सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह 13 जुलाई को गुजरात के दहेगाम में APMC के अमृत महोत्सव एवं नवीन सब्जी उप-यार्ड का लोकार्पण करेंगे
श्री अमित शाह ‘एक पेड़ माँ के नाम’ अभियान के अंतर्गत वृक्षारोपण तथा अमृत महोत्सव स्मारिका का विमोचन भी करेंगे
12 JUL 2026 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के ‘सहकार से समृद्धि’ के विजन और केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के नेतृत्व में देश का सहकारिता क्षेत्र किसानों की समृद्धि, आधुनिक कृषि विपणन और ग्रामीण अर्थव्यवस्था को सशक्त बनाने की दिशा में निरंतर आगे बढ़ रहा है। इसी क्रम में 13 जुलाई 2026 को केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह गुजरात के गांधीनगर जिले के दहेगाम में कृषि उपज मंडी समिति—APMC के अमृत महोत्सव एवं नवीन सब्जी उप-यार्ड का लोकार्पण करेंगे। इस अवसर पर गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेंद्रभाई पटेल, दहेगाम APMC के अध्यक्ष श्री सुमेरु अमीन सहित अनेक सहकारी प्रतिनिधि, APMC सदस्य तथा कई गणमान्य व्यक्ति भी उपस्थित रहेंगे।
कार्यक्रम के दौरान केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ‘एक पेड़ माँ के नाम’ अभियान के अंतर्गत वृक्षारोपण करेंगे तथा APMC द्वारा निर्मित नवीन सब्जी उप-यार्ड का लोकार्पण करेंगे। इसके साथ-साथ श्री अमित शाह APMC के अमृत महोत्सव के अवसर पर तैयार की गई स्मारिका का विमोचन भी करेंगे। कार्यक्रम के दौरान श्री अमित शाह दहेगाम APMC के बोर्ड सदस्यों के साथ विचार-विमर्श भी करेंगे।

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah to inaugurate the new vegetable sub-yard during the Amrit Mahotsav of APMC at Dahegam, Gujarat, on 13 July
Shri Amit Shah to plant sapling under the ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ campaign and release the Amrit Mahotsav commemorative publication
12 JUL 2026 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
Under the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Sahkar Se Samriddhi” and the leadership of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the cooperative sector in the country is continuously advancing towards ensuring farmers’ prosperity, modernising agricultural marketing and strengthening the rural economy. As part of this endeavour, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate the new vegetable sub-yard during the Amrit Mahotsav of the Agricultural Produce Market Committee—APMC—at Dahegam in Gandhinagar district of Gujarat on 13 July 2026. Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel, Chairman of Dahegam APMC Shri Sumeru Amin, cooperative representatives, APMC members and several other dignitaries will also be present on the occasion.
During the programme, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will plant sapling under the ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ campaign and inaugurate the new vegetable sub-yard developed by the APMC.
Shri Amit Shah will also release a commemorative publication prepared to mark the Amrit Mahotsav of the APMC. During the programme, he will interact with the members of the Dahegam APMC Board.