Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his best wishes to all the pilgrims setting out to offer prayers at the Amarnath Yatra, which commenced today
Shri Amarnath Ji Yatra is a sacred symbol of unwavering faith in Sanatan culture, steadfast patience, self-restraint, and an indomitable spirit that never gives up
The Modi govt. put in place a multi-layer security grid along the pilgrimage route, QR code-based registration, and robust arrangements for pilgrim accommodation, healthcare services, and disaster management
03 JUL 2026 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his best wishes to all the pilgrims embarking on the Amarnath Yatra, which commenced today, for their pilgrimage and prayers.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “The Amarnath Ji Yatra is a sacred symbol of unwavering devotion to Sanatan culture, steadfast patience, restraint, and an indomitable spirit that never accepts defeat. Today marks the auspicious commencement of this holy journey. My best wishes to all devotees heading for the darshan and worship of Baba Barfani. The Modi government has made robust arrangements along the entire route, including a multi-layer security grid, QR code-based registration, and strengthened facilities for devotees' accommodation, healthcare services, and disaster management, ensuring that every pilgrim's journey remains safe, smooth, and joyful. Har-Har Mahadev!

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
আজিৰে পৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱা অমৰনাথ যাত্ৰাৰ সকলো তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
শ্ৰী অমৰনাথ যাত্ৰা সনাতন সংস্কৃতিৰ অটল বিশ্বাস, অসীম ধৈৰ্য, আত্মসংযম আৰু অদম্য সাহসৰ পৱিত্ৰ প্ৰতীক
মোদী চৰকাৰে তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে বহুস্তৰীয় সুৰক্ষা ব্যৱস্থা, কিউ আৰ ক’ডভিত্তিক পঞ্জীয়ন আৰু তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে থকাৰ ব্যৱস্থা, স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা আৰু দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে শক্তিশালী ব্যৱস্থা ৰূপায়ণ কৰিছে
03 JUL 2026 7:58PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজিৰে পৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱা অমৰনাথ যাত্ৰাৰ সকলো তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীলৈ তীৰ্থযাত্ৰা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ মনোকামনাৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, ‘শ্ৰী অমৰনাথজী যাত্ৰা সনাতন সংস্কৃতিৰ প্ৰতি অটল ভক্তি, দৃঢ় ধৈৰ্য, সংযম আৰু কেতিয়াও পৰাজয় গ্ৰহণ নকৰা এক অদম্য সাহসৰ পৱিত্ৰ প্ৰতীক। আজি এই পৱিত্ৰ যাত্ৰাৰ শুভ আৰম্ভণি। বাবা বৰফানীৰ দৰ্শন আৰু পূজালৈ যোৱা সকলো ভক্তলৈ মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা থাকিল। মোদী চৰকাৰে সমগ্ৰ পথটোত বহুস্তৰীয় নিৰাপত্তা গ্ৰীড, কিউ আৰ ক'ডভিত্তিক পঞ্জীয়ন আৰু ভক্তসকলৰ থকাৰ ব্যৱস্থা, স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা, দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ সুবিধাসমূহ শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিছে, যাতে প্ৰতিজন তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীৰ যাত্ৰা সুৰক্ষিত, মসৃণ আৰু আনন্দময় হৈ থাকে!"