UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
11 JUL 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 08/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 11th July, 2026 to 31st July, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
ભારત સરકારમાં વિવિધ જગ્યાઓ પર સીધી ભરતી
11 JUL 2026 3:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
યુપીએસસી (UPSC) ભારત સરકારમાં વિવિધ જગ્યાઓ પર સીધી ભરતી માટે પાત્ર ઉમેદવારો પાસેથી અરજીઓ આમંત્રિત કરે છે.
2. ઉમેદવારો માટેની સૂચનાઓ સાથેની વિગતવાર જાહેરાત ક્રમાંક 08/2026 કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ https://upsc.gov.in પર અપલોડ કરવામાં આવી છે. રસ ધરાવતા ઉમેદવારો ઓનલાઇન રિક્રુટમેન્ટ એપ્લિકેશન પોર્ટલ https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ માધ્યમથી 11 જુલાઈ, 2026 થી 31 જુલાઈ, 2026 સુધી અરજી કરી શકે છે.
3. ઉમેદવારોને તેમાં દર્શાવેલ વિગતવાર સૂચનાઓનું પાલન કરવા વિનંતી કરવામાં આવે છે.