Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture Invites Applications for Kala Sanskriti Vikas Yojana (KSVY) 2026-27
02 JUL 2026 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture has invited applications for various components of the Kala Sanskriti Vikas Yojana (KSVY) Scheme for the Grant Year 2026–27. Eligible Cultural Organisations, NGOs, Artists, Researchers and Institutions across the country can submit applications within the prescribed timelines under the respective scheme components.
The Scheme aims to preserve, promote, and strengthen India's rich cultural heritage by providing financial assistance to Artists, Cultural Organisations, NGOs, Researchers, Institutions engaged in diverse cultural activities for the promotion and preservation of arts and cultural heritage.
APPLICATION SCHEDULE
Sl. No.
Name of the Schemes
Advertisement Date
Last date for Submission of Application
Application Notice
Eligibility
1.
Guru- Shishya Parampara (Repertory Grant)
29th May, 2026
15th July, 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/Notice%20for%20inviting%20applications%20under%20Guru-Shishya%20Paramapara-2026-27_04062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/financial-assistance-promotion-guru-shishya-parampara-repertory-grant
2.
Cultural Function & Production Grant Scheme (CFPGS)
26th May, 2026
07th July, 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/MeetingNotice1.pdf
Date Extended:
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/Extension%20of%20Last%20Date%20for%20submission%20of%20proposals%20for%20the%2048th%20Meeting_25062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/cultural-function-and-production-grant-cfpg
3.
Financial Assistance to Cultural Organizations with National Presence
27th May, 2026
15th July, 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/2026-27-grant-in-aid.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/financial-assistance-cultural-organizations-national-presence
4.
Award of Senior/Junior Fellowships to Outstanding Artists in the Fields of Culture
15thJune, 2026
31stJuly, 2026
Senior Fellowship
https://culture.gov.in/files/downloads_document/
Instruction%20for%20Senior%20Fellowship%
20(BY%202026-27)_16062026.pdf
Junior Fellowship
https://culture.gov.in/files/downloads_document
/Instruction%20for%20Junior%20Fellowship%20
(BY%202026-27)_16062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/award-seniorjunior-fellowships-outstanding-persons-fields-culture
5.
Award of Scholarship to young artists in different cultural fields
16thJune, 2026
31stJuly, 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/downloads_document
/Advertisement%20SYA%202026-27%20English_15062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/award-scholarships-young-artists-different-cultural-fields
6.
Tagore National Fellowship for Cultural Research
15thJune, 2026
15thJuly, 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/Advt%20for%20TNFCR%202026-27_15062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/tagore-national-fellowship-cultural-research
HOW TO APPLY
Applications may be submitted through the designated offline or online mode as applicable as per the advertisement/scheme guidelines. Applicants should read all scheme-specific instructions carefully before filling the application form. The Ministry of Culture's official website provides complete guidelines, application forms, and FAQs for each scheme component: https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-and-services
• Details regarding eligibility, guidelines and application are available on the Ministry of Culture website.
• Ensure all supporting documents as mentioned in the scheme guidelines are ready before beginning the application
• Applications will be processed in accordance with the Scheme Guidelines through the prescribed process.
• Applications found incomplete will not be considered; submissions close strictly on the last dates indicated above.
• The Ministry encourages all eligible applicants to submit their applications well before the closing date to avoid last-minute technical issues.
For further information:
Website: https://culture.gov.in/

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने कला संस्कृति विकास योजना (केस्वीडीवाई) 2026-27 के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं
02 JUL 2026 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने अनुदान वर्ष 2026-27 के लिए कला संस्कृति विकास योजना (केस्वीवाई) के विभिन्न घटकों के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं। देश भर के पात्र सांस्कृतिक संगठन, गैर सरकारी संगठन, कलाकार, शोधकर्ता और संस्थान संबंधित योजना घटकों के अंतर्गत निर्धारित समय सीमा के भीतर आवेदन जमा कर सकते हैं।
इस योजना का उद्देश्य कलाकारों, सांस्कृतिक संगठनों, गैर सरकारी संगठनों, शोधकर्ताओं और विविध सांस्कृतिक गतिविधियों में संलग्न संस्थानों को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करके भारत की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत को संरक्षित, बढ़ावा देना और मजबूत करना है, ताकि कला और सांस्कृतिक विरासत को बढ़ावा दिया जा सके और उसका संरक्षण किया जा सके।
आवेदन अनुसूची
क्रम संख्या
योजनाओं के नाम
विज्ञापन तिथि
आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि
आवेदन सूचना
पात्रता
1.
