उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन 9 जुलाई को ओडिशा का दौरा करेंगे
08 JUL 2026 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन 9 जुलाई, 2026 को ओडिशा की राजधानी भुवनेश्वर का दौरा करेंगे।
इस यात्रा के दौरान, उपराष्ट्रपति भुवनेश्वर स्थित ओडिशा कृषि और प्रौद्योगिकी विश्वविद्यालय (ओयूएटी) जाएंगे जहां वे खुले समुद्र में मत्स्य पालन के सतत दोहन के लिए प्राधिकरण पत्र (एलओए) जारी करने के राष्ट्रीय शुभारंभ कार्यक्रम में शामिल होंगे, साथ ही ओडिशा डीप सी फिशिंग मिशन दस्तावेज़ का भी शुभारंभ करेंगे।
श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन भुवनेश्वर के खुर्दा स्थित राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान शिक्षा और अनुसंधान संस्थान (एनआईएसईआर) के 15वें दीक्षांत समारोह में भी भाग लेंगे।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Odisha on July 9
08 JUL 2026 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will visit Bhubaneswar, Odisha, on July 9, 2026.
During the visit, the Vice President will grace the National Launch Programme for the issuance of Letters of Authorisation (LoAs) for Sustainable Harnessing of Fisheries in the High Seas at the Odisha University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT), Bhubaneswar, where he will also launch the Odisha Deep Sea Fishing Mission Document.
Later in the day, the Vice President will attend the 15th Graduation Ceremony of the National Institute of Science Education and Research (NISER), Khordha, Bhubaneswar.