स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
खराब मौसम के कारण आईसीएमआर के उच्च हिमालयी चिकित्सा और जनस्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान केंद्र का शिलान्यास समारोह स्थगित
10 JUL 2026 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
यह सूचित किया जाता है कि हिमाचल प्रदेश के लाहौल और स्पीति जिले के केलांग में 11 जुलाई 2026 को आयोजित आईसीएमआर के उच्च हिमालयी चिकित्सा एवं जनस्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान केंद्र के शिलान्यास कार्यक्रम को स्थगित कर दिया गया है।
मूसलाधार वर्षा और भूस्खलन के कारण आवागमन तथा सुरक्षा प्रभावित होने के कारण उक्त निर्णय लिया गया है। कार्यक्रम की संशोधित तिथि की सूचना उचित समय पर दी जाएगी। असुविधा के लिए खेद है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony of ICMR CHAMP at Keylong Stands Deferred Due to Adverse Weather Conditions
10 JUL 2026 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
It is hereby informed that the foundation stone laying ceremony of the ICMR Centre for High Altitude Medicine and Public Health Research at Keylong, Lahaul & Spiti district, Himachal Pradesh, scheduled to be held on 11 July 2026, has been postponed.
The decision has been taken in view of the prevailing adverse weather conditions in the region, including continuous heavy rainfall and landslides, which have affected accessibility and safety.
A revised date for the event will be communicated in due course.
The inconvenience caused is regretted.