Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Sant Niranjan Dass Ji
17 JUL 2026 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, met Sant Niranjan Dass Ji in Jalandhar, today. Shri Modi remarked that Sant Niranjan Dass Ji's contribution to spiritual awareness and social welfare is deeply inspiring.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
In Jalandhar, had the privilege of meeting Sant Niranjan Dass Ji. His contribution to spiritual awareness and social welfare is deeply inspiring.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সন্ত নিৰঞ্জন দাসজীক সাক্ষাৎ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
17 JUL 2026 10:30PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি জলন্ধৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সন্ত নিৰঞ্জন দাসজীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে আধ্যাত্মিক সচেতনতা আৰু সমাজ কল্যাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সন্ত নিৰঞ্জন দাসজীৰ অৱদান গভীৰভাৱে প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
জলন্ধৰত সন্ত নিৰঞ্জন দাসজীক লগ পোৱাৰ সৌভাগ্য হৈছিল। আধ্যাত্মিক সচেতনতা আৰু সমাজ কল্যাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ অৱদান গভীৰভাৱে প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক।