Prime Minister's Office
India-Indonesia Joint Statement on the State Visit by Prime Minister of India to Indonesia
07 JUL 2026 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of the President of the Republic of Indonesia, H.E. Mr. Prabowo Subianto, the Prime Minister of the Republic of India, H.E. Shri Narendra Modi undertook a State Visit to Indonesia from 6-8 July 2026. Building on the State Visit of President Prabowo to India from 23-26 January 2025 as the Chief Guest for India’s 76th Republic Day celebrations, the visit of Prime Minister Modi marked an important milestone reflecting the shared commitment of the two leaders to achieve a substantial upwards trajectory in the India-Indonesia Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.
2. During the visit, Prime Minister Modi was accorded a ceremonial reception at the Istana Merdeka, Jakarta. This was followed by bilateral talks between President Prabowo and Prime Minister Modi, in both tête-à-tête and delegation level formats. President Prabowo also hosted a state banquet in honour of Prime Minister Modi. At the invitation of the Speaker of the House of Representatives of the Parliament of Indonesia, H.E. Dr. Puan Maharani, Prime Minister addressed the Indonesian Parliament. Prime Minister Modi and President Prabowo inaugurated the initiation of the restoration and conservation works at the UNESCO World Heritage Site Prambanan Temple Compounds in Yogyakarta. The two leaders also participated in a reception hosted by the Indian community in Indonesia, in honour of the visiting dignitary.
Political Cooperation
3. Prime Minister Modi and President Prabowo held official bilateral talks on 7 July 2026 at Istana Merdeka, Jakarta. The official talks covered the full spectrum of bilateral relations, including political engagement, defence and security cooperation, maritime cooperation, trade and investment, digital economy, science and technology, space, critical minerals, energy, agriculture, health, pharma, education, culture, tourism, youth exchanges and people-to-people ties, in addition to regional and global developments of mutual interest. They also witnessed the exchange of a number of bilateral documents, aimed at further strengthening the India-Indonesia Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.
4. Desirous of enhancing the intensity of two countries’ strategic engagement, and acknowledging the importance of holding high level exchanges, both leaders agreed to hold regular Summit Meetings including on the margins of multilateral events.
5. Both leaders also affirmed the importance of strengthening existing Joint Working Group mechanisms and continuing regular bilateral consultations including the Joint Commission Meeting (JCM), Foreign Office Consultation (FOC) and other ministerial and senior officials’ dialogues mechanisms and exchanges.
6. Both leaders welcomed the establishment of the India-Indonesia Parliamentary Friendship Groups in respective Parliaments and affirmed the need to enhance Parliamentary exchanges between the two democracies through regular visits of delegations between the two Parliaments.
7. Both leaders welcomed the deepening of mutual understanding and enhanced engagement between think tanks, academic institutions and policy experts between the two countries including through the 3rd India-Indonesia Policy Planning Dialogue held in Jakarta on 23 April 2025, the 2nd India-Indonesia Track 1.5 Dialogue held in Jakarta on 15-16 September 2025 and the Jakarta Futures Forum in Jakarta on 5-6 August 2025.
Defence and Maritime Cooperation
8. Recognizing that India and Indonesia are maritime neighbours and strategic partners with robust defence cooperation, and recalling the adoption of the "Shared Vision of India-Indonesia on Maritime Cooperation in the Indo-Pacific” in 2018, both leaders reaffirmed their strong commitment to further enhance and broaden the defence and maritime partnership.
9. Both leaders welcomed the convening of the 3rd Defence Ministers' Dialogue in New Delhi on 27 November 2025, and agreed to further strengthen cooperation and enhance engagements in both traditional and emerging areas of defence cooperation, including regular defence dialogue, joint exercises, staff talks, joint research and co-production of new defence technologies, port calls, peacekeeping activities, information sharing, hydrography, capacity building, cadet training and exchanges, and defence industrial cooperation. They welcomed the elevation of defence cooperation, including through cooperation on BrahMos Missile System, and the Air-to-Air Missile Cooperation Agreement.
10. The two leaders also welcomed the continued maritime cooperation, including in the field of maritime domain awareness (MDA), maritime connectivity, coastal surveillance, humanitarian assistance and disaster relief (HADR), pollution control and search and rescue (SAR) based on mutual interest and priorities of the two countries, that also contributes to delivering peace, security and prosperity in the region and greater stability in the wider Indo-Pacific region. Both leaders also welcomed the renewal of the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on Maritime Safety and Security Cooperation and the conclusion of the Implementing Arrangement between BAKAMLA RI and Indian Coast Guard.
11. Both leaders noted the strategic and operational importance of joint exercises and defence training programmes, and towards further strengthening the existing naval cooperation. The two leaders noted the importance of exploring the possibility to continue constructive discussions on maritime issues of mutual interests, in accordance with the respective national laws and regulations, as well as the principles of international law, including 1982 UNCLOS.
12. Both leaders welcomed the positioning of an International Liaison Officer (ILO) from Indonesia at Information Fusion Centre-Indian Ocean region (IFC-IOR) Gurugram. They agreed to continue discussions to identify mutually beneficial areas of cooperation in maritime security.
13. Both leaders identified collaboration in defence industry and technology as one of the priority areas of cooperation and agreed to expand mutually beneficial collaboration between the defence industries for joint production of equipment, technology transfer, technical assistance and capacity building, sourcing of defence equipment including cooperation in ship-building, establishment of MRO facilities for similar defence platforms, exploring establishment of defence R&D, and strengthening defence supply chain ecosystem. Both leaders welcomed progress in pharmaceutical collaboration between Armed Forces Medical Establishments of India and Indonesia on supply of military medicines.
Counter Terrorism and Security Cooperation
14. The leaders unequivocally and strongly condemned terrorism in all its forms and manifestations. They called for decisive and concerted international efforts to combat terrorism in a comprehensive and sustained manner and in accordance with international law, and in this context called for action against globally proscribed terrorists, and terror entities including those listed in the UNSC 1267 Sanctions Committee.
15. The leaders agreed to enhance cooperation in preventing and countering terrorism and violent extremism conducive to terrorism, including through efforts to counter terrorist financing, promote internationally agreed anti money laundering and countering financing of terrorism (AML/CFT) standards, prevent the misuse of new and emerging technologies for terrorist purposes, and address terrorist recruitment, including online recruitment and radicalization through digital platforms, and strengthen cooperation on countering radicalization and prevention of violent extremism (PVE) programs.
16. The leaders called for a zero-tolerance approach to countering terrorism. They reaffirmed strong commitment to continue taking active measures to disrupt the terror financing channels and strengthen bilateral and multilateral cooperation including in the UN and FATF.
17. Recognising the linkages between terrorism and transnational organised crime, the two leaders agreed to enhance cooperation, in accordance with respective domestic laws and international obligations, including through sharing of information and best practices. The leaders also welcomed the early conclusion of the MoU on Cooperation in Counter Terrorism between the two countries, to be signed in the near future.
