Ministry of Labour & Employment
Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to Inaugurate Seven ESI Healthcare Projects Across the Nation from ESIC Hospital, Sanathnagar, Telangana on 14th July
Healthcare Facilities Worth Approximately ₹668 Crore to Benefit Around 53 Lakh ESI Beneficiaries Nationwide
12 JUL 2026 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, will inaugurate seven Employees’ State Insurance (ESI) Healthcare projects across the nation on 14th July 2026 from Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Hospital, Sanathnagar, Telangana. The Union Minister will physically inaugurate the new Outpatient Department (OPD) Block of ESIC Hospital, Sanathnagar, and virtually inaugurate the six projects, namely: Upgraded 200-Bedded ESIC Hospital, Beltola, Assam; 100-Bedded ESIC Hospital, Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu; ESIS Hospital, Rajamahendravaram, Andhra Pradesh; ESI Dispensary and Branch Office, Surendranagar, Gujarat; ESI Dispensary and Branch Office, Udyog Nagar, Kota; and ESI Dispensary, Bhawani Mandi, Rajasthan. These medical facilities, worth approximately ₹668 crore, will cater to the healthcare needs of around 53 lakh beneficiaries across the country.
Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment and Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, will also attend the event. As part of the programme, Dr. Mandaviya will honour construction workers who contributed to the development of the OPD Block at ESIC Hospital, Sanathnagar, Telangana, recognizing their role in nation-building. He will also disburse cash benefits to ESI beneficiaries, reaffirming the government's commitment to worker welfare.
ESIC Hospital, Sanathnagar; Telangana
The new OPD Block at ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Sanathnagar, is a landmark healthcare facility that will provide modern, comprehensive outpatient services to 12,30,183 Insured Persons and beneficiaries across Telangana, covering Hyderabad, Medchal–Malkajgiri, Sangareddy, Ranga Reddy and Mahabubnagar districts.
Spread over a built-up area of 43,611.04 sqm at a total cost of Rs. 211.13 crores, the facility houses OPD complexes for General Medicine, ENT, Dentistry, Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Ophthalmology, Orthopaedics, Psychiatry, Dermatology, Pulmonology, Paediatrics, General Surgery and AYUSH, besides Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation, Radiology, Yoga, 180 general beds (in three 60-bed wards), 25 Intensive Care Unit (ICU) and 20 Neonatal Intensive Care Unit (NICU) beds, medical stores, and a Clinical Lecture Theatre.
The inauguration will further strengthen Telangana's expansive ESI healthcare ecosystem, which was first implemented in the Twin Cities of Hyderabad and Secunderabad for the then combined states of Andhra Pradesh and Telangana, with establishments brought under the purview of the ESI Act w.e.f. 30.03.1975, and subsequently extended to other geographical areas over the years. Today, under the ESIC 2.0 reforms, the Scheme is implemented across all 33 districts (bifurcated from 9 old districts) of Telangana, extending its social security umbrella to 19,15,700 Insured Persons and 74,32,916 beneficiaries in the State.
ESIC Hospital, Beltola, Assam
The ESIC Hospital in Beltola caters to 47 districts of Assam and Meghalaya, as well as 41 districts across Tripura, Mizoram, Manipur, Nagaland and Arunachal Pradesh. The facility is expected to cover 3.42 lakh Insured Persons, and a total of about 13.27 lakh beneficiaries.
ESIC Hospital, Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu
The 100-bedded ESIC Hospital is located at Sriperumbudur, which has emerged as one of India's leading manufacturing and electronics hubs. Facilities such as OPD, Emergency, Labour Room, Operation Theatre, ICU, IPD, X-Ray and lab Pharmacy will be available in the hospital, making it convenient for the over 5.5 lakh Insured Persons to get medical facilities from Kanchipuram and Tiruvallur Districts.
ESIS Hospital, Rajamahendravaram, Andhra Pradesh
The ESIS Hospital at Rajamahendravaram will serve 131190 Insured Persons, and a total of about 252717 beneficiaries. It has 26 dedicated Outpatient Department rooms to handle high patient volumes and three State-of-the-art Modular Operation Theatres, among other key facilities.
ESI Dispensary and Branch Office, Surendranagar, Gujarat
Approximately 9,192 insured persons are covered under the ESIC scheme in the Surendranagar district. The ESI Dispensary and Branch Office will enable around 35,000 beneficiaries to avail ESIC's medical care and social security benefits. The integrated facility will provide primary healthcare services, medical consultations, essential medicines and other medical benefits under one roof.
ESI Dispensary and Branch Office, Udyog Nagar, Kota, Rajasthan
The ESI Dispensary and Branch Office, Kota, will cater to a large concentration of insured workers and their dependents residing and working in and around Kota's industrial belt. The facility will serve more than 1,500 employers, and approximately 75,000 Insured Persons and their 291000 dependents in its catchment area.
ESI Dispensary, Bhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
This facility has been set up for workers in the Industrial Cluster of Bhawani Mandi, which is one of the major textile centres of Rajasthan. The establishment of this ESIS dispensary will provide healthcare services to approximately 800 employers that consist of 27,715 insured persons and their approximately 107535 dependents residing in the surrounding area.

ਕਿਰਤ ਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਆ 14 ਜੁਲਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਸਨਥਨਗਰ ਸਥਿਤ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੱਤ ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 53 ਲੱਖ ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਭਗ ₹668 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ
12 JUL 2026 9:33AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕਿਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਆ 14 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2026 ਨੂੰ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਸਨਥਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਬੀਮਾ ਨਿਗਮ (ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ) ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੱਤ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਬੀਮਾ (ਈਐੱਸਆਈ) ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਨਥਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਓਪੀਡੀ ਬਲੌਕ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਛੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ: ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਮ ਹਨ ਅਸਾਮ ਦੇ ਬੇਲਟੋਲਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਪਗ੍ਰੇਡ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ 200-ਬਿਸਤਰਿਆਂ ਵਾਲਾ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ; ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ ਦੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਪੇਰੰਬੁਦੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ 100-ਬਿਸਤਰਿਆਂ ਵਾਲਾ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ; ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਮਹੇਂਦਰਵਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ; ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਸੁਰੇਂਦਰਨਗਰ, ਵਿੱਚ ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਡਿਸਪੈਂਸਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਖਾ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ; ਕੋਟਾ ਦੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਡਿਸਪੈਂਸਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਖਾ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ; ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਭਵਾਨੀ ਮੰਡੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਡਿਸਪੈਂਸਰੀ। ਲਗਭਗ ₹668 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਬਣੀਆਂ ਇਹ ਡਾਕਟਰੀ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 53 ਲੱਖ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕਿਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਖਮ, ਛੋਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਸ਼ੋਭਾ ਕਰੰਦਲਾਜੇ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੇ ਅੰਤਰਗਤ, ਡਾ. ਮਾਂਡਵੀਆ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਸਨਥਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਦੇ ਓਪੀਡੀ ਬਲੌਕ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦੇਣਗੇ। ਉਹ ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਕਦੀ ਵੀ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਵਰਕਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਸਨਾਥਨਗਰ; ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
ਸਨਾਥਨਗਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜ ਅਤੇ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵਾਂ ਓਪੀਡੀ ਬਲੌਕ ਇੱਕ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ, ਮੇਡਚਲ-ਮਲਕਾਜਗਿਰੀ, ਸੰਗਰੇਡੀ, ਰੰਗਾ ਰੈਡੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਿਬੂਬਨਗਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਪੂਰੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ 12,30,183 ਬੀਮਾਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ, ਵਿਆਪਕ ਆਊਟਪੇਸ਼ੈਂਟ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
43,611.04 ਵਰਗ ਮੀਟਰ ਦੇ ਬਿਲਟ-ਅੱਪ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ 211.13 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਫੈਲੇ ਇਸ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਰਲ ਮੈਡੀਸਨ, ਈਐਨਟੀ, ਦੰਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਇਲਾਜ, ਪ੍ਰਸੂਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਗਾਇਨੀਕੋਲੋਜੀ, ਨੇਤਰ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ, ਆਰਥੋਪੀਡਿਕਸ, ਮਨੋਰੋਗ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ, ਚਮੜੀ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ, ਪਲਮੋਨੋਲੋਜੀ, ਬਾਲ ਰੋਗ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ, ਜਨਰਲ ਸਰਜਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਲਈ ਓਪੀਡੀ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਹਨ, ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਸਰੀਰਕ ਦਵਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ, ਰੇਡੀਓਲੋਜੀ, ਯੋਗਾ, 180 ਜਨਰਲ ਬੈੱਡ (ਤਿੰਨ 60-ਬਿਸਤਰਿਆਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਾਰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ), 25 ਇੰਟੈਂਸਿਵ ਕੇਅਰ ਯੂਨਿਟ (ਆਈਸੀਯੂ) ਅਤੇ 20 ਨਿਓਨੇਟਲ ਇੰਟੈਂਸਿਵ ਕੇਅਰ ਯੂਨਿਟ (ਐਨਆਈਸੀਯੂ) ਬੈੱਡ, ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਸਟੋਰ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਲੈਕਚਰ ਥੀਏਟਰ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਨਾਲ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੀ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਮਿਲੇਗੀ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਉਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰਾਜ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਲਈ ਜੁੜਵੇਂ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਕੰਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ 30 ਮਾਰਚ, 1975 ਤੋਂ ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਐਕਟ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ, ਅਤੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹੋਰ ਭੂਗੋਲਿਕ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਫੈਲਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਅੱਜ, ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ 2.0 ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ, ਇਹ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ 33 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ (9 ਪੁਰਾਣੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਭਾਜਿਤ) ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ 19,15,700 ਬੀਮਾਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ 74,32,916 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਲਾਭ ਮਿਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਬੇਲਟੋਲਾ, ਅਸਾਮ
