Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his best wishes to all the pilgrims setting out to offer prayers at the Amarnath Yatra, which commenced today
Shri Amarnath Ji Yatra is a sacred symbol of unwavering faith in Sanatan culture, steadfast patience, self-restraint, and an indomitable spirit that never gives up
The Modi govt. put in place a multi-layer security grid along the pilgrimage route, QR code-based registration, and robust arrangements for pilgrim accommodation, healthcare services, and disaster management
03 JUL 2026 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his best wishes to all the pilgrims embarking on the Amarnath Yatra, which commenced today, for their pilgrimage and prayers.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “The Amarnath Ji Yatra is a sacred symbol of unwavering devotion to Sanatan culture, steadfast patience, restraint, and an indomitable spirit that never accepts defeat. Today marks the auspicious commencement of this holy journey. My best wishes to all devotees heading for the darshan and worship of Baba Barfani. The Modi government has made robust arrangements along the entire route, including a multi-layer security grid, QR code-based registration, and strengthened facilities for devotees' accommodation, healthcare services, and disaster management, ensuring that every pilgrim's journey remains safe, smooth, and joyful. Har-Har Mahadev!

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அமர்நாத் யாத்திரையில் பங்கேற்கும் அனைத்து யாத்ரீகர்களுக்கும் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்துத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
03 JUL 2026 7:58PM by PIB Chennai
அமர்நாத் யாத்திரை இன்று தொடங்கியுள்ளதையடுத்து, அங்கு பனி லிங்கத்தை தரிசிப்பதற்காக பயணம் மேற்கொள்ளும் அனைத்து யாத்ரீகர்களுக்கும், அவர்களது புனிதப் பயணம், வழிபாடு சிறப்பாக அமைவதற்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷா தனது நல்வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது தொடர்பாக சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில், அவர் விடுத்துள்ள வாழ்த்துச் செய்தியில், "அமர்நாத் யாத்திரை என்பது சனாதன கலாச்சாரத்தின் மீதான வலுவான பக்தி, உறுதியான பொறுமை, சுயக்கட்டுப்பாடு, தோல்வியை ஒருபோதும் ஒப்புக்கொள்ளாத மன உறுதி ஆகியவற்றின் புனிதமான அடையாளங்களாகும். இன்று இந்த பரிசுத்தமான பயணத்தின் மங்களகரமான தொடக்கம் அமைகிறது. பாபா பர்ஃபானியைத் தரிசித்து வழிபடச் செல்லும் அனைத்து பக்தர்களுக்கும் எனது நல்வாழ்த்துகள். ஒவ்வொரு யாத்ரீகரின் பயணமும் பாதுகாப்பானதாகவும், சுமூகமானதாகவும், மகிழ்ச்சியானதாகவும் இருப்பதை உறுதிசெய்யும் வகையில், பல அடுக்கு பாதுகாப்பு ஏற்பாடுகள், கியூஆர் குறியீடு அடிப்படையிலான பதிவு, பக்தர்களுக்கான தங்குமிடம், மருத்துவச் சேவைகள், பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை வசதிகளை வலுப்படுத்துதல் உள்ளிட்ட விரிவான ஏற்பாடுகளை மத்திய அரசு செய்துள்ளதாக அவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
ஹர்-ஹர் மகாதேவ்!" என்று திரு அமித் ஷா குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2280893&reg=3&lang=1