Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares the President's article recounting her faith in Mahaprabhu Jagannath
16 JUL 2026 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by the Honourable President, Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji, tracing her lifelong devotion to Mahaprabhu Jagannath, from childhood memories to the spiritual experiences that have shaped her life. Shri Modi remarked that the President writes about the grandeur of the Rath Yatra and the faith that continues to guide her on her journey in the service of the people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
In a deeply personal reflection, Honourable President Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji traces her lifelong devotion to Mahaprabhu Jagannath, from childhood memories to the spiritual experiences that have shaped her life.
She writes about the grandeur of the Rath Yatra and the faith that continues to guide her on her journey in the service of the people.
@rashtrapatibhvn
hindustantimes.com/opinion/puri-rath-yatra-on-odisha-puris-grand-road-a-devotees-submission-101784133943590.html

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மகாபிரபு ஜகந்நாதர் மீது தனது நம்பிக்கையை விளக்கியுள்ள குடியரசுத்தலைவரின் கட்டுரையைப் பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்
16 JUL 2026 2:25PM by PIB Chennai
மகாபிரபு ஜகந்நாதர் மீதான தனது வாழ்நாள் பக்தியை குழந்தைப் பருவ நினைவுகள் முதல் தனது வாழ்க்கையை வடிவமைத்த ஆன்மீக அனுபவங்கள் வரை விவரித்து குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு எழுதியுள்ள கட்டுரையைப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.
ரதயாத்திரையின் சிறப்பையும் மக்கள் சேவையில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ள தனது பயணத்தில் தொடர்ந்து வழிகாட்டியாகத் திகழும் நம்பிக்கை குறித்தும் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் எழுதியுள்ளதாக திரு மோடி குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
“மிகவும் தனிப்பட்ட ரீதியில் தனது சிந்தனைகளை குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு, மகாபிரபு ஜகந்நாதர் மீதான தனது வாழ்நாள் பக்தியை குழந்தை பருவ நினைவுகள் முதல் தனது வாழ்க்கையை வடிவமைத்த ஆன்மீக அனுபவங்கள் வரை விவரித்துள்ளார்.
ரதயாத்திரையின் சிறப்புக் குறித்தும் மக்கள் சேவையில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ள தனது பயணத்தில் தொடர்ந்து வழிகாட்டும் நம்பிக்கைக் குறித்தும் அவர் எழுதியுள்ளார்.”