Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conferred ‘Bintang Adipurna of the Republic of Indonesia,’ the highest civilian award of the nation, by the President of Indonesia
07 JUL 2026 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister was today conferred the ‘Bintang Adipurna of the Republic of Indonesia’ medal of honour by the President of Indonesia, H.E. Mr. Prabowo Subianto. The award is the highest civilian honour of the Republic of Indonesia. It was conferred upon Prime Minister for his leadership and exceptional contribution to strengthening India-Indonesia relations. Prime Minister dedicated the award to the people of India and Indonesia and to the enduring civilizational ties between the two countries.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾದ ಅತ್ಯುನ್ನತ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಯಾದ 'ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಬಿಂಟಾಂಗ್ ಆದಿಪೂರ್ಣ'ವನ್ನು ಆ ದೇಶದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಾಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು
07 JUL 2026 3:27PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಘನತೆವೆತ್ತ ಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಬೋವೊ ಸುಬಿಯಾಂಟೊ ಅವರು ಇಂದು 'ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಬಿಂಟಾಂಗ್ ಆದಿಪೂರ್ಣ' ಪದಕದವನ್ನು ಗೌರವಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು. ಈ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಯು ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಅತ್ಯುನ್ನತ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಗೌರವವಾಗಿದೆ. ಭಾರತ-ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವ ಮತ್ತು ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಕೊಡುಗೆಗಾಗಿ ಇದನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರಿಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾಯಿತು. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಈ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಎರಡೂ ದೇಶಗಳ ನಡುವಿನ ಶಾಶ್ವತ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳಿಗೆ ಅರ್ಪಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.