Prime Minister's Office
English Translation of Prime Minister’s Press Statement during the Joint Press Statement with the President of Indonesia
07 JUL 2026 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
Your Excellency, President Prabowo,
Distinguished delegates from both our countries,
Friends from the media,
Namaskar!
Selamat Siang!
First of all, I would like to express my heartfelt gratitude to my friend, President Prabowo, for the warm and gracious welcome.
Last year, we had the honour of welcoming President Prabowo as the Chief Guest at India’s Republic Day celebrations. Today, it is a great pleasure for me to visit Indonesia on his warm and gracious invitation.
This morning, I was deeply honoured to receive Indonesia’s highest award with great warmth and respect. This honour belongs to the crores of Indians. It reflects the goodwill of the people of Indonesia and stands as a tribute to the historic and enduring bonds of friendship between India and Indonesia. I extend my heartfelt gratitude to President Prabowo, the Government of Indonesia, and the people of Indonesia for this distinguished honour.
Friends,
In recent years, the relationship between India and Indonesia has acquired renewed energy, greater confidence, and deeper strategic depth.
Our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, established in 2018, is reaching new heights today. We are making significant strides across every domain of cooperation, including development, security, technology, culture, and education.
I am confident that today marks the beginning of a golden new chapter in the India–Indonesia partnership. This new chapter will have a profound and positive impact on the world of the twenty-first century and on humanity as a whole.
Friends,
The growing trust between our two countries is strengthening our cooperation in defence, security, and the maritime domain. Today, we agreed to further enhance collaboration in defence exchanges, disaster management, and industrial cooperation.
Our two Coast Guards will now work together to enhance maritime safety and security in the Indian Ocean. As two close maritime nations, we have also decided to deepen our cooperation in the blue economy, port development, and maritime trade.
Friends,
For both India and Indonesia, eradicating poverty and ensuring the effective delivery of welfare benefits to every citizen remain highest priorities. We have shared with Indonesia our experience and solutions relating to the Mid-Day Meal Scheme and the Public Distribution System. We are now taking this cooperation to the next level.
Our cooperation in the health sector will make a significant contribution to ensuring quality healthcare services in both our countries. The agreement concluded today will facilitate greater access for the people of Indonesia to India’s high-quality and affordable medicines.
We will also contribute to the capacity building of Indonesia’s doctors and healthcare professionals. The supply of wheat seeds developed in India will further strengthen Indonesia’s food security. In addition, we will share best practices with each other in sustainable farming and agri-technology.
Friends,
The twenty-first century is a technology-driven century. India and Indonesia are both nations powered by the energy of their youth. Our young people have a natural affinity for technology.
Today, we concluded an important agreement to strengthen technology cooperation between our young people in areas such as artificial intelligence, telecommunications, and Digital Public Infrastructure. We also agreed to further deepen collaboration between the start-up ecosystems of our two countries.
We are going to establish an overseas campus of the prestigious Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Bangalore in Indonesia. This will greatly benefit young people across the ASEAN region.
Our cooperation in the space sector has been built on decades of trust and partnership. Building on this strong foundation, we have taken important decisions today to advance joint research, technology sharing, and capacity building in the space sector.
Friends,
In today’s world, “supply chain resilience” in technology has become critically important. We have also concluded an important agreement to strengthen supply chain resilience in the areas of critical minerals and steel. In addition, our companies are embarking on a new phase of partnership in stainless steel and rare earth magnets.
Friends,
People-to-people ties are the greatest strength of our relationship. We are delighted that India’s Unified Payments Interface (UPI) will soon be integrated with Indonesia’s payment system. This will further enhance both the ease of doing business and the ease of travel between our two countries.
Friends,
Tomorrow, I will have the privilege of joining President Prabowo in Yogyakarta to launch the conservation project for the Prambanan Temple. More than a thousand years old, the Prambanan Temple stands as a timeless symbol of the shared cultural heritage of India and Indonesia.
Our two countries will also celebrate, with great enthusiasm, the centenary of Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore’s historic visit to Indonesia. Indonesia’s remarkable journey of nation-building owes much to the visionary educator and its first Minister of Education, Ki Hajar Dewantara. His educational philosophy was profoundly influenced by the ideas of Gurudev Tagore. In recognition of this shared intellectual and cultural legacy, India and Indonesia will commemorate this centenary as the “Tagore–Dewantara Year of Cultural and Educational Diplomacy.”
Friends,
Democratic values and unity in diversity have long been the shared strengths of India and Indonesia. The Memorandum of Understanding signed today between the Election Commissions of our two countries will further strengthen our democratic cooperation.
Friends,
India and Indonesia continue to deepen their cooperation on global issues as well. There is strong synergy in our respective outlooks on the Indo-Pacific. India has always attached special importance to ASEAN centrality.
In this period of global turbulence, India believes that the role of dialogue and diplomacy has become more important than ever before. On the issue of Palestine, we continue to support a Two-State Solution and the pursuit of lasting peace.
Friends,
A golden era is now at the threshold for our two nations.
Our history is rooted in a shared cultural heritage,
Our present is anchored in mutual trust,
And our future is defined by shared prosperity.
I am confident that, together, we will realize the vision of Indonesia “Emas” and our resolve to build a “Viksit Bharat.”
Thank you very much.
DISCLAIMER -This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରେସ ବିବୃତ୍ତି
07 JUL 2026 12:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମହାମହିମ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପ୍ରବୋଓ
ଉଭୟ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମଣ୍ଡଳ,
ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମର ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ନମସ୍କାର!
ସେଲାମାତ ସିଆଙ୍ଗ! (ଶୁଭ ଅପରାହ୍ନ)
ସର୍ବପ୍ରଥମେ, ମୁଁ ଏହି ଭବ୍ୟ ଓ ଆନ୍ତରିକ ସ୍ୱାଗତ ପାଇଁ ମୋର ବନ୍ଧୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପ୍ରବୋଓଙ୍କୁ ସହୃଦୟତାର ସହିତ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଉଛି।
ଗତ ବର୍ଷ ଭାରତର ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସ ଉତ୍ସବର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଅତିଥି ଭାବେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ଆମକୁ ମିଳିଥିଲା। ଆଜି, ତାଙ୍କର ଆନ୍ତରିକ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣକ୍ରମେ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବାକୁ ଆସି ମୁଁ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆନନ୍ଦିତ।
ଆଜି ସକାଳେ, ମୋତେ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆନ୍ତରିକ ସ୍ନେହ ଓ ସମ୍ମାନର ସହିତ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ନାଗରିକ ସମ୍ମାନରେ ସମ୍ମାନିତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହି ସମ୍ମାନ କୋଟି କୋଟି ଭାରତବାସୀଙ୍କର ସମ୍ମାନ। ଏହା ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ସ୍ନେହ ଓ ଭାବନାର ପ୍ରତୀକ। ଏହି ସମ୍ମାନ ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ, ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପ୍ରବୋଓ, ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଏଠାକାର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ହୃଦୟର ସହ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଉଛି।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଗତ କିଛି ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତ ଓ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ନୂତନ ଉତ୍ସାହ, ନୂତନ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଏବଂ ନୂତନ ଗଭୀରତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଛି।
୨୦୧୮ ମସିହାରେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ଆମର ବ୍ୟାପକ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତା ଆଜି ଏକ ନୂଆ ଉଚ୍ଚତାରେ ପହଞ୍ଚୁଛି। ବିକାଶ, ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା, ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷା-ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆମେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଉଛୁ।
ମୋର ଦୃଢ଼ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଯେ, ଆଜିଠାରୁ ଭାରତ-ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ଭାଗୀଦାରିର ଏକ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣିମ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ହେବ। ଏହି ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣିମ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟର ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ପ୍ରଭାବ କେବଳ ଏକବିଂଶ ଶତାବ୍ଦୀର ବିଶ୍ୱ ଉପରେ ନୁହେଁ, ସମଗ୍ର ମାନବଜାତି ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ପଡ଼ିବ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଆମ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବା ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଆମର ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା, ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଅଧିକ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରୁଛି। ଆଜି ଆମେ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଆଦାନ-ପ୍ରଦାନ, ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପରିଚାଳନା ଏବଂ ଔଦ୍ୟୋଗିକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ବିସ୍ତାର କରିବା ଉପରେ ସହମତି ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛୁ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଆମ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ତଟରକ୍ଷୀ ବାହିନୀ ଭାରତ ମହାସାଗରରେ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ନିରାପତ୍ତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବେ। ଦୁଇଟି ନିକଟତମ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଦେଶ ଭାବେ ଆମେ ନୀଳ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି, ବନ୍ଦର ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସହଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଛୁ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ପାଇଁ, ଦାରିଦ୍ର୍ୟ ଦୂରୀକରଣ ଏବଂ ନିଜ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାର ସୁବିଧା ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ରହିଛି। ଆମେ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ସହିତ ଆମର ମଧ୍ୟାହ୍ନ ଭୋଜନ ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ବିତରଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ସଫଳ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ବାଣ୍ଟିଛୁ। ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଆମେ ଏହି ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ଉଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ତରକୁ ନେଉଛୁ।
ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆମର ସହଯୋଗ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶରେ ଉଚ୍ଚମାନର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଅବଦାନ ରଖିବ। ଆଜି ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ଚୁକ୍ତି ଫଳରେ ଭାରତର ଉଚ୍ଚମାନର ଏବଂ ସୁଲଭ ମୂଲ୍ୟର ଔଷଧ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଆହୁରି ସହଜରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ।
ଆମେ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ଡାକ୍ତର ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା କର୍ମୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସହଯୋଗ କରିବୁ। ଭାରତରେ ବିକଶିତ ଗହମ ବିହନର ଯୋଗାଣ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ହେବ। ଏହା ସହିତ, ସ୍ଥାୟୀ କୃଷି ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ ଏବଂ କୃଷି-ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆମେ ପରସ୍ପର ସହିତ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଅଭ୍ୟାସଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟ ବାଣ୍ଟିବୁ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଏକବିଂଶ ଶତାବ୍ଦୀ ହେଉଛି ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିନିର୍ଭର ଶତାବ୍ଦୀ। ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶ ଯୁବ ଶକ୍ତିରେ ପରିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ। ଆମର ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ପ୍ରତି ସ୍ୱାଭାବିକ ଆଗ୍ରହ ରହିଛି।
ଆଜି ଆମେ କୃତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତ୍ତା (ଏଆଇ), ଦୂରସଞ୍ଚାର ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ପବ୍ଲିକ୍ ଇନଫ୍ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରକ୍ଚର ଭଳି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆମର ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ସହଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଚୁକ୍ତି ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର କରିଛୁ। ଆମେ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସହମତ ହୋଇଛୁ।
ଆମେ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆରେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆନ୍ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟ୍ ଅଫ୍ ମ୍ୟାନେଜମେଣ୍ଟ (ଆଇଆଇଏମ୍‌) ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁର ଏକ କ୍ୟାମ୍ପସ୍ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବାକୁ ଯାଉଛୁ। ଏହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମଗ୍ର ଆସିଆନ୍ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଯୁବପିଢ଼ି ବହୁତ ଉପକୃତ ହେବେ।
ମହାକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ଧରି ଏକ ବିଶ୍ୱସନୀୟ ସହଯୋଗ ରହିଆସିଛି। ଏହାକୁ ଆହୁରି ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇ ଆଜି ମହାକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ମିଳିତ ଗବେଷଣା, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିନିମୟ ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ଅନେକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଯାଇଛି।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଆଜିର ବିଶ୍ୱରେ, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟାରେ "ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳ ସ୍ଥିରତା" ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ। ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଖଣିଜ ଏବଂ ଇସ୍ପାତରେ ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଚୁକ୍ତି ମଧ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ହୋଇଛି। ଆମ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର କମ୍ପାନୀମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଷ୍ଟେନଲେସ୍ ଷ୍ଟିଲ୍ ଏବଂ ରେୟାର ଆର୍ଥ ମ୍ୟାଗନେଟ୍ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଭାଗିତାର ଏକ ନୂତନ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟର ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେଉଛି।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଜନସମ୍ପର୍କ ହେଉଛି ଆମ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ସବୁଠାରୁ ବଡ଼ ଶକ୍ତି। ଆମକୁ ବହୁତ ଖୁସି ଲାଗୁଛି ଯେ, ଭାରତର ୟୁପିଆଇ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ପେମେଣ୍ଟ ସିଷ୍ଟମ୍ ସହ ଏକୀଭୂତ (ଇଣ୍ଟିଗ୍ରେଟ୍) ହେବାକୁ ଯାଉଛି। ଏହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ବ୍ୟବସାୟ କରିବାର ସହଜତା ଏବଂ ଯାତ୍ରାର ସହଜତା– ଉଭୟକୁ ଅଧିକ ଶକ୍ତି ମିଳିବ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପ୍ରବୋଓଙ୍କ ସହ ଯୋଗକାର୍ତାରେ ପ୍ରମ୍ବାନନ ମନ୍ଦିରର ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବାର ସୌଭାଗ୍ୟ ମୋତେ ମିଳିବ। ଏକ ହଜାର ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ପୁରୁଣା ଏହି ପ୍ରମ୍ବାନନ ମନ୍ଦିର ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ସାଧାରଣ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟର ପ୍ରତୀକ।
ଆମର ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ଗୁରୁଦେବ ରବୀନ୍ଦ୍ରନାଥ ଟାଗୋରଙ୍କ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ଐତିହାସିକ ଗସ୍ତର ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ମହା ଆଡମ୍ବରରେ ପାଳନ କରିବେ। ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ବିକାଶ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ମହାନ ଶିକ୍ଷାବିତ୍ ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରଥମ ଶିକ୍ଷାମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦେୱାନ୍ତରାଜୀଙ୍କର ଅତୁଳନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ରହିଛି। ଶିକ୍ଷା ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ତାଙ୍କର ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁଦେବ ଟାଗୋରଙ୍କ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରାର ଗଭୀର ପ୍ରଭାବ ଥିଲା। ସେଥିପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ଏହି ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀକୁ " ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷାଗତ କୂଟନୀତିର ଟାଗୋର ଏବଂ ଦେବନ୍ତରା ବର୍ଷ" ଭାବେ ପାଳନ କରିବେ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ଏବଂ ବିବିଧତା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକତା ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ଏକ ସହଭାଗୀ ଶକ୍ତି ରହିଆସିଛି। ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ନିର୍ବାଚନ କମିଶନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସହିତ, ଆମେ ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାକୁ ଯାଉଛୁ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ସହଯୋଗ ମଧ୍ୟ ନିରନ୍ତର ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଛି। ଭାରତ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗର ପ୍ରତି ଆମର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସାମଞ୍ଜସ୍ୟ ରହିଛି। ଭାରତ ସର୍ବଦା "ଆସିଆନର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଭୂମିକା"କୁ ବିଶେଷ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଆସିଛି।
ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଏହି ଅସ୍ଥିରତାର ସମୟରେ ଭାରତର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଯେ, ଆଲୋଚନା ଏବଂ କୂଟନୀତିର ଭୂମିକା ପୂର୍ବ ଅପେକ୍ଷା ଅଧିକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି। ପାଲେଷ୍ଟାଇନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ, ଆମେ ଏକ ଦୁଇ-ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ସମାଧାନ ଏବଂ ଦୀର୍ଘକାଳୀନ ଶାନ୍ତିକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରୁଛୁ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଆମ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସୁବର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଯୁଗ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେଉଛି।
ଆମର ଇତିହାସରେ ଆମର ଏକ ସାଧାରଣ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଅଛି,
ଆମର ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ପ୍ରତି ଆମର ଏକ ସାଧାରଣ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଅଛି,
ଏବଂ ଆମର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଏକ ସାଧାରଣ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଅଛି।
ମୁଁ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ କରେ ଯେ, ଏକାଠି ଆମେ ଏକ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ "EMAS" ଏବଂ ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ସାକାର କରିବୁ।
ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ବହୁତ ବହୁତ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ।