Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets President of the United States on the 250th anniversary of the United States' independence
04 JUL 2026 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended greetings to the President of the United States, Mr. Donald J. Trump, and the people of the United States on the historic occasion of the 250th anniversary of the country's independence. Shri Modi underscored the enduring strength of the India–United States partnership. He noted that the relationship between the two democracies extends beyond a strategic partnership and is anchored in shared values of democracy, the rule of law and faith in the limitless potential of their people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
On behalf of 1.4 billion Indians, I extend my warmest congratulations to President Trump and the people of the United States on the historic 250th anniversary of your Independence.
India and the United States share more than a strategic partnership. Our shared belief in democracy, rule of law and the limitless potential of our people make our friendship a force for global good.
May the next 250 years bring even greater prosperity, peace and progress for America and take the India-US partnership to new heights.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆମେରିକା ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ୨୫୦ତମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ଅବସରରେ ଆମେରିକାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
04 JUL 2026 9:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶର ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ୨୫୦ତମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ଅବସରରେ ଆମେରିକା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଡୋନାଲ୍ଡ ଜେ. ଟ୍ରମ୍ପ ଏବଂ ଆମେରିକାର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତ-ଆମେରିକା ଭାଗିଦାରୀର ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଶକ୍ତିକୁ ରେଖାଙ୍କିତ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଦୁଇ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଏକ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଠାରୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ିଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ରର ସହଭାଗୀ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ, ଆଇନର ଶାସନ ଏବଂ ନିଜ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ଅସୀମ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ଉପରେ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ ’ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
୧.୪ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ତରଫରୁ, ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ଐତିହାସିକ ୨୫୦ତମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ଅବସରରେ ମୁଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପ ଏବଂ ଆମେରିକାର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି।
ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଆମେରିକା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଠାରୁ ଅଧିକ ରହିଛି। ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର, ଆଇନର ଶାସନ ଏବଂ ଆମ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଅସୀମ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ଉପରେ ଆମର ସହଭାଗୀ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଆମର ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱକୁ ବିଶ୍ୱର ମଙ୍ଗଳ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଶକ୍ତି କରିଥାଏ।
ଆଗାମୀ ୨୫୦ ବର୍ଷ ଆମେରିକା ପାଇଁ ଆହୁରି ଅଧିକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି, ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଗତି ଆଣନ୍ତୁ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ-ଆମେରିକା ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ନୂତନ ଉଚ୍ଚତାକୁ ନେଇଯାଆନ୍ତୁ।
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump