Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Odisha on July 9
08 JUL 2026 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will visit Bhubaneswar, Odisha, on July 9, 2026.
During the visit, the Vice President will grace the National Launch Programme for the issuance of Letters of Authorisation (LoAs) for Sustainable Harnessing of Fisheries in the High Seas at the Odisha University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT), Bhubaneswar, where he will also launch the Odisha Deep Sea Fishing Mission Document.
Later in the day, the Vice President will attend the 15th Graduation Ceremony of the National Institute of Science Education and Research (NISER), Khordha, Bhubaneswar.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدرجمہوریہ جناب سی پی رادھاکرشنن 9 جولائی کو اڈیشہ جائیں گے
08 JUL 2026 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدرجمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھاکرشنن، 9 جولائی 2026 کو اڈیشہ کے شہر بھونیشور کا دورہ کریں گے۔
اس دورے کے دوران نائب صدرجمہوریہ، اڈیشہ یونیورسٹی آف ایگریکلچر اینڈ ٹیکنالوجی (او یو اے ٹی)، بھونیشور میں سمندر کے دور دراز علاقوں میں ماہی گیری کے وسائل کے پائیدار استعمال کے لیے منظوری نامے کے قومی اجراء پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وہ اڈیشہ میں گہرے سمندر میں ماہی گیری کے مشن دستاویز کا بھی اجراء کریں گے۔
بعد ازاں، نائب صدرجمہوریہ اسی روز بھونیشور کے ضلع کھوردھا میں واقع نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سائنس ایجوکیشن اینڈ ریسرچ (این آئی ایس ای آر) کے پندرہویں جلسۂ تقسیمِ اسناد میں بھی شرکت کریں گے۔