Prime Minister's Office
English Translation of Prime Minister’s Address at the Economic Roadmap Business Reception
09 JUL 2026 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
Greetings to all of you!
Today, this hall is witnessing the coming together of the business strength and business ambition of India and Australia. Your presence here is a reflection of our shared confidence and shared aspirations.
Today, the world is going through a period of uncertainty, supply chain disruptions, and energy crises. In such times, it is both natural and essential for India and Australia to move forward as natural and trusted partners.
Over the past few years, we have built a strong framework for a future partnership by leveraging the capabilities of both our nations. The Economic Cooperation and Trade Agreement (ECTA), concluded in record time in 2022, has further strengthened our economic partnership. Since its implementation, India’s exports to Australia have doubled, and businesses in both countries have benefited from enhanced market access opportunities.
But we are not stopping here. We are now moving forward towards a comprehensive CECA agreement. Through these efforts, the governments of both countries have created a new runway.
Now, the aircraft of investment and innovation is ready to take off from this runway. It is up to all of you to take this partnership to new heights.
Friends,
Several companies associated with clean energy are present here today. In India, we are building a manufacturing ecosystem for hydro projects, green hydrogen, solar modules, and wind energy.
India has set a target of achieving 500 GW of renewable energy capacity by 2030 and Net Zero by 2070. Australia’s technology, capital, and resources can accelerate this transition.
A few months ago, India opened up the nuclear energy sector to private companies through the SHANTI Act. We have set a target of achieving 100 GW of nuclear energy capacity by 2047. Australia’s vast uranium reserves are directly linked to India’s nuclear energy journey. For both our nations, this presents a historic opportunity to expand cooperation in this important sector.
In India, there are immense opportunities for long-term Australian investors in ports, airports, roads, railways, and urban infrastructure. Today, national highways in India are being constructed at a pace of nearly 34 kilometres per day. More than 8 kilometres of railway tracks are being laid every day. This represents a unique convergence of scale, speed, and stability.
In the steel sector, we have already been strong partners. India is today the world’s second-largest crude steel producer. Together, we can work on low-carbon aluminium, green iron, and clean manufacturing.
Under the AI Mission, Quantum Mission, and Semiconductor Program, the Government of India has provided support of more than 10 billion dollars. We can work together in the areas of data centres, AI, quantum technologies, semiconductors, and digital public infrastructure to develop global solutions.
Australia’s pension funds today manage assets worth more than 4 trillion dollars. In India, pension savings are considered a sacred trust. We do not view them merely as capital; we see them as the trust of millions of families. India offers your funds an opportunity for safe, stable, and sustainable growth. Our endeavour will be to further strengthen your trust and help your capital grow as well.
There is natural synergy between our two countries in the fields of education and skills. Deakin University and the University of Wollongong have opened campuses in GIFT City, marking the beginning of a new chapter. This reflects their confidence in India. Our shared goal should be to transform student mobility into a talent partnership.
Friends,
To move forward in all these areas, we must focus on one more important dimension. Our partnership should not remain limited to just the two capitals or a few cities. We must make our states, small and large cities, universities, and industries-all of them-stakeholders in this partnership.
The critical minerals strength of Western Australia can be connected with the manufacturing capabilities of Odisha and Gujarat. The clean energy and agricultural expertise of Queensland and Tasmania can give new momentum to the renewable energy corridors and food processing ecosystems of Punjab, Tamil Nadu, and Andhra Pradesh.
The finance, education, medical technology, and innovation ecosystems of New South Wales and Victoria can work together with Maharashtra, Karnataka, and Telangana to create global solutions. The defence, space, and manufacturing capabilities of South Australia can create new opportunities in partnership with Uttar Pradesh and Kerala.
My suggestion is that, in the coming times, we identify some focused state-to-state and sector-to-sector partnerships and develop strategies to take them forward.
Friends,
Based on democratic values and our shared vision for the Indo-Pacific, a deep strategic convergence has developed between our two nations. We are committed to taking our business partnership to new heights. In this endeavour, your role is extremely important.
I am confident that today’s dialogue will give rise to new ideas, new partnerships, and new commitments.
Once again, I sincerely thank the Honourable Prime Minister for taking the time to be present at this programme.
My best wishes to all of you.
Thank you.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's address. Original address was delivered in Hindi.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਇਕਨੌਮਿਕ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ ਬਿਜ਼ਨਸ ਰਿਸੈਪਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਦਾ ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਅਨੁਵਾਦ
09 JUL 2026 10:09AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਸਕਾਰ!
ਅੱਜ ਇਸ ਹਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਦੀ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰੀ ਅਭਿਲਾਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਇੱਕੋ ਸਮੇਂ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਇੱਥੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਭਰੋਸੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਆਸਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਅਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤਤਾ, ਸਪਲਾਈ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੁਕਾਵਟ ਅਤੇ ਊਰਜਾ ਸੰਕਟ ਦੇ ਦੌਰ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਲੰਘ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਅਜਿਹੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਦਾ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਭਰੋਸੇਯੋਗ ਭਾਈਵਾਲਾਂ ਵਜੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣਾ ਸੁਭਾਵਕ ਵੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਵੀ ਹੈ।
ਬੀਤੇ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਮਰੱਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਭਵਿੱਖੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸਾਲ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਐਕਟਾ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਭਾਰਤ ਤੋਂ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਦੁੱਗਣਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੇਂ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਪਰ ਅਸੀਂ ਇੱਥੇ ਹੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਰੁਕ ਰਹੇ। ਹੁਣ ਅਸੀਂ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸੀਕਾ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਕਰਨ ਵੱਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਨਵਾਂ ਰਨਵੇਅ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੁਣ ਇਸ ਰਨਵੇਅ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਦਾ ਜਹਾਜ਼ ਉਡਾਣ ਭਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੈ। ਅਤੇ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉੱਚਾਈਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਜਾਣਾ ਹੈ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਇੱਥੇ ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀਆਂ ਕਈ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹਨ। ਅਸੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਾਈਡਰੋ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ, ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਜਨ, ਸੋਲਰ ਮੋਡਿਊਲਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪੌਣ ਮਿਲਜ਼ ਲਈ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਇਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ 2030 ਤੱਕ 500 ਗੀਗਾਵਾਟ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ 2070 ਤੱਕ ਨੈੱਟ ਜ਼ੀਰੋ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ। ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਦੀ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ, ਪੂੰਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਰੋਤ ਇਸ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਕੁਝ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਟ (SHANTI Act) ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪਰਮਾਣੂ ਖੇਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਖੋਲ੍ਹ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ 2047 ਤੱਕ 100 ਗੀਗਾਵਾਟ ਪਰਮਾਣੂ ਊਰਜਾ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ। ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਯੂਰੇਨੀਅਮ ਭੰਡਾਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਪਰਮਾਣੂ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨਾਲ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਜੁੜਦੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੇ ਕੋਲ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਮੌਕਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੰਦਰਗਾਹਾਂ, ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡਿਆਂ, ਸੜਕਾਂ, ਰੇਲਵੇ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਦੇ ਲੰਬੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਅਨੇਕਾਂ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਹਨ। ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਲਗਭਗ 34 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦਿਨ ਦੀ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਬਣ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਹਰ ਰੋਜ਼ 8 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਪਟੜੀਆਂ ਵਿਛਾਈਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਪੈਮਾਨੇ, ਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ — ਤਿੰਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੁਮੇਲ ਹੈ।
ਸਟੀਲ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਭਾਰਤ ਅੱਜ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦਾ ਦੂਜਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਕੱਚਾ ਸਟੀਲ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਘੱਟ-ਕਾਰਬਨ ਐਲੂਮੀਨੀਅਮ, ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਆਇਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ 'ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਏਆਈ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ, ਕੁਆਂਟਮ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ 10 ਬਿਲੀਅਨ ਡਾਲਰ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਡਾਟਾ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ, ਏਆਈ, ਕੁਆਂਟਮ, ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਜਨਤਕ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਹੱਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਦੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਫੰਡ ਅੱਜ 4 ਟ੍ਰਿਲੀਅਨ ਡਾਲਰ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੀ ਸੰਪਤੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਬੱਚਤ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਅਮਾਨਤ ਮੰਨਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਵਲ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਨਹੀਂ, ਸਗੋਂ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਮੰਨਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਭਾਰਤ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਫੰਡਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ, ਸਥਿਰ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸਾਡਾ ਯਤਨ ਰਹੇਗਾ ਕਿ ਤੁਹਾਡਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਵੀ ਵਧੇ ਅਤੇ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਵੀ ਵਧੇ।
ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਹੈ। ਡੀਕਿਨ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਵੂਲੋਂਗੋਂਗ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਨੇ ਗਿਫਟ ਸਿਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੈਂਪਸ ਖੋਲ੍ਹ ਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਨਵਾਂ ਅਧਿਆਇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਰੋਸੇ ਦਾ ਅਕਸ ਹੈ। ਸਾਡਾ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਹੋਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਈਏ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ ਲਈ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪੱਖ 'ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਦੇਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਸਾਡੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਕੇਵਲ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀਆਂ ਜਾਂ ਕੁਝ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਸੀਮਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਰਹਿਣੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ। ਸਾਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ, ਛੋਟੇ-ਵੱਡੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ, ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀਆਂ, ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਖਣਿਜ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਅਸੀਂ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਕੁਈਨਜ਼ਲੈਂਡ ਅਤੇ ਤਸਮਾਨੀਆ ਦੀ ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮਹਾਰਤ ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਅਤੇ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਕੋਰੀਡੋਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਫੂਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈਸਿੰਗ ਇਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ। ਨਿਊ ਸਾਊਥ ਵੇਲਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਟੋਰੀਆ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਤ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਮੈਡੀਕਲ-ਟੈਕ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਇਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਹੱਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਸਾਊਥ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ, ਪੁਲਾੜ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਰਲ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਮੌਕੇ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਮੇਰਾ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਕੁਝ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਰਾਜ-ਤੋਂ-ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰ-ਤੋਂ-ਖੇਤਰ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰੀਏ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਰਣਨੀਤੀ ਬਣਾਈਏ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰੀ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹਿੰਦ-ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਂਤ ਦੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਦੇ ਆਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਬਣਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੀ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉੱਚਾਈਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਲੈ ਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ। ਇਸ ਯਤਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ।
ਮੈਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਨਵੇਂ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ, ਨਵੀਆਂ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਨਮ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ।
ਮੈਂ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਫਿਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਂ ਕੱਢਣ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।
ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।