गुरु-शिष्य परम्परा (रिपर्टरी अनुदान)
29 मई , 2026
15 जुलाई , 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/Notice%20for%20inviting%20applications%20under%20Guru-Shishya%20Paramapara-2026-27_04062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/financial-assistance-promotion-guru-shishya-parampara-repertory-grant
2.
सांस्कृतिक समारोह एवं उत्पादन अनुदान योजना (सीएफपीजीएस)
26 मई , 2026
7 जुलाई , 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/MeetingNotice1.pdf
तिथि बढ़ा दी गई:
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/Extension%20of%20Last%20Date%20for%20submission%20of%20proposals%20for%20the%2048th%20Meeting_25062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/cultural-function-and-production-grant-cfpg
3.
राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर उपस्थिति रखने वाले सांस्कृतिक संगठनों को वित्तीय सहायता
27 मई , 2026
15 जुलाई , 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/2026-27-grant-in-aid.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/financial-assistance-cultural-organizations-national-presence
4.
संस्कृति के क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन करने वाले कलाकारों को वरिष्ठ/कनिष्ठ स्तर की छात्रवृत्ति प्रदान करना।
15 जून , 2026
31 जुलाई , 2026
वरिष्ठ फेलोशिप
https://culture.gov.in/files/downloads_document/
Instruction%20for%20Senior%20Fellowship%
20(BY%202026-27)_16062026.pdf
जूनियर फेलोशिप
https://culture.gov.in/files/downloads_document
/Instruction%20for%20Junior%20Fellowship%20
(BY%202026-27)_16062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/award-seniorjunior-fellowships-outstanding-persons-fields-culture
5.
विभिन्न सांस्कृतिक क्षेत्रों में युवा कलाकारों को छात्रवृत्ति प्रदान करना
16 जून , 2026
31 जुलाई , 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/downloads_document
/Advertisement%20SYA%202026-27%20English_15062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/award-scholarships-young-artists-different-cultural-fields
6.
टैगोर राष्ट्रीय सांस्कृतिक अनुसंधान फैलोशिप
15 जून , 2026
15 जुलाई , 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/Advt%20for%20TNFCR%202026-27_15062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/tagore-national-fellowship-cultural-research
आवेदन कैसे करें
विज्ञापन/योजना के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार, आवेदन निर्धारित ऑफ़लाइन या ऑनलाइन माध्यम से जमा किए जा सकते हैं। आवेदकों को आवेदन पत्र भरने से पहले योजना से संबंधित सभी निर्देशों को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़ना चाहिए। संस्कृति मंत्रालय की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर प्रत्येक योजना के घटक के लिए संपूर्ण दिशानिर्देश, आवेदन पत्र और अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ) उपलब्ध हैं: https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-and-services
• पात्रता, दिशानिर्देश और आवेदन संबंधी विवरण संस्कृति मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध हैं।
• आवेदन प्रक्रिया शुरू करने से पहले सुनिश्चित करें कि योजना के दिशानिर्देशों में उल्लिखित सभी सहायक दस्तावेज तैयार हैं।
• आवेदन प्रक्रिया योजना के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के माध्यम से संसाधित की जाएगी।
• अपूर्ण पाए गए आवेदनों पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा; आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि ऊपर दी गई है।
• मंत्रालय सभी पात्र आवेदकों को अंतिम तिथि से काफी पहले अपने आवेदन जमा करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करता है ताकि अंतिम समय में तकनीकी समस्याओं से बचा जा सके।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए:
वेबसाइट: https://culture.gov.in/