Prime Minister's Office
Eminent industry leader Shri Ravi Kant meets the Prime Minister
18 JUL 2026 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
Eminent industry leader Shri Ravi Kant met Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi earlier today and presented a copy of his book 'Leading from the Back - To Achieve the Impossible'.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
Eminent industry leader Shri Ravi Kant met PM @narendramodi earlier today and presented a copy of his book 'Leading from the Back - To Achieve the Impossible'.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
उद्योग जगत के सुप्रसिद्ध नेता श्री रवि कांत ने प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
18 JUL 2026 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
उद्योग जगत के सुप्रसिद्ध नेता श्री रवि कांत ने आज सुबह प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की और उन्हें अपनी पुस्तक ‘लीडिंग फ्रॉम द बैक - टू अचीव द इम्पॉसिबल’ की एक प्रति भेंट की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर पोस्ट किया;
उद्योग जगत के सुप्रसिद्ध नेता श्री रवि कांत ने आज सुबह प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की और उन्हें अपनी पुस्तक ‘लीडिंग फ्रॉम द बैक - टू अचीव द इम्पॉसिबल’ की एक प्रति भेंट की।