Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President submits SIR enumeration form under Special Intensive Revision of Electoral Roll; appeals to eligible voters to join the exercise
Accurate and updated electoral roll is essential to strengthening India’s vibrant democracy: Vice-President
Vice-President calls for public cooperation in Special Intensive Revision of Electoral Roll
04 JUL 2026 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan today submitted his duly filled enumeration form under the ongoing Special Intensive Revision (SIR) of the electoral roll.
Chief Electoral Officer, Delhi, Shri Ashok Kumar along with Election Officials, facilitated the enumeration process at the Uprashtrapati Bhawan as part of the ongoing Special Intensive Revision of the electoral roll in Delhi.
On the occasion, the Vice-President urged all eligible voters to actively participate in the exercise, emphasising that maintaining an accurate and update electoral roll is essential to strengthening India’s vibrant democracy. He called upon citizens to extend their full cooperation to the election authorities to ensure the success of the Special Intensive Revision.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
തീവ്ര വോട്ടർപട്ടികാപരിഷ്കരണം: ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി വിവരശേഖരണ ഫോം സമർപ്പിച്ചു; യജ്ഞത്തിൽ പങ്കാളികളാകാൻ വോട്ടർമാരോട് ആഹ്വാനം.
"ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഊർജ്ജസ്വലമായ ജനാധിപത്യത്തെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കാൻ കൃത്യവും പുതുക്കിയതുമായ വോട്ടർപട്ടിക അനിവാര്യം": ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി
രാജ്യത്തെ ഈ സുപ്രധാന ജനാധിപത്യ പ്രക്രിയയിൽ പൊതുജന സഹകരണം അഭ്യർത്ഥിച്ച് ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി
04 JUL 2026 12:50PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാജ്യത്ത് നടന്നുവരുന്ന തീവ്ര വോട്ടർപട്ടികാപരിഷ്കരണ പ്രക്രിയയുടെ ഭാഗമായി ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി. പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ കൃത്യമായി പൂരിപ്പിച്ച വിവരശേഖരണ ഫോം ഇന്ന് സമർപ്പിച്ചു.
ഡൽഹിയിൽ പുരോഗമിക്കുന്ന വോട്ടർപട്ടികാപരിഷ്കരണ നടപടികളുടെ ഭാഗമായി, ഡൽഹി ചീഫ് ഇലക്ടറൽ ഓഫീസർ ശ്രീ അശോക് കുമാറും മറ്റ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരും ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിലെത്തിയാണ് വിവരശേഖരണ പ്രക്രിയകൾ പൂർത്തിയാക്കിയത്.
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഊർജ്ജസ്വലമായ ജനാധിപത്യത്തെ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിന് കൃത്യവും പുതുക്കിയതുമായ വോട്ടർപട്ടിക അത്യന്താപേക്ഷിതമാണെന്ന് വിവരശേഖരണ ഫോം സമർപ്പിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി. പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ പറഞ്ഞു. യോഗ്യരായ എല്ലാ വോട്ടർമാരും ഈ പ്രക്രിയയിൽ സജീവമായി പങ്കാളികളാകണമെന്ന് ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി അഭ്യർത്ഥിച്ചു. വോട്ടർപട്ടിക കുറ്റമറ്റതാക്കാൻ ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടുള്ള ഈ തീവ്ര വോട്ടർപട്ടികാപരിഷ്കരണ പരിപാടി പൂർണ്ണ വിജയത്തിലെത്തിക്കാൻ തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് അധികൃതരുമായി പൊതുജനങ്ങൾ സഹകരിക്കണമെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം അഭ്യർത്ഥിച്ചു .