PIB Backgrounder
Academic Bank of Credits and APAAR
Building India's Lifelong Learning Ecosystem
04 JUL 2026 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
Academic Bank of Credits: An Overview
The Academic Bank of Credits (ABC) is a revolutionary initiative by the Ministry of Education and is regulated by the University Grants Commission (UGC). It is a digital platform built to support every learner’s journey by providing a secure digital platform for storing, managing, transferring, and redeeming academic credits earned by students from recognised award granting institutions.
APAAR ID (Automated Permanent Academic Account Registry) is a unique 12-digit student identification number linked to the ABC system. Introduced as part of the “One Nation, One Student ID” initiative, APAAR creates a single academic identity for every learner. Accessible through DigiLocker & ABC platform, it brings together a student's educational records from higher education, skill & vocational education, and other learning professional programmes onto one platform. Further School education records will be also credeitized and mapped with APAAR ID under NAD-ABC. For remote and underserved areas, APAAR IDs can be generated through the nearest Common Service Centre (CSC) too. As of July 2nd 2026, 26.35 crore verified APAAR IDs have been generated across India.
Together, ABC and a student’s APAAR ID helps build their education brick by brick, across institutions and over time.
1
Objectives of ABC
The main objective of ABC is to create a flexible, learner-friendly education system in which learning achievements can be recognised, stored, and used throughout a person's life. It supports the vision of the National Education Policy (NEP) 2020 and the National Credit Framework (NCrF) by enabling credit transfer, multiple entry and exit options, and recognition of learning across different institutions and disciplines. This means that if a student chooses to drop out of studies after having completed it partially, the credits that he earned are stored in this ABC data bank. These credits can be used by him towards completion of his studies when he chooses to rejoin in future, under the self-life of seven years for redemption and transfer of the credits.
2
ABC and APAAR help learners maintain a digital record of their achievements, simplify credit transfer between institutions, and improve transparency in maintaining academic records. The platform also supports integration with schools, universities, skill institutions, and other education stakeholders, creating a connected education ecosystem.
How Does ABC Work
• Students register on the ABC portal and receive a unique ABC ID (Renamed as APAAR ID) linked to their Aadhaar and DigiLocker account.
• Students belonging to eligible Higher Education Institutions (HEIs) and Skill Awarding Bodies can use the ABC facility.
• Award Granting Institutions in a capacity to issue Certificates, Degrees & Marksheets, can upload credit data directly to the NAD-ABC portal against each student's APAAR ID.
• Students can accumulate, transfer, and redeem credits across HEIs without losing academic progress.
• Credits are valid for a maximum of 7 years or the duration prescribed by the relevant academic discipline. Once redeemed, credits cannot be reused for transfer or redemption.
• Certificates & Marksheets issuance is handled by academic institutions (AGIs) via the National Academic Depository (NAD) platform.
• The NAD serves as the backbone of ABC, securely storing all academic awards and records.
Academic Bank of Credits: Progress Report
The initiative has already achieved significant scale across the country. For all examinations held in 2025, the UGC were mandated all Higher Education Institutions to upload credit data on the NAD-ABC portal by 30th June, 2026. Report As on dated 2nd July 2026 -
Organization Type
Institution Type
Institutions Registered for ABC (Count)
APAAR IDs Created and Mapped to the Awarding Institution
Credit records (Grade sheet) mapped with Learners APAAR ID
Autonomous College
Autonomous College
1287
33,25,904
1,04,27,612
Standalone Institutions
Standalone Institutions
258
5,54,652
2,95,351
Institute of National Importance
AIIMS
10
8,697
-
IIIT
25
36,175
89,767
IIM
21
30,971
98,216
IISER
7
13,493
46,161
IIT
23
1,09,262
3,41,666
NID
5
1,922
3,690
NIFTEM
1
1,188
5,270
NIPER
6
2,240
6,334
NIT
31
1,59,807
4,05,168
Others INI
14
22,769
66,923
SPA
3
2,706
7,774
University
Central University
57
49,09,200
57,73,788
Deemed to be University
141
15,45,183
42,03,142
Private University
521
34,56,172
87,17,160
State University
489
3,37,32,125
6,73,09,371
Total Count of (HEIs)
2899
4,79,12,466
9,77,97,393
Skill Awarding Bodies
Skill ABs
98
36,98,558
3,37,838
School Education
(APAAR IDs in School)
-
16.62 (Cr.)
-
Unmapped
(APAAR ID)
-
3.39 (Cr.)
-
Managing Data Security in ABC and APAAR
The platforms adopt robust security protocols and encryption standards to ensure data privacy and integrity. Access is authenticated via APAAR ID and Aadhaar-linked DigiLocker credentials, safeguarding user information while maintaining seamless accessibility across all integrated systems and institutional frameworks.
Key Features and Outcomes
• Academic Mobility: Students can study across multiple HEIs and transfer their credits seamlessly between programmes and institutions.
• ABC provides students with a seamless, consent-based document exchange system that streamlines verification and significantly reduces processing time.
• Multiple Entry Multiple Exit (MEME): ABC enables the MEME framework under NEP 2020.This allows provisions for obtaining a Certificate after completion of one year; Diploma after two years; Degree after three or four years. More than 700 Universities & 6,600 Colleges are offering multiple entry exit options.
• Students can access their academic records and digital certificates from anywhere, at any time.
• Reduced dropout rates and improved motivation to learn continuously.
• ABC is bridging the gap between the formal, informal and experiential learning.
• Under this initiative, there are several student-linked benefits. By authenticating the APAAR ID, students between the ages of 13 and 30 can unlock exclusive travel benefits, including up to a 10% discount on base airfares and an extra 10kg baggage allowance.
• SWAYAM Integration: Students may avail up to 40% of credits from the SWAYAM online platform. About 450 universities have adopted this regulation, broadening access to quality learning.
• National Credit Framework (NCrF): NCrF is aligned with the National Education Policy (NEP) 2020 and encompasses academic, vocational, and experiential learning. NCrF has been adopted by 196 universities across India as of 2026.
3
ABCs Digital Public Infrastructure
ABC is a key component of India's Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI) for education, under the Digital India Programme.
• Integration with NAD-DigiLocker allows students secure, anytime access to their own verified academic records.
• The Digital India Corporation/NeGD (Ministry of Electronics and IT) featured ABC-NAD in its Digital India 'Ask Our Experts' series in November 2024.
• Deploying the SAMARTH ERP (prominent, cloud-based e-governance platform) for ABC integration provides a standardised, unified gateway for students and university administration.
• ABC Providing APIs for the Integration with the Institutional platform to verify Students APAAR ID and issuance of records on NAD-ABC.
• For students authentication institutions and their educational platform may also consume login with APAAR ID module using Single-sign-on.
• CSCs in remote villages now serve as on-ground points for ABC and APAAR registration, bridging the digital divide.
Towards A Trusted Digital Education Ecosystem
Together, ABC and APAAR are building a trusted digital ecosystem for academic records, making education more flexible, transparent, and accessible for every learner. By enabling seamless credit mobility, secure record management, and lifelong learning, these initiatives are laying the foundation for a future-ready education system.
As these platforms continue to evolve and scale, emerging technologies offer new opportunities to further strengthen the security and authenticity of digital academic credentials. In this context, Blockchain for Digital Credentials offers the next step. Developed by the Digital India Corporation, it is India’s sovereign blockchain platform for secure, verifiable and tamper-proof digital credentials at scale. Blockchain for Digital Credentials can be adopted in two ways: Through DIC’s managed blockchain infrastructure for quick deployment or by operating dedicated blockchain nodes for greater autonomy and flexibility. All academic data remains within India’s sovereign digital infrastructure, and the platform is fully compliant with the Digital Personal Data Protection Act.
References
Ministry of Education
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/NEP_Final_English_0.pdf
https://www.abc.gov.in/about-us
https://www.abc.gov.in
https://www.abc.gov.in/faq
https://apaar.education.gov.in/
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2003802&lang=2&reg=48&utm
https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=1452271933596230&set=a.358256662997768
Ministry of Electronics and IT
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2072877&reg=48&lang=2
Ministry of Finance
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2219936&reg=3&lang=1
University Grants Commission
https://www.ugc.gov.in/pdfnews/5572622_Academic-Bank-of-Credits-Regulation.pdf
https://www.ugc.gov.in/pdfnews/9363820_Academic-Bank-of-Credits-(ABC).pdf
https://www.ugc.gov.in/pdfnews/9028476_Report-of-National-Credit-Framework.pdf
PIB Backgrounder
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/jul/doc2025729593701.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressNoteDetails.aspx?NoteId=154950&ModuleId=3&reg=3&lang=1
Click to see PDF

PIB Backgrounder
अकादमिक बैंक ऑफ क्रेडिट और APAAR
भारत की आजीवन सीखने की व्यवस्था
04 JUL 2026 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
अकादमिक बैंक ऑफ़ क्रेडिट्स: एक परिचय
अकादमिक बैंक ऑफ़ क्रेडिट्स (एबीसी) शिक्षा मंत्रालय का एक क्रांतिकारी डिजिटल प्लेटफ़ॉर्म है और इसे विश्वविद्यालय अनुदान आयोग (यूजीसी) द्वारा विनियमित किया जाता है। इसे हर शिक्षार्थियों की शिक्षा यात्रा में मदद करने के लिए बनाया गया है। यह मान्यता प्राप्त शिक्षण संस्थानों से छात्रों द्वारा अर्जित किए गए अकादमिक क्रेडिट को जमा करने, उन्हें प्रबंधित करने, ट्रांसफर करने और प्रयोग करने के लिए एक डिजिटल प्लेटफ़ॉर्म देता है।
APAAR (ऑटोमेटेड परमानेंट एकेडमिक अकाउंट रजिस्ट्री) आईडी एक विशिष्ट 12-अंकों वाला छात्र पहचान नंबर है, जो एबीसी प्रणाली से जुड़ा है। "वन नेशन, वन स्टूडेंट आईडी" पहल के तहत शुरू की गई APAAR आईडी हर शिक्षार्थी के लिए एकल अकादमिक पहचान बनाती है। डिजिलॉकर के ज़रिए प्रयोग की जा सकने वाली यह सुविधा, स्कूल, उच्च शिक्षा, कौशल विकास और अन्य शिक्षण कार्यक्रम से छात्र के शैक्षिक रिकॉर्ड को एक ही प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर लाती है। दूर-दराज और कम सुविधा वाले इलाकों के लिए, APAAR ID को निकटतम कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) के माध्यम से भी बनाया जा सकता है। 2 जुलाई 2026 तक, पूरे भारत में 26.35 करोड़ सत्यापित APAAR ID बनाई जा चुकी हैं।
एबीसी और छात्र की APAAR ID मिलकर, अलग-अलग संस्थानों और समय के साथ उनकी शिक्षा को एक-एक कदम आगे बढ़ाने में मदद करते हैं।
1
एबीसी के उद्देश्य
एबीसी का मुख्य उद्देश्य सीखने वालों के अनुकूल एक ऐसी शिक्षा व्यवस्था बनाना है, जिसमें सीखने से मिली उपलब्धियों को पहचाना जा सके, उन्हें एकत्रित किया जा सके और किसी व्यक्ति के पूरे जीवनकाल में इस्तेमाल किया जा सके। यह क्रेडिट ट्रांसफर, कई बार एंट्री और एग्जिट के विकल्पों और अलग-अलग संस्थानों और विषयों में सीखने की मान्यता को संभव बनाकर राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति (एनईपी) 2020 और राष्ट्रीय क्रेडिट फ्रेमवर्क (एनसीआरएफ) के दृष्टिकोण का समर्थन करता है। इसका अर्थ है कि अगर कोई छात्र अपनी पढ़ाई को आंशिक रूप से पूरा करने के बाद छोड़ देता है, तो उसके द्वारा अर्जित क्रेडिट इस डेटा बैंक में जमा हो जाते हैं। भविष्य में जब वह दोबारा पढ़ाई शुरू करना चाहे, तो इन क्रेडिट का इस्तेमाल अपनी पढ़ाई पूरी करने के लिए कर सकता है।
2
एबीसी और APAAR शिक्षार्थियों को अपनी उपलब्धियों का डिजिटल रिकॉर्ड बनाए रखने, संस्थानों के बीच क्रेडिट ट्रांसफर को आसान बनाने और अकादमिक रिकॉर्ड बनाए रखने और पारदर्शिता लाने में मदद करते हैं। यह मंच स्कूलों, विश्वविद्यालयों, कौशल संस्थानों और शिक्षा से जुड़े अन्य लोगों के साथ एकीकरण का भी समर्थन करता है, जिससे एक एकीकृत शिक्षा प्रणाली बनती है।
एबीसी कैसे काम करता है?
● स्टूडेंट्स एबीसी पोर्टल पर रजिस्टर करते हैं और उन्हें एक विशिष्ट एबीसी आईडी या APAAR ID मिलती है, जो उनके आधार और डिजिलॉकर अकाउंट से जुड़ी होती है।
● योग्य उच्च शिक्षा संस्थानों (एचईआई) में पढ़ने वाले छात्र एबीसी सुविधा का इस्तेमाल कर सकते हैं।
● अकादमिक संस्थान सीधे एबीसी पोर्टल पर हर स्टूडेंट के खाते में क्रेडिट डेटा अपलोड करते हैं।
● स्टूडेंट्स अपनी अकादमिक प्रगति खोए बिना अलग-अलग उच्च शिक्षण संस्थानों में क्रेडिट जमा कर सकते हैं, उन्हें ट्रांसफर कर सकते हैं और प्रयोग भी कर सकते हैं।
● क्रेडिट ज़्यादा से ज़्यादा 7 साल तक या संबंधित अकादमिक विषय के लिए तय समय तक मान्य होते हैं। एक बार रिडीम होने या प्रयोग होने के बाद, क्रेडिट का दोबारा इस्तेमाल नहीं किया जा सकता।
अकादमिक संस्थान क्रेडिट को प्रयोग करने और प्रमाणपत्र जारी करने का काम नेशनल एकेडमिक डिपॉजिटरी (एनएडी) प्लेटफ़ॉर्म के ज़रिए करते हैं।
एनएडी, एबीसी की रीढ़ के तौर पर काम करता है और सभी अकादमिक अवॉर्ड्स और रिकॉर्ड्स को सुरक्षित रखता है।
अकादमिक बैंक ऑफ़ क्रेडिट्स: प्रगति रिपोर्ट
इस पहल ने पूरे देश में काफ़ी बड़ा स्तर हासिल कर लिया है। यूजीसी ने सभी उच्च शिक्षण संस्थानों के लिए यह अनिवार्य कर दिया है कि वे 2025 में आयोजित सभी परीक्षाओं के क्रेडिट डेटा को 30 जून, 2026 तक एनएडी-एबीसी पोर्टल पर अपलोड करें। 2 जुलाई 2026 तक की प्रगति रिपोर्ट -
संगठन का प्रकार
संस्थान का प्रकार
एबीसी में पंजीकृत संस्थानों की संख्या
उपाधि प्रदान करने वाले संस्थान हेतु सृजित APAAR आईडी
शिक्षार्थियों की APAAR आईडी से मैप किए गए क्रेडिट रिकॉर्ड (ग्रेडशीट)
स्वायत्त कॉलेज
स्वायत्त कॉलेज
1287
33,25,904
1,04,27,612
स्वतंत्र संस्थान
स्वतंत्र संस्थान
258
5,54,652
2,95,351
राष्ट्रीय महत्व के संस्थान
एम्स
10
8,697
-
आईआईआईटी
25
36,175
89,767
आईआईएम
21
30,971
98,216
आईआईएसईआर
7
13,493
46,161
आईआईटी
23
1,09,262
3,41,666
एनआईडी
5
1,922
3,690
एनआईएफटीईएम
1
1,188
5,270
एनआईपीईआर
6
2,240
6,334
एनआईटी
31
1,59,807
4,05,168
अन्य आईएनआई
14
22,769
66,923
एसपीए
3
2,706
7,774
विश्व-विद्यालय
केंद्रीय विश्वविद्यालय
57
49,09,200
57,73,788
डीम्ड टू बी विश्वविद्यालय
141
15,45,183
42,03,142
निजी विश्वविद्यालय
521
34,56,172
87,17,160
राज्य विश्वविद्यालय
489
3,37,32,125
6,73,09,371
उच्च शिक्षा संस्थानों (HEIs) की कुल संख्या
2899
4,79,12,466
9,77,97,393
कौशल प्रदान करने वाली संस्थाएँ
कौशल प्रदान करने वाली संस्थाएँ (Skill ABs)
98
36,98,558
3,37,838
स्कूली शिक्षा
(विद्यालयों में (APAAR) आईडी)
-
16.62 (करोड़)
-
अनमैप्ड
(APAAR) आईडी)
-
3.39 (करोड़)
-
एबीसी और APAAR में डेटा सुरक्षा का प्रबंधन
ये प्लेटफ़ॉर्म डेटा की गोपनीयता और अखंडता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए मज़बूत सुरक्षा प्रोटोकॉल और एन्क्रिप्शन मापदंड अपनाते हैं। एक्सेस (पहुंच) को APAAR ID और आधार से जुड़े डिजिलॉकर क्रेडेंशियल के ज़रिए प्रमाणित किया जाता है, जिससे सभी इंटीग्रेटेड सिस्टम और संस्थागत ढांचों में आसानी से एक्सेस (पहुंच) की सुविधा बनी रहती है और उपयोगकर्ता की जानकारी सुरक्षित रहती है।
मुख्य विशेषताएँ और परिणाम
• अकादमिक मोबिलिटी: छात्र कई उच्च शिक्षण संस्थानों (एचईआई) में पढ़ाई कर सकते हैं और कार्यक्रमों व संस्थानों के बीच अपने क्रेडिट आसानी से ट्रांसफर कर सकते हैं।
• एबीसी छात्रों को आसानी से इस्तेमाल होने वाला, सहमति-आधारित दस्तावेज़ एक्सचेंज सिस्टम देता है, जिससे सत्यापन आसान हो जाता है और प्रोसेसिंग का समय काफ़ी कम हो जाता है।
• मल्टीपल एंट्री और मल्टीपल एग्ज़िट (एमईएमई): एबीसी, एनईपी 2020 के तहत एमईएमई फ्रेमवर्क को लागू करता है। इससे एक साल पूरा होने पर प्रमाण पत्र, दो साल बाद डिप्लोमा और तीन या चार साल बाद डिग्री पाने का प्रावधान मिलता है। 700 से अधिक विश्वविद्यालय और 6,600 महाविद्यालय बहु-प्रवेश एवं बहु-निकास (Multiple Entry- Multiple Exit) विकल्प प्रदान कर रहे हैं।
• छात्र अपने डिजिटल प्रमाण पत्र कहीं से भी और कभी भी देख सकते हैं।
• इससे पढ़ाई छोड़ने वालों की संख्या कम हुई है और लगातार सीखने के लिए प्रेरणा बढ़ी है।
• एबीसी औपचारिक, अनौपचारिक और अनुभव से सीखने (अनुभवात्मक कौशल) के बीच के अंतर को कम कर रहा है।
• इस पहल के तहत छात्रों को कई लाभ मिलते हैं। APAAR ID को प्रमाणित करके, 13 से 30 साल की उम्र के छात्र खास ट्रैवल लाभ पा सकते हैं, जैसे बेस एयरफेयर पर 10% तक की छूट और 10 किग्रा अतिरिक्त बैगेज अलाउंस।
• SWAYAM एकीकरण: छात्र SWAYAM ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म से 40% तक क्रेडिट हासिल कर सकते हैं। लगभग 450 विश्वविद्यालयों ने इस नियम को अपनाया है, जिससे अच्छी गुणवत्ता की पढ़ाई तक पहुंच बढ़ी है।
• नेशनल क्रेडिट फ्रेमवर्क (एनसीआरएफ): एबीसी, एनसीआरएफ के साथ जुड़ा हुआ है, जिसमें अकादमिक, वोकेशनल और अनुभव से सीखने को शामिल किया गया है। 2026 तक भारत भर की 196 विश्वविद्यालयों ने एनसीआरएफ को अपना लिया है।
3
डिजिटल सार्वजनिक बुनियादी ढ़ांचे के तौर पर एबीसी
एबीसी, डिजिटल इंडिया प्रोग्राम के तहत शिक्षा के लिए भारत के डिजिटल पब्लिक इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर (डीपीआई) का एक अहम हिस्सा है।
• एनएडी-डिजीलॉकर के साथ एकीकरण से छात्र अपने सत्यापित अकादमिक रिकॉर्ड्स को कभी भी सुरक्षित तरीके से एक्सेस कर सकते हैं।
• एनईजीडी (इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और आईटी मंत्रालय) ने नवंबर 2024 में अपनी डिजिटल इंडिया 'आस्क अवर एक्सपर्ट्स' श्रृखंला में एबीसी-एनएडी को शामिल किया था।
• एबीसी इंटीग्रेशन के लिए समर्थ ईआरपी (एक प्रमुख, क्लाउड-बेस्ड ई-गवर्नेंस प्लेटफ़ॉर्म) को लागू करने से छात्रों और विश्वविद्यालय प्रशासन को एक एकीकृत और मानकीकृत गेटवे मिलता है।
• दूर-दराज़ के गांवों में सीएससी अब एबीसी और APAAR पंजीकरण के लिए ज़मीनी स्तर पर काम कर रहे हैं, जिससे डिजिटल अंतर को कम करने में मदद मिल रही है।
एक भरोसेमंद डिजिटल शिक्षा व्यवस्था की ओर
एबीसी और APAAR मिलकर अकादमिक रिकॉर्ड के लिए एक भरोसेमंद डिजिटल व्यवस्था बना रहे हैं, जिससे हर सीखने वाले के लिए शिक्षा ज़्यादा सरल, पारदर्शी और सुलभ हो रही है। आसानी से क्रेडिट ट्रांसफर, सुरक्षित रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन और जीवन भर सीखने की सुविधा देकर, ये पहल भविष्य के लिए तैयार शिक्षा प्रणाली की नींव रख रही हैं।
जैसे-जैसे ये प्लेटफ़ॉर्म विकसित हो रहे हैं, नई तकनीकें डिजिटल अकादमिक क्रेडेंशियल्स की सुरक्षा और प्रमाणिकता को और मज़बूत करने के नए अवसर दे रही हैं। इस दिशा में, डिजिटल क्रेडेंशियल्स के लिए ब्लॉकचेन अगला महत्वपूर्ण कदम है। डिजिटल इंडिया कॉरपोरेशन द्वारा विकसित यह भारत का संप्रभु ब्लॉकचेन प्लेटफ़ॉर्म है, जो बड़े पैमाने पर सुरक्षित, सत्यापन योग्य तथा छेड़छाड़-रोधी (Tamper-proof) डिजिटल क्रेडेंशियल्स उपलब्ध कराता है।
डिजिटल क्रेडेंशियल्स के लिए ब्लॉकचेन को दो तरीकों से अपनाया जा सकता है: डिजिटल इंडिया कॉरपोरेशन के प्रबंधित ब्लॉकचेन अवसंरचना का उपयोग कर त्वरित रूप से लागू किया जा सकता है; अथवा समर्पित ब्लॉकचेन नोड्स संचालित कर अधिक स्वायत्तता और लचीलापन प्राप्त किया जा सकता है। इस प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर उपलब्ध सभी शैक्षणिक डेटा भारत के संप्रभु डिजिटल अवसंरचना के भीतर सुरक्षित रहता है तथा यह डिजिटल व्यक्तिगत डेटा संरक्षण अधिनियम (Digital Personal Data Protection Act) के प्रावधानों के पूर्णतः अनुरूप है।
संदर्भ
शिक्षा मंत्रालय
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/NEP_Final_English_0.pdf
https://www.abc.gov.in/about-us
https://www.abc.gov.in
https://www.abc.gov.in/faq
https://apaar.education.gov.in/
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2003802&lang=2&reg=48&utm
https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=1452271933596230&set=a.358256662997768
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2072877&reg=48&lang=2
वित्त मंत्रालय
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2219936&reg=3&lang=1
विश्वविद्यालय अनुदान आयोग
https://www.ugc.gov.in/pdfnews/5572622_Academic-Bank-of-Credits-Regulation.pdf
https://www.ugc.gov.in/pdfnews/9363820_Academic-Bank-of-Credits-(ABC).pdf
https://www.ugc.gov.in/pdfnews/9028476_Report-of-National-Credit-Framework.pdf
पीआईबी बैकग्राउंडर
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/jul/doc2025729593701.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressNoteDetails.aspx?NoteId=154950&ModuleId=3&reg=3&lang=1
Click to see PDF
पीआईबी शोध