Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
MSDE Extends Registration Deadline for Navachar Mantra to 15 July 2026
Additional time to enable greater participation from aspiring entrepreneurs and innovators across the country
05 JUL 2026 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
Responding to the overwhelming interest from innovators across the country, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) has extended the registration deadline for Navachar Mantra, its flagship national innovation platform, to 15 July 2026, providing more aspiring entrepreneurs the opportunity to transform promising ideas into successful ventures.
Thousands of registrations have already been received from aspiring entrepreneurs and innovators so far through the official Navachar Mantra registration portal. The extended registration window is expected to attract a greater number of registrations and bring forward many more innovative ideas from across India.
Launched under the aegis of the Ministry, Navachar Mantra is being implemented by the National Institute for Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development (NIESBUD), with the Foundation for Innovation and Technology Transfer (FITT), IIT Delhi, serving as the Knowledge Partner. The initiative seeks to identify, nurture and accelerate high-potential entrepreneurial ideas through structured mentorship, expert guidance, industry connect and market access.
Designed as a comprehensive platform for innovation-led entrepreneurship, Navachar Mantra offers participants access to expert mentoring, incubation support, industry partnerships, investor connect and institutional handholding. The initiative aims to help innovators refine, validate and scale their ideas into sustainable enterprises with real market potential, while creating an enabling ecosystem for entrepreneurship across the country.
Conceived to bridge the gap between innovation and enterprise, Navachar Mantra aligns with the Government's vision of fostering innovation-driven growth, nurturing job creators and strengthening India's startup ecosystem. By encouraging participation from students, startups, professionals and grassroots innovators—including those from Tier-II, Tier-III and rural India—the initiative seeks to unlock entrepreneurial potential from every corner of the country.
The extension of the registration deadline reflects the Ministry's commitment to ensuring that deserving innovators have adequate time to participate in the programme and benefit from its extensive support ecosystem. It also reinforces MSDE's efforts to make innovation and entrepreneurship more inclusive, accessible and representative of India's diverse talent pool.
The Ministry has encouraged students, startups, professionals, grassroots innovators and aspiring entrepreneurs from across the country to make the most of this extended opportunity and take the first step towards transforming their ideas into impactful enterprises.
Explore More: https://nm.fitt-iitd.in/
Apply Here: https://accubate.fitt-iitd.in/ext/form/23520/1/apply?source=Print&medium=post

திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம்
திறன் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் புத்தாக்கத் தளத்தில் பதிவு செய்வதற்கான காலக்கெடு ஜூலை 15 வரை நீட்டிப்பு
05 JUL 2026 6:56PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதிலுமுள்ள புதுமைப் படைப்பாளர்களிடமிருந்து கிடைத்த பெரும் ஆர்வத்திற்கு பதிலளிக்கும் விதமாக, திறன் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் (MSDE), தனது முதன்மை தேசிய புத்தாக்கத் தளமான நவாச்சார் மந்திராவில் (Navachar Mantra) பதிவுக்கான காலக்கெடுவை 15 ஜூலை 2026 வரை நீட்டித்துள்ளது. இதன் மூலம், மேலும் பல ஆர்வமுள்ள தொழில்முனைவோருக்கு நம்பிக்கைக்குரிய யோசனைகளை வெற்றிகரமான முயற்சிகளாக மாற்றுவதற்கான வாய்ப்பை இது வழங்கும்.
ஆர்வமுள்ள தொழில்முனைவோர், புதுமையாளர்கள் ஆகியோரிடமிருந்து, அதிகாரப்பூர்வ நவாச்சார் மந்திரா பதிவு இணையதளம் வழியாக இதுவரை ஆயிரக்கணக்கான பதிவுகள் பெறப்பட்டுள்ளன. நீட்டிக்கப்பட்ட பதிவுக் காலம், இன்னும் அதிகமான பதிவுகளை ஈர்ப்பதோடு, இந்தியா முழுவதிலுமிருந்து மேலும் பல புதுமையான யோசனைகளையும் வெளிக்கொணரும் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
அமைச்சகத்தின் ஆதரவின் கீழ் தொடங்கப்பட்ட நவாச்சார் மந்திரா, தேசிய தொழில்முனைவோர் - சிறு வணிக மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனத்தால் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. இதில், தில்லி ஐஐடி-யின் புத்தாக்க தொழில்நுட்பப் பரிமாற்றத்திற்கான அறக்கட்டளை அறிவுசார் கூட்டு நிறுவனமாகச் செயல்படுகிறது. இந்த முன்முயற்சியானது, கட்டமைக்கப்பட்ட வழிகாட்டுதல், நிபுணர்களின் அறிவுரை, தொழில்துறை இணைப்பு, சந்தை அணுகல் ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் ஆற்றல் வாய்ந்த தொழில்முனைவோரின் வளர்ச்சியை விரைவுபடுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
புத்தாக்கத்தை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்ட தொழில்முனைவுக்கான ஒரு விரிவான தளமாக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள நவாச்சார் மந்திரா நிறுவன ரீதியான ஆதரவை வழங்குகிறது. நாடு முழுவதும் தொழில்முனைவுக்கான ஒரு உகந்த சூழலை உருவாக்குவதையும் இது நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இது குறித்து மேலும் அறிய https://nm.fitt-iitd.in/ என்ற இணையதளத்தை பார்க்கலாம்.
விண்ணப்பிப்பதற்கான இணையதளம்: https://accubate.fitt-iitd.in/ext/form/23520/1/apply?source=Print&medium=post
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2281354&reg=3&lang=1