Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Prime Minister’s visit to Indonesia
07 JUL 2026 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs / Agreements
Sl. No. Title
1.
Extension of Framework Agreement on Cooperation in Exploration and Uses of Outer Space for Peaceful Purposes
2.
MoU between CDSCO and BPOM on cooperation in the field of Medical Products Regulation
3.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Minerals and Technology of Steel Supply Chain
4.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Agriculture and Allied Sectors
5.
Extension of MoU and Implementation Agreementon Maritime Safety and Security Cooperation
6.
MoU between National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) and National Agency for Disaster Management, Indonesia
7.
MoU on Cooperation in the Field of Telecommunications Technologies and Services
8.
MoU on Research, Technology, and Innovation Cooperation
9.
Implementation Agreement on Health Workforce Collaboration
10.
MoU between Election Commission of India (ECI) and the General Elections Commission (KPU) of Indonesia
11.
Cooperation on BrahMos Missile System
12.
Air-to-Air Missile Cooperation Agreement
13.
Strategic Joint Venture between Steel Authority of India (SAIL) and Pt. Krakatau Steel for establishment of Stainless-Steel Slab manufacturing facility in Indonesia
14.
MoU between Non-Ferrous Materials Technology Development Centre (NFTDC), Midwest Ltds., and PT PERMINAS on development of Rare Earth Magnets
Announcements
Sl. No. Title
1.
India’s assistance for conservation and restoration of Prambanan Temple Complex, Yogyakarta
2.
Deployment of Indonesian Liaison Officer in IFC-IOR
3.
Supply of 100 tonnes of high-quality DWR 162 wheat seeds to Indonesia
4.
Commemoration of “Tagore-Dewantara Year of Cultural and Educational Diplomacy”
5.
Setting up of Indian Institute of Management, Bangalore branch campus at Singhasari SEZ, Indonesia
6.
Launch of Indonesia Open Network (ION), based on Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) architecture in India

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
फलनिष्पत्ती: पंतप्रधानांचा इंडोनेशिया दौरा
07 JUL 2026 4:19PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली,7 जुलै 2026
सामंजस्य करार/करार
अनु क्र.
शीर्षक
1.
शांततापूर्ण उद्देशांसाठी बाह्य अवकाशाचा शोध आणि वापरातील सहकार्याबाबतच्या कराराबाबतच्या चौकटीचा विस्तार
2.
सीडीएससीओ आणि बीपीओएम यांच्यात वैद्यकीय उत्पादने नियमन क्षेत्रात सहकार्याबाबत सामंजस्य करार
3.
खनिजे आणि पोलाद पुरवठा साखळीच्या तंत्रज्ञान क्षेत्रात सहकार्याबाबत सामंजस्य करार
4.
कृषी आणि संलग्न क्षेत्रात सहकार्याबाबत सामंजस्य करार
5.
सागरी सुरक्षा आणि संरक्षण सहकार्यावरील सामंजस्य करार आणि अंमलबजावणी कराराचा विस्तार
6.
राष्ट्रीय आपत्ती व्यवस्थापन प्राधिकरण (एनडीएमए) आणि इंडोनेशियाची राष्ट्रीय आपत्ती व्यवस्थापन संस्था यांच्यातील सामंजस्य करार
7.
दूरसंचार तंत्रज्ञान आणि सेवा क्षेत्रात सहकार्याबाबत सामंजस्य करार
8.
संशोधन, तंत्रज्ञान आणि नवोन्मेष सहकार्यावरील सामंजस्य करार
9.
आरोग्य कर्मचारी सहकार्यावरील अंमलबजावणी करार
10.
भारतीय निवडणूक आयोग (ईसीआय) आणि इंडोनेशियाचा सार्वत्रिक निवडणूक आयोग (केपीयू) यांच्यातील सामंजस्य करार
11.
ब्रह्मोस क्षेपणास्त्र प्रणालीबाबत सहकार्य
12.
हवेतून हवेत मारा करणारी क्षेपणास्त्र सहकार्य करार
13.
इंडोनेशियामध्ये स्टेनलेस-स्टील स्लॅब उत्पादन सुविधा स्थापन करण्यासाठी स्टील अथॉरिटी ऑफ इंडिया (एसएआयएल) आणि पीटी. क्राकाटाऊ स्टील यांच्यातील धोरणात्मक संयुक्त उपक्रम
14.
नॉन-फेरस मटेरियल टेक्नॉलॉजी डेव्हलपमेंट सेंटर (एनएफटीडीसी), मिडवेस्ट लिमिटेड आणि पीटी पर्मिनास यांच्यात दुर्मिळ पृथ्वी चुंबकांच्या विकासाबाबत सामंजस्य करार
घोषणा
अनु क्र.
शीर्षक
1.
योग्यकर्ता येथील प्रंबनन मंदिर संकुलाचे संवर्धन आणि जीर्णोद्धारासाठी भारताचे सहाय्य
2.
आयएफसी-आयओआर मध्ये इंडोनेशियन संपर्क अधिकाऱ्याची नियुक्ती
3.
इंडोनेशियाला 100 टन उच्च दर्जाच्या डीडब्ल्यूआर 162 गव्हाच्या बियाण्यांचा पुरवठा
4.
“टागोर-देवंतारा सांस्कृतिक आणि शैक्षणिक मुत्सद्देगिरी वर्ष” स्मरणोत्सव
5.
इंडोनेशियातील सिंघसारी एसईझेड येथे इंडियन इन्स्टिट्यूट ऑफ मॅनेजमेंट, बंगळुरू शाखा कॅम्पसची स्थापना
6.
भारतात ओपन नेटवर्क फॉर डिजिटल कॉमर्स (ओएनडीसी) आर्किटेक्चरवर आधारित इंडोनेशिया ओपन नेटवर्क (आयओएन) चा शुभारंभ