18. The leaders welcomed the planned convening of the 3rd India-Indonesia Security Dialogue (IISD) as a platform to discuss security-related issues in a comprehensive manner. Through the dialogue, the two countries resolved to significantly enhance bilateral cooperation in countering terrorism, organized and transnational crime, emerging technology and cyber security, and defence industry, maritime, and space cooperation.
19. Both leaders also agreed to further discuss potential cooperation in cyber domain, including through policy dialogue, capacity building, sharing of best practices and exchanges of expertise on digital public infrastructure, financial technology, digital economy, artificial intelligence, digital forensics and Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT) cooperation, protection of critical information infrastructure and capacity building on digital skills.
Economic and Trade Cooperation
20. The leaders highlighted that economic and trade cooperation remains a key pillar of the dynamic India-Indonesia ties. Both leaders acknowledged the vast economic and developmental synergies between India's vision of ‘Viksit Bharat 2047’ and ‘Indonesia Emas 2045’, and the role of broader and deeper economic integration between the two countries for unlocking greater economic opportunities. Towards this, the leaders expressed desire for a timely conclusion of ASEAN India Trade in Goods Agreement (AITIGA) review for a balanced, mutually beneficial and facilitative trade environment, followed by a comprehensive deeper bilateral trade engagement to enhance bilateral trade.
21. Both leaders emphasised the need to fully utilise and strengthen the existing bilateral economic mechanisms, including the convening in 2026 of the 2nd meeting of the Working Group on Trade and Investment (WGTI), the 4th Biennial Trade Ministers’ Forum (BTMF), and the 1st meeting of the Joint Economic and Financial Dialogue (EFD). They noted that these mechanisms should work towards achieving concrete and business-oriented outcomes in addressing outstanding tariff and non-tariff issues, improving market access, facilitating trade and investment, and advancing cooperation in finance, digital economy, industry and supply chains, while respecting each country’s domestic regulations and development priorities.
22. The two leaders underscored the importance of further strengthening collaboration in critical minerals and rare earths with a focus on building diversified and resilient supply chains essential for the growth of domestic manufacturing industries towards reducing vulnerabilities and strengthening economic security. The leaders commended the growing collaboration between the two countries on rare earths, and in this regard welcomed the signing of the MoU between Non- Ferrous Materials Technology Development Centre (NFTDC), Midwest Ltds., and PT. Perusahaan Mineral Nasional (PERMINAS).
23. The leaders also welcomed the signing of the MoU in cooperation in the field of Minerals and Technology of Steel Supply Chain. They also welcomed the Strategic Joint Venture between Steel Authority of India Ltd. (SAIL) and PT. Krakatau Steel to explore the establishment of Stainless-Steel Slab Manufacturing Facility in Indonesia.
24. Both leaders welcomed the progress towards the operationalisation of guidelines on Local Currency Transaction (LCT) between the Reserve Bank of India and Bank Indonesia and noted that this would further promote trade and investment between India and Indonesia and deepen financial integration between the two economies.
Health, Pharma, Food and Energy Security
25. Both leaders noted the importance of the Red and White Cooperative Network as a potential logistical distribution platform in Indonesia, to deliver, among others, pharmaceuticals and medical products from both countries, in accordance with respective domestic laws and regulations.
26. The two leaders reaffirmed their commitment to strengthening health sector cooperation and welcomed the signing of the Implementation Arrangement on Professional Health Workforce Development. The Arrangement will strengthen cooperation through facilitation of fellowship programmes and skill enhancement programmes for professionals, hands-on clinical training in specialized medical fields, exchanges of health professionals and experts, sharing of best practices in medicine and health services, and other mutually agreed collaborative activities. They urged early conclusion of the MoU between BPOM and FSSAI on Regulatory Cooperation in the Field of Processed Food products.
27. The leaders also agreed to deepen cooperation in food security and nutrition, while respecting each country’s domestic policies. They welcomed efforts to enhance cooperation in agriculture and food security, including through food and agriculture trade, joint studies, innovation, and knowledge sharing to support sustainable and resilient food systems, as mutually agreed. The leaders looked forward to the early conclusion of the MoU on cooperation in the field of Agriculture and Allied sectors, and the early renewal of MoU in the field of Marine and Fisheries Cooperation.
28. The leaders welcomed the ongoing collaboration in the field of pharmaceuticals and medical products. They welcomed the signing of the MoU between CDSCO and BPOM on cooperation in the field of Medical Products Regulation.
29. The leaders agreed to strengthen cooperation in the fertilizer sector and underscored the importance of ensuring stable, affordable and reliable fertilizer availability amid evolving global market conditions.
30. The two sides reaffirmed their commitment to strengthening cooperation, joint studies, and capacity building in the field of energy security, including conventional, new and renewable energy, as mutually agreed, and welcomed enhanced collaboration in areas such as LNG, green hydrogen, bioenergy, solar energy, and energy efficiency technologies.
Infrastructure and Connectivity
31. Both leaders emphasised the importance of enhanced maritime and air connectivity between the countries and encouraged greater air connectivity and port-to-port connections. Both leaders look forward to the 3rd Joint Task Force Meeting on Andaman-Aceh Connectivity to be convened in the second half of 2026 and for a plan of action to be implemented expeditiously.
32. President Prabowo welcomed India’s interest in partnering on the integrated development of the Sabang Port. Both leaders recognized that such a partnership —spanning cruise and marine-tourism facilities, maritime industries (ship-repair and shipbuilding), and shore-based services supporting offshore energy activities in the Andaman Sea — would foster institutional, physical, digital and flow of people and commodities between Andaman and Nicobar Islands of India and Provinces in Sumatra Island, that contribute to generating investment, employment, transfer of technology and shared regional prosperity. Both leaders encouraged their concerned authorities to work out the scope, modalities and financing of the project, consistent with Indonesia’s development plans and applicable regulations, in a time-bound and mutually beneficial manner.
33. Both leaders welcomed the launch of Indonesia Open Network (ION), based on Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) architecture in India, to increase the participation of Indonesian MSMEs in the digital economy through digital networks.
34. The two leaders welcomed the progress towards the implementation of the Cross-Border QR Payment Linkage between India and Indonesia as agreed between the Reserve Bank of India and Bank Indonesia. This initiative marks an important milestone in strengthening bilateral payment connectivity between Indonesia and India. The linkage will enhance transaction efficiency, strengthen financial resilience, and promote inclusive economic growth, particularly by supporting MSMEs, tourism, and students.
35. Both leaders welcomed the conclusion of the MoU on Cooperation in the Field of Telecommunications Technologies and Services between India and Indonesia which will further strengthen cooperation in telecommunications technologies and digital connectivity to support inclusive economic growth and digital transformation.
Biodiversity Conservation and Sustainable Development
36. President Prabowo acknowledged the pivotal role played by India in the field of biodiversity conservation and appreciated Prime Minister Modi’s initiative of International Big Cat Alliance (IBCA). Prime Minister Modi welcomed the intention of Indonesia to joining IBCA in accordance with the relevant domestic procedure while noting Indonesia’s initiatives, namely the World Mangrove Center (WMC) and the International Tropical Peatland Center (ITPC), reflecting a shared commitment to strengthening global cooperation on biodiversity, mangrove, and peatland conservation.
37. Recognising the vulnerability of both countries to natural and man-made disasters, the leaders stressed on the need to strengthen disaster management cooperation. Both leaders welcomed the signing of the MoU on Cooperation in Disaster Management between the National Disaster Management Authorities of both countries aimed at enhancing cooperation through exchange of information, experiences, and best practices, as also capacity building and training for disaster response, recovery, mitigation and preparedness, data application for effective disaster mitigation and disaster resilient infrastructure. The leaders also noted the importance of the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI) in promoting international cooperation in disaster risk reduction and resilience.
Science & Technology, Space including Critical and Emerging Technologies
38. The leaders welcomed the convening of the inaugural Joint Commission Meeting on Science and Technology (S&T) on 12 August 2025, and the signing of the MoU on Research, Technology and Innovation Cooperation between India and Indonesia.
39. The two leaders expressed satisfaction at the ongoing space cooperation between Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and National Research and Innovation Agency (BRIN) as well as the 6th Joint Commission Meeting on Outer Space Cooperation held in Bengaluru, India on 24th - 25th June 2026. They also welcomed the signing of the Extension of the Framework Agreement on Cooperation in the Exploration and Uses of Outer Space for Peaceful Purposes between India and Indonesia.
40. Prime Minister Modi expressed his appreciation to President Prabowo for Indonesia’s continued cooperation in support of India’s satellite and launch vehicles programmes and to India's Gaganyaan Mission through collaborative arrangements between BRIN-ISRO and the Biak Telemetry, Tracking and Command (TTC) Facilities. President Prabowo appreciated India’s support for the launch of Indonesian satellites and for the training of Indonesian officials including through the Center for Space Science Technology Education in Asia and the Pacific (CSSTEAP), and ASEAN-India space cooperation. President Prabowo welcomed space ecosystem-level collaboration between both countries on space port project in Indonesia.
41. The two leaders noted the ongoing discussions for cooperation in the peaceful uses of nuclear energy between the two countries, which would further strengthen collaboration in research, capacity building, and nuclear safety. They welcomed efforts to promote the use of civil nuclear energy, including the related regulatory and technological advancements and applications in industry, nuclear medicine, agriculture, and water management.
Culture, Tourism and People - to - People Exchanges
42. Both leaders welcomed the inauguration of the India-supported project towards restoration and conservation of the UNESCO World Heritage Prambanan Temple Compounds in Yogyakarta by Archaeological Survey of India (ASI). Indonesia also appreciated the gifting of a replica of the original Nalanda Copper Plate, dating to approximately 860 CE engraved in Devanagari script and in Sanskrit language, by National Museum of India, now exhibited, in the new museum at Muara Jambi. They recalled the principles contained in the "Kashi Cultural Pathway” as adopted at the G20 Culture Ministers’ Meeting in Varanasi, August 2023, and noted the importance of continued consultations between the two Governments on cultural heritage matters, in accordance with their respective laws and procedures, and in the spirit of friendship and mutual respect.
43. Both leaders recognised the enduring intellectual legacy and shared educational vision of Rabindranath Tagore and Ki Hajar Dewantara, whose exchanges helped lay an important foundation for the shared cultural and educational vision ties between India and Indonesia, and agreed to commemorate 2026–2027 as the “Tagore–Dewantara Year of India–Indonesia Cultural and Educational Diplomacy.” The commemoration will mark the centenary of Rabindranath Tagore’s visit to Indonesia in 1927 through a year-long programme of joint cultural, educational, academic, and people-to-people initiatives in both countries.
44. Underscoring the potential of tourism as driver of people-to-people ties, both leaders expressed their shared commitment to further deepening tourism cooperation and enhancing two-way visitor flows between the two countries. They agreed to further discuss ways to streamline ease of travel and visa facilitation on each side.
45. The leaders noted the ongoing cooperation in the field of education sector and encouraged both sides to work towards greater academic and institutional collaborations including student exchanges. The leaders encouraged the early conclusion of the MoU on Cooperation in the field of Primary and Secondary Education.
46. The two leaders reaffirmed their commitment to strengthening bilateral cooperation in higher education, science and technology. They encouraged the expansion of mutually beneficial partnerships through academic mobility, joint research, knowledge exchange, capacity building, institutional collaboration, and other initiatives that support human capital development. They looked forward to the early conclusion of the MoU on Cooperation in the Field of Higher Education, Science, and Technology. President Prabowo welcomed growing interest of reputed Indian institutes of higher education towards setting up branch campuses in Indonesia. The two leaders welcomed the proposed setting up of a campus by Indian Institute of Management, Bangalore in Indonesia.
47. The leaders took note of the ongoing collaboration between the Election Commission of India and the General Election Commission (KPU) of Indonesia towards human resources development, improved management, and use of technology in the field of elections. They welcomed the signing of an MoU between ECI and KPU on Cooperation in the Field of Management and Technology Utilisation in Elections.
48. The leaders welcomed the proposed cooperation between the the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MOSPI), India and Statistics Indonesia (BPS) and in the field of official statistics, capacity building, and strategic collaboration.
Regional and Multilateral Cooperation
49. Taking note of the current geopolitical situation, economic and supply chain disruptions, and global issues of mutual concern, both leaders underscored the need for greater strategic convergence and close coordination between India and Indonesia in multilateral and regional forums, including in the United Nations and its specialised agencies, towards a more balanced and representative world order based on international law, grounded in peace, stability, cooperation and prosperity in the region and beyond. The two sides reaffirmed their common respect for sovereignty and territorial integrity, and underlined the importance of upholding cultural and religious diversity, pluralism, and the rule of law as foundations for peace, stability and mutually beneficial cooperation in the region and beyond. Towards this, both leaders acknowledged the increasing role of South-South Cooperation and agreed to enhance cooperation on strengthening the voice of the Global South.
50. Both leaders agreed to work towards meaningful reforms of international institutions reflective of the contemporary geopolitical realities and responsive to the aspirations of the Global South. Both sides reiterated the need for comprehensive reform and expansion of the United Nations Security Council, both in permanent and non-permanent categories of membership, through inclusive and member state-driven intergovernmental negotiations, including text-based negotiations. Reflecting the strong spirit of mutual support in multilateral forums, the two leaders discussed mutual support for various international candidatures.
51. The leaders also acknowledged the need for reforms in global financial architecture as well as the importance of a rules-based, fair, open and inclusive international trading system with WTO at its core, responding to challenges of non-market practices, concentration of supply chains and uncertain market access.
52. Indonesia reaffirmed full support to India’s 2026 BRICS Chairship and India expressed its commitment to supporting Indonesia’s role as a BRICS Member country. Both leaders agreed to step up engagements through key platforms including BRICS, G20, IORA to contribute constructively to equitable global governance and sustainable development.
53. Recalling the Shared Vision of India-Indonesia Maritime Cooperation in the Indo-Pacific announced in 2018, both leaders reaffirmed their commitment towards a free, open, transparent, rules-based, peaceful, prosperous and inclusive Indo-Pacific region.
54. The leaders underscored the importance of respect for sovereignty and territorial integrity, adherence to international law, including the 1982 UNCLOS, freedom of navigation and overflight, while refraining from the threat or use of force and promoting dialogue and cooperation.
55. President Prabowo appreciated India’s consistent support for ASEAN Unity and ASEAN Centrality in the evolving regional architecture for regional peace, stability and prosperity. The two sides supported further strengthening of the ASEAN-India Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, which complements bilateral relations with respective Member States. Both leaders encouraged deepening of synergies, including through concrete initiatives, between ASEAN Outlook on the Indo-Pacific (AOIP) for Peace, Stability and Prosperity in the Region’ and India’s Indo-Pacific Oceans Initiative (IPOI).
56. Both leaders welcomed cooperation through effective trilateral mechanism of India-Indonesia-Australia trilateral and explore opportunities for collaboration including in the areas of maritime domain awareness, marine pollution, blue economy and also under the frameworks of East Asia Summit (EAS), Indo-Pacific Oceans’ Initiative (IPOI) and Indian Ocean Rim Association (IORA).
57. The leaders expressed deep concerns over the situation in West Asia/Middle East and its global effects. They welcomed the Memorandum of Understanding signed on 17 June 2026. They underlined the importance of de-escalation and reiterated that all issues must be resolved through dialogue and diplomacy. They also share the same view to respect freedom of navigation and global flow of commerce and the implementation of transit passage through the Strait of Hormuz, in accordance with international law including the provisions of UNCLOS.
58. Prime Minister Narendra Modi conveyed his sincere appreciation to President Prabowo Subianto for the warm welcome and excellent hospitality extended to him and his delegation during the visit. Wishing the friendly people of Indonesia prosperity and progress, Prime Minister Modi extended a cordial invitation to President Prabowo Subianto to pay a visit to India at a mutually convenient time.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ଗସ୍ତ ଅବସରରେ ଭାରତ-ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ମିଳିତ ବିବୃତ୍ତି
07 JUL 2026 5:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରବୋବୋ ସୁବିଆନ୍ତୋଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କ୍ରମେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୬-୮ ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୬ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ଗସ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଭାରତର ୭୬ତମ ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟ ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହରେ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଅତିଥି ଭାବରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପ୍ରବୋବୋଙ୍କ ୨୩-୨୬ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୨୦୨୫ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଭାରତକୁ ସରକାରୀ ଗସ୍ତ ଆଧାରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଏହି ଗସ୍ତ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ । ଏହା ଭାରତ-ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ବ୍ୟାପକ ରଣନୀତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାରେ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ଆଗକୁ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ଦୁଇ ନେତାଙ୍କ ସହଭାଗୀ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରେ।
ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟରେ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଜାକର୍ତ୍ତାର ଇସ୍ତାନା ମେର୍ଡେକାରେ ଆନୁଷ୍ଠାନିକ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଏହା ପରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପ୍ରବୋବୋ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସାମ୍ନାସାମ୍ନି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମଣ୍ଡଳ ସ୍ତରୀୟ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା। ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପ୍ରବୋବୋ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମାନରେ ଏକ ଆନୁଷ୍ଠାନିକ ଭୋଜି ମଧ୍ୟ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିଥିଲେ। ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ସଂସଦର ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ସଭା ବାଚସ୍ପତି ମହାମହିମ ଡକ୍ଟର ପୁଆନ ମହାରାଣୀଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କ୍ରମେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ସଂସଦକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିଥିଲେ। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପ୍ରବୋବୋ ୟୋଗ୍ୟାକାର୍ତାରେ ୟୁନେସ୍କୋ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥଳ ପ୍ରମ୍ବନନ ମନ୍ଦିର ପରିସରରେ ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ଏବଂ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲେ। ଅତିଥି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରନେତାଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମାନାର୍ଥେ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମାଜ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ସ୍ୱାଗତ ସମାରେହରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ।
ରାଜନୈତିକ ସହଯୋଗ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପ୍ରବୋବୋ ୭ ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୬ରେ ଜାକର୍ତ୍ତାର ଇସ୍ତାନା ମେର୍ଡେକା ଠାରେ ଆନୁଷ୍ଠାନିକ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ଆନୁଷ୍ଠାନିକ ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ରାଜନୈତିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଓ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସହଯୋଗ, ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସହଯୋଗ, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ନିବେଶ, ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା, ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା, ମହାକାଶ, ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଖଣିଜ ପଦାର୍ଥ, ଶକ୍ତି, କୃଷି, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ଔଷଧ, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ସଂସ୍କୃତି, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ, ଯୁବ ବିନିମୟ ଏବଂ ନାଗରିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ସମେତ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଏହା ସହିତ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ହିତ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଘଟଣାକ୍ରମ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା। ସେମାନେ ଭାରତ-ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ବ୍ୟାପକ ରଣନୀତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟରେ ଅନେକ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଦସ୍ତାବିଜର ବିନିମୟ ସମୟରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିଥିଲେ।
ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ରଣନୀତିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ତୀବ୍ରତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ଏବଂ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିବାକୁ ଇଚ୍ଛା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରି, ବହୁପାକ୍ଷିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସମେତ ନିୟମିତ ଶିଖର ବୈଠକ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିବାକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ରାଜି ହୋଇଥିଲେ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର ମିଳିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବାକୁ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ । ସେମାନେ ମିଳିତ କମିଶନ ବୈଠକ (ଜେସିଏମ), ବୈଦେଶିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପରାମର୍ଶ (ଏଫଓସି) ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଓ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଓ ବିନିମୟ ସମେତ ନିୟମିତ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଜାରି ରଖିବାର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ନିଜ ନିଜ ସଂସଦରେ ଭାରତ-ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ସଂସଦୀୟ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଦୁଇ ସଂସଦ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମଣ୍ଡଳର ନିୟମିତ ଗସ୍ତ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦୁଇ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସଂସଦୀୟ ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ଦୃଢ଼ ଭାବେ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ୨୩ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଜାକର୍ତ୍ତାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ତୃତୀୟ ଭାରତ-ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ନୀତିଗତ ଯୋଜନା ଆଲୋଚନା, ୧୫-୧୬ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଜାକର୍ତ୍ତାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଭାରତ-ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ଟ୍ରାକ୍ ୧.୫ ଆଲୋଚନା ଏବଂ ୫-୬ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଜାକର୍ତ୍ତାଠରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଜାକର୍ତ୍ତା ଫ୍ୟୁଚର୍ସ ଫୋରମ ସମେତ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ବୁଝାମଣା ଓ ଥିଙ୍କଟ୍ୟାଙ୍କ, ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଓ ନୀତି ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଥିବା ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଓ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସହଯୋଗ
ଭାରତ ଓ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ପଡ଼ୋଶୀ ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ସହଯୋଗ ସହିତ ରଣନୀତିକ ଅଂଶୀଦାର ବୋଲି ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଥିଲେ । ୨୦୧୮ରେ ‘‘ଭାରତ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରରେ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଭାରତ-ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ସହଭାଗୀ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ’’ ଗ୍ରହଣକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରି ଉଭୟ ନେତା ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଓ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ବୃଦ୍ଧି ତଥା ବିସ୍ତାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଦୃଢ଼ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ୨୭ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୫ରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ତୃତୀୟ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀସ୍ତରୀୟ ଆଲୋଚନାକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ । ନିୟମିତ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଆଲୋଚନା, ମିଳିତ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ, କର୍ମଚାରୀସ୍ତରୀୟ ଆଲୋଚନା, ନୂତନ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିର ମିଳିତ ଗବେଷଣା ଏବଂ ସହ-ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ବନ୍ଦର କଲ୍, ଶାନ୍ତିରକ୍ଷା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ, ସୂଚନା ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ, ହାଇଡ୍ରୋଗ୍ରାଫି, କ୍ଷମତା ନିର୍ମାଣ, କ୍ୟାଡେଟ୍ ତାଲିମ ଓ ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଶିଳ୍ପ ସହଯୋଗ ସମେତ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ ଓ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ । ସେମାନେ ବ୍ରହ୍ମୋସ୍ କ୍ଷେପଣାସ୍ତ୍ର ପ୍ରଣାଳୀରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ଆକାଶରୁ ଆକାଶ ମାର୍ଗକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟବଦ୍ଧ କରିପାରୁଥିବା କ୍ଷେପଣାସ୍ତ୍ର ସହଯୋଗ ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ସହଯୋଗ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବାକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସ୍ୱାର୍ଥ ଏବଂ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଡୋମେନ୍ ସଚେତନତା, ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣ, ଉପକୂଳ ନିରୀକ୍ଷଣ, ମାନବୀୟ ଓ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ସହାୟତା, ପ୍ରଦୂଷଣ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ, ସନ୍ଧାନ ଓ ଉଦ୍ଧାର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନିରନ୍ତର ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ସହଯୋଗ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ଶାନ୍ତି, ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଭାରତ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଧିକ ସ୍ଥିରତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସହାୟକ ହୋଇଥାଏ। ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଓ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରର ନବୀକରଣ ଏବଂ ବକମଲାରି ଏବଂ ଭାରତୀୟ ତଟରକ୍ଷୀ ବାହିନୀ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣାଙ୍ଗ ହେବାକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ମିଳିତ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ ଓ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ତାଲିମ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ରଣନୀତିକ ଓ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ବିଦ୍ୟମାନ ନୌସେନା ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ବିଷୟରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେମାନେ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ଜାତୀୟ ଆଇନ ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀ, 1982 ୟୁଏନକ୍ଲଜ୍‌ ସମେତ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଆଇନର ନୀତି ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ହିତ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ଗଠନମୂଳକ ଆଲୋଚନା ଜାରି ରଖିବାର ସମ୍ଭାବନା ଅନ୍ୱେଷଣ କରିବାର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ସୂଚନା ଫ୍ୟୁଜନ୍ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର-ଭାରତ ମହାସାଗର କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଗୁରୁଗ୍ରାମରେ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆରୁ ଜଣେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ଦିଆଯିବାକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷାରେ ସହଯୋଗର ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭଦାୟକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଲୋଚନା ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ସେମାନେ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଶିଳ୍ପ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟାରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଭାବରେ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଶିଳ୍ପ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭଦାୟକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ବିସ୍ତାର କରିବାକୁ ସହମତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଦ୍ଵାରା ଉପକରଣର ମିଳିତ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର, ବୈଷୟିକ ସହାୟତା ଓ କ୍ଷମତା ନିର୍ମାଣ, ଜାହାଜ ନିର୍ମାଣରେ ସହଯୋଗ ସମେତ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଉପକରଣର ଉତ୍ସ, ସମାନ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ପାଇଁ ଏମଆରଓ ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଗବେଷଣା ଓ ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳା ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାରେ ସହାୟତା ମିଳିପାରିବ । ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସାମରିକ ଔଷଧ ଯୋଗାଣ ଉପରେ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଔଷଧୀୟ ସହଯୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଗତିକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ମୁକାବିଲା ଓ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସହଯୋଗ
ନେତାମାନେ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକାରର ଆତଙ୍କବାଦକୁ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ ଭାବରେ ନିନ୍ଦା କରିଥିଲେ। ସେମାନେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଓ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଭାବରେ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଆଇନ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦର ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ନିର୍ଣ୍ଣାୟକ ଓ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ଆହ୍ୱାନ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ତରରେ ନିଷିଦ୍ଧ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଏବଂ ୟୁଏନଏସସି ୧୨୬୭ ପ୍ରତିବନ୍ଧକ କମିଟିରେ ତାଲିକାଭୁକ୍ତ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ସଂଗଠନଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସମେତ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦକୁ ରୋକିବା ଓ ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆହ୍ୱାନ କରିଥିଲେ।
ନେତାମାନେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ପାଣ୍ଠି ଯୋଗାଣକୁ ରୋକିବା ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତରରେ ସହମତ ବେଆଇନ ଅର୍ଥ କାରବାର ନିରୋଧୀ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ । ଏଥିସହିତ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦର ପାଣ୍ଠି ଯୋଗାଣ ମାନଦଣ୍ଡକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ନୂତନ ଓ ଉଦୀୟମାନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିର ଅପବ୍ୟବହାରକୁ ରୋକିବାକୁ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ । ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ମୌଳବାଦର ପ୍ରସାର ସମେତ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦର ପ୍ରସାର ସମସ୍ୟାକୁ ସମାଧାନ କରିବାକୁ ସହଯୋଗ ନିମନ୍ତେ ରାଜି ହୋଇଥିଲେ । ସେହିପରି ମୌଳବାଦର ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ଏବଂ ହିଂସାତ୍ମକ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ରୋକିବାରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନେ ସହମତି ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ।
ନେତାମାନେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦର ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ଶୂନ୍ୟ-ସହିଷ୍ଣୁତା ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାକୁ ଆହ୍ୱାନ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେମାନେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ପାଣ୍ଠି ଚ୍ୟାନେଲଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ବାଧା ଦେବା ଏବଂ ଜାତିସଂଘ ଏବଂ ଏଫଏଟିଏଫ ସମେତ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଓ ବହୁପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସକ୍ରିୟ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ ଜାରି ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ଦୃଢ଼ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପୁନଃସ୍ଥାପିତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ଓ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସଂଗଠିତ ଅପରାଧ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଥିଲେ । ସେମାନେ ସୂଚନା ଓ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ ସମେତ ନିଜ ନିଜ ଘରୋଇ ଆଇନ ଏବଂ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ସହଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ରାଜି ହୋଇଥିଲେ। ନିକଟ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ନିରୋଧୀ ସହଯୋଗ ବୁଝାମଣା ପତ୍ରର ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ସମାପ୍ତିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ନେତାମାନେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଭାବରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ମଞ୍ଚ ଭାବରେ ତୃତୀୟ ଭାରତ-ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଆଲୋଚନାର ଯୋଜନାବଦ୍ଧ ଆୟୋଜନକୁ ନେତାମାନେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଆଲୋଚନା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ, ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ମୁକାବିଲା, ସଂଗଠିତ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଅପରାଧ, ଉଦୀୟମାନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ସାଇବର ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଶିଳ୍ପ, ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଏବଂ ମହାକାଶ ସହଯୋଗରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଭାବରେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ନେଇଥିଲେ ।
ନୀତିଗତ ଆଲୋଚନା, କ୍ଷମତା ନିର୍ମାଣ, ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଅଭ୍ୟାସର ବାଣ୍ଟିବା ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି, ଆର୍ଥିକ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା, ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା, କୃତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତ୍ତା, ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଫୋରେନସିକ୍ ଏବଂ କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟର ଜରୁରୀକାଳୀନ ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟା ଦଳ (ସିଇଆରଟି) ସହଯୋଗ, ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସୂଚନା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଉପରେ କ୍ଷମତା ନିର୍ମାଣ ସମେତ ସାଇବର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଆହୁରି ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ରାଜି ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।
ଆର୍ଥିକ ଏବଂ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ସହଯୋଗ
ଆର୍ଥିକ ଓ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ସହଯୋଗ ଗତିଶୀଳ ଭାରତ-ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ହୋଇ ରହିଛି ବୋଲି ନେତାମାନେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ । ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଭାରତର ‘ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ୨୦୪୭’ ଓ ‘ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ଏମ୍ସ ୨୦୪୫’ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଓ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ଏବଂ ଅଧିକ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସୁଯୋଗକୁ ଉଜାଗର କରିବା ଲାଗି ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଏବଂ ଗଭୀର ଆର୍ଥିକ ସମନ୍ୱୟର ଭୂମିକାକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ଦିଗରେ, ନେତାମାନେ ଏକ ସନ୍ତୁଳିତ, ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭଦାୟକ ଏବଂ ସୁବିଧାଜନକ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ପରିବେଶ ପାଇଁ ଆସିଆନ୍‌ ଭାରତ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମା (ଏଆଇଟିଆଇଜିଏ) ସମୀକ୍ଷାର ସମୟୋଚିତ ସମାପ୍ତି ପାଇଁ ଇଚ୍ଛା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହାପରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଏକ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଗଭୀର ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯିବ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ନିବେଶ ଉପରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ବୈଠକ, ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଦ୍ୱିବାର୍ଷିକ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଞ୍ଚ ଏବଂ ମିଳିତ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଏବଂ ବିତ୍ତୀୟ ଆଲୋଚନାର ପ୍ରଥମ ବୈଠକ ସମେତ ବିଦ୍ୟମାନ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଆର୍ଥିକ ତନ୍ତ୍ରର ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଉପଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେମାନେ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହି ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ବକେୟା ଶୁଳ୍କ ଓ ଅଣ-ଶୁଳ୍କ ସମସ୍ୟାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସମାଧାନ କରିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ। ଏହା ସହିତ ବଜାର ପ୍ରବେଶକୁ ଉନ୍ନତ କରିବା, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ନିବେଶକୁ ସହଜ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଆର୍ଥିକ, ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି, ଶିଳ୍ପ ଓ ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ପାଇଁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ-ମୁଖୀ ଫଳାଫଳ ହାସଲ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ଉଚିତ । ସେହିପରି ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଦେଶର ଘରୋଇ ନିୟମ ଏବଂ ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତାକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଦେବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ।
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଖଣିଜ ଏବଂ ବିରଳ ମୃତ୍ତିକା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହା ଦୁର୍ବଳତା ହ୍ରାସ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଘରୋଇ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଶିଳ୍ପର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ବିବିଧ ଓ ସ୍ଥିର ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେଇଥାଏ। ନେତାମାନେ ବିରଳ ମୃତ୍ତିକା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବଢ଼ୁଥିବା ସହଯୋଗକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ଅଣ-ଲୌହ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ବିକାଶ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ଏନଏଫଟିଡିସି), ମିଡୱେଷ୍ଟ ଲିମିଟେଡ୍, ଏବଂ ପିଟି. ପେରୁଶାନ୍‌ ମିନେରାଲ୍‌ ନେସନାର (ପର୍ମିନାସ୍‌) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ନେତାମାନେ ଇସ୍ପାତ ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳର ଖଣିଜ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେମାନେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଇସ୍ପାତ ପ୍ରାଧିକରଣ ଲିମିଟେଡ୍ (ସେଲ) ଏବଂ ପିଟି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରଣନୀତିକ ମିଳିତ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆରେ ଷ୍ଟେନଲେସ୍-ଷ୍ଟିଲ୍ ସ୍ଲାବ୍ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ପାଇଁ କ୍ରାକାଟାଉ ଷ୍ଟିଲ୍ ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ କରିବ।
ଭାରତୀୟ ରିଜର୍ଭ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ମୁଦ୍ରା କାରବାର (ଏଲସିଟି) ଉପରେ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାବଳୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଅଗ୍ରଗତିକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହା ଭାରତ ଓ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ନିବେଶକୁ ଆହୁରି ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଦୁଇ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସମନ୍ୱୟକୁ ଗଭୀର କରିବ।
ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ଔଷଧ, ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଶକ୍ତି ସୁରକ୍ଷା
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆରେ ଏକ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ ବିତରଣ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଭାବରେ ରେଡ୍ ଆଣ୍ଡ୍ ହ୍ୱାଇଟ୍ କୋଅପରେଟିଭ୍ ନେଟୱାର୍କର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ବିଷୟରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହା ଉଭୟ ଦେଶରୁ ଔଷଧ ଓ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଉତ୍ପାଦଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଘରୋଇ ଆଇନ ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲା।
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ । ପେସାଦାର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମୀ ବିକାଶ ଉପରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ପେସାଦାରଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଫେଲୋସିପ୍ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ସୁବିଧା, ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଚିକିତ୍ସା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଘର ପାଖରେ କ୍ଲିନିକାଲ୍ ତାଲିମ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପେସାଦାର ଏବଂ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞଙ୍କ ବିନିମୟ, ଔଷଧ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସେବାରେ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଅଭ୍ୟାସର ବାଣ୍ଟିବା ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସହମତ ସହଯୋଗମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବ । ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକୃତ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଉତ୍ପାଦ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନିୟାମକ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ବିପିଓଏମ ଏବଂ ଏଫଏସଏସଏଆଇ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏମଓୟୁ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସମାପ୍ତ କରିବାକୁ ସେମାନେ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଦେଶର ଘରୋଇ ନୀତିକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଜଣାଇ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ପୋଷଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବାକୁ ନେତାମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ରାଜି ହୋଇଥିଲେ। ସେମାନେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସହମତି ଅନୁଯାୟୀ, ଦୀର୍ଘସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥିର ଖାଦ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଓ କୃଷି ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ମିଳିତ ଅଧ୍ୟୟନ, ନବସୃଜନ ଏବଂ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ ସମେତ କୃଷି ତଥା ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷାରେ ସହଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ । ନେତାମାନେ କୃଷି ଓ ଆନୁସଙ୍ଗିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରର ଶୀଘ୍ର ପରିସମାପ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଓ ମତ୍ସ୍ୟପାଳନ ସହଯୋଗ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରର ଶୀଘ୍ର ନବୀକରଣକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଥିଲେ।
ନେତାମାନେ ଔଷଧ ଓ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଉତ୍ପାଦ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଜାରି ରହିଥିବା ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେମାନେ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଉତ୍ପାଦ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ସିଡିଏସସିଓ ଏବଂ ବିପିଓଏମ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ନେତାମାନେ ସାର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାକୁ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତିତ ବିଶ୍ୱ ବଜାର ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସ୍ଥିର, ସୁଲଭ ଏବଂ ନିର୍ଭରଯୋଗ୍ୟ ସାର ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସହମତି ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ପାରମ୍ପରିକ, ନୂତନ ଏବଂ ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ସମେତ ଶକ୍ତି ସୁରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ, ମିଳିତ ଅଧ୍ୟୟନ ଏବଂ କ୍ଷମତା ନିର୍ମାଣକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ । ଏଲଏନଜି, ସବୁଜ ହାଇଡ୍ରୋଜେନ, ଜୈବଶକ୍ତି, ସୌର ଶକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଶକ୍ତି ଦକ୍ଷତା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଭଳି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧିତ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଏବଂ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧିତ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଓ ବିମାନ ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ। ଅଧିକ ବିମାନ ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣ ଏବଂ ବନ୍ଦର-ଠାରୁ-ବନ୍ଦର ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଲାଗି ସହମତି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଉଭୟ ନେତା ୨୦୨୬ର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟାର୍ଦ୍ଧରେ ଆହୂତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ-ଆଚେ ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣ ଉପରେ ତୃତୀୟ ମିଳିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ବୈଠକ ଏବଂ ଏକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ଶୀଘ୍ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବାକୁ ନେଇ ଆଗ୍ରହ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ସାବାଙ୍ଗ ବନ୍ଦରର ସମନ୍ୱିତ ବିକାଶରେ ସହଭାଗୀତା କରିବାରେ ଭାରତର ଆଗ୍ରହକୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପ୍ରବୋବୋ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏପରି ସହଭାଗୀତା - କ୍ରୁଜ୍ ଏବଂ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ-ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ସୁବିଧା, ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଶିଳ୍ପ (ଜାହାଜ-ମରାମତି ଏବଂ ଜାହାଜ ନିର୍ମାଣ), ଏବଂ ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ସାଗରରେ ଉପକୂଳ ଶକ୍ତି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରୁଥିବା ଉପକୂଳ-ଭିତ୍ତିକ ସେବା - ଭାରତର ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ ଏବଂ ସୁମାତ୍ରା ଦ୍ୱୀପ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗତ, ଭୌତିକ, ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଏବଂ ନାଗରିକ ଏବଂ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ପ୍ରବାହକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ। ଏହା ନିବେଶ, ନିଯୁକ୍ତି, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ସ୍ଥାନାନ୍ତର ଏବଂ ଅଂଶୀଦାର ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବାରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦେବ। ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷଙ୍କୁ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ବିକାଶ ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଯୁଜ୍ୟ ନିୟମାବଳୀ ସହିତ ସୁସଙ୍ଗତ ଭାବରେ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ପରିସର, ପଦ୍ଧତି ଏବଂ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ସ୍ଥିର କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଥିଲେ, ଯାହା ସମୟସୀମା ଏବଂ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭଦାୟକ ଉପାୟରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ।
ଡିଜିଟାଲ ନେଟୱାର୍କ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ଏମଏସଏମଇଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତରେ ଓପନ୍ ନେଟୱାର୍କ ଫର ଡିଜିଟାଲ କମର୍ସ (ଓଏନଡିସି) ସ୍ଥାପତ୍ୟ ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ଓପନ୍ ନେଟୱାର୍କ (ଆଇଓଏନ) ଆରମ୍ଭକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଭାରତୀୟ ରିଜର୍ଭ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଭାରତ ଓ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସୀମାପାର କ୍ୟୁଆର ପେମେଣ୍ଟ ଲିଙ୍କେଜ୍ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଅଗ୍ରଗତିକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଅର୍ଥ ନେଣଦେଣକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବାରେ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ । ଏହି ସଂଯୋଗ କାରବାର ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବ, ଆର୍ଥିକ ସ୍ଥିରତାକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବ ଏବଂ ସମାବେଶୀ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ । ଏହା ବିଶେଷକରି ଏମଏସଏମଇ, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଏବଂ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିବ।
ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦୂରସଂଚାର ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ସେବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରର ସମାପ୍ତିକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହା ସମାବେଶୀ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଦୂରସଂଚାର ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବ।
ଜୈବ ବିବିଧତା ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବିକାଶ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପ୍ରବୋବୋ ଜୈବ ବିବିଧତା ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକାକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ବିଗ୍ କ୍ୟାଟ୍ ଆଲାଏନ୍ସ ଦିଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ଘରୋଇ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପରେ ଯୋଗଦେବାର ଇଚ୍ଛାକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ନିଜସ୍ୱ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ - ବିଶେଷକରି ବିଶ୍ୱ ହେନ୍ତାଳ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ କ୍ରୋଟିକାଲ୍ ପିଟଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଜୈବ ବିବିଧତା, ହେନ୍ତାଳ ଏବଂ ପିଟଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଉପରେ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସହଭାଗୀ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରିଥାଏ।
ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଏବଂ ମାନବ-ପ୍ରବର୍ତ୍ତିତ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରତି ଦୁର୍ବଳତାକୁ ନେଇ ଚିନ୍ତା ପ୍ରକଟ କରି ଉଭୟ ନେତା ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପରିଚାଳନାରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସୂଚନା, ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ଏବଂ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସହଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ସେମାନେ ସହମତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟା, ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର, ପ୍ରଶମନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତିରେ କ୍ଷମତା ନିର୍ମାଣ ଏବଂ ତାଲିମ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ରାଜି ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରଶମନ ଏବଂ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ-ପ୍ରତିରୋଧୀ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ପାଇଁ ତଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୟୋଗ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶର ଜାତୀୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପରିଚାଳନା କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରକୁ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେମାନେ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ବିପଦ ହ୍ରାସ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥିରତା ଉପରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବାରେ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରତିରୋଧୀ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ପାଇଁ ମେଣ୍ଟର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା, ମହାକାଶ ଏବଂ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଓ ଉଦୀୟମାନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ୧୨ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଉପରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ମିଳିତ କମିଶନ ବୈଠକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବା ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ଓ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଗବେଷଣା, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଓ ନବସୃଜନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ବୁଝାମଣା ପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଭାରତୀୟ ମହାକାଶ ଗବେଷଣା ସଂଗଠନ (ଇସ୍ରୋ) ଏବଂ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ଜାତୀୟ ଗବେଷଣା ଏବଂ ନବସୃଜନ ସଂସ୍ଥା (ବ୍ରିନ) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ମହାକାଶ ସହଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ୨୪-୨୫ ଜୁନ ୨୦୨୬ରେ ଭାରତର ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଷଷ୍ଠ ମିଳିତ କମିଶନ ବୈଠକକୁ ନେଇ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେମାନେ ଭାରତ ଓ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ବାହ୍ୟ ମହାକାଶର ଅନ୍ୱେଷଣ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବହାରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଢାଞ୍ଚା ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମାର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତର ଉପଗ୍ରହ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରକ୍ଷେପଣ ଯାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ଗଗନଯାନ ମିଶନ ପାଇଁ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆର ନିରନ୍ତର ସମର୍ଥନ ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପ୍ରବୋବୋଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ସହଯୋଗ ବ୍ରିନ ଓ ଇସ୍ରୋ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଯୋଗ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଏବଂ ବାୟାକ୍ ଟେଲିମେଟ୍ରି, ଟ୍ରାକିଂ ଓ କମାଣ୍ଡ (ଟିଟିସ) ସୁବିଧା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସହଜ କରାଯାଉଛି। ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପ୍ରବୋବୋ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ଉପଗ୍ରହ ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ସମର୍ଥନ, ଏସିଆ ଓ ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରରେ ମହାକାଶ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଶିକ୍ଷା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସୀୟ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ତାଲିମ ଏବଂ ଆସିଆନ-ଭାରତ ମହାକାଶ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆରେ ମହାକାଶ ବନ୍ଦର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମହାକାଶ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପରମାଣୁ ଶକ୍ତିର ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବ୍ୟବହାରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହା ଗବେଷଣା, କ୍ଷମତା ନିର୍ମାଣ ଏବଂ ପରମାଣୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷାରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବ। ସେମାନେ ଶିଳ୍ପ, ପରମାଣୁ ଔଷଧ, କୃଷି ଓ ଜଳ ପରିଚାଳନାରେ ପ୍ରାସଙ୍ଗିକ ନିୟାମକ ଏବଂ ବୈଷୟିକ ଉନ୍ନତି ଓ ପ୍ରୟୋଗ ସମେତ ବେସାମରିକ ପରମାଣୁ ଶକ୍ତିର ବ୍ୟବହାରକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ସଂସ୍କୃତି, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଏବଂ ନାଗରିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ
ଭାରତୀୟ ପ୍ରତ୍ନତତ୍ତ୍ୱ ସର୍ବେକ୍ଷଣ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରମ୍ବନନ ମନ୍ଦିର ପରିସର ୟୋଗଗକାର୍ତାରେ ଏକ ୟୁନେସ୍କୋ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥଳର ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ଏବଂ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ-ସମର୍ଥିତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ଭାରତର ଜାତୀୟ ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଉପସ୍ଥାପିତ ମୂଳ ନାଳନ୍ଦା ତମ୍ବା ପ୍ଲେଟ୍ (ପ୍ରାୟ ୮୬୦ ଖ୍ରୀଷ୍ଟାବ୍ଦ) ର ଏକ ପ୍ରତିକୃତି ଦେବନାଗରୀ ଲିପି ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କୃତ ଭାଷାରେ ଖୋଦିତ ଉପହାରକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛି । ଏହା ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ମୁଆରା ଜାମ୍ବିର ନୂତନ ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହେଉଛି। ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୨୩ରେ ବାରାଣସୀରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଜି-୨୦ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକରେ ଗୃହୀତ ‘‘କାଶୀ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ପଥ’’ରେ ନିହିତ ନୀତିଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ମନେ ପକାଇଥିଲେ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ନିଜ ନିଜ ଆଇନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଏବଂ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଓ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସମ୍ମାନର ଭାବନାକୁ ନେଇ ଦୁଇ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ନିରନ୍ତର ବିଚାରବିମର୍ଶ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ରବୀନ୍ଦ୍ରନାଥ ଟାଗୋର ଏବଂ କି ହଜାର ଦେୱନ୍ତରାଙ୍କ ଚିରସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବୌଦ୍ଧିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସମାନ ଶିକ୍ଷାଗତ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଥିଲେ ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆରେ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମରେ ଅମୂଲ୍ୟ ଅବଦାନ ଦେଇଥିଲେ। ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମାନ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷାଗତ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିଥିଲା। ଉଭୟ ନେତା ୨୦୨୬-୨୦୨୭କୁ ‘‘ଭାରତ-ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷାଗତ କୂଟନୀତିର ଟାଗୋର-ଦେୱନ୍ତରା ବର୍ଷ’’ ଭାବରେ ପାଳନ କରିବାକୁ ରାଜି ହୋଇଥିଲେ। ଏହି ପାଳନ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶରେ ମିଳିତ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ, ଶିକ୍ଷାଗତ, ଶୈକ୍ଷିକ ଏବଂ ନାଗରିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଏକ ବର୍ଷ ବ୍ୟାପୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ରବୀନ୍ଦ୍ରନାଥ ଟାଗୋରଙ୍କ ୧୯୨୭ଗସ୍ତର ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଳନ କରିବ।
ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନକୁ ଲୋକ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ଏକ ବାହକ ଭାବରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରି, ଉଭୟ ନେତା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ସହଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରବାହ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ସମାନ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେମାନେ ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ଯାତ୍ରା ସୁବିଧା ଏବଂ ଭିସା ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକୁ ଉନ୍ନତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ବିଷୟରେ ଅଧିକ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବାକୁ ରାଜି ହୋଇଥିଲେ।
ଶିକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେଇ, ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଛାତ୍ର ବିନିମୟ ସମେତ ଅଧିକ ଶୈକ୍ଷିକ ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗତ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେମାନେ ପ୍ରାଥମ