Rajya Sabha Secretariat
Rajya Sabha Chairman, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan administers oath to Shri Mallikarjun Kharge
29 JUN 2026 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
Hon'ble Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan today administered oath in the Parliament House to the re-elected member Shri Mallikarjun Kharge, representing the state of Karnataka. Shri Mallikarjun Kharge took the oath in Hindi.
Shri Harivansh, Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha; Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, Leader of the House, Rajya Sabha and Minister of Health and Family Welfare, and Chemicals and Fertilizers; Shri Kiren Rijiju, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs; Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Law and Justice; Shri L. Murugan, Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting and Parliamentary Affairs; Smt. Sonia Gandhi, Shri Jairam Ramesh, Shri Mukul Wasnik, Dr. Syed Naseer Hussain, Members, Rajya Sabha; Smt. Priyanka Gandhi, Shri K.C. Venugopal, Members, Lok Sabha; Shri P. C. Mody, Secretary General, Rajya Sabha and other senior officers of the secretariat were also present on the occasion.

রাজ্যসভা সচিবালয়
মল্লিকার্জুন খাড়গে-কে শপথ বাক্য পাঠ করিয়েছেন রাজ্যসভার চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী সি.পি রাধাকৃষ্ণণ
29 JUN 2026 1:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ জুন ২০২৬
রাজ্যসভার চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী সি.পি রাধাকৃষ্ণণ আজ সংসদ ভবনে পুনর্নিবাচিত সদস্য শ্রী মল্লিকার্জুন খাড়গে-কে শপথ বাক্য পাঠ করিয়েছেন। শ্রী খাড়গে কর্ণাটক থেকে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন। তিনি হিন্দিতে শপথ গ্রহণ করেন।
এই অনুষ্ঠানে রাজ্যসভার ডেপুটি চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী হরিবংশ, সদনের নেতা এবং স্বাস্থ্য, পরিবার কল্যাণ, সার ও রসায়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী জগৎ প্রকাশ নাড্ডা, সংসদ বিষয়ক ও সংখ্যালঘু দপ্তরের মন্ত্রী শ্রী কিরেন রিজিজু, আইন ও বিচার প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী অর্জুন রাম মেঘওয়াল, তথ্য সম্প্রচার ও সংসদ বিষয়ক প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী এল মুরুগান, রাজ্যসভার সাংসদ শ্রীমতী সোনিয়া গান্ধী, শ্রী জয়রাম রমেশ, শ্রী মুকুল ওয়াসনিক, ডঃ সৈয়দ নাসির হুসেন এবং লোকসভার সাংসদ শ্রীমতী প্রিয়াঙ্কা গান্ধী ও শ্রী কে সি বেনুগোপাল, রাজ্যসভার মহাসচিব শ্রী পি সি মোদী সহ সচিবালয়ের ঊর্ধ্বতন আধিকারিকরা উপস্থিত ছিলেন।