Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Department of Youth Affairs to Host Industry Association Conclave to Strengthen Government-Industry Partnership for Youth Development
Industry Associations, Corporates and PSUs to Partner with MY Bharat for Youth-Led Nation Building
02 JUL 2026 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Government of India, will organise the Industry Association Conclave on 3 July 2026 at Dr. B.R. Ambedkar International Centre (Ambedkar Bhawan), New Delhi, bringing together senior government officials, industry leaders, corporate foundations and development partners to forge a collaborative roadmap for empowering India's youth through the MY Bharat (Mera Yuva Bharat) ecosystem.
The conclave will be graced by Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya,Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, and Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse, Minister of State for Youth Affairs & Sports. The programme will also witness the participation of Dr. Pallavi Jain Govil , Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs, Shri Nitesh Kumar Mishra, Additional Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs, Shri Shiv Ratan, Joint Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs, Dr. Priyanka Shukla, Chief Executive Officer, MY Bharat, and senior officials of the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and the MY Bharat ecosystem.
Conceived as a first-of-its-kind engagement, the conclave seeks to build a structured partnership between the Government, industry associations, corporates and public sector enterprises to accelerate youth-led development. The discussions will focus on leveraging the MY Bharat platform to expand access to volunteering opportunities, internships, skilling initiatives, entrepreneurship support, corporate social responsibility (CSR) programmes and other youth-centric interventions at a national scale.
The event will bring together representatives from leading industry bodies including CII, FICCI, ASSOCHAM, NASSCOM, PHDCCI, CREDAI, Indian Banks' Association, IPA, NHRDN, WTC Mumbai, AIAI, SHRM, India SME Forum, CAIT and SCOPE, along with prominent CSR organisations and foundations such as SBI Foundation, Reliance Foundation, Paytm Foundation, HCL Foundation, Bisleri Foundation and Pratham, providing a unique platform for dialogue and collaboration on youth empowerment.
The conclave will feature an overview of the MY Bharat ecosystem, presentations by industry associations on their existing and proposed youth initiatives, deliberations on collaborative models for CSR, volunteering, internships and skilling, followed by an open stakeholder discussion chaired by the Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs. The deliberations are expected to lay the foundation for sustained institutional partnerships that align industry-led initiatives with national youth development priorities.
The expected outcomes include onboarding major industry associations and their member organisations onto the MY Bharat platform, strengthening coordination on youth-focused CSR initiatives, establishing nodal partnerships with industry bodies, and positioning MY Bharat as the national repository for youth opportunities and collaborative engagement. Through its extensive field units, institutional network and digital platform, MY Bharat aims to create a unified ecosystem connecting millions of young Indians with meaningful opportunities for nation-building.
The day-long conclave will commence with inaugural remarks and keynote addresses by the Hon'ble Ministers, followed by thematic presentations, stakeholder consultations and networking sessions, culminating in a roadmap for sustained collaboration between the Department of Youth Affairs and industry partners for advancing the vision of Viksit Bharat@2047.

युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
युवाओं के विकास के लिए सरकार-उद्योग साझेदारी सुदृढ़ करने हेतु उद्योग संघ सम्मेलन का आयोजन
युवा नेतृत्व में राष्ट्र निर्माण के लिए उद्योग संघ, कॉरपोरेट और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रम मेरा युवा भारत के साथ साझेदारी करेंगे
02 JUL 2026 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय का युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग कल डॉ. बी.आर. अंबेडकर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय केंद्र (अंबेडकर भवन), नई दिल्ली में उद्योग संघ सम्मेलन आयोजित करेगा, जिसमें वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, उद्योगपति, कॉर्पोरेट संस्थाएं और विकास भागीदार साथ मिलकर मेरा युवा भारत पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र के माध्यम से भारतीय युवाओं को सशक्त बनाने के लिए सहयोगात्मक कार्ययोजना तैयार करेंगे।
केंद्रीय युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल तथा श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया और युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती रक्षा निखिल खडसे की सम्मेलन में गरिमामय उपस्थिति रहेगी। कार्यक्रम में युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग सचिव डॉ. पल्लवी जैन गोविल, युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग के अपर सचिव श्री नितेश कुमार मिश्रा, विभाग के संयुक्त सचिव श्री शिव रतन, मेरा युवा भारत की मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी डॉ. प्रियंका शुक्ला और कॉरपोरेट मामले मंत्रालय तथा मेरा युवा भारत पारितंत्र के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी शामिल होंगे।
अनूठे पहल के रूप में परिकल्पित, इस सम्मेलन का उद्देश्य युवा नेतृत्व वाले विकास को गति देने के लिए सरकार, उद्योग संघों, कॉरपोरेट जगत और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यमों के बीच संरचित साझेदारी निर्मित करना है। सम्‍मेलन में राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर स्वयंसेवा के अवसरों, इंटर्नशिप, कौशल विकास पहल, उद्यमिता सहायता, कॉरपोरेट सामाजिक उत्तरदायित्व कार्यक्रमों और अन्य युवा-केंद्रित पहलों तक पहुंच बढ़ाने के लिए 'मेरा युवा भारत' मंच का लाभ उठाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा।
कार्यक्रम में सीआईआई, फिक्की, एसोचैम, नैसकॉम, पीएचडीसीसीआई, क्रेडाई, इंडियन बैंक्स एसोसिएशन, आईपीए, एनएचआरडीएन, डब्ल्यूटीसी मुंबई, एआईएआई, एसएचआरएम, इंडिया एसएमई फोरम, सीएआईटी और स्कोप सहित प्रमुख उद्योग संघों के प्रतिनिधि, साथ ही एसबीआई फाउंडेशन, रिलायंस फाउंडेशन, पेटीएम फाउंडेशन, एचसीएल फाउंडेशन, बिसलेरी फाउंडेशन और प्रथम जैसे प्रमुख सीएसआर संगठन और फाउंडेशन एकत्रित होकर युवा सशक्तिकरण पर संवाद और सहयोग का विशिष्ट मंच प्रदान करेंगे।
सम्मेलन में 'मेरा युवा भारत' पारितंत्र की समीक्षा प्रस्तुत की जाएगी तथा उद्योग संघ मौजूदा और प्रस्तावित अपनी युवा पहल पर प्रस्तुति देंगे। इसमें कॉरपोरेट सामाजिक दायित्व, स्वयंसेवा, इंटर्नशिप और कौशल विकास के लिए सहयोगात्मक मॉडलों पर भी विचार-विमर्श किया जाएगा। इसके उपरांत युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग के सचिव की अध्यक्षता में हितधारकों के साथ खुली चर्चा आयोजित होगी। इन विचार-विमर्शों से स्थायी संस्थागत साझेदारियों का आधार तैयार होने की संभावना है जो उद्योग-नेतृत्व पहल को राष्ट्रीय युवा विकास प्राथमिकताओं के अनुरूप स्थापित करेंगे।
अपेक्षित परिणामों में प्रमुख उद्योग संघों और उनके सदस्य संगठनों को मेरा युवा भारत प्लेटफॉर्म से जोड़ना, युवा-केंद्रित सीएसआर पहलों पर समन्वय मजबूत बनाना, उद्योग निकायों के साथ नोडल साझेदारी स्थापित करना और मेरा युवा भारत को युवा अवसरों और सहयोगात्मक जुड़ाव के लिए राष्ट्रीय भंडार के रूप में स्थापित करना शामिल है। अपने व्यापक क्षेत्रीय इकाइयों, संस्थागत नेटवर्क और डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म द्वारा मेरा युवा भारत का लक्ष्य लाखों युवा भारतीयों को राष्ट्र निर्माण के लिए सार्थक अवसरों से जोड़ने वाला एकीकृत पारितंत्र बनाना है।
एक दिन के सम्मेलन का शुभारंभ माननीय मंत्री गण के आरंभिक संबोधन और मुख्य भाषण से होगा। इसके बाद विषयगत प्रस्तुतियां, हितधारकों के साथ परामर्श और नेटवर्किंग सत्र आयोजित होंगे। आयोजन का समापन युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग और उद्योग भागीदारों के बीच सतत सहयोग के रोडमैप (भविष्य योजना) तैयार करने के साथ होगा, ताकि विकसित भारत@2047 की परिकल्पना आगे बढ़ाई जा सके।