Rajya Sabha Secretariat
Rajya Sabha Chairman Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan administers oath/affirmation today to newly elected Members
15 JUL 2026 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Hon'ble Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan administered oath/affirmation today in the Parliament House to two newly elected Members namely Shri Mansoor Ali Khan and Shri Rajneesh Kumar Agrawal.
64KR.jpeg)
Shri Mansoor Ali Khan took oath/ affirmation in English and Shri Rajneesh Kumar Agrawal in Hindi. The two Members are from the state of Karnataka and Madhya Pradesh respectively.
Shri Harivansh, Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha; Shri L. Murugan, Minister of State, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Ministry of Information and Broadcasting; Shri Jairam Ramesh, Member, Rajya Sabha; Shri P. C. Mody, Secretary General, Rajya Sabha and other senior officers of the secretariat were also present on the occasion.
X8AM.jpeg)

राज्यसभा सचिवालय
राज्यसभा के सभापति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन ने नव निर्वाचित सांसदों को शपथ दिलाई
15 JUL 2026 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
राज्यसभा के सभापति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन ने आज संसद भवन में नव निर्वाचित दो सांसदों श्री मंसूर अली खान और श्री रजनीश कुमार अग्रवाल को शपथ दिलाई।
64KR.jpeg)
श्री मंसूर अली खान ने अंग्रेजी में और श्री रजनीश कुमार अग्रवाल ने हिंदी में शपथ ली। ये दोनों सदस्य क्रमशः कर्नाटक और मध्य प्रदेश से हैं।
इस अवसर पर राज्यसभा के उपसभापति श्री हरिवंश, संसदीय कार्य और सूचना एवं प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री श्री एल. मुरुगन, राज्यसभा सदस्य श्री जयराम रमेश, राज्यसभा के महासचिव श्री पीसी मोदी और सचिवालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थे।
X8AM.jpeg)