Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Prime Minister’s visit to Indonesia
07 JUL 2026 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs / Agreements
Sl. No. Title
1.
Extension of Framework Agreement on Cooperation in Exploration and Uses of Outer Space for Peaceful Purposes
2.
MoU between CDSCO and BPOM on cooperation in the field of Medical Products Regulation
3.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Minerals and Technology of Steel Supply Chain
4.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Agriculture and Allied Sectors
5.
Extension of MoU and Implementation Agreementon Maritime Safety and Security Cooperation
6.
MoU between National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) and National Agency for Disaster Management, Indonesia
7.
MoU on Cooperation in the Field of Telecommunications Technologies and Services
8.
MoU on Research, Technology, and Innovation Cooperation
9.
Implementation Agreement on Health Workforce Collaboration
10.
MoU between Election Commission of India (ECI) and the General Elections Commission (KPU) of Indonesia
11.
Cooperation on BrahMos Missile System
12.
Air-to-Air Missile Cooperation Agreement
13.
Strategic Joint Venture between Steel Authority of India (SAIL) and Pt. Krakatau Steel for establishment of Stainless-Steel Slab manufacturing facility in Indonesia
14.
MoU between Non-Ferrous Materials Technology Development Centre (NFTDC), Midwest Ltds., and PT PERMINAS on development of Rare Earth Magnets
Announcements
Sl. No. Title
1.
India’s assistance for conservation and restoration of Prambanan Temple Complex, Yogyakarta
2.
Deployment of Indonesian Liaison Officer in IFC-IOR
3.
Supply of 100 tonnes of high-quality DWR 162 wheat seeds to Indonesia
4.
Commemoration of “Tagore-Dewantara Year of Cultural and Educational Diplomacy”
5.
Setting up of Indian Institute of Management, Bangalore branch campus at Singhasari SEZ, Indonesia
6.
Launch of Indonesia Open Network (ION), based on Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) architecture in India

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফলাফলের তালিকা : প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ইন্দোনেশিয়া সফর
07 JUL 2026 1:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ জুলাই, ২০২৬
সমঝোতাপত্র/চুক্তি
ক্রমিক সংখ্যা
বিষয়
১
শান্তিপূর্ণ উদ্দেশ্যে মহাকাশ অনুসন্ধান ও ব্যবহারের ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা সংক্রান্ত খসড়া চুক্তির সম্প্রসারণ
২
চিকিৎসা সরঞ্জাম বিধি’র ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা নিয়ে সিডিএসসিও এবং বিপিওএম – এর মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র
৩
ইস্পাত সরবরাহ-শৃঙ্খলের প্রযুক্তি ও খনিজ ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার বিষয়ে সমঝোতাপত্র
৪
কৃষি ও সহযোগী ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার বিষয়ে সমঝোতাপত্র
৫
সামুদ্রিক সুরক্ষা ও নিরাপত্তা সহযোগিতা সংক্রান্ত চুক্তির বাস্তবায়ন এবং সমঝোতাপত্রের সম্প্রসারণ
৬
জাতীয় বিপর্যয় মোকাবিলা কর্তৃপক্ষ (এনডিএমএ) এবং ইন্দোনেশিয়ার ন্যাশনাল এজেন্সি ফর ডিজাস্টার ম্যানেজমেন্ট – এর মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র
৭
টেলিযোগাযোগ প্রযুক্তি ও পরিষেবা ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা নিয়ে সমঝোতাপত্র
৮
গবেষণা, প্রযুক্তি ও উদ্ভাবন ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা নিয়ে সমঝোতাপত্র
৯
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী সংক্রান্ত সহযোগিতা চুক্তির বাস্তবায়ন
১০
ভারতের নির্বাচন কমিশন এবং ইন্দোনেশিয়ার নির্বাচন কমিশনের মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র
১১
ব্রহ্মোস ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র ব্যবস্থা সংক্রান্ত সহযোগিতা
১২
আকাশ থেকে আকাশে নিক্ষেপযোগ্য ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র নিয়ে সহযোগিতা চুক্তি
১৩
ইন্দোনেশিয়ায় স্টেনলেস স্টিলের স্ল্যাব উৎপাদন কারখানা স্থাপনের জন্য স্টিল অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া এবং পিটি ক্রাকাতাউ স্টিলের মধ্যে কৌশলগত যৌথ উদ্যোগ
১৪
বিরল প্রাকৃতিক চুম্বক নিয়ে নন-ফেরাস মেটেরিয়ালস টেকনোলজি ডেভেলপমেন্ট সেন্টার, মিড ওয়েস্ট লিমিটেড এবং পিটি পার্মিনাসের মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র
ঘোষণা
সমঝোতাপত্র/চুক্তি
ক্রমিক সংখ্যা
বিষয়
১
যোগ্যকর্তার প্রাম্বানান মন্দির চত্বরের সংরক্ষণ ও পুনরুদ্ধারে সহায়তা করবে ভারত
২
আইএফসি – আইওআর এ লিয়াজোঁ অফিসার নিয়োগ করবে ইন্দোনেশিয়া
৩
১০০ টন উচ্চ গুণমানের ডিডব্লিউআর ১৬২ গমের বীজ ইন্দোনেশিয়ায় পাঠাবে ভারত
৪
‘রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুর – দেওয়ানতারা সাংস্কৃতিক ও শিক্ষা কূটনীতি’ বর্ষ উদযাপন
৫
ইন্দোনেশিয়ার সিংহসারি বিশেষ অর্থনৈতিক অঞ্চলে ইন্ডিয়ান ইন্সটিটিউট অফ ম্যানেজমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্গালোরের ক্যাম্পাস স্থাপন
৬
ভারতের ওপেন নেটওয়ার্ক অফ ডিজিটাল কমার্স – এর উপর ভিত্তি করে ইন্দোনেশিয়া ওপেন নেটওয়ার্ক – এর সূচনা