President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS AT THE DEFENCE INVESTITURE CEREMONY-II
29 JUN 2026 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Distinguished Service Awards (Ati Vishisht Seva Medals, Uttam Yudh Seva Medals, Param Vishisht Seva Medals and Sarvottam Yudh Seva Medals) at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 29, 2026).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India and Union Minister of Defence.
Click here to see the list of awardees

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
প্রতিরক্ষা সম্মাননা জ্ঞাপন অনুষ্ঠানের দ্বিতীয় পর্বে রাষ্ট্রপতির বিশিষ্ট সেবাপদক প্রদান
29 JUN 2026 8:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ জুন ২০২৬
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে আজ প্রতিরক্ষা সম্মাননা জ্ঞাপন অনুষ্ঠানের দ্বিতীয় পর্বে বিশিষ্ট সেবাপদকসমূহ প্রদান করেন। এই বিশিষ্ট সেবাপদকসমূহের মধ্যে রয়েছে অতি বিশিষ্ট সেবা পদক, উত্তম যুদ্ধ সেবা পদক, পরম বিশিষ্ট সেবা পদক এবং সর্বোত্তম যুদ্ধ সেবা পদক।
অভ্যাগতদের মধ্যে অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন উপ রাষ্ট্রপতি এবং প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী।
পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের নামের তালিকা দেখতে এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন।
http://chrome-extension://efaidnbmnnnibpcajpcglclefindmkaj/https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2026/jun/doc2026629905301.pdf