Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Thiru K. Kamaraj Ji on his birth anniversary
15 JUL 2026 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today, paid homage to Thiru K. Kamaraj Ji on his birth anniversary, remembering him as a stalwart of India's freedom movement and an exceptional public figure who dedicated his life to nation-building. Shri Modi said that Thiru K. Kamaraj Ji's unwavering commitment to education, inclusive development and the welfare of the underprivileged continues to inspire generations.
Shri Modi posted on X;
Remembering Thiru K. Kamaraj Ji on his birth anniversary. A stalwart of India’s freedom movement and an exceptional public figure, he dedicated his life to nation-building. His unwavering commitment to areas like education, inclusive development and the welfare of the underprivileged continues to guide generations.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কে কামরাজের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ
15 JUL 2026 12:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ১৫ জুলাই ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ কে কামরাজের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন,
“জন্মবার্ষিকীতে থিরু কে কামরাজজিকে স্মরণ করছি। ভারতের স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনে একজন দিকপাল এবং ব্যাতিক্রমী বরেণ্য ব্যক্তিত্ব হিসেবে রাষ্ট্র গঠনে তিনি তাঁর জীবন উৎসর্গ করেছিলেন। শিক্ষা, অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক উন্নয়ন এবং সুবিধা বঞ্চিতদের উন্নয়নকল্পে তাঁর অবিচল নিষ্ঠা প্রজন্মের পর প্রজন্মকে পথ দেখাচ্ছে।”
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2077244133186613320?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2077244133186613320%7Ctwgr%5E2b24fe8eb768b2c2e971bc7e955f8419331b7726%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2284717reg%3D48lang%3D1