Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
18 JUL 2026 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed grief over the loss of lives due to mishap at a fireworks factory in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Shri Modi stated that the local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected.
Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
Extremely saddened to hear about the loss of lives due to a mishap at a fireworks factory in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ আহমেদাবাদত সংঘটিত এটা দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰে
18 JUL 2026 7:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ আহমেদাবাদৰ এটা আতচবাজী কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানিৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলক সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়াই আছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলৰ বাবে ৫০,০০০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
গুজৰাটৰ আহমেদাবাদৰ এটা আতচবাজী কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানিৰ খবৰ শুনি অত্যন্ত দুখ পাইছো। দুখৰ এই সময়ত মোৰ সমবেদনা শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালসকলৰ সৈতে আছে। আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো। স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলক সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়াই আছে।
প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।
PM @narendramodi