Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
NSTI (Women), Noida Opens Admissions for NCVET Approved CTS Skill Courses for Academic Session 2026–27
04 JUL 2026 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The National Skill Training Institute (NSTI) for Women -NSTI(W), Sector-1, Noida, under the Directorate General of Training (DGT), Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), Government of India, has invited applications for admission to its NCVET approved (NSQF Aligned) skill development programmes under the Craftsmen Training Scheme (CTS) for the 2026–27 academic session.
Interested candidates can check the detailed eligibility criteria, available trades, and other admission guidelines, and submit their applications online through the institute's admission portal at https://nstiwnoida.dgtmsde.in by selecting the CTS Online Registration link for the 2026–27 academic session. The last date for submission of online applications is 12 July, 2026 until 06:00pm.
As a premier institution dedicated to empowering women through quality vocational education, NSTI(W) Noida offers industry-oriented training in a wide range of conventional and emerging sectors, including Artificial Intelligence, Drone Technology, Semiconductor Technology, 5G Networks, Fashion Design, Computer Applications, Computer Aided Embroidery & Designing, Interior Design, Cosmetology, and Front Office Operations, among others.
These programmes are aligned with the National Skills Qualifications Framework (NSQF), enabling trainees to pursue higher education and access various employment opportunities.
Committed to the vision of the Skill India Mission, NSTI(W), Noida is empowering women with industry-aligned skills, nurturing future-ready talent, and contributing to India's emergence as the Skill Capital of the world.

திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம்
நொய்டாவில் உள்ள மகளிருக்கான தேசிய திறன் பயிற்சி நிறுவனத்தில் நடப்பு கல்வியாண்டிற்கான மாணவர் சேர்க்கை தொடக்கம்
04 JUL 2026 2:06PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் நொய்டாவில் இயங்கும், பெண்களுக்கான தேசிய திறன் பயிற்சி நிறுவனம் (NSTI(W)), 2026–27-ம் கல்வியாண்டிற்கான கைவினைஞர் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், என்சிவிஇடி (NCVET) அங்கீகாரம் பெற்ற திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்களில் சேர்வதற்கான விண்ணப்பங்களை வரவேற்றுள்ளது.
விருப்பமுள்ள விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள், நிறுவனத்தின் சேர்க்கை இணையதளமான https://nstiwnoida.dgtmsde.in மூலம் விண்ணப்பங்களைச் சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம். இணையதளம் மூலம் விண்ணப்பங்களை, 12 ஜூலை, 2026 அன்று மாலை 06:00 மணி வரை சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம்.
தரமான தொழிற்கல்வி மூலம் பெண்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளிப்பதில்அளிக்கும் ஒரு முதன்மை நிறுவனமாக, நொய்டாவில் உள்ள என்எஸ்டிஐ(பெண்கள்) திகழ்கிறது. இங்கு செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு, ட்ரோன் தொழில்நுட்பம், குறைக்கடத்தி தொழில்நுட்பம், 5ஜி கட்டமைப்புகள், ஆடை வடிவமைப்பு, கணினிப் பயன்பாடுகள், கணினி வழி எம்பிராய்டரி வடிவமைப்பு, அழகுக்கலை, உள்ளிட்ட பலதரப்பட்ட துறைகளில் தொழில் சார்ந்த பயிற்சிகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2281011&reg=3&lang=1