Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Ministry Invites Stakeholder and Public Comments on Revised Draft National Pharmacy Commission Bill, 2026
01 JUL 2026 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has revised the draft National Pharmacy Commission (NPC) Bill, 2026, proposed for setting up the National Pharmacy Commission (NPC) and repealing the Pharmacy Act, 1948, after examining comments and suggestions received during the public consultation process. Accordingly, the revised draft National Pharmacy Commission Bill, 2026 has been uploaded on the website of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare [under the News and Highlights section (https://www.mohfw-dohfw.gov.in/static/uploads/2026/07/e09761311aa45a6e996226aa33b2d87f.pdf)] on 01.07.2026 vide public notice dated 01.07.2026.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય આરોગ્ય મંત્રાલયે સુધારેલા ડ્રાફ્ટ નેશનલ ફાર્મસી કમિશન બિલ, 2026 પર હિતધારકો અને જનતાના અભિપ્રાયો આમંત્રિત કર્યા
01 JUL 2026 4:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલયે જાહેર પરામર્શ પ્રક્રિયા દરમિયાન પ્રાપ્ત થયેલા અભિપ્રાયો અને સૂચનોની તપાસ કર્યા પછી, નેશનલ ફાર્મસી કમિશન (NPC) ની સ્થાપના કરવા અને ફાર્મસી એક્ટ, 1948 ના સ્થાને નવો કાયદો લાવવા માટે પ્રસ્તાવિત ડ્રાફ્ટ નેશનલ ફાર્મસી કમિશન બિલ, 2026 ને સુધાર્યો છે. તદનુસાર, સુધારેલો ડ્રાફ્ટ નેશનલ ફાર્મસી કમિશન બિલ, 2026 આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલયની વેબસાઇટ પર [ન્યૂઝ અને હાઇલાઇટ્સ વિભાગ હેઠળ (https://www.mohfw-dohfw.gov.in/static/uploads/2026/07/e09761311aa45a6e996226aa33b2d87f.pdf)] તારીખ 01.07.2026 ના રોજ જાહેર નોટિસ દ્વારા અપલોડ કરવામાં આવ્યો છે.