PIB Backgrounder
Sub-Mission on Agricultural Mechanization
Enhancing Productivity through Farm Mechanization
09 JUL 2026 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Sub-Mission on Agricultural Mechanization (SMAM) expands access for small farmers, women, and disadvantaged groups through targeted mechanization support nationwide. Special emphasis has been placed on underserved and North-Eastern States to address regional disparities in access to farm machinery and technology. Since its inception, Rs. 9,404.47 crore has supported the distribution of 21.61 lakh agricultural machines to individual farmers across India. Over 40,928 drone demonstrations covering 40,918 hectares were conducted with Rs.52.5 crore financial support, promoting precision agriculture adoption nationwide.
Strengthening Agriculture through Farm Mechanization
Farm mechanization plays a critical role in enhancing agricultural productivity in India. It involves using machines, equipment, and modern technologies for agricultural operations across the crop production cycle. These operations include land preparation, sowing, irrigation, plant protection, harvesting, and post-harvest management. By reducing dependence on manual labour and animal power, mechanization enables timely and efficient farm operations. It lowers production costs and improves the quality of agricultural practices.
To promote farm mechanization in India, the Sub-Mission on Agricultural Mechanization (SMAM) was launched in 2014–15. It is a Centrally Sponsored Scheme under the Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana (RKVY). SMAM aims to “reach the unreached” by extending the benefits of mechanization to underserved sections. It includes small and marginal farmers, including women, Scheduled Castes (SC), Scheduled Tribes (ST), Farmer-Producer Organizations (FPOs), Self-Help Groups (SHGs), and rural entrepreneurs.
The scheme promotes the establishment of Custom Hiring Centres (CHCs). These are units comprising a set of farm machinery, implements, and equipment meant for hiring by farmers. It also supports the development of hubs for hi-tech and high-value agricultural equipment, and the distribution of farm machinery. Awareness generation through demonstrations and capacity-building initiatives is also undertaken. Special focus is placed on regions with low farm power availability and on addressing structural constraints such as small landholdings and high capital costs through affordable rental services via CHCs. Additionally, SMAM supports the performance testing and certification of agricultural machinery. Targeted Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) activities are undertaken to enhance adoption among stakeholders.
The Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana (RKVY), launched in 2007, is a flagship scheme that incentivizes states to increase public investment in agriculture and allied sectors. It provides states with flexibility and autonomy to design and implement projects tailored to local needs. The schemes encompass a broad range of interventions, including crop production, infrastructure development, mechanization, and value addition. In 2017-18, the Scheme was restructured as the RKVY-RAFTAR (Remunerative Approaches for Agriculture and Allied Sector Rejuvenation), with an increased focus on strengthening both pre-and post-harvest infrastructure.
Strategic Pillars of SMAM for Enhancing Farm Productivity
The Sub-Mission on Agricultural Mechanization (SMAM) is designed to promote inclusive and efficient farm mechanization by improving access to modern agricultural equipment, reducing drudgery, and enhancing farm productivity.
• Promotion of Agricultural Mechanization through training, testing, demonstration, and post-harvest mechanization: Enhances farm productivity and efficiency by improving access to modern agricultural technologies. It further strengthens post-harvest infrastructure for processing, storage, value addition, and crop residue management by promoting agricultural mechanization.
• Financial Assistance for the Procurement of Agricultural Machinery and Equipment: Provides subsidy support for individual ownership of agricultural machinery through the Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) system. It covers 40% of the machine cost for general beneficiaries and 50% for SC/ST farmers, small and marginal farmers, and beneficiaries in North-Eastern states. Small and marginal farmers receive Rs 2,000 per hectare for mechanized services, including drones, through CHCs, SHGs, and FPOs.
• Establishment of Farm Machinery Banks (FMBs) for Custom Hiring: Enhances farm mechanization through 80–90% financial support for SHGs, FPOs, and local institutions to acquire agricultural machinery. Financial assistance for CHCs is available at 40 percent of the project cost for projects up to ₹250 lakh, while FMBs receive 80 percent support for projects up to ₹30 lakh.
