Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
18 JUL 2026 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed grief over the loss of lives due to mishap at a fireworks factory in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Shri Modi stated that the local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected.
Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
Extremely saddened to hear about the loss of lives due to a mishap at a fireworks factory in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁଜରାଟର ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦରେ ଘଟିଥିବା ଏକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
18 JUL 2026 7:13PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗୁଜରାଟର ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦରେ ଏକ ବାଣ କାରଖାନାରେ ଘଟିଥିବା ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ ’ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ଗୁଜରାଟର ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦରେ ଏକ ବାଣ କାରଖାନାରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଖବର ଶୁଣି ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦୁଃଖିତ। ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ସମୟରେ ମୋର ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାର ସହିତ ଅଛି। ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି। ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛି।
ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ। ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ।