Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Thiru K. Kamaraj Ji on his birth anniversary
15 JUL 2026 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today, paid homage to Thiru K. Kamaraj Ji on his birth anniversary, remembering him as a stalwart of India's freedom movement and an exceptional public figure who dedicated his life to nation-building. Shri Modi said that Thiru K. Kamaraj Ji's unwavering commitment to education, inclusive development and the welfare of the underprivileged continues to inspire generations.
Shri Modi posted on X;
Remembering Thiru K. Kamaraj Ji on his birth anniversary. A stalwart of India’s freedom movement and an exceptional public figure, he dedicated his life to nation-building. His unwavering commitment to areas like education, inclusive development and the welfare of the underprivileged continues to guide generations.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने थिरु के. कामराज जी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
15 JUL 2026 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज थिरु के. कामराज जी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की और उन्हें भारत के स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन के एक मजबूत स्तंभ और राष्ट्र निर्माण के लिए अपना जीवन समर्पित करने वाले एक असाधारण व्यक्तित्व के रूप में याद किया। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि शिक्षा, समावेशी विकास और वंचित वर्गों के कल्याण के प्रति थिरु के. कामराज जी की अटूट प्रतिबद्धता पीढ़ियों को प्रेरित करती रहेगी।
श्री मोदी ने ‘एक्‍स’ पर पोस्ट किया:
थिरु के. कामराज जी की जयंती पर उन्हें नमन करता हूं। भारत के स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन के एक दिग्गज और असाधारण जन नेता के रूप में उन्होंने अपना जीवन राष्ट्र निर्माण के लिए समर्पित कर दिया। शिक्षा, समावेशी विकास और वंचित वर्गों के कल्याण जैसे क्षेत्रों के प्रति उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता पीढ़ियों का मार्गदर्शन करती रहेगी।