Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends birthday greetings to His Holiness the Dalai Lama
06 JUL 2026 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended greetings to His Holiness the Dalai Lama on the occasion of his birthday. Shri Modi remarked that His Holiness's message of peace and harmony has been a guiding force for people across the world.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
Warm birthday greetings to His Holiness the Dalai Lama. His message of peace and harmony has been a guiding force for people across the world. His moral and spiritual strength and his commitment to global good are commendable. Wishing him a long and healthy life.
@DalaiLama

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দালাই লামাক জন্মদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
06 JUL 2026 12:53PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দালাই লামাক তেওঁৰ জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে আধ্যাত্মিক নেতাজনৰ শান্তি আৰু সম্প্ৰীতিৰ বাৰ্তা সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে এক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শক শক্তি হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈ আহিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
দালাই লামাক জন্মদিনৰ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জনালো। তেওঁৰ শান্তি আৰু সম্প্ৰীতিৰ বাৰ্তা সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে এক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শক শক্তি হৈ আহিছে। তেওঁৰ নৈতিক আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক শক্তি আৰু বিশ্বৰ কল্যাণৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ দায়বদ্ধতা প্ৰশংসনীয়। তেওঁৰ দীৰ্ঘায়ু আৰু সুস্থ জীৱন কামনা কৰিলো।
@DalaiLama