संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती
11 JUL 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यूपीएससी) भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती के लिए योग्य उम्मीदवारों से आवेदन आमंत्रित करता है।
2. उम्मीदवारों के लिए निर्देशों सहित विस्तृत विज्ञापन संख्या 08/2026, आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड कर दिया गया है। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार 11 जुलाई, 2026 से 31 जुलाई, 2026 तक ऑनलाइन भर्ती आवेदन पोर्टल https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ के माध्यम से आवेदन कर सकते हैं।
3. उम्मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे उसमें उल्लिखित विस्तृत निर्देशों का पालन करें।

UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
11 JUL 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 08/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 11th July, 2026 to 31st July, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.