UPSC
COMBINED GEO-SCIENTIST EXAMINATION, 2025
15 JUL 2026 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Result of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2025 was declared vide Press Note dated 29.10.2025 recommending 80 candidates in the order of merit for appointment.
2. The Commission, in accordance with Rule 16 (iv) & (v) of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2025, had also maintained a consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
3. Now as per the requisition placed by the Ministry of Mines, the Commission hereby recommends 16 candidates which comprises 13 candidates (General-04 , OBC-07, EWS -01, SC-01) for the posts of Scientist ‘B’ (Hydrogeology), Group ‘A’/ Assistant Hydrogeologist, Group ‘B’ and 03 candidates (General-02, EWS-01) for the posts of Geophysicist, Group ‘A’/ Scientist ‘B’ (Geophysics), Group ‘A’/ Assistant Geophysicist, Group ‘B’ for the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2025 from the candidates of Reserve List. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Ministry of Mines will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
4. The candidature of the following 03 candidates is Provisional/Conditional:-
Conditional:-0390013
Provisional:-1090492 and 0290224
Click here to see result:

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
કમ્બાઈન્ડ જીઓ-સાયન્ટિસ્ટ પરીક્ષા, 2025
15 JUL 2026 8:56AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કમ્બાઈન્ડ જીઓ-સાયન્ટિસ્ટ પરીક્ષા, 2025નું પરિણામ 29 ઓક્ટોબર, 2025ના રોજ એક પ્રેસ નોટ દ્વારા જાહેર કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું, જેમાં નિમણૂક માટે યોગ્યતાના ક્રમમાં 80 ઉમેદવારોની ભલામણ કરવામાં આવી હતી.
આયોગે, કમ્બાઈન્ડ જીઓ-સાયન્ટિસ્ટ પરીક્ષા, 2025ના નિયમ 16 (iv) અને (v) અનુસાર, છેલ્લે ભલામણ કરાયેલા ઉમેદવારની નીચે મેરિટના ક્રમમાં એક સંકલિત અનામત યાદી (રિઝર્વ લિસ્ટ) પણ તૈયાર રાખી હતી.
હવે, ખાણ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા વિનંતી કરવામાં આવ્યા મુજબ, કમિશન સંયુક્ત ભૂ-વૈજ્ઞાનિક પરીક્ષા, 2025 માટે અનામત યાદીમાંથી 16 ઉમેદવારોની ભલામણ કરે છે. આમાં વૈજ્ઞાનિક 'B' (હાઈડ્રોજિયોલોજી), ગ્રુપ 'A' / સહાયક હાઇડ્રોજિયોલોજિસ્ટ, ગ્રુપ 'B' ની જગ્યાઓ માટે 13 ઉમેદવારો (જનરલ-04, OBC-07, EWS-01, SC-01) અને ભૂ-ભૌતિકશાસ્ત્રી, ગ્રુપ 'A' / વૈજ્ઞાનિક 'B' (ભૌતિકશાસ્ત્ર), ગ્રુપ 'A' / સહાયક ભૂ-ભૌતિકશાસ્ત્રી, ગ્રુપ 'B' ની જગ્યાઓ માટે 03 ઉમેદવારો (જનરલ-02, EWS-01) નો સમાવેશ થાય છે. આ ઉમેદવારોની યાદી જોડાયેલ છે. ખાણ મંત્રાલય આ ભલામણ કરાયેલ ઉમેદવારોનો સીધો સંપર્ક કરશે.
નીચેના 03 ઉમેદવારોની ઉમેદવારી પ્રોવિઝનલ/કન્ડિશનલ છે:-
કન્ડિશનલ:-0390013
પ્રોવિઝનલ:-1090492 અને 0290224
પરિણામ જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો: