UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
11 JUL 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 08/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 11th July, 2026 to 31st July, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

یو پی ایس سی
حکومت ہندکے مختلف عہدوں پر براہِ راست بھرتی
11 JUL 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن (یو پی ایس سی) نے حکومت ہند کے مختلف عہدوں پر براہِ راست بھرتی کے لیے اہل امیدواروں سے درخواستیں طلب کی ہیں۔
2۔ تفصیلی اشتہار نمبر08/2026 اور امیدواروں کے لیے ہدایات کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsc.gov.in.پر اپ لوڈ کر دی گئی ہیں۔ دلچسپی رکھنے والے امیدوار آن لائن بھرتی درخواست پورٹل https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/کے ذریعے درخواست دے سکتے ہیں۔ درخواستیں 11جولائی 2026 سے 31 جولائی 2026 تک جمع کرائی جا سکتی ہیں۔
3۔ امیدواروں سے گزارش ہے کہ وہ اس میں درج تفصیلی ہدایات پر عمل کریں۔