Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares the President's article recounting her faith in Mahaprabhu Jagannath
16 JUL 2026 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by the Honourable President, Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji, tracing her lifelong devotion to Mahaprabhu Jagannath, from childhood memories to the spiritual experiences that have shaped her life. Shri Modi remarked that the President writes about the grandeur of the Rath Yatra and the faith that continues to guide her on her journey in the service of the people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
In a deeply personal reflection, Honourable President Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji traces her lifelong devotion to Mahaprabhu Jagannath, from childhood memories to the spiritual experiences that have shaped her life.
She writes about the grandeur of the Rath Yatra and the faith that continues to guide her on her journey in the service of the people.
@rashtrapatibhvn
hindustantimes.com/opinion/puri-rath-yatra-on-odisha-puris-grand-road-a-devotees-submission-101784133943590.html

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহাপ্রভু জগন্নাথের উপর তাঁর বিশ্বাসের কথা জানিয়ে রাষ্ট্রপতির লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
16 JUL 2026 2:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ জুলাই, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, মাননীয় রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু -র লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন, যেখানে রাষ্ট্রপতি বাল্যকালের স্মৃতি থেকে আধ্যাত্মিক অভিজ্ঞতাসহ, তাঁর জীবনব্যাপী মহাপ্রভু জগন্নাথের ওপর তাঁর - যা তাঁর জীবনকে গড়ে তুলেছে- ভক্তির কথা অঙ্কিত করেছেন, । শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন যে, রাষ্ট্রপতি লিখেছেন রথযাত্রার জাঁকজমক এবং মানুষের সেবায় তাঁর যাত্রাপথে যা তাঁকে পথ দেখিয়েছে সেই বিশ্বাস নিয়ে ।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন:
অত্যন্ত ব্যক্তিগত এবং বাল্যস্মৃতি থেকে জীবন গড়ে তোলা আধ্যাত্মিক অভিজ্ঞতা ব্যক্ত করে মাননীয় রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু জি তাঁর জীবনব্যাপী মহাপ্রভু জগন্নাথের প্রতি ভক্তির সন্ধান করেছেন।
তিনি লিখেছেন রথযাত্রার জাঁকজমক এবং সেই বিশ্বাস নিয়ে যা তাঁর মানুষের সেবার যাত্রাপথে তাঁকে পথ দেখিয়েছে।
@rashtrapatibhvn
বিস্তারিত দেখতে নীচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন –
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/puri-rath-yatra-on-odisha-puris-grand-road-a-devotees-submission-101784133943590.html