Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Prime Minister’s visit to Indonesia
07 JUL 2026 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs / Agreements
Sl. No. Title
1.
Extension of Framework Agreement on Cooperation in Exploration and Uses of Outer Space for Peaceful Purposes
2.
MoU between CDSCO and BPOM on cooperation in the field of Medical Products Regulation
3.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Minerals and Technology of Steel Supply Chain
4.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Agriculture and Allied Sectors
5.
Extension of MoU and Implementation Agreementon Maritime Safety and Security Cooperation
6.
MoU between National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) and National Agency for Disaster Management, Indonesia
7.
MoU on Cooperation in the Field of Telecommunications Technologies and Services
8.
MoU on Research, Technology, and Innovation Cooperation
9.
Implementation Agreement on Health Workforce Collaboration
10.
MoU between Election Commission of India (ECI) and the General Elections Commission (KPU) of Indonesia
11.
Cooperation on BrahMos Missile System
12.
Air-to-Air Missile Cooperation Agreement
13.
Strategic Joint Venture between Steel Authority of India (SAIL) and Pt. Krakatau Steel for establishment of Stainless-Steel Slab manufacturing facility in Indonesia
14.
MoU between Non-Ferrous Materials Technology Development Centre (NFTDC), Midwest Ltds., and PT PERMINAS on development of Rare Earth Magnets
Announcements
Sl. No. Title
1.
India’s assistance for conservation and restoration of Prambanan Temple Complex, Yogyakarta
2.
Deployment of Indonesian Liaison Officer in IFC-IOR
3.
Supply of 100 tonnes of high-quality DWR 162 wheat seeds to Indonesia
4.
Commemoration of “Tagore-Dewantara Year of Cultural and Educational Diplomacy”
5.
Setting up of Indian Institute of Management, Bangalore branch campus at Singhasari SEZ, Indonesia
6.
Launch of Indonesia Open Network (ION), based on Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) architecture in India

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પરિણામોની યાદી: પ્રધાનમંત્રીની ઇન્ડોનેશિયા મુલાકાત
07 JUL 2026 1:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
એમઓયુ (MoUs)/ કરારો
ક્રમાંક
શીર્ષક
1.
શાંતિપૂર્ણ હેતુઓ માટે બાહ્ય અવકાશના સંશોધન અને ઉપયોગમાં સહકાર અંગેના ફ્રેમવર્ક કરારનું વિસ્તરણ
2.
તબીબી ઉત્પાદનોના નિયમનના ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર અંગે CDSCO અને BPOM વચ્ચે MoU
3.
ખનિજો અને સ્ટીલ સપ્લાય ચેનની ટેકનોલોજીના ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર અંગે MoU
4.
કૃષિ અને સંલગ્ન ક્ષેત્રોમાં સહકાર અંગે MoU
5.
દરિયાઈ સુરક્ષા અને સલામતી સહકાર અંગેના MoU અને અમલીકરણ કરારનું વિસ્તરણ
6.
રાષ્ટ્રીય આપત્તિ વ્યવસ્થાપન સત્તામંડળ (NDMA) અને નેશનલ એજન્સી ફોર ડિઝાસ્ટર મેનેજમેન્ટ, ઇન્ડોનેશિયા વચ્ચે એમઓયુ
7.
ટેલિકોમ્યુનિકેશન્સ ટેકનોલોજી અને સેવાઓના ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર અંગે MoU
8.
સંશોધન, ટેકનોલોજી અને ઇનોવેશન સહકાર અંગે MoU
9.
આરોગ્ય કાર્યબળ સહયોગ પર અમલીકરણ કરાર
10.
ભારતના ચૂંટણી પંચ (ECI) અને ઇન્ડોનેશિયાના જનરલ ઇલેક્શન્સ કમિશન (KPU) વચ્ચે MoU
11.
બ્રહ્મોસ મિસાઇલ સિસ્ટમ પર સહકાર
12.
હવાથી હવામાં પ્રહાર કરતી મિસાઇલ સહકાર કરાર
13.
ઇન્ડોનેશિયામાં સ્ટેનલેસ-સ્ટીલ સ્લેબ ઉત્પાદન સુવિધાની સ્થાપના માટે સ્ટીલ ઓથોરિટી ઑફ ઇન્ડિયા (SAIL) અને પીટી. ક્રાકાટાઉ સ્ટીલ વચ્ચે વ્યૂહાત્મક સંયુક્ત સાહસ
14.
રેર અર્થ મેગ્નેટ્સના વિકાસ અંગે નોન-ફેરસ મટિરિયલ્સ ટેકનોલોજી ડેવલપમેન્ટ સેન્ટર (NFTDC), મિડવેસ્ટ લિમિટેડ (Midwest Ltds.), અને પીટી પરમિનાસ વચ્ચે MoU
જાહેરાતો
શીર્ષક
1.
પ્રમ્બનન ટેમ્પલ કોમ્પ્લેક્સ (Prambanan Temple Complex), યોજ્યાકાર્તાના સંરક્ષણ અને પુનઃસંગ્રહ માટે ભારતની સહાય
2.
IFC-IORમાં ઇન્ડોનેશિયન લાયઝન ઓફિસરની તૈનાતી
3.
ઇન્ડોનેશિયાને 100 ટન ઉચ્ચ ગુણવત્તાવાળા DWR 162 ઘઉંના બિયારણનો પુરવઠો
4.
"ટાગોર-દેવાંતરા સાંસ્કૃતિક અને શૈક્ષણિક રાજદ્વારી વર્ષ"ની ઉજવણી
5.
સિંઘસારી SEZ, ઇન્ડોનેશિયા ખાતે ઇન્ડિયન ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઑફ મેનેજમેન્ટ, બેંગલુરુ (IIM Bangalore) ની બ્રાન્ચ કેમ્પસની સ્થાપના
6.
ભારતમાં ઓપન નેટવર્ક ફોર ડિજિટલ કોમર્સ (ONDC) આર્કિટેક્ચર પર આધારિત ઇન્ડોનેશિયા ઓપન નેટવર્ક (ION) નો પ્રારંભ