Rajya Sabha Secretariat
Rajya Sabha Chairman Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan administers oath/affirmation today to newly elected Members
15 JUL 2026 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Hon'ble Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan administered oath/affirmation today in the Parliament House to two newly elected Members namely Shri Mansoor Ali Khan and Shri Rajneesh Kumar Agrawal.
64KR.jpeg)
Shri Mansoor Ali Khan took oath/ affirmation in English and Shri Rajneesh Kumar Agrawal in Hindi. The two Members are from the state of Karnataka and Madhya Pradesh respectively.
Shri Harivansh, Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha; Shri L. Murugan, Minister of State, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Ministry of Information and Broadcasting; Shri Jairam Ramesh, Member, Rajya Sabha; Shri P. C. Mody, Secretary General, Rajya Sabha and other senior officers of the secretariat were also present on the occasion.
X8AM.jpeg)

ರಾಜ್ಯಸಭಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ರಾಜ್ಯಸಭಾ ಸಭಾಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿ.ಪಿ. ರಾಧಾಕೃಷ್ಣನ್ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾದ ಸದಸ್ಯರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ವಚನ ಬೋಧಿಸಿದರು
15 JUL 2026 2:13PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಜ್ಯಸಭೆಯ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಸಭಾಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿ.ಪಿ. ರಾಧಾಕೃಷ್ಣನ್ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಸಂಸತ್ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾದ ಇಬ್ಬರು ಸದಸ್ಯರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಮನ್ಸೂರ್ ಅಲಿ ಖಾನ್ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ರೀ ರಜನೀಶ್ ಕುಮಾರ್ ಅಗರ್ವಾಲ್ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ವಚನ ಬೋಧಿಸಿದರು.
64KR.jpeg)
ಶ್ರೀ ಮನ್ಸೂರ್ ಅಲಿ ಖಾನ್ ಅವರು ಇಂಗ್ಲೀಷ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ರೀ ರಜನೀಶ್ ಕುಮಾರ್ ಅಗರವಾಲ್ ಹಿಂದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ವಚನ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದರು. ಇಬ್ಬರು ಸದಸ್ಯರು ಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ ರಾಜ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಸೇರಿದವರು.
ರಾಜ್ಯಸಭಾ ಉಪಾಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಹರಿವಂಶ್; ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಖಾತೆ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಎಲ್. ಮುರುಗನ್; ರಾಜ್ಯಸಭಾ ಸದಸ್ಯರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಜೈರಾಮ್ ರಮೇಶ್, ರಾಜ್ಯಸಭೆಯ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಪಿ.ಸಿ. ಮೋದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಇತರ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
X8AM.jpeg)