ਬੇਲਟੋਲਾ ਵਿਖੇ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਅਸਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ ਦੇ 47 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ, ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ, ਮਨੀਪੁਰ, ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਅਤੇ ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 41 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਤੋਂ 3.42 ਲੱਖ ਬੀਮਾਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਲਗਭਗ 13.27 ਲੱਖ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਮਿਲਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ।
ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀਪੇਰੰਬੁਦੂਰ, ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ
100 ਬਿਸਤਰਿਆਂ ਵਾਲਾ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਪੇਰੰਬਦੂਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੋਨਿਕਸ ਹੱਬਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਵਜੋਂ ਉਭਰਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਆਊਟਪੇਸ਼ੈਂਟ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਓਪੀਡੀ), ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਰੂਮ, ਲੇਬਰ ਰੂਮ, ਓਪਰੇਟਿੰਗ ਥੀਏਟਰ, ਇੰਟੈਂਸਿਵ ਕੇਅਰ ਯੂਨਿਟ (ਆਈਸੀਯੂ), ਇੰਟੈਂਸਿਵ ਕੇਅਰ ਯੂਨਿਟ (ਆਈਪੀਡੀ), ਐਕਸ-ਰੇ ਲੈਬ ਅਤੇ ਫਾਰਮੇਸੀ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਕਾਂਚੀਪੁਰਮ ਅਤੇ ਤਿਰੂਵੱਲੂਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 5.5 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਬੀਮਾਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਡਾਕਟਰੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਸਾਨੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਈਐੱਸਆਈਐੱਸ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਰਾਜਾਮਹੇਂਦਰਵਰਮ, ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਰਾਜਮਹੇਂਦਰਵਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਐੱਸ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ 1,31,190 ਬੀਮਾਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ ਲਗਭਗ 252,717 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਭਾਲਣ ਲਈ। 26 ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਆਊਟਪੇਸ਼ੈਂਟ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਕਮਰੇ ਅਤੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਅਤਿ-ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਮਾਡਿਊਲਰ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਥੀਏਟਰ ਸਮੇਤ ਹੋਰ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹਨ।
ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਡਿਸਪੈਂਸਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਂਚ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ, ਸੁਰੇਂਦਰਨਗਰ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
ਸੁਰੇਂਦਰਨਗਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਲਗਭਗ 9,192 ਬੀਮਾਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਹਨ। ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਡਿਸਪੈਂਸਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਂਚ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਲਗਭਗ 35,000 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ ਦੀ ਡਾਕਟਰੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਮੁੱਢਲੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ, ਡਾਕਟਰੀ ਸਲਾਹ, ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਦਵਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਡਾਕਟਰੀ ਲਾਭ ਇੱਕੋ ਛੱਤ ਹੇਠ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਾਏਗੀ।
ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਡਿਸਪੈਂਸਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਖਾ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ, ਉਦਯੋਗ ਨਗਰ, ਕੋਟਾ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
ਕੋਟਾ ਸਥਿਤ ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਡਿਸਪੈਂਸਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਖਾ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਕੋਟਾ ਦੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿਣ ਅਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੀਮਾਯੁਕਤ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਸ਼ਰਿਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਸੰਖਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਨਾਲ 1,500 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਮਾਲਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਭਗ 75,000 ਬੀਮਾਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ 291,000 ਆਸ਼ਰਿਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਭ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਏਗੀ।
ਈਐੱਸਆਈ ਡਿਸਪੈਂਸਰੀ, ਭਵਾਨੀ ਮੰਡੀ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
ਇਹ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ, ਭਵਾਨੀ ਮੰਡੀ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਕਲੱਸਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਈਐੱਸਆਈਐੱਸ ਡਿਸਪੈਂਸਰੀ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਆਲੇ ਦੁਆਲੇ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲਗਭਗ 800 ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 27,715 ਬੀਮਾਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਗਭਗ 107,535 ਆਸ਼ਰਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।