Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah to inaugurate the new vegetable sub-yard during the Amrit Mahotsav of APMC at Dahegam, Gujarat, on 13 July
Shri Amit Shah to plant sapling under the ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ campaign and release the Amrit Mahotsav commemorative publication
12 JUL 2026 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
Under the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Sahkar Se Samriddhi” and the leadership of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the cooperative sector in the country is continuously advancing towards ensuring farmers’ prosperity, modernising agricultural marketing and strengthening the rural economy. As part of this endeavour, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate the new vegetable sub-yard during the Amrit Mahotsav of the Agricultural Produce Market Committee—APMC—at Dahegam in Gandhinagar district of Gujarat on 13 July 2026. Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel, Chairman of Dahegam APMC Shri Sumeru Amin, cooperative representatives, APMC members and several other dignitaries will also be present on the occasion.
During the programme, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will plant sapling under the ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ campaign and inaugurate the new vegetable sub-yard developed by the APMC.
Shri Amit Shah will also release a commemorative publication prepared to mark the Amrit Mahotsav of the APMC. During the programme, he will interact with the members of the Dahegam APMC Board.

ক'অপাৰেশ্বন মন্ত্ৰালয়
১৩ জুলাইত গুজৰাটৰ দহেগমত এ পি এম চিৰ অমৃত মহোৎসৱ অনুষ্ঠানৰ সময়তে নতুন শাক-পাচলিৰ ছাব-য়াৰ্ড উদ্বোধন কৰিব কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ‘এক পেড় মা কে নাম’ অভিযানৰ অধীনত গছপুলি ৰোপণ কৰাৰ লগতে অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি প্ৰস্তুত কৰা এখন স্মাৰক গ্ৰন্থও উন্মোচন কৰিব
12 JUL 2026 4:08PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ “সহকাৰ ছে সমৃদ্ধি” নীতিৰৰ লগতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ নেতৃত্বত চলি থকা বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপৰ ফলত দেশৰ সমবায় খণ্ডই কৃষকৰ সমৃদ্ধি সুনিশ্চিত, কৃষি বিপণন আধুনিকীকৰণ আৰু গ্ৰাম্য অৰ্থনীতি শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ দিশত অহৰহ অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছে। এই প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ অংশ হিচাপে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে ১৩ জুলাই, ২০২৬ত গুজৰাটৰ গান্ধীনগৰ জিলাৰ দহেগামত কৃষি উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰী বজাৰ সমিতি—এ পি এম চি—ৰ অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি নতুন শাক-পাচলিৰ ছাব য়াৰ্ড উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষ্যে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানত গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰভাই পেটেল, দহেগাম এ পি এম চিৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰীযুত সুমেৰু আমিন, সমবায় প্ৰতিনিধি, এ পি এম চিৰ সদস্য আৰু আন কেইবাজনো বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত থাকিব।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে ‘এক পেড় মা কে নাম’ অভিযানৰ অধীনত গছপুলি ৰোপণ কৰাৰ লগতে এ পি এম চিয়ে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা নতুন শাক-পাচলিৰ ছাব-য়াৰ্ড খনো উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে এ পি এম চিৰ অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি প্ৰস্তুত কৰা এখন স্মাৰক গ্ৰন্থ উন্মোচন কৰিব। এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত তেওঁ দহেগাম এ পি এম চি ব’ৰ্ডৰ সদস্যসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব।