Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Prime Minister’s visit to Indonesia
07 JUL 2026 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs / Agreements
Sl. No. Title
1.
Extension of Framework Agreement on Cooperation in Exploration and Uses of Outer Space for Peaceful Purposes
2.
MoU between CDSCO and BPOM on cooperation in the field of Medical Products Regulation
3.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Minerals and Technology of Steel Supply Chain
4.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Agriculture and Allied Sectors
5.
Extension of MoU and Implementation Agreementon Maritime Safety and Security Cooperation
6.
MoU between National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) and National Agency for Disaster Management, Indonesia
7.
MoU on Cooperation in the Field of Telecommunications Technologies and Services
8.
MoU on Research, Technology, and Innovation Cooperation
9.
Implementation Agreement on Health Workforce Collaboration
10.
MoU between Election Commission of India (ECI) and the General Elections Commission (KPU) of Indonesia
11.
Cooperation on BrahMos Missile System
12.
Air-to-Air Missile Cooperation Agreement
13.
Strategic Joint Venture between Steel Authority of India (SAIL) and Pt. Krakatau Steel for establishment of Stainless-Steel Slab manufacturing facility in Indonesia
14.
MoU between Non-Ferrous Materials Technology Development Centre (NFTDC), Midwest Ltds., and PT PERMINAS on development of Rare Earth Magnets
Announcements
Sl. No. Title
1.
India’s assistance for conservation and restoration of Prambanan Temple Complex, Yogyakarta
2.
Deployment of Indonesian Liaison Officer in IFC-IOR
3.
Supply of 100 tonnes of high-quality DWR 162 wheat seeds to Indonesia
4.
Commemoration of “Tagore-Dewantara Year of Cultural and Educational Diplomacy”
5.
Setting up of Indian Institute of Management, Bangalore branch campus at Singhasari SEZ, Indonesia
6.
Launch of Indonesia Open Network (ION), based on Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) architecture in India

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
परिणामों की सूची: प्रधानमंत्री की इंडोनेशिया यात्रा
07 JUL 2026 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
समझौता ज्ञापन/समझौते
क्र.सं.
शीर्षक
1.
शांतिपूर्ण उद्देश्यों के लिए बाह्य अंतरिक्ष के अन्वेषण और उपयोग के क्षेत्र में सहयोग संबंधी ढांचागत समझौते का विस्तार
2.
चिकित्सा उत्पाद विनियमन के क्षेत्र में सहयोग के लिए सीडीएससीओ और बीपीओएम के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
3.
खनिज और इस्पात आपूर्ति श्रृंखला की प्रौद्योगिकी के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
4.
कृषि और संबद्ध क्षेत्रों में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
5.
समुद्री सुरक्षा एवं संरक्षा सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन और कार्यान्वयन समझौते का विस्तार
6.
राष्ट्रीय आपदा प्रबंधन प्राधिकरण (एनडीएमए) और इंडोनेशिया की राष्ट्रीय आपदा प्रबंधन एजेंसी के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
7.
दूरसंचार प्रौद्योगिकी एवं सेवाओं के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
8.
अनुसंधान, प्रौद्योगिकी और नवाचार सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
9.
स्वास्थ्य कार्यबल सहयोग पर कार्यान्वयन समझौता
10.
भारत निर्वाचन आयोग (ईसीआई) और जनरल इलेक्शन कमीशन ऑफ इंडोनेशिया (केपीयू) के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
11।
ब्रह्मोस मिसाइल प्रणाली पर सहयोग
12.
वायु से वायु मिसाइल सहयोग समझौता
13.
इंडोनेशिया में स्टेनलेस स्टील स्लैब निर्माण संयंत्र की स्थापना के लिए स्टील अथॉरिटी ऑफ इंडिया (एसएआईएल) और पं. क्राकाटाऊ स्टील के बीच रणनीतिक संयुक्त उद्यम
14.
नॉन-फेरस मैटेरियल्स टेक्नोलॉजी डेवलपमेंट सेंटर (एनएफटीडीसी), मिडवेस्ट लिमिटेड और पीटी पर्मिनास के बीच रेयर अर्थ मैगनेट के विकास पर समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू)
घोषणाएं
क्र.सं.
शीर्षक
1.
योग्याकार्ता के प्रंबानन मंदिर परिसर के संरक्षण और जीर्णोद्धार के लिए भारत की ओर से सहायता
2.
आईएफसी-आईओआर में इंडोनेशियाई संपर्क अधिकारी की तैनाती
3.
इंडोनेशिया को 100 टन उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले डीडब्ल्यूआर 162 गेहूं के बीजों की आपूर्ति
4.
टैगोर-देवंतारा सांस्कृतिक और शैक्षिक कूटनीति वर्ष का स्मरणोत्सव
5.
सिंघासरी एसईजेड, इंडोनेशिया में भारतीय प्रबंधन संस्थान, बैंगलोर शाखा परिसर की स्थापना
6.
भारत में ओपन नेटवर्क फॉर डिजिटल कॉमर्स (ओएनडीसी) आर्किटेक्चर पर आधारित इंडोनेशिया ओपन नेटवर्क (आईओएन) का शुभारंभ