• Establishment of Hi-Tech and High-Productivity Equipment Hubs: Equipped with advanced, high-capacity machinery for crop-specific operations to improve operational efficiency and access to high-value equipment.
• Promotion of Agricultural Mechanization in the North Eastern Region (NER): Provides enhanced support in North-Eastern states through region-specific interventions, including up to 100% subsidy for small machinery and 95% support for Farm Machinery Banks.
Powering Farm Mechanization: The Financial Backbone of SMAM
Under SMAM, from 2014–15 to 2025–26, central assistance of 9,404.47 crore has supported the distribution of 21.61 lakh machines to individual farmers. Additionally, it supported the establishment of 27,554 Custom Hiring Centers,646 Hi-tech Hubs, and 25,608 Farm Machinery Banks. Under SMAM, the number of beneficiaries for individual farm machinery ownership increased from 2.07 lakh in 2020–21 to 2.32 lakh in 2024–25, reflecting an overall expansion in scheme coverage.
The scheme follows a cost-sharing arrangement between the Central and State Governments. For most states, the funding pattern is 60:40, while for North-Eastern and Himalayan states, it is 90:10. In the case of Union Territories, assistance is provided as 100 percent Central funding. This differentiated funding structure facilitates broader mechanization adoption across diverse regional contexts.
Innovation in Action: How SMAM is Scaling Drone-Based Farming
The Sub-Mission on Agricultural Mechanization (SMAM) encourages the use of drones to improve agricultural operations. With financial support of 52.50 crore under the scheme, the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) has promoted drone adoption through large-scale field demonstrations across the country.
During 2023–24 to 2025–26, ICAR, in collaboration with State Agricultural Universities and Krishi Vigyan Kendra (KVKs), conducted 40,928 Kisan Drone demonstrations across covering 40,918 hectares. These demonstrations focused on the application of nutrients, fertilizers, and agro-chemicals in accordance with prescribed standard operating procedures.
To facilitate widespread adoption, SMAM provides financial assistance for drone procurement and demonstrations. Eligible institutions such as ICAR institutes, KVKs, and State Agricultural Universities receive 100 percent financial support of up to ₹10 lakh per drone for these activities. Farmer-Producer Organizations (FPOs) are eligible for grant support of up to 75 percent. In addition, agencies utilizing drones through service models are supported with a contingency expenditure of 6,000 per hectare.
Further, SMAM places a strong focus on inclusivity, earmarking 30 percent of total funds for women farmers. This provision aims to enhance their access to agricultural machinery and promote greater participation in mechanized farming systems.
Bridging Gaps, Boosting Growth: The SMAM Effect
SMAM has emerged as a key intervention in strengthening agricultural productivity, efficiency, and inclusiveness. By focusing on small and marginal farmers, women, SC/ST communities, and underserved regions, the scheme has helped bridge critical gaps in mechanization through subsidies, Custom Hiring Centre, Farm Machinery Banks, and targeted regional support. Its emphasis on training, demonstrations, post-harvest management, and emerging technologies such as drones reflects a forward-looking approach to modernizing agriculture. By creating institutional infrastructure, SMAM has contributed to reducing labor drudgery, improving the timeliness of operations, and supporting higher farm productivity.
References
Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
https://agriportal.cg.nic.in/agridept/CentralScheme/2.3%20smam%20gl.pdf
https://farmech.dac.gov.in/Content/New_Folder/Revised_SMAM_Guidelines_%282025%29_With_Covering.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2146927&reg=3&lang=2
https://agriwelfare.gov.in/sites/default/files/rkvy_inro.pdf
https://farmech.dac.gov.in/Content/New_Folder/Revised_SMAM_Guidelines_%282025%29_With_Covering.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2225993&reg=3&lang=1
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU1307_PlCuP7.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/187/AU2869_rYAp4R.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU4030_u5gVDd.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/187/AU2910_hr4mIN.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/annex/270/AU1621_FVTLGW.pdf?source=pqars
Ministry of Finance
https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/economicsurvey/doc/echapter.pdf
Ministry of Rural Development
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/186/AU2540_lhHekv.pdf?source=pqals
PIB Backgrounder
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2248987&reg=3&lang=2
Click here to see pdf

PIB Backgrounder
કૃષિ યાંત્રિકીકરણ પર પેટા-મિશન
ખેતી યાંત્રિકીકરણ દ્વારા ઉત્પાદકતામાં વધારો
09 JUL 2026 11:28AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કૃષિ યાંત્રિકીકરણ પરનું પેટા-મિશન (SMAM) દેશભરમાં લક્ષિત યાંત્રિકીકરણ સહાય દ્વારા નાના ખેડૂતો, મહિલાઓ અને વંચિત જૂથો માટે સુલભતાનો વિસ્તાર કરે છે. કૃષિ મશીનરી અને ટેકનોલોજીની પહોંચમાં પ્રાદેશિક અસમાનતાને દૂર કરવા માટે પછાત અને ઉત્તર-પૂર્વીય રાજ્યો પર ખાસ ભાર મૂકવામાં આવ્યો છે. તેની સ્થાપના પછી 9,404.47 કરોડથી સમગ્ર ભારતમાં વ્યક્તિગત ખેડૂતોને 21.61 લાખ કૃષિ મશીનોના વિતરણને સમર્થન આપવામાં આવ્યું છે. 40,918 હેક્ટરને આવરી લેતા 40,928થી વધુ ડ્રોન પ્રદર્શનો 52.5 કરોડ નાણાકીય સહાય સાથે હાથ ધરવામાં આવ્યા હતા, જે દેશભરમાં ચોકસાઇ કૃષિ અપનાવવાને પ્રોત્સાહન આપે છે.
કૃષિ યાંત્રિકીકરણ દ્વારા કૃષિને મજબૂત બનાવવું
ભારતમાં કૃષિ મશીનરીના ઉપયોગને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે, 2014-15માં કૃષિ યાંત્રિકીકરણ પર સબ-મિશન (SMAM) શરૂ કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. તે રાષ્ટ્રીય કૃષિ વિકાસ યોજના (RKVY) હેઠળ એક કેન્દ્રિય પ્રાયોજિત યોજના છે. SMAMનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય એવા લોકો સુધી યાંત્રિકીકરણના લાભો પહોંચાડવાનો છે જેઓ અગાઉ વંચિત હતા. આમાં નાના અને સીમાંત ખેડૂતો (મહિલાઓ, અનુસૂચિત જાતિ (SC), અને અનુસૂચિત જનજાતિ (ST), ખેડૂત ઉત્પાદક સંગઠનો (FPO), સ્વ-સહાય જૂથો (SHG) અને ગ્રામીણ ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
આ યોજના કસ્ટમ હાયરિંગ સેન્ટર્સ (CHCs)ની સ્થાપનાને પ્રોત્સાહન આપે છે. આ એવા એકમો છે જે કૃષિ મશીનરી, સાધનો અને સાધનોનો સ્ટોક કરે છે જે ખેડૂતો ભાડે લઈ શકે છે. તે ઉચ્ચ-ટેક અને મોંઘા કૃષિ સાધનો માટે હબ બનાવવા અને કૃષિ મશીનરીના વિતરણને પણ સમર્થન આપે છે. પ્રદર્શનો અને ક્ષમતા-નિર્માણ પહેલ દ્વારા પણ જાગૃતિ લાવવામાં આવે છે. કૃષિ મશીનરીની મર્યાદિત પહોંચ ધરાવતા વિસ્તારો પર વિશેષ ધ્યાન આપવામાં આવે છે, અને CHCs સસ્તી ભાડા સેવાઓ દ્વારા મર્યાદિત જમીન ધારણા અને ઊંચા ખર્ચ જેવા માળખાકીય અવરોધોને સંબોધવાનો પ્રયાસ કરે છે. SMAM કૃષિ મશીનરીના પ્રદર્શન પરીક્ષણ અને પ્રમાણપત્રની પણ સુવિધા આપે છે. હિતધારકોમાં આ યોજનાનો વ્યાપક સ્વીકાર વધે તે માટે લક્ષિત માહિતી, શિક્ષણ અને સંચાર (Information, Education and Communication – IEC) સંબંધિત પ્રવૃત્તિઓ પણ હાથ ધરવામાં આવે છે.
2007માં શરૂ કરાયેલ, રાષ્ટ્રીય કૃષિ વિકાસ યોજના (RKVY) એક મુખ્ય યોજના છે જે રાજ્યોને કૃષિ અને સંલગ્ન ક્ષેત્રોમાં જાહેર રોકાણ વધારવા માટે પ્રોત્સાહિત કરે છે. તે રાજ્યોને તેમની સ્થાનિક જરૂરિયાતોને અનુરૂપ યોજનાઓ ઘડવા અને અમલમાં મૂકવા માટે સ્વતંત્રતા અને અધિકાર પ્રદાન કરે છે. આ યોજનામાં પાક ઉત્પાદન, માળખાગત વિકાસ, યાંત્રિકીકરણ અને મૂલ્યવર્ધન સહિતની પ્રવૃત્તિઓની વિશાળ શ્રેણીનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. 2017-18માં, આ યોજનાને RKVY-RAFTAR (કૃષિ અને સંલગ્ન ક્ષેત્રોના કાયાકલ્પ માટે રિવર-ફિલિંગ અભિગમ) તરીકે પુનર્નિર્માણ કરવામાં આવી હતી, જેમાં લણણી પહેલા અને પછીના માળખાગત સુવિધાઓને મજબૂત બનાવવા પર વધુ ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું.
કૃષિ ઉત્પાદકતા વધારવા માટે SMAMના વ્યૂહાત્મક આધારસ્તંભો
કૃષિ યાંત્રિકીકરણ પર પેટા-મિશન (SMAM) આધુનિક કૃષિ સાધનોની ઉપલબ્ધતામાં સુધારો કરીને, કઠિનતા ઘટાડીને અને કૃષિ ઉત્પાદકતામાં વધારો કરીને સમાવિષ્ટ અને કાર્યક્ષમ કૃષિ યાંત્રિકીકરણને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે રચાયેલ છે.
• તાલીમ, પરીક્ષણ, પ્રદર્શન અને લણણી પછીના યાંત્રીકરણ દ્વારા કૃષિ યાંત્રીકરણને પ્રોત્સાહન: આધુનિક કૃષિ તકનીકોની પહોંચમાં સુધારો કરીને ખેતી ઉત્પાદકતા અને કાર્યક્ષમતામાં વધારો કરે છે. તે કૃષિ યાંત્રીકરણને પ્રોત્સાહન આપીને પ્રક્રિયા, સંગ્રહ, મૂલ્યવર્ધન અને પાક અવશેષ વ્યવસ્થાપન માટે લણણી પછીના માળખાને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવે છે.
• કૃષિ મશીનરી અને સાધનોની ખરીદી માટે નાણાકીય સહાય: ડાયરેક્ટ બેનિફિટ ટ્રાન્સફર (DBT) સિસ્ટમ દ્વારા કૃષિ મશીનરીની વ્યક્તિગત માલિકી માટે સબસિડી સહાય પૂરી પાડે છે. તે સામાન્ય લાભાર્થીઓ માટે મશીન કિંમતના 40% અને SC/ST ખેડૂતો, નાના અને સીમાંત ખેડૂતો અને ઉત્તર-પૂર્વ રાજ્યોના લાભાર્થીઓ માટે 50% આવરી લે છે. નાના અને સીમાંત ખેડૂતોને CHC, SHG અને FPO દ્વારા ડ્રોન સહિતની યાંત્રિક સેવાઓ માટે પ્રતિ હેક્ટર 2,000 મળે છે.
• કસ્ટમ હાયરિંગ માટે ફાર્મ મશીનરી બેંકો (FMBs) ની સ્થાપના: SHG, FPOs અને સ્થાનિક સંસ્થાઓને કૃષિ મશીનરી મેળવવા માટે 80-90% નાણાકીય સહાય દ્વારા ખેતી યાંત્રિકીકરણમાં વધારો કરે છે. ₹250 લાખ સુધીના પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ માટે CHCs માટે પ્રોજેક્ટ ખર્ચના 40 ટકા પર નાણાકીય સહાય ઉપલબ્ધ છે, જ્યારે FMBs ને ₹30 લાખ સુધીના પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ માટે 80 ટકા સહાય મળે છે.
• હાઇ-ટેક અને ઉચ્ચ-ઉત્પાદકતા સાધનો કેન્દ્રોની સ્થાપના: પાક-વિશિષ્ટ કામગીરી માટે અદ્યતન, ઉચ્ચ-ક્ષમતાવાળી મશીનરીથી સજ્જ જેથી કાર્યકારી કાર્યક્ષમતા અને ઉચ્ચ-મૂલ્યના સાધનોની સુલભતામાં સુધારો થાય.
• ઉત્તર પૂર્વીય પ્રદેશ (NER)માં કૃષિ યાંત્રિકીકરણને પ્રોત્સાહન: પ્રદેશ-વિશિષ્ટ હસ્તક્ષેપો દ્વારા ઉત્તર-પૂર્વીય રાજ્યોમાં ઉન્નત સહાય પૂરી પાડે છે, જેમાં નાની મશીનરી માટે 100% સુધીની સબસિડી અને ફાર્મ મશીનરી બેંકો માટે 95% સહાયનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
કૃષિ યાંત્રિકીકરણને મજબૂત બનાવવું: SMAMની નાણાકીય કરોડરજ્જુ
SMAM હેઠળ, 2014-15 થી 2025-26 સુધી, ₹9,404.47 કરોડની કેન્દ્રીય સહાયથી વ્યક્તિગત ખેડૂતોને 21.61 લાખ મશીનોના વિતરણને ટેકો મળ્યો છે. વધુમાં, તેણે 27,554 કસ્ટમ હાયરિંગ સેન્ટર્સ, 646 હાઇ-ટેક હબ્સ અને 25,608 ફાર્મ મશીનરી બેંકોની સ્થાપનાને ટેકો આપ્યો છે. SMAM હેઠળ, વ્યક્તિગત ફાર્મ મશીનરી માલિકી માટે લાભાર્થીઓની સંખ્યા 2020-21માં 2.07 લાખથી વધીને 2024-25માં 2.32 લાખ થઈ ગઈ છે, જે યોજનાના કવરેજમાં એકંદર વિસ્તરણને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે.
આ યોજના કેન્દ્ર અને રાજ્ય સરકારો વચ્ચે ખર્ચ-વહેંચણી વ્યવસ્થાને અનુસરે છે. મોટાભાગના રાજ્યો માટે, ભંડોળ પેટર્ન 60:40 છે, જ્યારે ઉત્તર-પૂર્વ અને હિમાલયના રાજ્યો માટે, તે 90:10 છે. કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના કિસ્સામાં, સહાય 100 ટકા કેન્દ્રીય ભંડોળ તરીકે પૂરી પાડવામાં આવે છે. આ વિભિન્ન ભંડોળ માળખું વિવિધ પ્રાદેશિક સંદર્ભોમાં વ્યાપક યાંત્રિકીકરણ અપનાવવાની સુવિધા આપે છે.
નવીનતામાં કાર્ય: SMAM ડ્રોન-આધારિત ખેતીને કેવી રીતે વધારી રહ્યું છે
કૃષિ યાંત્રિકીકરણ પરનું સબ-મિશન (SMAM) કૃષિ કામગીરીમાં સુધારો કરવા માટે ડ્રોનના ઉપયોગને પ્રોત્સાહન આપે છે. આ યોજના હેઠળ ₹52.50 કરોડના નાણાકીય સહાય સાથે, ભારતીય કૃષિ સંશોધન પરિષદ (ICAR) એ દેશભરમાં મોટા પાયે ક્ષેત્ર પ્રદર્શનો દ્વારા ડ્રોન અપનાવવાને પ્રોત્સાહન આપ્યું છે.
કૃષિના સહયોગથી વિજ્ઞાન કેન્દ્ર (KVKs), 40,928 હાથ ધર્યા 40,918 હેક્ટર વિસ્તારમાં કિસાન ડ્રોન પ્રદર્શનો કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા. આ પ્રદર્શનો નિર્ધારિત માનક સંચાલન પ્રક્રિયાઓ અનુસાર પોષક તત્વો, ખાતરો અને કૃષિ-રસાયણોના ઉપયોગ પર કેન્દ્રિત હતા.
વ્યાપક અપનાવવાની સુવિધા આપવા માટે, SMAM ડ્રોન ખરીદી અને પ્રદર્શનો માટે નાણાકીય સહાય પૂરી પાડે છે. ICAR સંસ્થાઓ, KVK અને રાજ્ય કૃષિ યુનિવર્સિટીઓ જેવી લાયક સંસ્થાઓને આ પ્રવૃત્તિઓ માટે પ્રતિ ડ્રોન 10 લાખ સુધીની 100 ટકા નાણાકીય સહાય મળે છે. ખેડૂત-ઉત્પાદક સંગઠનો (FPO) 75 ટકા સુધીની ગ્રાન્ટ સહાય માટે પાત્ર છે. વધુમાં, સેવા મોડેલ દ્વારા ડ્રોનનો ઉપયોગ કરતી એજન્સીઓને પ્રતિ હેક્ટર 6,000ના આકસ્મિક ખર્ચ સાથે સહાય કરવામાં આવે છે.
વધુમાં, SMAM સમાવિષ્ટતા પર મજબૂત ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરે છે, કુલ ભંડોળના 30 ટકા મહિલા ખેડૂતો માટે ફાળવે છે. આ જોગવાઈનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય કૃષિ મશીનરી સુધી તેમની પહોંચ વધારવા અને યાંત્રિક ખેતી પ્રણાલીઓમાં વધુ ભાગીદારીને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાનો છે.
અંતર દૂર કરવા, વૃદ્ધિને વેગ આપવો: SMAM અસર
SMAM કૃષિ ઉત્પાદકતા, કાર્યક્ષમતા અને સમાવેશકતાને મજબૂત બનાવવામાં મુખ્ય હસ્તક્ષેપ તરીકે ઉભરી આવ્યું છે. નાના અને સીમાંત ખેડૂતો, મહિલાઓ, SC/ST સમુદાયો અને વંચિત પ્રદેશો પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરીને, આ યોજનાએ સબસિડી, કસ્ટમ હાયરિંગ સેન્ટર, ફાર્મ મશીનરી બેંકો અને લક્ષિત પ્રાદેશિક સહાય દ્વારા યાંત્રિકીકરણમાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ અંતરને દૂર કરવામાં મદદ કરી છે. તાલીમ, પ્રદર્શનો, લણણી પછીનું સંચાલન અને ડ્રોન જેવી ઉભરતી તકનીકો પર તેનો ભાર કૃષિને આધુનિક બનાવવા માટે ભવિષ્યલક્ષી અભિગમ દર્શાવે છે. સંસ્થાકીય માળખાકીય સુવિધાઓ બનાવીને, SMAM એ શ્રમ મજૂરી ઘટાડવા, કૃષિ કામગીરી સમયસર પૂર્ણ કરવામાં અને ઉચ્ચ કૃષિ ઉત્પાદકતાને ટેકો આપવામાં ફાળો આપ્યો છે.
સંદર્ભ
કૃષિ અને ખેડૂત કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
https://farmech.dac.gov.in/Content/New_Folder/Revised_SMAM_Guidelines_%282025%29_With_Covering.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2146927&reg=3&lang=2
https://agriwelfare.gov.in/sites/default/files/rkvy_inro.pdf
https://farmech.dac.gov.in/Content/New_Folder/Revised_SMAM_Guidelines_%282025%29_With_Covering.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2225993&reg=3&lang=1
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU1307_PlCuP7.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/187/AU2869_rYAp4R.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU4030_u5gVDd.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/187/AU2910_hr4mIN.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/annex/270/AU1621_FVTLGW.pdf?source=pqars
નાણા મંત્રાલય
https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/economicsurvey/doc/echapter.pdf
ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ મંત્રાલય
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/186/AU2540_lhHekv.pdf?source=pqals
PIB બેકગ્રાઉન્ડર
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2248987&reg=3&lang=2
પીડીએફ જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો