Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares the President's article recounting her faith in Mahaprabhu Jagannath
16 JUL 2026 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by the Honourable President, Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji, tracing her lifelong devotion to Mahaprabhu Jagannath, from childhood memories to the spiritual experiences that have shaped her life. Shri Modi remarked that the President writes about the grandeur of the Rath Yatra and the faith that continues to guide her on her journey in the service of the people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
In a deeply personal reflection, Honourable President Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji traces her lifelong devotion to Mahaprabhu Jagannath, from childhood memories to the spiritual experiences that have shaped her life.
She writes about the grandeur of the Rath Yatra and the faith that continues to guide her on her journey in the service of the people.
@rashtrapatibhvn
hindustantimes.com/opinion/puri-rath-yatra-on-odisha-puris-grand-road-a-devotees-submission-101784133943590.html

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિનો લેખ શેર કર્યો જેમાં મહાપ્રભુ જગન્નાથ પ્રત્યેની તેમની શ્રદ્ધાનું વર્ણન કરવામાં આવ્યું છે
16 JUL 2026 2:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ માનનીય રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુજી દ્વારા લખાયેલ એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે, જેમાં મહાપ્રભુ જગન્નાથ પ્રત્યેની તેમની આજીવન ભક્તિ, બાળપણની યાદોથી લઈને તેમના જીવનને આકાર આપનારા આધ્યાત્મિક અનુભવો સુધીની વાર્તાઓ દર્શાવવામાં આવી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું કે રાષ્ટ્રપતિ રથયાત્રાની ભવ્યતા અને લોકોની સેવામાં તેમની યાત્રામાં તેમને માર્ગદર્શન આપતી શ્રદ્ધા વિશે લખે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
ઊંડાણપૂર્વકના વ્યક્તિગત ચિંતનમાં, માનનીય રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુજી મહાપ્રભુ જગન્નાથ પ્રત્યેની તેમની આજીવન ભક્તિ, બાળપણની યાદોથી લઈને તેમના જીવનને આકાર આપનારા આધ્યાત્મિક અનુભવો સુધીની વાર્તાઓ રજૂ કરે છે.
તેઓ રથયાત્રાની ભવ્યતા અને લોકોની સેવામાં તેમની યાત્રામાં તેમને માર્ગદર્શન આપતી શ્રદ્ધા વિશે લખે છે.
@rashtrapatibhvn
hindustantimes.com/opinion/puri-rath-yatra-on-odisha-puris-grand-road-a-devotees-submission-101784133943590.html