गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज से शुरु हुई अमरनाथ यात्रा के दर्शन-पूजन के लिए जाने वाले सभी श्रद्धालुओं को शुभकामनाएँ दी
श्री अमरनाथ जी की यात्रा सनातन संस्कृति के प्रति अटूट श्रद्धा, अडिग धैर्य, संयम और कभी हार न मानने वाली जीवटता का पावन प्रतीक
मोदी सरकार ने यात्रा मार्ग पर मल्टी-लेयर सुरक्षा ग्रिड, QR कोड आधारित पंजीकरण, श्रद्धालुओं के ठहरने, स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं व आपदा प्रबंधन की सुदृढ़ व्यवस्था की
03 JUL 2026 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज से शुरु हुई अमरनाथ यात्रा के दर्शन-पूजन के लिए जाने वाले सभी श्रद्धालुओं को शुभकामनाएँ दी है।
X पर किए गए एक पोस्ट में गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “ श्री अमरनाथ जी की यात्रा सनातन संस्कृति के प्रति अटूट श्रद्धा, अडिग धैर्य, संयम और कभी हार न मानने वाली जीवटता का पावन प्रतीक है। आज से इस पवित्र यात्रा का शुभारंभ हो रहा है। बाबा बर्फानी के दर्शन-पूजन हेतु जाने वाले सभी श्रद्धालुओं को शुभकामनाएँ। मोदी सरकार द्वारा संपूर्ण यात्रा मार्ग पर मल्टी-लेयर सुरक्षा ग्रिड, QR कोड आधारित पंजीकरण, श्रद्धालुओं के ठहरने, स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं व आपदा प्रबंधन की सुदृढ़ व्यवस्था की गई है, जिससे प्रत्येक श्रद्धालु की यात्रा सुरक्षित, सुगम व सुखद बनी रहे। हर-हर महादेव!”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his best wishes to all the pilgrims setting out to offer prayers at the Amarnath Yatra, which commenced today
Shri Amarnath Ji Yatra is a sacred symbol of unwavering faith in Sanatan culture, steadfast patience, self-restraint, and an indomitable spirit that never gives up
The Modi govt. put in place a multi-layer security grid along the pilgrimage route, QR code-based registration, and robust arrangements for pilgrim accommodation, healthcare services, and disaster management
03 JUL 2026 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his best wishes to all the pilgrims embarking on the Amarnath Yatra, which commenced today, for their pilgrimage and prayers.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “The Amarnath Ji Yatra is a sacred symbol of unwavering devotion to Sanatan culture, steadfast patience, restraint, and an indomitable spirit that never accepts defeat. Today marks the auspicious commencement of this holy journey. My best wishes to all devotees heading for the darshan and worship of Baba Barfani. The Modi government has made robust arrangements along the entire route, including a multi-layer security grid, QR code-based registration, and strengthened facilities for devotees' accommodation, healthcare services, and disaster management, ensuring that every pilgrim's journey remains safe, smooth, and joyful. Har-Har Mahadev!