Prime Minister's Office
Eminent industry leader Shri Ravi Kant meets the Prime Minister
18 JUL 2026 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
Eminent industry leader Shri Ravi Kant met Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi earlier today and presented a copy of his book 'Leading from the Back - To Achieve the Impossible'.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
Eminent industry leader Shri Ravi Kant met PM @narendramodi earlier today and presented a copy of his book 'Leading from the Back - To Achieve the Impossible'.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ বিশিষ্ট উদ্যোগপতি শ্ৰী ৰবি কান্তৰ
18 JUL 2026 10:25PM by PIB Guwahati
বিশিষ্ট উদ্যোগপতি শ্ৰী ৰবি কান্তে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰি তেওঁৰ ‘লিডিং ফ্ৰম দ্য বেক- টু এচিভ দ্য ইম্প’চিবল’ নামৰ গ্ৰন্থখন প্ৰদান কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে;
বিশিষ্ট উদ্যোগপতি শ্ৰী ৰবি কান্তে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodiক সাক্ষাৎ কৰি তেওঁৰ গ্ৰন্থ 'লিডিং ফ্ৰম দ্য বেক- টু এচিভ দ্য ইম্পচিয়েল' প্ৰদান কৰে।