गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमितशाह ने आज गुजरात के गांधीनगर में 'PM Family Care Tracker' पायलट प्रोजेक्ट का शुभारंभ कियाऔर इस अवसर पर बच्चों को पोलियो की खुराक पिलाई
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने सर्वांगीण और सर्वस्पर्शी विकास की नई परिभाषा गढ़ी, दीर्घकालीन नीतियां बनाईं, उनकी निरंतर मॉनिटरिंग की और उन्हें प्रभावी ढंग से जमीन पर उतारा
PM Family Care Tracker जन्म-मृत्यु डेटा से जुड़कर हर बच्चे को यूनिक आईडी देगा, जिससे योजनाओं का लाभ स्वतः और समय पर पहुंचेगा
PM Family Care Tracker लाभार्थी की पहचान, सरकारी पहुंच और योजनाओं की डिलीवरी की प्रमुख चुनौतियों का समाधान करेगा
PM Family Care Tracker एकीकृत निगरानी प्रणाली के माध्यम से जरूरतमंदों तक योजनाओं का प्रभावी लाभ सुनिश्चित करेगा
DBT के माध्यम से मोदी सरकार ने पारदर्शी और प्रभावी गरीब कल्याण की नई व्यवस्था स्थापित की
मोदी जी ने मात्र 12 वर्षों में गरीबों की पीढ़ियों से चली आ रही अनेक समस्याओं का समाधान किया
28 JUN 2026 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्रीअमितशाह ने आज गुजरात के गांधीनगर में 'PM Family Care Tracker' पायलट प्रोजेक्ट का शुभारंभ किया। इस अवसर पर गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल और केन्द्रीय गृह सचिव श्री गोविंद मोहन सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
इस अवसरपर अपने संबोधन में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्रीश्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि जब भी कोई आज़ादी के बाद भारत का 100 साल तक का इतिहास लिखेगा, तब उस इतिहास के दो हिस्से होंगे। पहला हिस्सा होगा 2014 से पहले का भारत और दूसरा हिस्सा होगा 2014 के बाद का भारत। 2014 के चुनावों में भारत की जनता ने गुजरात के तत्कालीन मुख्यमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को देश के प्रधानमंत्री के तौर पर चुना। उन्होंने कहा कि 2014 के बाद प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में देश में हर क्षेत्र में आमूल परिवर्तन हुआ। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने देश के सर्वांगीण और सर्वस्पर्शीय विकास की एक नई व्याख्या सृजित की है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने न सिर्फ हर क्षेत्र में दीर्घकालीन नीतियां बनाईं बल्कि उनकी मॉनिटरिंग भी की और उन्हें ज़मीन पर भी उतारा। देश की सुरक्षा, संस्कृति, शिक्षा नीति, अर्थतंत्र, इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर, आत्मनिर्भर होने की दिशा में आगे बढ़ना और हर क्षेत्र में नीतियां निर्माण करने और उनमें समयानुसार सुधार करने का काम भी किया गया।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी नेतृत्व में भारत के करोड़ों गरीबों के जीवन स्तर को ऊपर ले जाने के लिये समग्रता से प्रयास हुआ है। आज प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी देश के गरीब के लिए जितने भी पैसे भेजते हैं, वो पूरी राशि गरीबों तक पहुंचती है। मोदी सरकार ने DBT की शुरुआत कर गरीब कल्याण के एक नये युग की शुरुआत की। नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने सिर्फ 12 सालों में देश के करोड़ों गरीबों को घर, बिजली, नल से जल, शौचालय, गैस सिलिन्डर, पांच किलो मुफ्त अनाज, पांच लाख रूपए तक का मुफ्त इलाज दिया और 90 प्रतिशत सस्ती दवाओं की व्यवस्था की है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि आज़ादी के बाद से आज़ाद भारत में अपना हिस्सा समझनेका प्रयास कर रहे करोड़ों लोगों को नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने उनका हिस्सा देने का कार्य किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि देश के करोड़ों लोगों की पीढ़ियों से चली आ रही समस्याएं प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने सिर्फ 12 साल में सुलझा दी।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज यहां एक प्रकार से सभी के लिए शासन को ट्रैक करने का कार्य शुरू हो रहा है, आज बच्चों को पोलियो की खुराक दी गई है और पोषण किट का वितरण भी किया गया है। इस पूरे डेटाबेस को इंटीग्रेट कर उसे जन्म-मृत्यु के डेटा के साथ जोड़कर हर बच्चे की आईडी और एक नंबर देने का कार्यपीएम फेमिली केयर ट्रैकर से होगा और इसी के माध्यम से सारी योजनाओं का लाभ पहुंचाया जायेगा। पीएम फैमिली ट्रैकर से एक एकीकृत निगरानी प्रणाली का निर्माण होगा, जिसके तहत ज़रूरतमंदों को पहचानकर उन पर विशेष ध्यान देने की शुरुआत होगी।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने देश में स्वास्थ्य के क्षेत्र में आमूल परिवर्तन किया है। देश की ज़रूरत के अनुसार डॉक्टर्स से लेकर करोड़ों नागरिकों के लिए पांच लाख रूपए तक का सारा इलाज फ्री करने, सस्ती दवाएं उपलब्ध कराने, हेल्थ इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर विकसित करने, आयुष के माध्यम से हमारी परंपरागत आरोग्य पद्धतियोंको पुनर्जीवित करने जैसे कई कार्यक्रम प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने शुरू किये। आज उन सभी पहल की मॉनिटरिंग के लिए पीएम फेमिली केयर ट्रैकर की शुरुआत हुई है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the 'PM Family Care Tracker' pilot project in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, and administers polio drops to children on the occasion
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has redefined holistic and inclusive development by formulating long-term policies, ensuring their continuous monitoring, and implementing them effectively on the ground
Integrated with birth and death registration data, the PM Family Care Tracker will provide every child with a unique ID, ensuring that the benefits of government schemes reach them automatically and in a timely manner
The PM Family Care Tracker will address the key challenges of beneficiary identification, government outreach, and the effective delivery of welfare schemes
Through an integrated monitoring system, the PM Family Care Tracker will ensure the effective delivery of the benefits of government welfare schemes to those in need
Through Direct Benefit Transfer, the Modi Government has established a new framework for transparent and effective welfare delivery for the poor
In just 12 years, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has resolved numerous long-standing problems that had affected poor families for generations
28 JUN 2026 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated the 'PM Family Care Tracker' pilot project in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. On this occasion, Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel, Union Home Secretary Shri Govind Mohan, and many other dignitaries were present.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that whenever anyone writes the 100-year history of India after Independence, that history will have two parts. The first part will be India before 2014 and the second part will be India after 2014. In the 2014 elections, the people of India elected the then Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi Ji, as the Prime Minister of the country. He said that after 2014, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, a huge transformation has taken place in every sector of the country. Prime Minister Modi has created a new definition of comprehensive and all-encompassing development of the nation. Shri Shah said that the Modi government has not only formulated long-term policies in every sector but has also monitored them and ensured their effective implementation on the ground. Work has also been done to strengthen the country’s security, preserve its culture, implement the education policy, boost the economy, develop infrastructure, advance towards self-reliance, and to formulate policies in every sector while making timely improvements in them.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, comprehensive efforts have been made to uplift the living standards of crores of poor people in India. Today, whatever amount of money Prime Minister Modi Ji sends for the country’s poor, the entire sum reaches them directly. The Modi government has ushered in a new era of welfare for the poor by introducing Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT). In just 12 years, the Narendra Modi government has provided houses, electricity, tap water, toilets, gas cylinders, 5 kg of free foodgrains, free medical treatment up to ₹5 lakh, and arranged 90 percent affordable medicines for crores of poor people across the country.
Union Home Minister said that the Narendra Modi government has given their rightful share to the crores of people who, since Independence, had been striving to claim their due in a free India. He said that Prime Minister Modi has resolved in just 12 years the problems that had persisted for generations among crores of people in the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, a system to track governance for everyone has effectively begun here. Today, children were administered polio doses, and nutrition kits were also distributed. By integrating this entire database and linking it with birth and death data, the task of providing every child with an ID and a unique number will be carried out through the PM Family Care Tracker. Through this platform, the benefits of all government schemes will be delivered.. The PM Family Tracker will create an integrated monitoring system, under which needy individuals will be identified and special attention will be given to them.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Modi Ji has brought about a revolutionary transformation in the health sector of the country. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has launched several initiatives in line with the country's healthcare needs, including expanding the availability of doctors, providing free medical treatment of up to ₹5 lakh to crores of citizens, making affordable medicines accessible, strengthening health infrastructure, and revitalizing India's traditional systems of healthcare through AYUSH. Today, the PM Family Care Tracker has been launched to monitor all these initiatives.