Ministry of Defence
Indian Army Declares Common Entrance Examination Results for Chhattisgarh; Recruitment Rallies from July
13 JUL 2026 7:03PM by PIB Raipur
The Indian Army has declared the results of the Online Common Entrance Examination for candidates from Chhattisgarh under the Army Recruiting Office, Raipur. The results were announced on July 12, 2026, for the examination conducted from June 1 to June 12, 2026, at 10 examination centres across the State.
Candidates can check their results on the official Indian Army recruitment website, www.joinindianarmy.nic.in. The results have also been displayed on the notice board of the Army Recruiting Office, Raipur.
The Common Entrance Examination was conducted for recruitment to various categories, including Agniveer General Duty, Agniveer Technical, Agniveer Office Assistant/Store Keeper Technical (Clerk), Agniveer Tradesman, Agniveer Women Military Police, and Regular Cadre entries such as Junior Commissioned Officer (Religious Teacher), Nursing Assistant and Sepoy Pharma.
Candidates who have qualified in the Common Entrance Examination will now undergo the next stages of the recruitment process, comprising Physical Fitness Test, Physical Measurement Test, document verification and medical examination, as per the notified schedule.
The recruitment rally for Havildar (Army Education) and Junior Commissioned Officer (Religious Teacher) candidates under the Army Recruiting Office, Bhopal, will be conducted from July 25 to August 6, 2026, at the Sports College, Sehore, Madhya Pradesh. Recruitment rallies for Sepoy Pharma, Sepoy Technical Nursing Assistant and Agniveer Women Military Police are scheduled to be held in October 2026.
The recruitment rally for male candidates from all 33 districts of Chhattisgarh for the posts of Agniveer General Duty, Agniveer Technical, Agniveer Office Assistant/Store Keeper Technical (Clerk) and Agniveer Tradesman (10th Pass and 8th Pass) will be conducted in January 2027.
Admit cards for eligible candidates will be sent to their registered e-mail addresses. Entry to the recruitment rally venue will be permitted only on the date and time specified in the admit card. Candidates have been advised to carry their admit card, all documents prescribed in the rally notification and an Aadhaar-linked mobile phone while reporting for the recruitment process.
The Indian Army has reiterated that the recruitment process is completely transparent and merit-based. Candidates seeking any clarification may contact the Army Recruiting Office, New Raipur, near the International Cricket Stadium, on telephone numbers 0771-2965212 and 0771-2965214.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
छत्तीसगढ़ के अभ्यर्थियों के लिए भारतीय सेना की कॉमन एंट्रेंस परीक्षा के परिणाम घोषित, भर्ती रैलियां जुलाई से शुरू
13 JUL 2026 7:03PM by PIB Raipur
भारतीय सेना ने आर्मी रिक्रूटिंग ऑफिस (एआरओ), रायपुर के अंतर्गत छत्तीसगढ़ के अभ्यर्थियों के लिए आयोजित ऑनलाइन कॉमन एंट्रेंस एग्जामिनेशन (सीईई) के परिणाम घोषित कर दिए हैं। यह परीक्षा 1 जून से 12 जून, 2026 तक राज्य के 10 परीक्षा केंद्रों पर आयोजित की गई थी। परिणाम 12 जुलाई, 2026 को घोषित किए गए।
अभ्यर्थी अपने परिणाम भारतीय सेना की आधिकारिक भर्ती वेबसाइट www.joinindianarmy.nic.in पर देख सकते हैं। परिणाम आर्मी रिक्रूटिंग ऑफिस, रायपुर के सूचना पटल पर भी प्रदर्शित किए गए हैं।
कॉमन एंट्रेंस एग्जामिनेशन के माध्यम से अग्निवीर जनरल ड्यूटी, अग्निवीर टेक्निकल, अग्निवीर ऑफिस असिस्टेंट/स्टोर कीपर टेक्निकल (क्लर्क), अग्निवीर ट्रेड्समैन, अग्निवीर महिला मिलिट्री पुलिस तथा नियमित संवर्ग के अंतर्गत जूनियर कमीशंड अधिकारी (धार्मिक शिक्षक), नर्सिंग असिस्टेंट और सिपाही फार्मा सहित विभिन्न श्रेणियों में भर्ती के लिए परीक्षा आयोजित की गई थी।
कॉमन एंट्रेंस एग्जामिनेशन में सफल अभ्यर्थियों को अब भर्ती प्रक्रिया के अगले चरणों, जिनमें शारीरिक दक्षता परीक्षा, शारीरिक माप परीक्षण, दस्तावेज़ सत्यापन तथा चिकित्सीय परीक्षण शामिल हैं, में निर्धारित कार्यक्रम के अनुसार भाग लेना होगा।
आर्मी रिक्रूटिंग ऑफिस, भोपाल के अंतर्गत हवलदार (आर्मी एजुकेशन) तथा जूनियर कमीशंड अधिकारी (धार्मिक शिक्षक) पदों के लिए भर्ती रैली 25 जुलाई से 6 अगस्त, 2026 तक मध्य प्रदेश के सीहोर स्थित स्पोर्ट्स कॉलेज में आयोजित की जाएगी। वहीं, सिपाही फार्मा, सिपाही टेक्निकल नर्सिंग असिस्टेंट तथा अग्निवीर महिला मिलिट्री पुलिस पदों के लिए भर्ती रैली अक्टूबर, 2026 में आयोजित होगी।
छत्तीसगढ़ के सभी 33 जिलों के पुरुष अभ्यर्थियों के लिए अग्निवीर जनरल ड्यूटी, अग्निवीर टेक्निकल, अग्निवीर ऑफिस असिस्टेंट/स्टोर कीपर टेक्निकल (क्लर्क) तथा अग्निवीर ट्रेड्समैन (10वीं एवं 8वीं उत्तीर्ण) पदों की भर्ती रैली जनवरी, 2027 में आयोजित की जाएगी।
भर्ती रैलियों में शामिल होने के पात्र अभ्यर्थियों के प्रवेश-पत्र उनके पंजीकृत ई-मेल पते पर भेजे जाएंगे। भर्ती स्थल पर प्रवेश केवल प्रवेश-पत्र में अंकित तिथि एवं समय के अनुसार ही दिया जाएगा। अभ्यर्थियों को भर्ती रैली में प्रवेश-पत्र, भर्ती अधिसूचना में निर्धारित सभी आवश्यक दस्तावेज तथा आधार से लिंक मोबाइल फोन साथ लाने की सलाह दी गई है।
भारतीय सेना ने पुनः स्पष्ट किया है कि पूरी भर्ती प्रक्रिया पूर्णतः पारदर्शी तथा योग्यता-आधारित है। किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी अथवा स्पष्टीकरण के लिए अभ्यर्थी न्यू रायपुर स्थित आर्मी रिक्रूटिंग ऑफिस (अंतरराष्ट्रीय क्रिकेट स्टेडियम के निकट) से दूरभाष क्रमांक 0771-2965212 एवं 0771-2965214 पर संपर्क कर सकते हैं।