Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Odisha on July 9
08 JUL 2026 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will visit Bhubaneswar, Odisha, on July 9, 2026.
During the visit, the Vice President will grace the National Launch Programme for the issuance of Letters of Authorisation (LoAs) for Sustainable Harnessing of Fisheries in the High Seas at the Odisha University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT), Bhubaneswar, where he will also launch the Odisha Deep Sea Fishing Mission Document.
Later in the day, the Vice President will attend the 15th Graduation Ceremony of the National Institute of Science Education and Research (NISER), Khordha, Bhubaneswar.

ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସଚିବାଳୟ
ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଗସ୍ତରେ ଆସିବେ ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ସି. ପି. ରାଧାକୃଷ୍ଣନ
08 JUL 2026 3:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ସି. ପି. ରାଧାକୃଷ୍ଣନ୍ ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି, ୯ ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୬ରେ ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର ଗସ୍ତରେ ଆସିବେ ।
ଏହି ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟରେ, ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱରର ଓଡ଼ିଶା କୃଷି ଓ ବୈଷୟିକ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ (ଓୟୁଏଟି)ଠାରେ ଏକ ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତରର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ସମୁଦ୍ରରେ ଦୀର୍ଘସ୍ଥାୟୀ ମତ୍ସ୍ୟପାଳନ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ ପତ୍ର (ଏଲଓଏ) ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସେ ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଗଭୀର ସମୁଦ୍ର ମାଛ ଧରା ମିଶନ ଦସ୍ତାବିଜକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ।
ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ଅପରାହ୍ନରେ ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧାସ୍ଥିତ ଜାତୀୟ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଗବେଷଣା ସଂସ୍ଥାନ (ନାଇଜର)ର ପଞ୍ଚଦଶ ଦୀକ୍ଷାନ୍ତ ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ।