Ministry of Defence
Army Agniveer Recruitment Rally for eight districts of Maharashtra to commence from 20th July, 2026, at Mumbra, Thane
13 JUL 2026 11:09AM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, July 13, 2026
Army Recruiting Office (ARO), Mumbai, has announced that the Agniveer Recruitment Rally for candidates belonging to the districts of Nandurbar, Dhule, Nashik, Thane, Palghar, Mumbai City, Mumbai Suburban and Raigad is scheduled to commence from 20th July 2026 at the Maulana Abul Kalam Azad Sports Stadium, Mumbra, Thane.
The recruitment rally is being organised for candidates who have successfully qualified the Online Common Entrance Examination (CEE) conducted under the Agnipath Scheme. The results of the Online CEE are expected to be declared shortly. Immediately thereafter, Admit Cards/Call Letters for the Physical Fitness Test (PFT), Physical Measurement Test (PMT), Physical Efficiency-related events, Medical Examination and other rally procedures will be issued online to shortlisted candidates.
Candidates are advised to regularly monitor the official Indian Army recruitment website and check their registered e-mail IDs and mobile phones for updates regarding the declaration of results and availability of Admit Cards/Call Letters. They should download and print their Admit Cards immediately upon availability and carefully follow all instructions mentioned therein.
Candidates should ensure that all requisite original documents, educational certificates, domicile certificate, caste certificate (where applicable), character certificate and other documents specified in the Admit Card are kept ready well in advance to avoid any inconvenience during reporting at the rally.
All candidates are advised to maintain the required standards of physical fitness and medical health and report strictly on the date and time mentioned in their respective Admit Cards. No candidate will be permitted to participate in the recruitment process on any date other than that specified in the Admit Card.
Candidates are further cautioned not to fall prey to unscrupulous individuals or touts who may falsely claim to secure recruitment into the Indian Army. Recruitment in the Indian Army is fair, transparent, merit-based and entirely computerised, and selection is made solely on the basis of the candidate's performance and eligibility. No person or agency can influence the selection process.
Army Recruiting Office, Mumbai, appeals to all eligible shortlisted candidates to remain vigilant, keep a close watch for the declaration of the Online CEE results and promptly download their Admit Cards to ensure timely participation in the Agniveer Recruitment Rally commencing from 20 July 2026 at Maulana Abul Kalam Azad Sports Stadium, Mumbra, Thane.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
महाराष्ट्रातील आठ जिल्ह्यांसाठी सैन्य अग्निवीर भरती मेळावा, दिनांक 20 जुलै, 2026 पासून मुंब्रा, ठाणे येथे सुरू होणार आहे.
13 JUL 2026 11:09AM by PIB Mumbai
नंदुरबार, धुळे, नाशिक, ठाणे, पालघर, मुंबई शहर, मुंबई उपनगर आणि रायगड या जिल्ह्यांतील उमेदवारांसाठी, येत्या 20 जुलै 2026 पासून मौलाना अबुल कलाम आझाद स्पोर्ट्स स्टेडियम, मुंब्रा, ठाणे येथे सैन्य अग्निवीर भरती मेळावा सुरू होणार असल्याचे, सैन्य भरती कार्यालय (एआरओ), मुंबई विभाग यांनी जाहीर केले आहे
अग्निपथ योजनेअंतर्गत आयोजित ऑनलाइन सामायिक प्रवेश परीक्षा (CEE) यशस्वीरित्या उत्तीर्ण झालेल्या उमेदवारांसाठी भरती मेळावा आयोजित केला जाणार आहे. ऑनलाइन सामायिक प्रवेशपरीक्षेचा (CEE) निकाल लवकरच जाहीर होण्याची शक्यता आहे. त्यानंतर लगेचच, निवड झालेल्या उमेदवारांना शारीरिक योग्यता चाचणी (PFT), शारीरिक मापन चाचणी (PMT), शारीरिक कार्यक्षमतेशी संबंधित चाचण्या, वैद्यकीय तपासणी आणि मेळाव्याच्या इतर प्रक्रियांसाठी प्रवेशपत्रे/मुलाखत पत्र ऑनलाइन जारी केली जातील.
उमेदवारांना असे सूचित करण्यात येत आहे, की त्यांनी निकाल जाहीर होण्याबाबत आणि प्रवेशपत्र/मुलाखत पत्र उपलब्ध होण्याबाबतच्या अद्ययावत माहितीसाठी भारतीय लष्कराच्या अधिकृत भरती संकेतस्थळावर नियमितपणे लक्ष ठेवावे आणि आपले नोंदणीकृत ई-मेल आयडी व मोबाईल फोन तपासावेत. प्रवेशपत्र उपलब्ध होताच त्यांनी ते त्वरित डाउनलोड करून प्रिंट करावे आणि त्यामध्ये नमूद केलेल्या सर्व सूचनांचे काळजीपूर्वक पालन करावे.
मेळाव्यात हजर होताना होणारी कोणतीही गैरसोय टाळण्यासाठी सर्व आवश्यक मूळ कागदपत्रे, शैक्षणिक प्रमाणपत्रे, रहिवासी प्रमाणपत्र, जात प्रमाणपत्र (लागू असल्यास), चारित्र्य प्रमाणपत्र आणि प्रवेशपत्रात नमूद केलेली इतर कागदपत्रे वेळेच्या खूप आधी करून तयार ठेवली आहेत हे उमेदवारांनी सुनिश्चित करावे.
सर्व उमेदवारांना सूचित करण्यात येत आहे, की त्यांनी शारीरिक तंदुरुस्ती आणि वैद्यकीय आरोग्याचे आवश्यक निकष पूर्ण करावेत आणि आपापल्या प्रवेशपत्रात नमूद केलेल्या तारखेला आणि वेळेला काटेकोरपणे उपस्थित राहावे. प्रवेशपत्रात नमूद केलेल्या तारखेव्यतिरिक्त इतर कोणत्याही तारखेला कोणत्याही उमेदवाराला भरती प्रक्रियेत सहभागी होण्याची परवानगी दिली जाणार नाही.
भारतीय सैन्यात भरती मिळवून देण्याचा खोटा दावा करणाऱ्या अप्रामाणिक व्यक्ती किंवा दलालांच्या जाळ्यात अडकू नये,असाही इशारा उमेदवारांना देण्यात येत आहे. भारतीय सैन्यातील भरती प्रक्रिया निष्पक्ष, पारदर्शक, गुणवत्तेवर आधारित असून पूर्णपणे संगणकीकृत आहे, तसेच ही निवड केवळ उमेदवाराची कामगिरी आणि पात्रतेच्या आधारावर केली जाते. कोणतीही व्यक्ती किंवा संस्था या निवड प्रक्रियेवर प्रभाव टाकू शकत नाही.
सैन्य भरती कार्यालय (आर्मी रिक्रूटिंग ऑफिस), मुंबई, सर्व पात्र निवड झालेल्या उमेदवारांना आवाहन करते की, त्यांनी सतर्क राहावे, ऑनलाइन सामायिक प्रवेशपरीक्षा (CEE) निकालांच्या घोषणेवर बारकाईने लक्ष ठेवावे आणि 20 जुलै 2026 पासून मौलाना अबुल कलाम आझाद स्पोर्ट्स स्टेडियम, मुंब्रा, ठाणे येथे सुरू होणाऱ्या अग्निवीर भरती मेळाव्यात वेळेवर सहभागी होण्यासाठी आपले प्रवेशपत्र (ऍडमिट कार्ड) त्वरित डाउनलोड करावे.