Rajya Sabha Secretariat
Rajya Sabha Chairman Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan administers oath/affirmation today to newly elected Members
15 JUL 2026 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Hon'ble Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan administered oath/affirmation today in the Parliament House to two newly elected Members namely Shri Mansoor Ali Khan and Shri Rajneesh Kumar Agrawal.
64KR.jpeg)
Shri Mansoor Ali Khan took oath/ affirmation in English and Shri Rajneesh Kumar Agrawal in Hindi. The two Members are from the state of Karnataka and Madhya Pradesh respectively.
Shri Harivansh, Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha; Shri L. Murugan, Minister of State, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Ministry of Information and Broadcasting; Shri Jairam Ramesh, Member, Rajya Sabha; Shri P. C. Mody, Secretary General, Rajya Sabha and other senior officers of the secretariat were also present on the occasion.
X8AM.jpeg)

রাজ্যসভা সচিবালয়
রাজ্যসভায় নব নির্বাচিত দুই সদস্যকে শপথ বাক্য পাঠ করালেন চেয়ারম্যান সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণণ
15 JUL 2026 2:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ১৫ জুলাই ২০২৬
দুই নব নির্বাচিত সদস্যকে আজ সংসদ ভবনে শপথ বাক্য পাঠ করালেন রাজ্যসভার চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণণ। যে দুই নব নির্বাচিত সদস্য শপথ নিলেন, তাঁরা হলেন শ্রী মনসুর আলি খান এবং শ্রী রজনীশ কুমার আগরওয়াল।
মনসুর আলি খান ইংরেজিতে শপথ নেন। অন্যদিকে, রজনীশ কুমার আগরওয়াল শপথ নেন হিন্দীতে। এঁরা দুজন কর্ণাটক ও মধ্যপ্রদেশ থেকে নির্বাচিত।
রাজ্যসভার ডেপুটি চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী হরিবংশ, সংসদ বিষয়ক এবং তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী এল মুরুগন, রাজ্যসভার সদস্য শ্রী জয়রাম রমেশ, রাজ্যসভার সেক্রেটারি জেনারেল শ্রী পি সি মোদী এবং সচিবালয়ের অন্য বরিষ্ঠ আধিকারিকরা এই শপথ গ্রহন অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন।