Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets President of the United States on the 250th anniversary of the United States' independence
04 JUL 2026 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended greetings to the President of the United States, Mr. Donald J. Trump, and the people of the United States on the historic occasion of the 250th anniversary of the country's independence. Shri Modi underscored the enduring strength of the India–United States partnership. He noted that the relationship between the two democracies extends beyond a strategic partnership and is anchored in shared values of democracy, the rule of law and faith in the limitless potential of their people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
On behalf of 1.4 billion Indians, I extend my warmest congratulations to President Trump and the people of the United States on the historic 250th anniversary of your Independence.
India and the United States share more than a strategic partnership. Our shared belief in democracy, rule of law and the limitless potential of our people make our friendship a force for global good.
May the next 250 years bring even greater prosperity, peace and progress for America and take the India-US partnership to new heights.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಅಮೆರಿಕಾ ಸಂಯುಕ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾನದ 250ನೇ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಮೆರಿಕ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಿಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
04 JUL 2026 9:40PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಅಮೆರಿಕದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಡೊನಾಲ್ಡ್ ಜೆ. ಟ್ರಂಪ್ ಮತ್ತು ಅಮೆರಿಕದ ಜನರಿಗೆ ದೇಶದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ 250ನೇ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವದ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಅಮೆರಿಕ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯ ಶಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಒತ್ತಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಈ ಎರಡು ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವಗಳ ನಡುವಿನ ಸಂಬಂಧವು ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಮೀರಿ, ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವದ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯ ಮೌಲ್ಯಗಳು, ಕಾನೂನಿನ ಆಳ್ವಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಜನರ ಅಪರಿಮಿತ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದ ಮೇಲಿನ ನಂಬಿಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು Xನಲ್ಲಿ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿ:
1.4 ಶತಕೋಟಿ ಭಾರತೀಯರ ಪರವಾಗಿ, ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಟ್ರಂಪ್ ಮತ್ತು ಅಮೆರಿಕದ ಜನರಿಗೆ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ 250ನೇ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವದಂದು ನನ್ನ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.
ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಅಮೆರಿಕಾ ಸಂಯುಕ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾನಗಳು ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಮಾತ್ರವಲ್ಲದೆ, ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವ, ಕಾನೂನು ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಜನರ ಅಪರಿಮಿತ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿನ ನಮ್ಮ ನಂಬಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತವೆ. ಇದು ಎರಡೂ ದೇಶಗಳ ಸ್ನೇಹವನ್ನು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಒಳಿತಿಗಾಗಿ ಒಂದು ಶಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾರ್ಪಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಮುಂದಿನ 250 ವರ್ಷಗಳು ಅಮೆರಿಕಕ್ಕೆ ಇನ್ನೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ, ಶಾಂತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ತರಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಅಮೇರಿಕೆಯ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹೊಸ ಎತ್ತರಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯಲಿ.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump