Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to mishap in Karwar, Karnataka
09 JUL 2026 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to mishap in Karwar, Uttara Kannada district of Karnataka.
He conveyed his thoughts to the bereaved families in this hour of grief and prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The mishap in Karwar, Uttara Kannada district of Karnataka, is deeply saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. I pray for the speedy recovery of those injured: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্ণাটকৰ কাৰৱাৰত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
09 JUL 2026 2:17PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কৰ্ণাটকৰ উত্তৰ কানাড়া জিলাৰ কাৰৱাৰত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা সকলৰ বাবে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
তেওঁ এই শোকৰ সময়ত শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰা হৈছে;
"কৰ্ণাটকৰ উত্তৰ কানাড়া জিলাৰ কাৰৱাৰত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনা গভীৰভাৱে দুখজনক। দুখৰ এই সময়ত শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে মই প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰোঁঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi "