Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Prime Minister’s visit to Indonesia
07 JUL 2026 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs / Agreements
Sl. No. Title
1.
Extension of Framework Agreement on Cooperation in Exploration and Uses of Outer Space for Peaceful Purposes
2.
MoU between CDSCO and BPOM on cooperation in the field of Medical Products Regulation
3.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Minerals and Technology of Steel Supply Chain
4.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Agriculture and Allied Sectors
5.
Extension of MoU and Implementation Agreementon Maritime Safety and Security Cooperation
6.
MoU between National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) and National Agency for Disaster Management, Indonesia
7.
MoU on Cooperation in the Field of Telecommunications Technologies and Services
8.
MoU on Research, Technology, and Innovation Cooperation
9.
Implementation Agreement on Health Workforce Collaboration
10.
MoU between Election Commission of India (ECI) and the General Elections Commission (KPU) of Indonesia
11.
Cooperation on BrahMos Missile System
12.
Air-to-Air Missile Cooperation Agreement
13.
Strategic Joint Venture between Steel Authority of India (SAIL) and Pt. Krakatau Steel for establishment of Stainless-Steel Slab manufacturing facility in Indonesia
14.
MoU between Non-Ferrous Materials Technology Development Centre (NFTDC), Midwest Ltds., and PT PERMINAS on development of Rare Earth Magnets
Announcements
Sl. No. Title
1.
India’s assistance for conservation and restoration of Prambanan Temple Complex, Yogyakarta
2.
Deployment of Indonesian Liaison Officer in IFC-IOR
3.
Supply of 100 tonnes of high-quality DWR 162 wheat seeds to Indonesia
4.
Commemoration of “Tagore-Dewantara Year of Cultural and Educational Diplomacy”
5.
Setting up of Indian Institute of Management, Bangalore branch campus at Singhasari SEZ, Indonesia
6.
Launch of Indonesia Open Network (ION), based on Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) architecture in India

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کے انڈونیشیا کے دورے کے نتائج کی فہرست
07 JUL 2026 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
مفاہمتی یادداشتیں / معاہدے
نمبر شمار
عنوان
1.
پرامن مقاصد کے لیے بیرونی خلاء کی تحقیق اور استعمال میں تعاون سے متعلق فریم ورک معاہدے میں توسیع۔
2.
طبی مصنوعات کے ضابطہ کاری کے شعبے میں تعاون کے لیے سی ڈی ایس سی او اور بی پی او ایم کے درمیان مفاہمتی یادداشت۔
3.
معدنیات اوراسٹیل سپلائی چین کی ٹیکنالوجی کے شعبے میں تعاون سے متعلق مفاہمتی یادداشت۔
4.
زراعت اور اس سے منسلک شعبوں میں تعاون سے متعلق مفاہمتی یادداشت۔
5.
سمندری حفاظت اور سلامتی میں تعاون سے متعلق مفاہمتی یادداشت اور نفاذی معاہدے میں توسیع۔
6.
ہندوستان کے قومی ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ اتھارٹی(این ڈی ایم اے) اور انڈونیشیا کی قومی ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ ایجنسی کے درمیان مفاہمتی یادداشت۔
7.
ٹیلی مواصلاتی ٹیکنالوجیز اور خدمات کے شعبے میں تعاون سے متعلق مفاہمتی یادداشت۔
8.
تحقیق، ٹیکنالوجی اور اختراع کے شعبے میں تعاون سے متعلق مفاہمتی یادداشت۔
9.
صحت کے شعبے کی افرادی قوت میں تعاون سے متعلق نفاذی معاہدہ۔
10.
ہندوستان کے الیکشن کمیشن(ای سی آئی) اور انڈونیشیا کے جنرل الیکشن کمیشن(کے پی یو) کے درمیان مفاہمتی یادداشت۔
11.
براہموس میزائل نظام میں تعاون
12.
فضا سے فضا میں مار کرنے والے میزائلوں کے شعبے میں تعاون کا معاہدہ
13.
انڈونیشیا میں اسٹین لیس اسٹیل سلیب کی تیاری کی سہولت قائم کرنے کے لیے اسٹیل اتھارٹی آف انڈیا(ایس اے آئی ایل) اور پی ٹی کراکاٹاؤ اسٹیل کے درمیان اسٹریٹجک مشترکہ منصوبہ۔
14.
نان فیرس میٹیریلز ٹیکنالوجی ڈیولپمنٹ سینٹر(این ایف ٹی ڈی سی)، مڈویسٹ لمیٹڈاور پی ٹی پرمیناس کے درمیان نایاب ارضی مقناطیس کی تیاری و ترقی سے متعلق مفاہمتی یادداشت۔
اعلانات
نمبر شمار
عنوان
1.
یوگیاکارتا کے پرامبانن مندر کمپلیکس کے تحفظ اور بحالی کے لیے ہندوستان کی معاونت
2.
آئی ایف سی-آئی او آر میں انڈونیشیا کے رابطہ افسر کی تعیناتی
3.
انڈونیشیا کو اعلیٰ معیار کے ڈی ڈبلیو آر-162 گندم کے 100 ٹن بیجوں کی فراہمی
4.
’ٹیگور-دیوانتارا سالِ ثقافتی و تعلیمی سفارت کاری‘ کی یادگار تقریبات
5.
انڈونیشیا کے سنگھاساری خصوصی اقتصادی زون (ایس ای زیڈ) میں انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ، بنگلورو کے برانچ کیمپس کا قیام
6.
ہندوستان کے اوپن نیٹ ورک فار ڈیجیٹل کامرس(او این ڈی سی) کے طرز تعمیر پر مبنی انڈونیشیا اوپن نیٹ ورک (آئی او این) کا آغاز