Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends birthday greetings to His Holiness the Dalai Lama
06 JUL 2026 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended greetings to His Holiness the Dalai Lama on the occasion of his birthday. Shri Modi remarked that His Holiness's message of peace and harmony has been a guiding force for people across the world.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
Warm birthday greetings to His Holiness the Dalai Lama. His message of peace and harmony has been a guiding force for people across the world. His moral and spiritual strength and his commitment to global good are commendable. Wishing him a long and healthy life.
@DalaiLama

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দলাই লামার জন্মদিনে শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
06 JUL 2026 12:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৬ জুলাই, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ দলাই লামাকে জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, তাঁর শান্তি ও সম্প্রীতির বার্তা সারা বিশ্বের মানুষের কাছে চালিকাশক্তি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন:
দলাই লামাকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা। তাঁর শান্তি ও সম্প্রীতির সারা বিশ্বের মানুষের জন্য এক চালিকাশক্তি। তাঁর আদর্শ ও আধ্যাত্মিক শক্তি এবং বিশ্ব কল্যাণে তাঁর দায়বদ্ধতা প্রশংসনীয়। তাঁর দীর্ঘ ও সুস্থ জীবন কামনা করছি।
@DalaiLama
বিস্তারিত দেখতে নীচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন –
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2073981140449542390?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2073981140449542390%7Ctwgr%5E416cb23b69742789f12fa3aed8f7b98dfbd6436f%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2281504reg%3D3lang%3D1