Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends birthday greetings to His Holiness the Dalai Lama
06 JUL 2026 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended greetings to His Holiness the Dalai Lama on the occasion of his birthday. Shri Modi remarked that His Holiness's message of peace and harmony has been a guiding force for people across the world.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
Warm birthday greetings to His Holiness the Dalai Lama. His message of peace and harmony has been a guiding force for people across the world. His moral and spiritual strength and his commitment to global good are commendable. Wishing him a long and healthy life.
@DalaiLama

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी परमपूज्य दलाई लामा यांना वाढदिवसाबद्दल दिल्या शुभेच्छा
06 JUL 2026 3:34PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली,6 जुलै 2026
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी परमपूज्य दलाई लामा यांना त्यांच्या वाढदिवसाबद्दल शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. दलाई लामा यांचा शांतता आणि सलोख्याचा संदेश जगभरातील लोकांसाठी एक मार्गदर्शक शक्ती असल्याचे पंतप्रधानांनी आपल्या संदेशात म्हटले आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्स समाजमाध्यमावरील संदेशात म्हटले आहे:
परमपूज्य दलाई लामा यांना वाढदिवसाच्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा. त्यांचा शांतता आणि सलोख्याचा संदेश जगभरातील लोकांसाठी एक मार्गदर्शक शक्ती ठरला आहे. त्यांचे नैतिक आणि आध्यात्मिक सामर्थ्य आणि जगाच्या कल्याणासाठीची वचनबद्धता प्रशंसनीय आहे. त्यांना दीर्घ आणि निरोगी आयुष्यासाठी शुभेच्छा. @DalaiLama