Prime Minister's Office
Eminent industry leader Shri Ravi Kant meets the Prime Minister
18 JUL 2026 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
Eminent industry leader Shri Ravi Kant met Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi earlier today and presented a copy of his book 'Leading from the Back - To Achieve the Impossible'.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
Eminent industry leader Shri Ravi Kant met PM @narendramodi earlier today and presented a copy of his book 'Leading from the Back - To Achieve the Impossible'.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
જાણીતા ઉદ્યોગપતિ શ્રી રવિ કાંતે પ્રધાનમંત્રી સાથે મુલાકાત કરી
18 JUL 2026 10:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
જાણીતા ઉદ્યોગપતિ શ્રી રવિ કાંત આજે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીને મળ્યા અને તેમને તેમના પુસ્તક 'લીડિંગ ફ્રોમ ધ બેક - ટુ અચીવ ધ ઇમ્પોસિબલ' ની એક નકલ ભેટમાં આપી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
જાણીતા ઉદ્યોગપતિ શ્રી રવિ કાંત આજે પ્રધાનમંત્રી @narendramodi ને મળ્યા અને તેમને તેમના પુસ્તક 'લીડિંગ ફ્રોમ ધ બેક - ટુ અચીવ ધ ઇમ્પોસિબલ' ની એક નકલ ભેટમાં આપી.