Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Prime Minister’s visit to Indonesia
07 JUL 2026 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs / Agreements
Sl. No. Title
1.
Extension of Framework Agreement on Cooperation in Exploration and Uses of Outer Space for Peaceful Purposes
2.
MoU between CDSCO and BPOM on cooperation in the field of Medical Products Regulation
3.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Minerals and Technology of Steel Supply Chain
4.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Agriculture and Allied Sectors
5.
Extension of MoU and Implementation Agreementon Maritime Safety and Security Cooperation
6.
MoU between National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) and National Agency for Disaster Management, Indonesia
7.
MoU on Cooperation in the Field of Telecommunications Technologies and Services
8.
MoU on Research, Technology, and Innovation Cooperation
9.
Implementation Agreement on Health Workforce Collaboration
10.
MoU between Election Commission of India (ECI) and the General Elections Commission (KPU) of Indonesia
11.
Cooperation on BrahMos Missile System
12.
Air-to-Air Missile Cooperation Agreement
13.
Strategic Joint Venture between Steel Authority of India (SAIL) and Pt. Krakatau Steel for establishment of Stainless-Steel Slab manufacturing facility in Indonesia
14.
MoU between Non-Ferrous Materials Technology Development Centre (NFTDC), Midwest Ltds., and PT PERMINAS on development of Rare Earth Magnets
Announcements
Sl. No. Title
1.
India’s assistance for conservation and restoration of Prambanan Temple Complex, Yogyakarta
2.
Deployment of Indonesian Liaison Officer in IFC-IOR
3.
Supply of 100 tonnes of high-quality DWR 162 wheat seeds to Indonesia
4.
Commemoration of “Tagore-Dewantara Year of Cultural and Educational Diplomacy”
5.
Setting up of Indian Institute of Management, Bangalore branch campus at Singhasari SEZ, Indonesia
6.
Launch of Indonesia Open Network (ION), based on Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) architecture in India

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾ ಭೇಟಿಯ ಫಲಪ್ರದತೆಯ ವಿವರ
07 JUL 2026 1:03PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗಳು / ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳು
ಕ್ರಮ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ
ಶೀರ್ಷಿಕೆ
1.
ಶಾಂತಿಯುತ ಉದ್ದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ಬಳಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶೋಧನೆಯ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ನೀತಿ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟು ಒಪ್ಪಂದದ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ
2.
ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ʻಸಿಡಿಎಸ್‌ಸಿಒʼ ಮತ್ತು ʻಬಿಪಿಒಎಂʼ ನಡುವೆ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
3.
ಖನಿಜ ಮತ್ತು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಕ್ಕು ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಸರಪಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
4.
ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪೂರಕ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
5.
ಸಾಗರ ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭದ್ರತೆ ಸಹಕಾರ ಕುರಿತ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ
6.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಪತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಣಾ ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರ (ಎನ್.ಡಿ.ಎಂ.ಎ.) ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಪತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಣಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ ನಡುವೆ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
7.
ದೂರಸಂಪರ್ಕ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
8.
ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ, ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ನಾವಿನ್ಯತೆ ಸಹಕಾರ ಕುರಿತ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
9.
ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಪಡೆಯ ಸಹಯೋಗ ಕುರಿತ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
10.
ಭಾರತದ ಚುನಾವಣಾ ಆಯೋಗ (ಇ.ಸಿ.ಐ.) ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾದ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರಿಕ ಚುನಾವಣಾ ಆಯೋಗ (ಕೆ.ಪಿ.ಯು.) ನಡುವೆ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
11.
ಬ್ರಹ್ಮೋಸ್ ಕ್ಷಿಪಣಿ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ
12.
ಆಗಸದಿಂದ ಆಗಸಕ್ಕೆ ನೆಗೆಯುವ ಕ್ಷಿಪಣಿ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಸಹಕಾರ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
13.
ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾದಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ಟೇನ್‌ಲೆಸ್ ಸ್ಟೀಲ್ ಸ್ಲ್ಯಾಬ್ ಉತ್ಪಾದನಾ ಘಟಕ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಗಾಗಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಉಕ್ಕು ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರ (ಎಸ್.ಎ.ಐ.ಎಲ್.) ಮತ್ತು ʻಪಂಡಿತ್ ಕ್ರಾಕಟೌ ಸ್ಟೀಲ್ʼ ನಡುವೆ ವ್ಯೂಹಾತ್ಮಕ ಜಂಟಿ ಉದ್ಯಮ
14.
ಅಪರೂಪದ ಭೂಮಿಯ ಆಯಸ್ಕಾಂತಗಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಕುರಿತು ʻನಾನ್-ಫೆರಸ್ ಮೆಟೀರಿಯಲ್ಸ್ ಟೆಕ್ನಾಲಜಿ ಡೆವಲಪ್ಮೆಂಟ್ ಸೆಂಟರ್ʼ(ಎನ್ಎಫ್‌ಟಿಡಿಸಿ), ʻಮಿಡ್ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ʼ ಮತ್ತು ʻಪಿಟಿ ಪರ್ಮಿನಾಸ್ʼ ನಡುವೆ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
ಪ್ರಕಟಣೆಗಳು
ಕ್ರಮ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ
ಶೀರ್ಷಿಕೆ
1.
ಯೋಗ್ಯಕರ್ತಾದ ʻಪ್ರಂಬನನ್ ದೇವಾಲಯ ಸಂಕೀರ್ಣʼದ ಸಂರಕ್ಷಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪುನಃಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಗೆ ಭಾರತದ ನೆರವು
2.
ಐ.ಎಫ್.ಸಿ.–ಐ.ಓ.ಆರ್.ನಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾದ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಯ ನಿಯೋಜನೆ
3.
ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾಕ್ಕೆ 100 ಟನ್ ಉತ್ತಮ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟದ ʻಡಿ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ.ಆರ್‌ 162ʼ ಗೋಧಿ ಬೀಜಗಳ ಪೂರೈಕೆ
4.
"ಟ್ಯಾಗೋರ್ - ದೇವಂತಾರ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಶೈಕ್ಷಣಿಕ ರಾಜತಾಂತ್ರಿಕತೆಯ ವರ್ಷ"ದ ಸ್ಮರಣಾರ್ಥ ಆಚರಣೆ
5.
ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾದ ಸಿಂಗಸಾರಿ ಎಸ್.ಇ.ಝಡ್‌.ನಲ್ಲಿ ʻಇಂಡಿಯನ್ ಇನ್ಸ್‌ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ ಆಫ್ ಮ್ಯಾನೇಜ್ಮೆಂಟ್ʼ-ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಶಾಖಾ ಕ್ಯಾಂಪಸ್ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ
6.
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ʻಓಪನ್ ನೆಟ್‌ವರ್ಕ್ ಫಾರ್ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಕಾಮರ್ಸ್ʼ(ಒಎನ್‌ಡಿಸಿ) ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ಆಧರಿಸಿದ ʻಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾ ಓಪನ್ ನೆಟ್‌ವರ್ಕ್‌ʼ (ಐಒಎನ್) ಆರಂಭ