प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कर्नाटक के कारवार में दुर्घटना में हुई जनहानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
09 JUL 2026 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने कर्नाटक के उत्तर कन्नड़ जिले के कारवार में हुई दुर्घटना में हुई जानमाल की हानि पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
उन्होंने इस दुख की घड़ी में शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति अपनी संवेदना व्यक्त करते हुए घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्‍स पर पोस्ट किया;
"कर्नाटक के उत्तर कन्नड़ जिले के कारवार में हुई दुर्घटना बेहद दुखद है। इस दुख की घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं पीड़ित परिवारों के साथ हैं। मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं: प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to mishap in Karwar, Karnataka
09 JUL 2026 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to mishap in Karwar, Uttara Kannada district of Karnataka.
He conveyed his thoughts to the bereaved families in this hour of grief and prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The mishap in Karwar, Uttara Kannada district of Karnataka, is deeply saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. I pray for the speedy recovery of those injured: PM @narendramodi”