Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets President of the United States on the 250th anniversary of the United States' independence
04 JUL 2026 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended greetings to the President of the United States, Mr. Donald J. Trump, and the people of the United States on the historic occasion of the 250th anniversary of the country's independence. Shri Modi underscored the enduring strength of the India–United States partnership. He noted that the relationship between the two democracies extends beyond a strategic partnership and is anchored in shared values of democracy, the rule of law and faith in the limitless potential of their people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
On behalf of 1.4 billion Indians, I extend my warmest congratulations to President Trump and the people of the United States on the historic 250th anniversary of your Independence.
India and the United States share more than a strategic partnership. Our shared belief in democracy, rule of law and the limitless potential of our people make our friendship a force for global good.
May the next 250 years bring even greater prosperity, peace and progress for America and take the India-US partnership to new heights.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আমেৰিকাৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ ২৫০ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষ্যে আমেৰিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিক শুভেচ্ছা জনালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে
04 JUL 2026 9:40PM by PIB Guwahati
আমেৰিকাৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ ২৫০ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষ্যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আমেৰিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড’নাল্ড জে ট্ৰাম্প ডাঙৰীয়া আৰু আমেৰিকাৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভাৰত–আমেৰিকাৰ অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ চিৰস্থায়ী শক্তিৰ বিষয়ত আলোকপাত কৰে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে দুয়োখন গণতন্ত্ৰৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্ক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ বাহিৰলৈ গৈ গণতন্ত্ৰ, আইনৰ শাসন আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ সীমাহীন সম্ভাৱনাৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ ভাগ-বাটোৱাৰা কৰা বিশ্বাস এক শক্তিত পৰিণত হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছে
আপোনালোকৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ ঐতিহাসিক ২৫০ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে ১.৪ বিলিয়ন ভাৰতীয়ৰ হৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্প আৰু আমেৰিকাৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো।
ভাৰত আৰু আমেৰিকাৰ মাজত কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বতকৈও অধিক । গণতন্ত্ৰ, আইনৰ শাসন আৰু আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সীমাহীন সম্ভাৱনাৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ ভাগ-বাটোৱাৰা কৰা বিশ্বাসে আমাৰ বন্ধুত্বক বিশ্বৰ মংগলৰ বাবে এক শক্তিত পৰিণত কৰিছে।
অহা ২৫০ বছৰে আমেৰিকাৰ বাবে আৰু অধিক সমৃদ্ধি, শান্তি আৰু প্ৰগতি কঢ়িয়াই আনক তথা ভাৰত-আমেৰিকাৰ অংশীদাৰিত্বক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যাওক।
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump