प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की इंडोनेशिया, ऑस्ट्रेलिया और न्यूजीलैंड की यात्रा
03 JUL 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
इंडोनेशिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम श्री प्रबोवो सुबियांतो के निमंत्रण पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी 6 से 8 जुलाई, 2026 तक इंडोनेशिया की यात्रा करेंगे। यह प्रधानमंत्री की इंडोनेशिया की चौथी यात्रा होगी और मई 2018 में भारत-इंडोनेशिया संबंधों को व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी के स्तर तक उन्नत किए जाने के बाद उनकी पहली द्विपक्षीय यात्रा होगी। इस यात्रा के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रपति प्रबोवो के साथ द्विपक्षीय चर्चा करेंगे और साझेदारी में हुई प्रगति की समीक्षा करेंगे। जकार्ता में प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय प्रवासी समुदाय की एक विशाल सभा को संबोधित करेंगे। भारत और इंडोनेशिया के बीच ऐतिहासिक और सौहार्दपूर्ण संबंध हैं। इन विशेष संबंधों को ध्यान में रखते हुए प्रधानमंत्री इंडोनेशिया के एक प्रमुख यूनेस्को विश्व धरोहर स्थल, योग्याकार्ता स्थित प्रंबानन मंदिर परिसर का भी दौरा करेंगे।
इंडोनेशिया के बाद प्रधानमंत्री 8 से 10 जुलाई, 2026 तक ऑस्ट्रेलिया के प्रधानमंत्री माननीय एंथोनी अल्बानीज़ एमपी के निमंत्रण पर मेलबर्न की यात्रा करेंगे। मेलबर्न में प्रधानमंत्री अल्बानीज़ के साथ द्विपक्षीय वार्ता करेंगे। वे ऑस्ट्रेलिया की गवर्नर जनरल माननीय सुश्री सैम मोस्टिन एसी से भी मुलाकात करेंगे। अपनी यात्रा के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री भारत-ऑस्ट्रेलिया सीईओ फोरम में भी भाग लेंगे जहां वे दोनों देशों के शीर्ष व्यापारिक नेताओं की सभा को संबोधित करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय प्रवासी समुदाय की एक विशाल सभा को भी संबोधित करेंगे जो भारत-ऑस्ट्रेलिया संबंधों का एक मजबूत स्तंभ है।
न्यूजीलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री माननीय क्रिस्टोफर लक्सन के निमंत्रण पर प्रधानमंत्री मेलबर्न से 10-11 जुलाई, 2026 को ऑकलैंड की राजकीय यात्रा पर जाएंगे। यह चार दशकों में किसी भारतीय प्रधानमंत्री की न्यूजीलैंड की पहली राजकीय यात्रा होगी। ऑकलैंड में, प्रधानमंत्री लक्सन के साथ द्विपक्षीय चर्चा करेंगे और द्विपक्षीय संबंधों के सभी पहलुओं की समीक्षा करेंगे जिनमें पिछले दो वर्षों में विशेष रूप से व्यापार, वाणिज्य और रक्षा क्षेत्रों में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति हुई है। ऑकलैंड में प्रधानमंत्री प्रमुख व्यापार और खेल जगत की हस्तियों से भी बातचीत करेंगे। भारत और न्यूजीलैंड के बीच मजबूत जन-संबंधों को दर्शाते हुए प्रधानमंत्री इस यात्रा के दौरान भारतीय प्रवासी भारतीयों की एक विशाल सभा को संबोधित करेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s visit to Indonesia, Australia and New Zealand
03 JUL 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of the President of the Republic of Indonesia, H.E. Mr. Prabowo Subianto, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will pay a visit to Indonesia from 6-8 July, 2026. This will be Prime Minister’s fourth visit to Indonesia and his first bilateral visit since the elevation of India-Indonesia ties to the level of Comprehensive Strategic Partnership in May 2018. During the visit, Prime Minister will hold bilateral discussions with President Prabowo and review the progress made in the partnership. In Jakarta, Prime Minister will address a large gathering of the Indian Diaspora. India and Indonesia share historical and warm people-to-people ties. In keeping with these special bonds, Prime Minister will visit the Prambanan Temple complex at Yogyakarta, a prominent UNESCO world heritage site in Indonesia.
From Indonesia, at the invitation of the Prime Minister of Australia, the Honourable Anthony Albanese MP, Prime Minister will travel to Melbourne from 8-10 July, 2026. In Melbourne, Prime Minister will hold bilateral discussions with Prime Minister Albanese. He will also call on the Governor General of Australia, the Honourable Ms Sam Mostyn AC. During his visit, Prime Minister will also participate in the India-Australia CEOs Forum, where he will address a gathering of top business leaders from both countries. Prime Minister will also address a large gathering of the Indian Diaspora, who constitute a strong pillar of the India-Australia relationship.
From Melbourne, at the invitation of the Prime Minister of New Zealand, Rt Honourable Christopher Luxon, Prime Minister will travel to Auckland for a state visit from 10-11 July, 2026. This will be the first state visit of an Indian Prime Minister to New Zealand in four decades. In Auckland, Prime Minister will hold bilateral discussions with Prime Minister Luxon and review the entire gamut of the bilateral relationship, which has seen significant progress in the last two years, especially in the areas of trade and commerce and defence. While in Auckland, Prime Minister will also interact with prominent business and sports personalities. In a reflection of the strong people-to-people ties that exist between India and New Zealand, Prime Minister will address a large gathering of the Indian Diaspora during the visit.