Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares the President's article recounting her faith in Mahaprabhu Jagannath
16 JUL 2026 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by the Honourable President, Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji, tracing her lifelong devotion to Mahaprabhu Jagannath, from childhood memories to the spiritual experiences that have shaped her life. Shri Modi remarked that the President writes about the grandeur of the Rath Yatra and the faith that continues to guide her on her journey in the service of the people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
In a deeply personal reflection, Honourable President Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji traces her lifelong devotion to Mahaprabhu Jagannath, from childhood memories to the spiritual experiences that have shaped her life.
She writes about the grandeur of the Rath Yatra and the faith that continues to guide her on her journey in the service of the people.
@rashtrapatibhvn
hindustantimes.com/opinion/puri-rath-yatra-on-odisha-puris-grand-road-a-devotees-submission-101784133943590.html

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाप्रभु जगन्नाथ के प्रति राष्ट्रपति की आस्था संबंधी लेख साझा किया
16 JUL 2026 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु का एक लेख साझा किया है, जिसमें उन्होंने बचपन की स्मृतियों से लेकर अपने जीवन को आकार देने वाले आध्यात्मिक अनुभवों तक महाप्रभु जगन्नाथ के प्रति अपनी आजीवन भक्ति का वर्णन किया है। श्री मोदी ने टिप्पणी की कि राष्ट्रपति ने रथ यात्रा की भव्यता और आस्था का वर्णन किया है जो लोगों की सेवा यात्रा में उनका मार्गदर्शन करती रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
माननीय राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु जी ने एक अत्यंत व्यक्तिगत चिंतन में, महाप्रभु जगन्नाथ के प्रति अपनी आजीवन भक्ति का वर्णन किया है, जिसमें बचपन की स्मृतियों से लेकर उनके जीवन को आकार देने वाले आध्यात्मिक अनुभव शामिल हैं।
उन्होंने रथ यात्रा की भव्यता और आस्था का उल्लेख किया है जो जनसेवा यात्रा में उनका मार्गदर्शन करती रहती है।
@राष्ट्रपतिभवन
hindustantimes.com/opinion/puri-rath-yatra-on-odisha-puris-grand-road-a-devotees-submission-101784133943590.html