Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how e-Jagriti digitises the entire lifecycle of a consumer complaint
04 JUL 2026 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi on how e-Jagriti addresses multiple challenges by digitising the entire lifecycle of a consumer complaint. "He notes that, following extensive consultations with stakeholders, e-Jagriti has been refined, placing consumer justice among the sectors undergoing structural digital reform", Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
In this article, Union Minister Shri @JoshiPralhad elaborates on how e-Jagriti addresses multiple challenges by digitising the entire lifecycle of a consumer complaint.
He notes that, following extensive consultations with stakeholders, e-Jagriti has been refined, placing consumer justice among the sectors undergoing structural digital reform.
https://livemint.com/opinion/columns/ejagriti-reimagining-consumer-justice-for-a-digital-india-pralhad-joshi-11783001218221.html

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ई-जागृति किस प्रकार उपभोक्ता शिकायत की पूरी प्रक्रिया को डिजिटल रूप देती है पर एक लेख साझा किया
04 JUL 2026 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी द्वारा लिखित एक लेख साझा किया है जिसमें बताया गया है कि ई-जागृति उपभोक्ता शिकायत की पूरी प्रक्रिया को डिजिटाइज़ करके कई चुनौतियों का समाधान कैसे कर रही है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "उन्होंने बताया है कि हितधारकों के साथ व्यापक विचार-विमर्श के बाद, ई-जागृति में सुधार किया गया है जिससे उपभोक्ता न्याय को उन क्षेत्रों में शामिल किया गया है जिनमें संरचनात्मक डिजिटल सुधार हो रहा है।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर पोस्ट किया:
इस लेख में, केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @JoshiPralhad ने विस्तार से बताया है कि ई-जागृति उपभोक्ता शिकायत की पूरी प्रक्रिया को डिजिटाइज़ करके कई चुनौतियों का समाधान कैसे कर रही है।
उन्होंने कहा कि हितधारकों के साथ व्यापक विचार-विमर्श के बाद, ई-जागृति में सुधार किया गया है जिससे उपभोक्ता न्याय को उन क्षेत्रों में शामिल किया गया है जिनमें संरचनात्मक डिजिटल सुधार हो रहा है।
https://livemint.com/opinion/columns/ejagriti-reimagining-consumer-justice-for-a-digital-india-pralhad-joshi-11783001218221.html