Ministry of Law and Justice
President Appoints Three Additional Judges to Andhra Pradesh High Court
03 JUL 2026 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by the Constitution of India, in consultation with Chief Justice of India, the President is pleased to appoint the following Judicial Officers as Additional Judges of the Andhra Pradesh High Court:-
S. No.
Name of the recommendee
Details
1.
Smt. Sunitha Gandham
Appointed as Additional Judges of the Andhra Pradesh High Court
1.
Shri Alapati Giridhar
1.
Shri Purushottam Kumar Chintalapudi @ Ch. Purushottama Kumar
(Jagannath Srinivasan)
Joint Secretary to the Government of India

చట్ట, న్యాయ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ హైకోర్టులో ముగ్గురు అదనపు న్యాయమూర్తులను నియమించిన రాష్ట్రపతి
03 JUL 2026 1:28PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత రాజ్యాంగం కల్పించిన అధికారాల ప్రకారం.. భారత ప్రధాన న్యాయమూర్తిని సంప్రదించి, ముగ్గురు న్యాయాధికారులను ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ హైకోర్టు అదనపు న్యాయమూర్తులుగా రాష్ట్రపతి నియమించారు.
క్రమ సంఖ్య
సిఫార్సు చేసిన వ్యక్తి పేరు
వివరాలు
-
శ్రీమతి. సునీతా గంధం
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ హైకోర్టు అదనపు న్యాయమూర్తులుగా నియామకం
-
శ్రీ ఆలపాటి గిరిధర్
-
శ్రీ పురుషోత్తమ్ కుమార్ చింతలపూడి @ సీహెచ్. పురుషోత్తమ కుమార్
(జగన్నాథ్ శ్రీనివాసన్)
భారత ప్రభుత్వ సంయుక్త కార్యదర్శి