Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah to inaugurate the new vegetable sub-yard during the Amrit Mahotsav of APMC at Dahegam, Gujarat, on 13 July
Shri Amit Shah to plant sapling under the ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ campaign and release the Amrit Mahotsav commemorative publication
12 JUL 2026 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
Under the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Sahkar Se Samriddhi” and the leadership of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the cooperative sector in the country is continuously advancing towards ensuring farmers’ prosperity, modernising agricultural marketing and strengthening the rural economy. As part of this endeavour, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate the new vegetable sub-yard during the Amrit Mahotsav of the Agricultural Produce Market Committee—APMC—at Dahegam in Gandhinagar district of Gujarat on 13 July 2026. Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel, Chairman of Dahegam APMC Shri Sumeru Amin, cooperative representatives, APMC members and several other dignitaries will also be present on the occasion.
During the programme, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will plant sapling under the ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ campaign and inaugurate the new vegetable sub-yard developed by the APMC.
Shri Amit Shah will also release a commemorative publication prepared to mark the Amrit Mahotsav of the APMC. During the programme, he will interact with the members of the Dahegam APMC Board.

تعاون کی وزارت
امورِ داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ 13 جولائی کو گجرات کے دہے گام میں اے پی ایم سی کے امرت مہوتسو کے دوران نئی ذیلی سبزی منڈی کا افتتاح کیا
جناب امت شاہ ’ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام‘ مہم کے تحت پودا لگائیں گے اور امرت مہوتسو یادگاری اشاعت کا اجراء کریں گے
12 JUL 2026 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ’’سہکار سے سمردھی‘‘ کی تصوریت اور امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی قیادت میں، ملک کا کوآپریٹیو شعبہ کاشتکاروں کی خوشحالی، زرعی مارکیٹنگ کو جدیدیت سے ہمکنار کرنے اور دیہی معیشت کو مضبوط بنانے کی یقین دہانی کے لیے مسلسل کام کر رہا ہے۔ اس کوشش کے حصے کے تحت، امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ 13 جولائی 2026 کو گجرات کے گاندھی نگر ضلع کے دہے گام میں ایگریکلچرل پروڈیوس مارکیٹ کمیٹی – اے پی ایم سی کی نئی ذیلی سبزی منڈی کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بھوپندر بھائی پٹیل، دہے گام اے پی ایم سی کے صدر جناب سومیرو امین، کو آپریٹیو نمائندگان، اے پی ایم سی کے اراکین اور دیگر معززین بھی اس موقع پر موجود ہوں گے۔
پروگرام کے دوران، امورِ داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ ’ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام‘ مہم کے تحت پودا لگائیں گے اور اے پی ایم سی کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ نئی ذیلی سبزی منڈی کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
جناب امت شاہ اے پی ایم سی کے امرت مہوتسو کی یاد میں تیار کردہ ایک یادگاری اشاعت بھی جاری کریں گے۔ پروگرام کے دوران، موصوف دہے گام اے پی ایم سی بورڈ کے اراکین سے بات چیت کریں گے۔
(ش ح –م ف)
U.No:9856