Ministry of Cooperation
Week-long celebrations begin to mark five years of the establishment of the Ministry of Cooperation
Theme-based activities to be organised across the country from 29 June to 6 July, 2026, under the vision of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi”
States/Union Territories, national federations, cooperative banks, DCCBs, UCBs, PACS and local cooperative institutions to participate in the nationwide celebrations
The week will culminate with a national-level programme at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, on 6 July, 2026
30 JUN 2026 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Cooperation has commenced week-long celebrations to mark the completion of five years since its establishment. These celebrations are being organised as a nationwide campaign from 29 June to 6 July, 2026, with the objective of taking the Ministry’s achievements, initiatives and future vision to people across the country.
The week-long celebrations are being organised in line with the vision of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi” of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and under the leadership of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah. States/Union Territories, national federations, State Cooperation Departments, cooperative banks, District Central Cooperative Banks, Urban Cooperative Banks, PACS and local cooperative institutions will participate through theme-based activities at the national, state, district, urban and village levels.
During the week, day-wise themes have been drawn up around key areas of the cooperative sector. These include transformation of PACS, digital cooperatives, financial literacy, farmer welfare, dairy and fisheries cooperatives, grain storage, AI and technology-enabled services, cooperative dialogue and public awareness, green growth, participation of youth and women and dissemination of cooperative success stories.
Under these themes, States/Union Territories, national federations, State Cooperation Departments, cooperative banks, District Central Cooperative Banks, Urban Cooperative Banks, PACS and local cooperative institutions will organise a wide range of activities. These will include cooperative pledge ceremonies, awareness camps, cooperative chaupals, general body meetings, PACS membership drives, dissemination of information on cooperative schemes, ERP and e-PACS demonstrations, digital payment awareness, KCC and DBT camps, outreach programmes related to farmers and the dairy/fisheries sectors, exhibitions of cooperative products, youth competitions, seminars, panel discussions, health camps, blood donation camps, cleanliness drives, tree plantation drives, beneficiary experiences, and felicitation of outstanding cooperative institutions and members.
The activities kickstarted on 29th June, 2026 with the Cooperation Pledge across the cooperative institutions. This is being followed by programmes related to PACS computerisation, ERP demonstrations, digital services, financial literacy, digital payments and strengthening of cooperative institutions at the grassroots level.
Farmer-centric activities will focus on KCC, DBT, crop loans, MSP procurement, seed distribution, grain storage schemes, best agricultural practices, dairy and fisheries cooperatives, and dialogue with farmers and cooperative members. In addition, demonstration activities related to technology, AI tools, drones, fintech, online services, micro-ATMs, RuPay KCC cards and other digital solutions are also being organised.
During the celebrations, programmes such as cooperative chaupals, seminars, outreach in colleges and universities, youth competitions, participation of women and youth and sharing of beneficiary experiences will also be organised. Under activities related to green cooperatives, tree plantation campaigns, cleanliness drives, awareness on climate-resilient agriculture and environment-focused outreach programmes are also being undertaken at various levels.
States/Union Territories and cooperative organisations will also organise local programmes, exhibitions, product displays, expert discussions, awareness activities and felicitation ceremonies. Various National Federations and partner institutions will support these celebrations through theme-based programmes, demonstration activities, expert participation etc.
The week-long celebrations will culminate with a national-level programme at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, on 6 July, 2026. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers will also be present at the valedictory programme. The programme will include policy dialogue, portal launches and inaugurations, a cooperative exhibition, display of cooperative products and participation of the entire cooperative ecosystem.
These celebrations will strengthen public awareness about the initiatives of the Ministry and give renewed momentum to the cooperative movement as a modern, transparent, technology-driven and people-centric model of development. Through public participation, these celebrations will also further strengthen the national resolve to realise Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi”.

تعاون کی وزارت
امداد باہمی کی وزارت کے قیام کے پانچ سال مکمل ہونے پر ہفتہ بھر کی تقریبات کا آغاز
"سہکار سے سمردھی" کے ویژن کے تحت 29 جون سے 6 جولائی 2026 تک ملک بھر میں موضوع پر پر مبنی سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا
ریاستیں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے ، قومی فیڈریشن ، کوآپریٹو بینکس ، ڈی سی سی بیز ، یو سی بیز ، پی اے سی ایس اور مقامی امدادی باہمی ادارے ملک گیر تقریبات میں حصہ لیں گے
ہفتے بھر چلنے والے پروگرام کا اختتام 6 جولائی 2026 کو نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں قومی سطح کے پروگرام کے ساتھ ہوگا
30 JUN 2026 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
امداد باہمی کی وزارت نے اپنے قیام کے پانچ سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر ہفتہ بھر کی تقریبات کا آغاز کیا ہے ۔ مذکورہ تقریبات 29 جون سے 6 جولائی 2026 تک ملک گیر مہم کےحصے کے طور پر منعقد کی جا رہی ہیں ، جس کا مقصد متعلقہ وزارت کی حصولیابیوں ، اقدامات اور مستقبل کے وژن کو ملک بھر کے لوگوں تک پہنچانا ہے ۔
ایک ہفتہ تک جاری رہنے والی تقریبات کا انعقاد عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے "سہکار سے سمردھی" کے وژن کے مطابق اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی قیادت میں کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ ریاستیں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے ، قومی فیڈریشنس ،امداد باہمی کے ریاستی محکمہ ، کوآپریٹو بینکس ، ڈسٹرکٹ سنٹرل کوآپریٹو بینکس ، اربن کوآپریٹو بینکس ، پی اے سی ایس اور مقامی کوآپریٹو ادارے قومی ، ریاست ، ضلع ، شہری اور گاؤں کی سطح پر تھیم پر مبنی سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے اس میں حصہ لیں گے ۔
ایک ہفتے تک چلنے والے ،پروگرام کو،کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کے اہم شعبوں کے ارد گرد دن کے لحاظ سے موضوعات تیار کیے گئے ہیں ۔ ان میں پی اے سی ایس ، ڈیجیٹل کوآپریٹیو ، مالیاتی خواندگی ، کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود ، ڈیری اور فشریز کوآپریٹیو ، اناج ذخیرہ کرنے ، اے آئی اور ٹیکنالوجی سے چلنے والی خدمات ، کوآپریٹو ڈائیلاگ اور عوامی بیداری ، ماحول کے لیے سازگار ترقی ، نوجوانوں اور خواتین کی شرکت اور امداد باہمی کی کامیابی کی داستانوں کی تشہیر شامل ہیں ۔
ان موضوعات کے تحت ، ریاستیں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے ، قومی فیڈریشنز ،امداد باہمی کے ریاستی محکمے ، کوآپریٹو بینکس ، ضلع مرکزی کوآپریٹو بینکس ، شہری کوآپریٹو بینکس ، پی اے سی ایس اور مقامی کوآپریٹو ادارے اس کے تعلق سے وسیع پیمانے پر سرگرمیوں کا اہتمام کریں گے ۔ ان میں کوآپریٹو عہد کی تقریبات ، بیداری کیمپ ، کوآپریٹو چوپال ، جنرل باڈی میٹنگز ، پی اے سی ایس کی رکنیت کی مہمات ، کوآپریٹو اسکیموں کے بارے میں معلومات کی تشہیر ، ای آر پی اور ای-پی اے سی ایس کے مظاہرے ، ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی سے متعلق بیداری ، کے سی سی اور ڈی بی ٹی کیمپ ، کسانوں اور ڈیری/ماہی گیری کے شعبوں سے متعلق آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام ، کوآپریٹو مصنوعات کی نمائشیں ، نوجوانوں کے مقابلے ، سیمینارس ، پینل مباحثے ، صحت سے متعلق کیمپ ، خون کے عطیہ کے کیمپ ، صفائی مہم ، شجرکاری مہم ، مستفید ہونے والوں کے تجربات اور شاندار کوآپریٹو اداروں اور اراکین کی عزت افزائی شامل ہیں۔
مذکورہ سرگرمیوں کا آغاز 29 جون 2026 کو کوآپریٹو اداروں میں تعاون کے عہد کے ساتھ ہوا ۔ اس کے بعد پی اے سی ایس کمپیوٹرائزیشن ، ای آر پی کے مظاہرے ، ڈیجیٹل خدمات ، مالی خواندگی ، ڈیجیٹل ادائیگیاں اور نچلی سطح پر کوآپریٹو اداروں کو مضبوط بنانے سے متعلق پروگرام کا سلسلہ جاری ہے۔
کسانوں پر مرکوز سرگرمیاں کے سی سی ، ڈی بی ٹی ، فصلوں کے قرضوں ، ایم ایس پی کی خریداری ، بیجوں کی تقسیم ، اناج کو ذخیرہ کرنے سے متعلق اسکیموں ، بہترین زرعی طریقوں ، ڈیری اور ماہی گیری کوآپریٹیو ، اور کسانوں اور کوآپریٹو ممبروں کے ساتھ بات چیت پر مرکوز ہوں گی۔ اس کے علاوہ ٹیکنالوجی ، اے آئی ٹولز ، ڈرونز ، فنٹیک ، آن لائن خدمات ، مائیکرو اے ٹی ایم ، روپے کے سی سی کارڈز اور دیگر ڈیجیٹل حل سے متعلق نمائشی سرگرمیوں کا بھی اہتمام کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
تقریبات کے دوران کوآپریٹو چوپالیں ، سیمینارس ، کالجوں اور یونیورسٹیوں میں آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام، نوجوانوں کے مقابلے ، خواتین اور نوجوانوں کی شرکت اور مستفید ہونے والوں کے تجربات مشترک کرنے جیسے پروگرام بھی منعقد کیے جائیں گے ۔ سازگار کوآپریٹیو سے متعلق سرگرمیوں کے تحت ، شجرکاری مہمات ، صفائی مہمات ، آب و ہوا کے لچکدار زراعت کے بارے میں بیداری اور ماحولیات پر مرکوز آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام بھی مختلف سطحوں پر شروع کیے جا رہے ہیں ۔
ریاستیں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے اور کوآپریٹو تنظیمیں مقامی پروگراموں ، نمائشوں ، مصنوعات کی نمائشوں ، ماہر ین کےمباحثوں ، بیداری سے متعلق سرگرمیوں اور اعزازات کی تقریبات کا بھی اہتمام کریں گی ۔ مختلف قومی فیڈریشنس اور شراکت دار ادارے تھیم پر مبنی پروگراموں ، مظاہرے کی سرگرمیوں ، ماہرین کی شرکت وغیرہ کے ذریعے ان تقریبات میں معاونت فراہم کریں گے۔
ہفتہ بھر چلنے والی تقریبات کا اختتام 6 جولائی 2026 کو نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں قومی سطح کے پروگرام کے ساتھ ہوگا ۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ اور دیگر مرکزی وزرا بھی اختتامی پروگرام میں موجود ہوں گے۔ اس پروگرام میں پالیسی ڈائیلاگ ، پورٹل لانچ اور افتتاح ، ایک کوآپریٹو نمائش ، کوآپریٹو مصنوعات کی نمائش اور پورے کوآپریٹو ماحولیاتی نظام کی شرکت شامل ہوگی۔
مذکورہ تقریبات متعلقہ وزارت کے اقدامات کے بارے میں عوامی بیداری کو تقویت فراہم کریں گی اور ترقی کے جدید ، شفاف ، ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی اور عوام پر مرکوز ماڈل کے طور پر تعاون پر مبنی تحریک کو نئی رفتاربھی فراہم کریں گی ۔ عوامی شرکت کے ذریعے ، یہ تقریبات عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے "سہکار سے سمردھی" کے وژن کو پورا کرنے کے قومی عزم کو بھی مزید تقویت بخشیں گے۔