PIB Backgrounder
Sub-Mission on Agricultural Mechanization
Enhancing Productivity through Farm Mechanization
09 JUL 2026 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Sub-Mission on Agricultural Mechanization (SMAM) expands access for small farmers, women, and disadvantaged groups through targeted mechanization support nationwide. Special emphasis has been placed on underserved and North-Eastern States to address regional disparities in access to farm machinery and technology. Since its inception, Rs. 9,404.47 crore has supported the distribution of 21.61 lakh agricultural machines to individual farmers across India. Over 40,928 drone demonstrations covering 40,918 hectares were conducted with Rs.52.5 crore financial support, promoting precision agriculture adoption nationwide.
Strengthening Agriculture through Farm Mechanization
Farm mechanization plays a critical role in enhancing agricultural productivity in India. It involves using machines, equipment, and modern technologies for agricultural operations across the crop production cycle. These operations include land preparation, sowing, irrigation, plant protection, harvesting, and post-harvest management. By reducing dependence on manual labour and animal power, mechanization enables timely and efficient farm operations. It lowers production costs and improves the quality of agricultural practices.
To promote farm mechanization in India, the Sub-Mission on Agricultural Mechanization (SMAM) was launched in 2014–15. It is a Centrally Sponsored Scheme under the Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana (RKVY). SMAM aims to “reach the unreached” by extending the benefits of mechanization to underserved sections. It includes small and marginal farmers, including women, Scheduled Castes (SC), Scheduled Tribes (ST), Farmer-Producer Organizations (FPOs), Self-Help Groups (SHGs), and rural entrepreneurs.
The scheme promotes the establishment of Custom Hiring Centres (CHCs). These are units comprising a set of farm machinery, implements, and equipment meant for hiring by farmers. It also supports the development of hubs for hi-tech and high-value agricultural equipment, and the distribution of farm machinery. Awareness generation through demonstrations and capacity-building initiatives is also undertaken. Special focus is placed on regions with low farm power availability and on addressing structural constraints such as small landholdings and high capital costs through affordable rental services via CHCs. Additionally, SMAM supports the performance testing and certification of agricultural machinery. Targeted Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) activities are undertaken to enhance adoption among stakeholders.
The Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana (RKVY), launched in 2007, is a flagship scheme that incentivizes states to increase public investment in agriculture and allied sectors. It provides states with flexibility and autonomy to design and implement projects tailored to local needs. The schemes encompass a broad range of interventions, including crop production, infrastructure development, mechanization, and value addition. In 2017-18, the Scheme was restructured as the RKVY-RAFTAR (Remunerative Approaches for Agriculture and Allied Sector Rejuvenation), with an increased focus on strengthening both pre-and post-harvest infrastructure.
Strategic Pillars of SMAM for Enhancing Farm Productivity
The Sub-Mission on Agricultural Mechanization (SMAM) is designed to promote inclusive and efficient farm mechanization by improving access to modern agricultural equipment, reducing drudgery, and enhancing farm productivity.
• Promotion of Agricultural Mechanization through training, testing, demonstration, and post-harvest mechanization: Enhances farm productivity and efficiency by improving access to modern agricultural technologies. It further strengthens post-harvest infrastructure for processing, storage, value addition, and crop residue management by promoting agricultural mechanization.
• Financial Assistance for the Procurement of Agricultural Machinery and Equipment: Provides subsidy support for individual ownership of agricultural machinery through the Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) system. It covers 40% of the machine cost for general beneficiaries and 50% for SC/ST farmers, small and marginal farmers, and beneficiaries in North-Eastern states. Small and marginal farmers receive Rs 2,000 per hectare for mechanized services, including drones, through CHCs, SHGs, and FPOs.
• Establishment of Farm Machinery Banks (FMBs) for Custom Hiring: Enhances farm mechanization through 80–90% financial support for SHGs, FPOs, and local institutions to acquire agricultural machinery. Financial assistance for CHCs is available at 40 percent of the project cost for projects up to ₹250 lakh, while FMBs receive 80 percent support for projects up to ₹30 lakh.
• Establishment of Hi-Tech and High-Productivity Equipment Hubs: Equipped with advanced, high-capacity machinery for crop-specific operations to improve operational efficiency and access to high-value equipment.
• Promotion of Agricultural Mechanization in the North Eastern Region (NER): Provides enhanced support in North-Eastern states through region-specific interventions, including up to 100% subsidy for small machinery and 95% support for Farm Machinery Banks.
Powering Farm Mechanization: The Financial Backbone of SMAM
Under SMAM, from 2014–15 to 2025–26, central assistance of 9,404.47 crore has supported the distribution of 21.61 lakh machines to individual farmers. Additionally, it supported the establishment of 27,554 Custom Hiring Centers,646 Hi-tech Hubs, and 25,608 Farm Machinery Banks. Under SMAM, the number of beneficiaries for individual farm machinery ownership increased from 2.07 lakh in 2020–21 to 2.32 lakh in 2024–25, reflecting an overall expansion in scheme coverage.
The scheme follows a cost-sharing arrangement between the Central and State Governments. For most states, the funding pattern is 60:40, while for North-Eastern and Himalayan states, it is 90:10. In the case of Union Territories, assistance is provided as 100 percent Central funding. This differentiated funding structure facilitates broader mechanization adoption across diverse regional contexts.
Innovation in Action: How SMAM is Scaling Drone-Based Farming
The Sub-Mission on Agricultural Mechanization (SMAM) encourages the use of drones to improve agricultural operations. With financial support of 52.50 crore under the scheme, the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) has promoted drone adoption through large-scale field demonstrations across the country.
During 2023–24 to 2025–26, ICAR, in collaboration with State Agricultural Universities and Krishi Vigyan Kendra (KVKs), conducted 40,928 Kisan Drone demonstrations across covering 40,918 hectares. These demonstrations focused on the application of nutrients, fertilizers, and agro-chemicals in accordance with prescribed standard operating procedures.
To facilitate widespread adoption, SMAM provides financial assistance for drone procurement and demonstrations. Eligible institutions such as ICAR institutes, KVKs, and State Agricultural Universities receive 100 percent financial support of up to ₹10 lakh per drone for these activities. Farmer-Producer Organizations (FPOs) are eligible for grant support of up to 75 percent. In addition, agencies utilizing drones through service models are supported with a contingency expenditure of 6,000 per hectare.
Further, SMAM places a strong focus on inclusivity, earmarking 30 percent of total funds for women farmers. This provision aims to enhance their access to agricultural machinery and promote greater participation in mechanized farming systems.
Bridging Gaps, Boosting Growth: The SMAM Effect
SMAM has emerged as a key intervention in strengthening agricultural productivity, efficiency, and inclusiveness. By focusing on small and marginal farmers, women, SC/ST communities, and underserved regions, the scheme has helped bridge critical gaps in mechanization through subsidies, Custom Hiring Centre, Farm Machinery Banks, and targeted regional support. Its emphasis on training, demonstrations, post-harvest management, and emerging technologies such as drones reflects a forward-looking approach to modernizing agriculture. By creating institutional infrastructure, SMAM has contributed to reducing labor drudgery, improving the timeliness of operations, and supporting higher farm productivity.
References
Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
https://agriportal.cg.nic.in/agridept/CentralScheme/2.3%20smam%20gl.pdf
https://farmech.dac.gov.in/Content/New_Folder/Revised_SMAM_Guidelines_%282025%29_With_Covering.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2146927&reg=3&lang=2
https://agriwelfare.gov.in/sites/default/files/rkvy_inro.pdf
https://farmech.dac.gov.in/Content/New_Folder/Revised_SMAM_Guidelines_%282025%29_With_Covering.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2225993&reg=3&lang=1
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU1307_PlCuP7.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/187/AU2869_rYAp4R.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU4030_u5gVDd.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/187/AU2910_hr4mIN.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/annex/270/AU1621_FVTLGW.pdf?source=pqars
Ministry of Finance
https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/economicsurvey/doc/echapter.pdf
Ministry of Rural Development
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/186/AU2540_lhHekv.pdf?source=pqals
PIB Backgrounder
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2248987&reg=3&lang=2
Click here to see pdf

PIB Backgrounder
कृषि यांत्रिकीकरण पर सब-मिशन
कृषि मशीनीकरण के माध्यम से उत्पादकता में वृद्धि
09 JUL 2026 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
कृषि यांत्रिकीकरण पर सब-मिशन (एसएमएएम) के माध्यम से पूरे देश में कृषि मशीनीकरण को बढ़ावा दिया जा रहा है, जिससे विशेष रूप से छोटे और सीमांत किसानों, महिला किसानों तथा सामाजिक रूप से वंचित वर्गों की आधुनिक कृषि मशीनों तक पहुंच सुनिश्चित हो रही है। कृषि मशीनीकरण में क्षेत्रीय असमानताओं को दूर करने के लिए विशेषकर पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों के साथ उन राज्यों एवं क्षेत्रों पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जा रहा है, जहां कृषि यंत्रों का उपयोग अपेक्षाकृत कम है। योजना के शुरू होने से अब तक 9,404.47 करोड़ रुपये की वित्तीय सहायता के माध्यम से देशभर के किसानों को 21.61 लाख कृषि मशीनें उपलब्ध कराई जा चुकी हैं। इसके अलावा, 52.5 करोड़ रुपये की सहायता से 40,918 हेक्टेयर क्षेत्र में 40,928 से अधिक ड्रोन प्रदर्शन आयोजित किए गए हैं। इन प्रदर्शनों ने किसानों के बीच आधुनिक कृषि प्रौद्योगिकियों के उपयोग को बढ़ावा देने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है।
कृषि यांत्रिकीकरण के माध्यम से खेती को सुदृढ़ बनाना
भारत में कृषि उत्पादकता बढ़ाने में मशीनीकरण की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका है। इसके अंतर्गत फसल उत्पादन के पूरे चक्र में विभिन्न कृषि कार्यों के लिए मशीनों, उपकरणों और आधुनिक तकनीकों का उपयोग किया जाता है। इनमें भूमि की तैयारी, बुआई, सिंचाई, फसल संरक्षण, कटाई एवं कटाई के बाद के प्रबंधन जैसे सभी प्रमुख कार्य शामिल हैं। कृषि मशीनीकरण से मानव और पशु श्रम पर निर्भरता कम होती है, जिससे कृषि कार्य समय पर, अधिक दक्षता व सटीकता के साथ पूरे किए जा सकते हैं। इसके परिणामस्वरूप उत्पादन लागत घटती है, श्रम उत्पादकता बढ़ती है, कृषि कार्यों की गुणवत्ता में सुधार होता है तथा किसानों की आय और खेती की समग्र उत्पादकता बढ़ाने में मदद मिलती है।
भारत में कृषि मशीनीकरण को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से वर्ष 2014-15 में कृषि यांत्रिकीकरण पर सब-मिशन (एसएमएएम) शुरू किया गया। यह राष्ट्रीय कृषि विकास योजना (आरकेवीवाई) के तहत केंद्र प्रायोजित एक प्रमुख पहल है। इसका उद्देश्य आधुनिक कृषि मशीनों एवं उपकरणों का लाभ उन किसानों और क्षेत्रों तक पहुंचाना है, जहां कृषि मशीनीकरण का स्तर अभी भी अपेक्षाकृत कम है। इस योजना का विशेष ध्यान छोटे और सीमांत किसानों, महिला किसानों, अनुसूचित जाति (एससी) एवं अनुसूचित जनजाति (एसटी) के किसानों, किसान उत्पादक संगठनों (एफपीओ), स्वयं सहायता समूहों (एसएचजी) तथा ग्रामीण उद्यमियों पर है।
यह योजना कस्टम हायरिंग सेंटर (सीएचसी) की स्थापना को बढ़ावा देती है। ये ऐसे केंद्र हैं, जहां कृषि मशीनें, औजार और उपकरण उपलब्ध होते हैं, जिन्हें किसान किराए पर ले सकते हैं। यह योजना उच्च-प्रौद्योगिकी और महंगे कृषि उपकरणों के लिए हब स्थापित करने तथा कृषि मशीनरी के वितरण में भी सहायता प्रदान करती है। इसके तहत प्रदर्शन और क्षमता निर्माण संबंधी पहलों के माध्यम से जागरूकता बढ़ाई जाती है। उन क्षेत्रों पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जाता है, जहां कृषि मशीनीकरण का स्तर और कृषि शक्ति अपेक्षाकृत कम है। साथ ही, कस्टम हायरिंग सेंटरों के माध्यम से सस्ती किराया सेवाएं उपलब्ध कराकर छोटे जोत आकार और अधिक लागत जैसी चुनौतियों का समाधान किया जाता है। इसके अलावा, कृषि मशीनीकरण पर सब-मिशन के तहत कृषि मशीनरी के प्रदर्शन परीक्षण और प्रमाणन को भी सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। इससे जुड़े हितधारकों के बीच इनका उपयोग बढ़ाने के लिए सूचना, शिक्षा और संचार (आईईसी) गतिविधियां भी संचालित की जाती हैं।
वर्ष 2007 में शुरू की गई राष्ट्रीय कृषि विकास योजना (आरकेवीवाई) एक प्रमुख योजना है, जिसका उद्देश्य राज्यों को कृषि और संबद्ध क्षेत्रों में सार्वजनिक निवेश बढ़ाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करना है। यह योजना राज्यों को स्थानीय आवश्यकताओं के अनुरूप परियोजनाओं की योजना बनाने और उन्हें लागू करने की पर्याप्त स्वतंत्रता और अधिकार प्रदान करती है। इसके अंतर्गत फसल उत्पादन, बुनियादी ढांचे का विकास, कृषि मशीनीकरण तथा मूल्य संवर्धन जैसी विभिन्न गतिविधियां शामिल हैं। वर्ष 2017-18 में इस योजना का पुनर्गठन कर इसे आरकेवीवाई-रफ्तार (कृषि एवं संबद्ध क्षेत्रों के कायाकल्प के लिए लाभकारी दृष्टिकोण) के रूप में लागू किया गया, जिसमें फसल-पूर्व और फसलोपरांत बुनियादी ढांचे को सुदृढ़ करने पर विशेष जोर दिया गया।
खेती की उत्पादकता बढ़ाने के लिए एसएमएएम के रणनीतिक स्तंभ
कृषि यांत्रिकीकरण पर सब-मिशन (एसएमएएम) को आधुनिक कृषि उपकरणों तक पहुंच बेहतर बनाकर, श्रम की आवश्यकता कम करके और खेती की उत्पादकता बढ़ाकर समावेशी तथा कुशल कृषि मशीनीकरण को बढ़ावा देने के लिए बनाया गया है।
• प्रशिक्षण, परीक्षण, प्रदर्शन व फसल कटाई के बाद के कामों में मशीनीकरण को बढ़ावा देना: आधुनिक कृषि तकनीकों तक पहुंच बढ़ाकर कृषि उत्पादकता और कार्यकुशलता में वृद्धि करता है। साथ ही, कृषि मशीनीकरण को प्रोत्साहित करते हुए फसल कटाई के बाद प्रसंस्करण, भंडारण, मूल्य संवर्धन तथा फसल अवशेष प्रबंधन के लिए आवश्यक बुनियादी ढांचे को सुदृढ़ करता है।
• खेती-बाड़ी के यंत्रों और उपकरणों की खरीद के लिए आर्थिक मदद: यह योजना प्रत्यक्ष लाभ अंतरण (डीबीटी) प्रणाली के माध्यम से कृषि मशीनों के व्यक्तिगत स्वामित्व के लिए सब्सिडी प्रदान करती है। इसके तहत सामान्य श्रेणी के लाभार्थियों को कृषि मशीन की लागत का 40 प्रतिशत व अनुसूचित जाति, अनुसूचित जनजाति, छोटे और सीमांत किसानों तथा पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों के लाभार्थियों को 50 प्रतिशत तक की वित्तीय सहायता दी जाती है। इसके अलावा, छोटे एवं सीमांत किसानों को कस्टम हायरिंग सेंटर, स्वयं सहायता समूह और किसान उत्पादक संगठनों के माध्यम से ड्रोन सहित मशीनीकृत कृषि सेवाओं के उपयोग के लिए प्रति हेक्टेयर 2,000 रुपये की सहायता प्रदान की जाती है।
• किराये पर मशीनें देने के लिए 'फार्म मशीनरी बैंक' (एफएमबी) बनाना: यह योजना एसएचजी, एफपीओ और स्थानीय संस्थाओं को कृषि मशीनें खरीदने के लिए 80 से 90 प्रतिशत तक की वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान कर कृषि मशीनीकरण को बढ़ावा देती है। सीएचसी की स्थापना के लिए 250 लाख रुपये तक की परियोजनाओं पर कुल लागत का 40 प्रतिशत वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की जाती है, जबकि एफएमबी की स्थापना के लिए 30 लाख रुपये तक की परियोजनाओं पर 80 प्रतिशत वित्तीय सहायता उपलब्ध कराई जाती है।
• हाई-टेक और ज्यादा उत्पादकता वाले इक्विपमेंट हब बनाना: कार्यकुशलता बढ़ाने तथा महंगी और उन्नत कृषि मशीनों तक किसानों की पहुंच आसान बनाने के लिए फसल-विशिष्ट कार्यों हेतु उन्नत एवं उच्च क्षमता वाली कृषि मशीनरी से सुसज्जित केंद्रों की स्थापना करना सुनिश्चित किया गया है।
• पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र (एनईआर) में कृषि यांत्रिकीकरण को बढ़ावा देना: पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों की क्षेत्रीय आवश्यकताओं को ध्यान में रखते हुए विशेष सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। इसके तहत लघु कृषि मशीनों पर 100 प्रतिशत तक की सब्सिडी तथा फार्म मशीनरी बैंक की स्थापना के लिए 95 प्रतिशत तक की वित्तीय सहायता उपलब्ध कराई जाती है।
खेती में मशीनीकरण को बढ़ावा: एसएमएएम की वित्तीय रीढ़
एसएमएएम के तहत वर्ष 2014–15 से 2025–26 तक 9,404.47 करोड़ रुपये की केंद्रीय सहायता से देशभर के किसानों को 21.61 लाख कृषि मशीनें उपलब्ध कराई गईं। इसके अलावा, योजना के अंतर्गत 27,554 कस्टम हायरिंग सेंटर, 646 हाई-टेक हब तथा 25,608 फार्म मशीनरी बैंक स्थापित करने में सहायता प्रदान की गई। योजना के तहत कृषि मशीनों के व्यक्तिगत स्वामित्व वाले लाभार्थियों की संख्या वर्ष 2020–21 में 2.07 लाख से बढ़कर वर्ष 2024–25 में 2.32 लाख हो गई, जो कृषि मशीनीकरण के विस्तार और योजना की बढ़ती पहुंच को दर्शाती है।
यह योजना केंद्र और राज्य सरकारों के बीच लागत-साझाकरण की व्यवस्था पर आधारित है। अधिकांश राज्यों के लिए केंद्र और राज्य के बीच वित्तीय भागीदारी का अनुपात 60:40 है, जबकि पूर्वोत्तर एवं हिमालयी राज्यों के लिए यह 90:10 निर्धारित किया गया है। केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 100 प्रतिशत केंद्रीय सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। वित्तपोषण की यह व्यवस्था विभिन्न क्षेत्रीय आवश्यकताओं को ध्यान में रखते हुए कृषि यांत्रिकीकरण को व्यापक स्तर पर अपनाने में सहायक है।
नवाचार को बढ़ावा: एसएमएएम के माध्यम से ड्रोन आधारित कृषि का बड़े पैमाने पर विस्तार
कृषि यांत्रिकीकरण पर सब-मिशन (एसएमएएम) के तहत खेती-बाड़ी कार्यों में ड्रोन के उपयोग को बढ़ावा दिया जा रहा है। इस योजना के अंतर्गत 52.50 करोड़ रुपये की वित्तीय सहायता से भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद (आईसीएआर) ने देशभर में व्यापक स्तर पर फील्ड प्रदर्शन आयोजित कर कृषि में ड्रोन के उपयोग को प्रोत्साहित किया है।
वर्ष 2023–24 से 2025–26 के दौरान भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद ने राज्य कृषि विश्वविद्यालयों व कृषि विज्ञान केंद्रों (केवीके) के सहयोग से 40,918 हेक्टेयर क्षेत्र में 'किसान ड्रोन' के 40,928 प्रदर्शन आयोजित किए। इन प्रदर्शनों में निर्धारित मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया के अनुसार पोषक तत्वों, उर्वरकों एवं कृषि-रसायनों (एग्रो-केमिकल्स) के छिड़काव पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया। ड्रोन आधारित कृषि को व्यापक स्तर पर अपनाने के लिए एसएमएएम के तहत ड्रोन की खरीद एवं उनके प्रदर्शन हेतु वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद के संस्थानों, कृषि विज्ञान केंद्रों व राज्य कृषि विश्वविद्यालयों जैसे पात्र संस्थानों को इन उद्देश्यों के लिए प्रति ड्रोन 10 लाख रुपये तक की 100 प्रतिशत वित्तीय सहायता उपलब्ध कराई जाती है।
किसान उत्पादक संगठनों (एफपीओ) को ड्रोन खरीदने के लिए 75 प्रतिशत तक का अनुदान दिया जाता है। इसके अलावा, सेवा मॉडल के माध्यम से ड्रोन का उपयोग करने वाली एजेंसियों को प्रति हेक्टेयर 6,000 रुपये तक का आकस्मिक व्यय प्रदान किया जाता है।
इसके अलावा, एसएमएएम समावेशी कृषि मशीनीकरण पर विशेष जोर देता है और कुल आवंटित निधि का 30 प्रतिशत महिला किसानों के लिए निर्धारित करता है। इस प्रावधान का उद्देश्य कृषि मशीनों तक उनकी पहुंच बढ़ाना तथा मशीनीकृत कृषि पद्धतियों में उनकी भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करना है।
कमियों को दूर करना, विकास को बढ़ावा देना: एसएमएएम का प्रभाव
एसएमएएम कृषि उत्पादकता, कार्यकुशलता और समावेशिता को बढ़ावा देने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण पहल साबित हुआ है। छोटे एवं सीमांत किसानों, महिला किसानों, एससी/एसटी समुदायों तथा कम मशीनीकरण वाले क्षेत्रों पर विशेष ध्यान देकर इस योजना ने सब्सिडी, कस्टम हायरिंग सेंटर, फार्म मशीनरी बैंक तथा क्षेत्र-विशिष्ट सहायता के माध्यम से कृषि मशीनीकरण से जुड़ी प्रमुख चुनौतियों का समाधान किया है। प्रशिक्षण, प्रदर्शन, फसलोपरांत प्रबंधन और ड्रोन जैसी आधुनिक तकनीकों को बढ़ावा देने पर इसका विशेष जोर कृषि के आधुनिकीकरण के प्रति इसकी दूरदर्शी सोच को दर्शाता है। संस्थागत ढांचे को सुदृढ़ करते हुए एसएमएएम ने श्रम की आवश्यकता कम करने, कृषि कार्यों को समय पर पूरा करने और कृषि उत्पादकता बढ़ाने में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान दिया है।
संदर्भ
कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय
https://agriportal.cg.nic.in/agridept/CentralScheme/2.3%20smam%20gl.pdf
https://farmech.dac.gov.in/Content/New_Folder/Revised_SMAM_Guidelines_%282025%29_With_Covering.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2146927&reg=3&lang=2
https://agriwelfare.gov.in/sites/default/files/rkvy_inro.pdf
https://farmech.dac.gov.in/Content/New_Folder/Revised_SMAM_Guidelines_%282025%29_With_Covering.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2225993&reg=3&lang=1
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU1307_PlCuP7.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/187/AU2869_rYAp4R.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU4030_u5gVDd.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/187/AU2910_hr4mIN.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/annex/270/AU1621_FVTLGW.pdf?source=pqars
वित्त मंत्रालय
https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/economicsurvey/doc/echapter.pdf
ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय विकास
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/186/AU2540_lhHekv.pdf?source=pqals
पीआईबी बैकग्राउंडर
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2248987&reg=3&lang=2
Click here to see pdf