Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conferred ‘Bintang Adipurna of the Republic of Indonesia,’ the highest civilian award of the nation, by the President of Indonesia
07 JUL 2026 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister was today conferred the ‘Bintang Adipurna of the Republic of Indonesia’ medal of honour by the President of Indonesia, H.E. Mr. Prabowo Subianto. The award is the highest civilian honour of the Republic of Indonesia. It was conferred upon Prime Minister for his leadership and exceptional contribution to strengthening India-Indonesia relations. Prime Minister dedicated the award to the people of India and Indonesia and to the enduring civilizational ties between the two countries.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیرِ اعظم کو انڈونیشیا کے صدر کی جانب سے جمہوریہ انڈونیشیا کے اعلیٰ ترین سول اعزاز ’’بنٹانگ آدی پورنا ‘‘ سے نوازا گیا
07 JUL 2026 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو آج انڈونیشیا کے صدر، عزت مآب جناب پرابوو سوبیانتو، کی جانب سے جمہوریہ انڈونیشیا کے اعلیٰ ترین سول اعزاز ’’بنٹانگ آدی پورنا‘‘ عطا کیا گیا۔ یہ اعزاز جمہوریہ انڈونیشیا کا اعلیٰ ترین سول اعزاز ہے۔یہ اعزاز وزیرِ اعظم کو بھارت اور انڈونیشیا کے درمیان تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے میں ان کی قائدانہ صلاحیتوں اور غیر معمولی خدمات کے اعتراف میں دیا گیا ہے۔ وزیرِ اعظم نےاس اعزاز کو بھارت اور انڈونیشیا کے عوام اوردونوں ممالک کے درمیان صدیوں پر محیط پائیدار تہذیبی اور تاریخی تعلقات کے نام منسوب کیا ۔