of welfare for the poor by introducing Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT). In just 12 years, the Narendra Modi government has provided houses, electricity, tap water, toilets, gas cylinders, 5 kg of free foodgrains, free medical treatment up to ₹5 lakh, and arranged 90 percent affordable medicines for crores of poor people across the country.
Union Home Minister said that the Narendra Modi government has given their rightful share to the crores of people who, since Independence, had been striving to claim their due in a free India. He said that Prime Minister Modi has resolved in just 12 years the problems that had persisted for generations among crores of people in the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, a system to track governance for everyone has effectively begun here. Today, children were administered polio doses, and nutrition kits were also distributed. By integrating this entire database and linking it with birth and death data, the task of providing every child with an ID and a unique number will be carried out through the PM Family Care Tracker. Through this platform, the benefits of all government schemes will be delivered.. The PM Family Tracker will create an integrated monitoring system, under which needy individuals will be identified and special attention will be given to them.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Modi Ji has brought about a revolutionary transformation in the health sector of the country. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has launched several initiatives in line with the country's healthcare needs, including expanding the availability of doctors, providing free medical treatment of up to ₹5 lakh to crores of citizens, making affordable medicines accessible, strengthening health infrastructure, and revitalizing India's traditional systems of healthcare through AYUSH. Today, the PM Family Care Tracker has been launched to monitor all these initiatives.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଗାନ୍ଧୀନଗରରେ 'ପିଏମ୍ ଫ୍ୟାମିଲି କେୟାର୍ ଟ୍ରାକର୍' ପାଇଲଟ୍ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
28 JUN 2026 9:51PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
- ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ପୋଲିଓ ବୁନ୍ଦା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
- ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦୀର୍ଘକାଳୀନ ନୀତି ପ୍ରଣୟନ କରି, ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକର ନିରନ୍ତର ତଦାରଖ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରି ଏବଂ ବାସ୍ତବ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପ୍ରଭାବୀ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରି ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ଏବଂ ସମାବେଶୀ ବିକାଶକୁ ପୁନର୍ବାର ପରିଭାଷିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି
- ଜନ୍ମ ଏବଂ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ ତଥ୍ୟ ସହିତ ସମନ୍ୱିତ, ପିଏମ ଫ୍ୟାମିଲି କେୟାର ଟ୍ରାକର୍ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ପିଲାକୁ ଏକ ଅନନ୍ୟ ଆଇଡି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ, ଯାହା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ ଯେ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାର ଲାଭ ସ୍ୱୟଂଚାଳିତ ଏବଂ ସମୟୋଚିତ ଭାବରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବ
- ପିଏମ ଫ୍ୟାମିଲି କେୟାର ଟ୍ରାକର୍ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଚିହ୍ନଟ, ସରକାରୀ ପ୍ରସାର ଏବଂ କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାର ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ବିତରଣ ଭଳି ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଆହ୍ୱାନର ସମାଧାନ କରିବ
- ଏକ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ନିରୀକ୍ଷଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ, ପିଏମ ଫ୍ୟାମିଲି କେୟାର ଟ୍ରାକର୍ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ କରୁଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସରକାରୀ କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାର ଲାଭର ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ବିତରଣ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ
- ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଲାଭ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଗରିବଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଏବଂ ଫଳପ୍ରଦ କଲ୍ୟାଣମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ନୂତନ ଢାଞ୍ଚା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିଛନ୍ତି
- ମାତ୍ର ୧୨ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପିଢ଼ି ପରେ ପିଢି ଧରି ଗରିବ ପରିବାରକୁ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ କରୁଥିବା ଅନେକ ଦୀର୍ଘସ୍ଥାୟୀ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ଗୁଜରାଟର ଗାନ୍ଧୀନଗରରେ 'ପିଏମ ଫ୍ୟାମିଲି କେୟାର ଟ୍ରାକର୍' ପାଇଲଟ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଗୁଜରାଟ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୂପେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପଟେଲ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୋବିନ୍ଦ ମୋହନ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ବହୁ ମାନ୍ୟଗଣ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣରେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଯେତେବେଳେ କେହି ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ପରେ ଭାରତର ୧୦୦ ବର୍ଷର ଇତିହାସ ଲେଖିବେ, ସେହି ଇତିହାସର ଦୁଇଟି ଭାଗ ରହିବ। ପ୍ରଥମ ଭାଗ ୨୦୧୪ ପୂର୍ବର ଭାରତ ହେବ ଏବଂ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଭାଗ ୨୦୧୪ ପରର ଭାରତ ହେବ। ୨୦୧୪ ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ଭାରତର ଲୋକମାନେ ଗୁଜରାଟର ତତ୍କାଳୀନ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ୨୦୧୪ ମସିହା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆସିଛି। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ବ୍ୟାପକ ଏବଂ ସର୍ବବ୍ୟାପୀ ବିକାଶର ଏକ ନୂତନ ସଂଜ୍ଞା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର କେବଳ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦୀର୍ଘକାଳୀନ ନୀତି ପ୍ରଣୟନ କରିନାହାନ୍ତି, ବରଂ ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକର ତଦାରଖ ମଧ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ବାସ୍ତବ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକର ପ୍ରଭାବୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଦେଶର ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା, ଏହାର ସଂସ୍କୃତିକୁ ସଂରକ୍ଷିତ କରିବା, ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତିକୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା, ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବା, ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ବିକାଶ କରିବା, ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା ଦିଗରେ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ିବା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନୀତି ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ସହିତ ସମୟୋଚିତ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତର କୋଟି କୋଟି ଗରିବ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନଧାରଣ ମାନ ଉନ୍ନତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଆଜି, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଜୀ ଦେଶର ଗରିବଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଯେତେ ଟଙ୍କା ପଠାନ୍ତି, ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ରାଶି ସିଧାସଳଖ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ପହଞ୍ଚେ। ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଲାଭ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର (ଡିବିଟି) ପ୍ରବର୍ତ୍ତନ କରି ଗରିବଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣର ଏକ ନୂତନ ଯୁଗ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ମାତ୍ର ୧୨ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଘର, ବିଜୁଳି, ପାଇପ୍‍ ଯୋଗେ ପାଣି, ଶୌଚାଳୟ, ଗ୍ୟାସ୍ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର୍, ୫ କିଲୋ ମାଗଣା ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ, ୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମାଗଣା ଚିକିତ୍ସା, ଏବଂ ସାରା ଦେଶର କୋଟି କୋଟି ଗରିବ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ୯୦ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ସୁଲଭ ମୂଲ୍ୟର ଔଷଧର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ପରଠାରୁ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ ଭାରତରେ ନିଜର ଅଧିକାର ଦାବି କରିବାକୁ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରୁଥିବା କୋଟି କୋଟି ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ନିଜର ଯଥାର୍ଥ ଯଥାର୍ଥ ଅଧିକାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଦେଶର କୋଟି ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପିଢ଼ି ପରେ ପିଢ଼ି ଲାଗି ରହିଥିବା ସମସ୍ୟାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସମାଧାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ମାତ୍ର ୧୨ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଜି ଏଠାରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଶାସନ ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖିବାର ଏକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଫଳପ୍ରଦ ଭାବେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି। ଆଜି, ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ପୋଲିଓ ମାତ୍ରା ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା, ଏବଂ ପୁଷ୍ଟିକର କିଟ୍ ମଧ୍ୟ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଏହି ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଡାଟାବେସ୍ କୁ ସମନ୍ୱିତ କରି ଏବଂ ଏହାକୁ ଜନ୍ମ ଏବଂ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ତଥ୍ୟ ସହିତ ସଂଯୋଗ କରି, ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ପିଲାକୁ ଏକ ଆଇଡି ଏବଂ ଏକ ଅନନ୍ୟ ନମ୍ବର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପିଏମ୍ ଫ୍ୟାମିଲି କେୟାର ଟ୍ରାକର୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କରାଯିବ। ଏହି ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଜରିଆରେ ସମସ୍ତ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାର ଲାଭ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ। ପିଏମ ଫ୍ୟାମିଲି ଟ୍ରାକର୍ ଏକ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ମନିଟରିଂ ସିଷ୍ଟମ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ, ଯାହା ଅଧୀନରେ ଅଭାବୀ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରାଯିବ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ବିଶେଷ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦିଆଯିବ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଜୀ ଦେଶର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବୈପ୍ଳବିକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିଥିଲେ। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଅନୁରୂପ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଡାକ୍ତରଙ୍କ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି, କୋଟି କୋଟି ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମାଗଣା ଚିକିତ୍ସା ପ୍ରଦାନ, ସୁଲଭ ମୂଲ୍ୟର ଔଷଧ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବା, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଆୟୁଷ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଭାରତର ପାରମ୍ପାରିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ପୁନର୍ଜୀବିତ କରିବା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ। ଏହି ସମସ୍ତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଜି 'ପିଏମ ଫ୍ୟାମିଲି କେୟାର ଟ୍ରାକର୍ ’ ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି।