Prime Minister's Office
English Translation of Prime Minister’s Press Statement during the Joint Press Statement with the Prime Minister of Australia
09 JUL 2026 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
Your Excellency, Prime Minister Albanese,
Delegates from both countries,
Friends from the media,
Namaskar!
I express my heartfelt gratitude to my friend Prime Minister Albanese for the warm welcome and gracious hospitality extended to me and my delegation in Melbourne.
His personal efforts and commitment have taken India–Australia relations to new heights and expanded the scope of our partnership. I commend him for his valuable contribution.
Friends,
India and Australia are
two vibrant democracies,
two multicultural societies,
and two important ocean powers.
These shared characteristics and our common worldview inspire us to continue moving forward with deep mutual trust. Our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership has witnessed unprecedented progress over the past few years. And today, the Third Annual Summit has added several new dimensions to our cooperation.
The Economic Cooperation and Trade Agreement signed in 2022 has continuously expanded the scope of our trade and investment. We have now decided to work expeditiously towards the Comprehensive Economic Cooperation Agreement (CECA), which will be balanced, ambitious, and a win-win for both countries. We will also move forward swiftly on the Bilateral Investment Treaty.
Our Renewable Energy Partnership is giving concrete shape to our efforts in clean energy and climate action. Under this partnership, we are placing special emphasis on investment, technology transfer, and industry-to-industry collaboration.
To support the PM Surya Ghar Yojana, we have jointly established the Rooftop Solar Training Academy in Gujarat. This academy will contribute to the capacity building of many women and youth.
In the field of nuclear energy, we have reached an important agreement today. This will open the pathway for uranium supply from Australia to India and provide new strength to our clean energy objectives.
Our cooperation in critical minerals is vital for our strategic security and clean energy transition. With this vision, today we launched the Australia–India Partnership on Cyber, Critical Technologies, and Supply Chains (AI-PACCTS). We will also work together on the Critical Minerals Corridor.
Friends,
The Indo-Pacific is not merely the confluence of two oceans. It is also a symbol of the shared aspirations of like-minded democracies such as India and Australia.
To enhance our cooperation in defence and security, today we have issued an important Joint Declaration. Through the India–Australia Defence Innovation Corridor, we will work towards connecting defence startups and industries.
Our Maritime Security Collaboration Roadmap will provide new strength to our shared efforts in the Indo-Pacific. We will also move forward together in areas such as shipbuilding, ship repair, and maintenance.
Friends,
Today, we also held extensive discussions on several regional and international issues.
India and Australia believe that terrorism is not a challenge for any one country alone, but a serious threat to the entire humanity. Therefore, our fight against terrorism is shared, our resolve is unwavering, and our cooperation continues to grow stronger.
We also believe that the resolution of the tensions and conflicts ongoing in various parts of the world is possible only through dialogue and diplomacy. Across the entire Indo-Pacific region, we will work together to further strengthen peace, stability, freedom of navigation, and the rules-based order.
Friends,
The most distinctive strength of our relationship is our people-to-people ties. People of Indian origin are making positive contributions to Australia’s economic and social life.
Australia has been a preferred destination for Indian students. The opening of Australian university campuses in India has added a new chapter to our knowledge partnership. We will continue our efforts to enhance exchanges between students, professionals, and tourists of both countries.
Friends,
Today, as we are in Melbourne, the sporting capital of the world, not talking about sports would be like not starting a cricket match after the toss!
Cricket is the unique diplomatic language of India-Australia relations. That is why our meetings also feel like cricket matches:
Agenda — focused like a One-Day match,
Decisions — as fast as a T20,
and our partnership — as long-lasting and deep as a Test match.
In the coming years, both countries will host major sporting events such as the Olympics and Commonwealth Games. This will not only enhance our sports cooperation but also create numerous opportunities for investment in sports infrastructure.
Friends,
The message from our discussions today has been clear: the India–Australia partnership is not only a partnership of the present, but also a partnership for the future. We will continue to move forward together on the foundation of our shared vision.
Prime Minister Albanese,
I once again express my gratitude for your friendship, your commitment, and the meaningful discussions we had today.
I, along with 1.4 billion Indians, look forward to welcoming you to India once again at the earliest opportunity.
Thank you very much.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's address. Original address was delivered in Hindi.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਬਿਆਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਬਿਆਨ ਦਾ ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਅਨੁਵਾਦ
09 JUL 2026 11:33AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਯੂਅਰ ਐਕਸੀਲੈਂਸੀ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਐਲਬਾਨੀਜ਼,
ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਫ਼ਦ,
ਮੀਡੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਨਮਸਕਾਰ!
ਮੈਲਬਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੇਰੇ ਅਤੇ ਮੇਰੇ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਹੁਣਾਚਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਮਿੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਐਲਬਾਨੀਜ਼ ਦਾ ਤਹਿ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਉਚਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਵਡਮੁੱਲੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ
ਦੋ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ (ਵਾਇਬ੍ਰੈਂਟ ਡੈਮੋਕ੍ਰੇਸੀਜ਼) ਹਨ,
ਦੋ ਬਹੁ-ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਸਮਾਜ ਹਨ,
ਅਤੇ ਦੋ ਅਹਿਮ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਤਾਕਤਾਂ ਹਨ।
ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਇਹ ਸਮਾਨਤਾਵਾਂ, ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡਾ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਆਲਮੀ ਨਜ਼ਰੀਆ, ਸਾਨੂੰ ਡੂੰਘੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਸਾਡੀ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਕੁਝ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਤੀਜੇ ਸਾਲਾਨਾ ਸਿਖਰ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਨਵੇਂ ਪਹਿਲੂ ਜੁੜੇ ਹਨ।
2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਵਪਾਰ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੇ ਵਪਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਦਾਇਰਾ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਿਆ ਹੈ। ਹੁਣ ਅਸੀਂ ਕੰਪ੍ਰੀਹੈਂਸਿਵ ਇਕਨੌਮਿਕ ਕੋਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਐਗਰੀਮੈਂਟ ਭਾਵ ਸੀਕਾ ’ਤੇ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਲਈ ਸੰਤੁਲਿਤ, ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹੀ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਹੇਵੰਦ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਅਸੀਂ ਦੁਵੱਲੀ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਸੰਧੀ ’ਤੇ ਵੀ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਂਗੇ।
ਸਾਡੀ ਰੀਨਿਊਏਬਲ ਐਨਰਜੀ ਪਾਰਟਨਰਸ਼ਿਪ, ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ (ਕਲਾਈਮੇਟ ਐਕਸ਼ਨ) ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਮਲੀ ਜਾਮਾ ਪਹਿਨਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤਹਿਤ ਅਸੀਂ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼, ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਟਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਆਪਸੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ’ਤੇ ਖਾਸ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ।
‘ਪੀਐੱਮ ਸੂਰਯ ਘਰ ਯੋਜਨਾ’ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਅਸੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੂਫਟੌਪ ਸੋਲਰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਬਣਾਈ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਕਈ ਔਰਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣੂ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਅਸੀਂ ਅਹਿਮ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਤੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਯੂਰੇਨੀਅਮ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਦਾ ਰਸਤਾ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਟੀਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਤਾਕਤ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ।
ਅਹਿਮ ਖਣਿਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਾਡੀ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਲਈ ਅਹਿਮ ਹੈ। ਇਸੇ ਸੋਚ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਜ ਅਸੀਂ ਸਾਈਬਰ, ਕ੍ਰਿਟੀਕਲ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨਜ਼ ’ਤੇ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ-ਭਾਰਤ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ, ਭਾਵ ਏਆਈ-ਪੈਕਟਸ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਅਹਿਮ ਖਣਿਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਂਘੇ ’ਤੇ ਵੀ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਇੰਡੋ-ਪੈਸੀਫਿਕ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਦੋ ਮਹਾਸਾਗਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੰਗਮ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਵਰਗੇ ਸਮਾਨ ਵਿਚਾਰਧਾਰਾ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹੈ।
ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਅੱਜ ਅਸੀਂ ਅਹਿਮ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਐਲਾਨਨਾਮਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ-ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਡਿਫੈਂਸ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਕੋਰੀਡੋਰ ਨਾਲ ਅਸੀਂ ਡਿਫੈਂਸ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ’ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ।
ਸਾਡੇ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ ਨਾਲ ਇੰਡੋ-ਪੈਸੀਫਿਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਤਾਕਤ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਅਸੀਂ ਜਹਾਜ਼ ਬਣਾਉਣ, ਜਹਾਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੁਰੰਮਤ ਅਤੇ ਰੱਖ-ਰਖਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਂਗੇ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਅੱਜ ਅਸੀਂ ਕਈ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਵੀ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਮੰਨਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਕਿਸੇ ਇੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਲਈ ਨਹੀਂ, ਸਗੋਂ ਪੂਰੀ ਮਨੁੱਖਤਾ ਲਈ ਗੰਭੀਰ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਲਈ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਖਿਲਾਫ਼ ਸਾਡੀ ਲੜਾਈ ਵੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਹੈ, ਸਾਡਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਵੀ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਵੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਸਾਡਾ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਮੰਨਣਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੇ ਤਣਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਜੰਗਾਂ ਦਾ ਹੱਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਕੂਟਨੀਤੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਹੀ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੈ। ਪੂਰੇ ਇੰਡੋ-ਪੈਸੀਫਿਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ, ਸਥਿਰਤਾ, ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਆਧਾਰਿਤ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਸਾਡੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਖਾਸ ਤਾਕਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮੂਲ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਦੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਪਸੰਦੀਦਾ ਮੰਜ਼ਿਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲਿਆਈ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਕੈਂਪਸ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹਣ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੀ ਗਿਆਨ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵਾਂ ਅਧਿਆਇ ਜੁੜਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਲਾਨੀਆਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਕਰਦੇ ਰਹਾਂਗੇ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਅੱਜ ਜਦੋਂ ਅਸੀਂ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੀ ਖੇਡ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ, ਮੈਲਬਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਾਂ, ਤਾਂ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਗੱਲ ਨਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਉਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕ੍ਰਿਕਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਟਾਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਮੈਚ ਹੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਨਾ ਕਰਨਾ!
ਕ੍ਰਿਕਟ, ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਦੇ ਰਿਸ਼ਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਕੂਟਨੀਤਕ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਮੀਟਿੰਗਾਂ ਵੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਕਟ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਲੱਗਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ:
ਏਜੰਡਾ - ਵਨ-ਡੇਅ ਵਾਂਗ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ (ਫੋਕਸਡ),
ਫੈਸਲੇ - ਟੀ20 ਜਿੰਨੇ ਤੇਜ਼,
ਅਤੇ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ - ਟੈਸਟ ਮੈਚ ਜਿੰਨੀ ਲੰਬੀ ਅਤੇ ਡੂੰਘੀ।
ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਓਲੰਪਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਮੰਡਲ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਰਗੇ ਵੱਡੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡਾ ਖੇਡ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਤਾਂ ਵਧੇਗਾ ਹੀ, ਖੇਡ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੀ ਕਈ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਬਣਨਗੀਆਂ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਅੱਜ ਦੀ ਸਾਡੀ ਚਰਚਾ ਦਾ ਭਾਵ ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ: ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਦੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਨਹੀਂ, ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਵੀ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ’ਤੇ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਦੇ ਰਹਾਂਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਐਲਬਾਨੀਜ਼,
ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਦੋਸਤੀ, ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਦੀ ਸਾਰਥਕ ਚਰਚਾ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਫਿਰ ਤੁਹਾਡਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਮੈਨੂੰ ਅਤੇ 140 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਲਦ ਤੋਂ ਜਲਦ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਫਿਰ ਤੁਹਾਡਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।