Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Thiru K. Kamaraj Ji on his birth anniversary
15 JUL 2026 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today, paid homage to Thiru K. Kamaraj Ji on his birth anniversary, remembering him as a stalwart of India's freedom movement and an exceptional public figure who dedicated his life to nation-building. Shri Modi said that Thiru K. Kamaraj Ji's unwavering commitment to education, inclusive development and the welfare of the underprivileged continues to inspire generations.
Shri Modi posted on X;
Remembering Thiru K. Kamaraj Ji on his birth anniversary. A stalwart of India’s freedom movement and an exceptional public figure, he dedicated his life to nation-building. His unwavering commitment to areas like education, inclusive development and the welfare of the underprivileged continues to guide generations.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
తిరు కె. కామరాజ్ జయంతి సందర్భంగా నివాళి అర్పించిన ప్రధాని
15 JUL 2026 12:20PM by PIB Hyderabad
తిరు కె. కామరాజ్ జయంతి సందర్బంగా.. ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఆయనకు నివాళి అర్పించారు. దేశ స్వాతంత్ర్యోద్యమ దిగ్గజంగా, దేశ వికాసం కోసం జీవితాన్ని అంకితం చేసిన అసాధారణ ప్రజా నాయకుడిగా ఆయన సేవలను శ్రీ మోదీ స్మరించుకున్నారు. విద్య, సమ్మిళిత అభివృద్ధి, బడుగు వర్గాల సంక్షేమం పట్ల తిరు కె. కామరాజ్ అచంచల నిబద్ధత భావి తరాలకు స్ఫూర్తిగా నిలుస్తుందని ఆయన కొనియాడారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో శ్రీ మోదీ ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
తిరు కె. కామరాజ్ జయంతి సందర్భంగా ఆయనకు నివాళి. భారత స్వాతంత్ర్యోద్యమంలో ఆయనో దిగ్గజం. దేశ వికాసం కోసం జీవితాన్ని అంకితం చేసిన అసాధారణ ప్రజా నాయకుడు. విద్య, సమ్మిళిత అభివృద్ధి, బడుగు వర్గాల సంక్షేమం వంటి అంశాల్లో ఆయన అచంచల నిబద్ధత భావి తరాలకు స్ఫూర్తినిస్తూనే ఉంటుంది.